In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jingmei Metro Station

Jingmei Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Jingmei Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Jingmei Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Jingmei Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Jingmei Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jingmei Metro Station

nearest hotel
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Various breakfast; hot spring;...

Simon, Taiwan January 1, 2016

0.85 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taipei Water Park, Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Shijiao Go Hostel
Shijiao Go Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Common room is really great and...

Chin, Taiwan January 10, 2016

1.87 Km.

Built in 2015, Shijiao Go Hostel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shijiao Go Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mirror, linens, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Shijiao Go Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
K Hotel - Yunghe
K Hotel - Yunghe
Hotel Area: Yonghe District

 

1.98 Km.

K Hotel - Yunghe offers modern-style accommodation in Yonghe, New Taipei City. It is only a 2-minute stroll from Lehua Night Market, where guest can find a wide range of food options. Free Wi-Fi is accessible in the whole building. The hotel is a 8-minute walk from Dingxi MRT Station, a 15-minute drive from Ximen Shopping Area and a 25-minute drive from Taipei 101. It takes 30 minutes by car from K Hotel - Yunghe to Taipei Songshan Airport and 50 minutes to Taoyuan International Airport. Fitted with air conditioning and carpeted flooring, each room here will provide a cable TV, a working desk and a refrigerator. Private bathroom comes with a bathtub and shower facilities. At K Hotel - Yunghe you will find a 24-hour front desk and a tour desk. Services like currency exchange and luggage storage are available. The hotel also offers airport shuttle service at an extra cost.
Platinum Hotel
Platinum Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

1.99 Km.

Built in 2015, Platinum Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide additional bathroom, additional toilet, carpeting, cleaning products, clothes rack to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Platinum Hotel.
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
Hotel Area: Daan District

Clean, comfortable, polite &...

Allan, Singapore January 13, 2016

2 Km.

K Hotel Taipei Dunnan offers a relaxing stay in beautiful, design interiors in Taipei. The design hotel provides elegant rooms with modern bathroom facilities and free Wi-Fi. The hotel is located a 12-minute drive from Taipei 101 and a 15-minute drive from Taipei Zoo. Taoyuan International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. Parking is available for free on site. The rooms at K Taipei Dunnan Hotel are fully air conditioned and equipped with a flat-screen TV, a DVD player and a minibar. Slippers and free toiletries are provided for guests’ convenience. Some rooms have a bathtub and sofa. There is a business centre on site. Guests can avail of the free self-service laundry facilities. The hotel also provides daily maid service.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Daan District

 

2.02 Km.

Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, located in Daan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Xinhai Metro Station, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei International Convention Center.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as locker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, Breakfast, Friendly staff...

Sally, Malaysia December 16, 2015

2.15 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Service, Room Condition,...

Shyn, Malaysia January 2, 2016

2.26 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Place is convenient to...

Christina, Philippines December 28, 2015

2.3 Km.

A standard and traditional hotel conveniently located near many of Taipei’s most popular shopping centers and landmarks. The Royal Palace Hotel provides guests with satellite television, mini bars, air-conditioning, and telephone access inside their rooms. Sample varieties of Taiwanese and international dishes from the hotel’s restaurant. Stop by the tour desk afterwards and reserve a place for one of the hotel’s tour packages around the city. Staying inside and making use of the in-house amenities is also an option. Lounge by the indoor or outdoor pool or strength train at the gym. Spend a day shopping and splurging at the Sogo Department Store and take amazing souvenirs back home. The meeting rooms can also host most corporate functions and gatherings. The air ticket desk should make the next leg of your trip worry free. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Royal Palace Hotel.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

This is a great hotel with the...

Wan, Singapore October 5, 2015

2.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhonghe District, Daylight Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Youth Park, Taipei Water Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Daylight Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Daylight Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daylight Hotel.
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

1. Just beside MRT. 2 Have direct...

Wan, Singapore October 19, 2015

2.34 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to the Baoqiao, Tongshuai, and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like the Ankeng Jiaoliu Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of the hotel, a convenient walk of a minute to Bitan, the lakeside café, an excellent dining facility, and a night market area within the vicinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
inhouse Library
inhouse Library
Hotel Area: Daan District

 

2.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Daan District, inhouse Library is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, inhouse Library is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inhouse Library is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Excellent service, rooms and so...

Philippe, Switzerland January 3, 2016

2.38 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chain, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guestrooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat-screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless Internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Fair Price, Clean and close to...

Colvin, Canada August 30, 2015

2.39 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. Bitan Hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into the city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of the units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da
Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da
Hotel Area: Daan District

Stuff was friendly and helpful,...

Kazuhito, United States January 10, 2016

2.41 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Taipei city, Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodmore Hotel - Shi-Da is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Environment , clean and staff...

Chan, Hong Kong October 9, 2015

2.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Beautiful Hotel Taipei is located in the Xindian District area of Taipei. Only 17.5 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Beautiful Hotel Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 93 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Beautiful Hotel Taipei.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

near MRT, near riverside food and...

Muksin, Singapore July 18, 2015

2.48 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Lake Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lake Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lake Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Daan District

Good location, good price, nearby...

Scott, Hong Kong December 24, 2015

2.52 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.
101 Single Bar
101 Single Bar
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Comfortable environment, good...

Chia, Taiwan December 4, 2015

2.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 101 Single Bar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

101 Single Bar offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, laundromat, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 101 Single Bar is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fashion Taipei Apartment
Fashion Taipei Apartment
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

2.62 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fashion Taipei Apartment is located in the Xinyi District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fashion Taipei Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Fashion Taipei Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fashion Taipei Apartment.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08