or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jinxiu Road Metro Station

Shanghai is famous for popular attractions like Jinxiu Road Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Jinxiu Road Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC and Diamond Court Pudong Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Jinxiu Road Metro Station. Our Shanghai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Jinxiu Road Metro Station.

Jinxiu Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jinxiu Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Shanghai Pudong Nanpu Hotel
Holiday Inn Shanghai Pudong Nanpu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

clean, staff is polite and big room...

Yih, Malaysia April 3, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai Expo Center, it is near to Pudong's Lujiazui Financial & Trade Zone. Adjacent are metro lines four and six, and it's within an eight-minute drive to the entrance of Shanghai Expo and New International Exhibition Center. Furthermore, it's a 30-minute drive to both Pudong International Airport and Hongqiao International Airport. For transportation options, Metro subway lines connect Pudong to Puxi and are easily accessible. Holiday Inn Shanghai Pudong Nanpu Hotel provides the utmost comfort, offering up to 265 well-designed guestrooms equipped with modern fittings such as satellite TV channels and broadband Internet access. The hotel boasts three Executive Floors featuring an exclusive lounge and additional services. There are also a variety of ballroom and meeting rooms available, ideal for private meetings or events. The on-site Chinese restaurant serves delicious Cantonese cuisines while the Danube Café offers international favorites. Recreational facilities include a spa featuring a range of treatments and a chess room. This hotel provides all services needed for a smooth stay.
Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC
Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Close to Maglev Train, Close to...

Robert, United States May 9, 2014

0.44 Km.

This modern seven-storey property is perfectly located in the Shanghai New International Expo Center area. Boasting refined French-style architecture, the hotel offers luxurious rooms with all amenities one would expect in a boutique hotel. Services guests can enjoy include a wine & cigar room, massage and fitness center. Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC is well-presented as one of the best boutique properties in Shanghai.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Shanghai - Pudong
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Shanghai - Pudong
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

convenient/comfortable/warm...

Tiam, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.47 Km.

Travelers seeking convenience around the Lu Jia Financial Center will surely find this property an ideal place to stay. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Shanghai - Pudong is within close proximity of the Shanghai Stock Exchange, Jin Mao Tower, Oriental Pearl Tower, Shanghai New International Exposition Center, A.P. Shopping Plaza, and The Bund. Approximately 30-40 minutes away are the Shanghai Pudong International Airport to the east, Hongqiao International Airport to the west, and Shanghai’s main Railway Station to the north. For more convenience, the property is also nearby bus stops and subway stations, allowing easy access throughout Shanghai. Whether you’re visiting Pudong on business or leisure purposes, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Shanghai - Pudong will surely accommodate all of your needs.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Very good site with good and...

Vijay, India June 28, 2014

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 9.9 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to SISU Cycling Club, Century Park, PSB (Public Security Bureau) give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, babysitting, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden
Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center, Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, business hub of Shanghai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.6 km away, and it normally takes about 34 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden hits the spot in many ways.
Home Inns Shanghai Century Park Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Century Park Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, sightseeing district of Shanghai, Home Inns Shanghai Century Park Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 10. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Home Inns Shanghai Century Park Branch. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, dry cleaning, family room, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 89 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Home Inns Shanghai Century Park Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Huxin Business Hotel
Huxin Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Close to SNIEC, availability of...

Say, Malaysia March 29, 2014

0.51 Km.

Huxin Business Hotel, located in Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: SISU Cycling Club, Century Park, PSB (Public Security Bureau).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Huxin Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Safety deposit boxes, car park, tours, business center, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Huxin Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Huxin Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center, GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as SISU Cycling Club, Century Park, PSB (Public Security Bureau).

GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, tours, safety deposit boxes, room service, shops are just a few of the facilities that set GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel your home away from home.
Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. Situated only 8.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Oriental Art Center, SISU Cycling Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, concierge, car park, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch your home away from home.
Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

good service, good view, good...

Nadia, China March 4, 2014

0.84 Km.

Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch, located in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 8. Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence
Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Comfortable room, easy access to...

San, Malaysia June 3, 2014

0.97 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence is located in the Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo area of Shanghai. The hotel lies 5. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 525 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as kids club, fitness center, spa, hot tub, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment
Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

1 Km.

Situated in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanpu Bridge, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Dongjiadu Cathedral.

The facilities and services provided by Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides room service, coffee shop, shops, car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, garden, indoor pool, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Grand You You Hotel
Grand You You Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Affordable price, clean linen, and...

Allan, Malaysia May 7, 2014

1.04 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Pudong Nan Road, is located on the banks of the Huangpu River. Guests will enjoy easy access to the Shanghai Mart, the bustling junction of Huashan and Yanan Road as well as the main shopping area at Nanjing and Huaihai Road. The Jade Buddha Temple, Jin Mao Tower, Nanpu Bridge, and Grand Theatre are also nearby. The hotel boasts 368 elegant rooms furnished with pleasing decoration that captures the ambience of modern China in a visually stimulating manner. The hotel boasts a fine restaurant, which serves a selection of Chinese, Japanese and Western delicacies. The Grand You You Hotel is perfect for travelers that want business class rooms and a great central location.
Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Easy access to public transport,...

Heng, Singapore June 7, 2014

1.04 Km.

Renovated in 2006, the Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shanghai for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral.

At Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides business center, concierge, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 326 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel.
Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shanghai
Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

1.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha is located in the Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo area of Shanghai. Situated only 7. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, airport transfer, business center, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including blackout curtains, desk, television, dishwasher, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha your home away from home.
Dorsett Shanghai @ Century Park
Dorsett Shanghai @ Century Park
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

close to expo, friendly staff,...

Craig, Australia July 21, 2014

1.09 Km.

This charming hotel is located in front of Century Park in Pudong. Dorsett Shanghai @ Century Park is convenient for both leisure and business travelers because the strategic location allows easy access to major places such as the airport, metro line 2 Century Park Station, and Zhangjiang High-tech Park. Shanghai New International Expo Center can be reached within 10 minutes by foot. The hotel provides luxury service that distinguishes itself from other five-star hotels. The hotel offers comfortable guestrooms where you can enjoy the view of Century Park and the metropolis. The hotel also provides business facilities such as meeting venues designed to meet the needs of business travelers. Whatever the reason for your stay, make Dorsett Shanghai @ Century Park a must for your trip.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

1.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 7.18 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, concierge, smoking area, laundry service, babysitting.

Guests can choose from 103 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch)
Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch)
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

close to subway, room clean,...

Sean, United States May 22, 2014

1.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, sightseeing district of Shanghai, Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 10.53 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, SISU Cycling Club, Yintao Golf Club, Nanpu Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, smoking area, elevator, airport transfer, room service.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Pudong Hotel Shanghai
Pudong Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Friendly staff, clean room,...

Khadem, United States April 26, 2014

1.17 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Pudong Hotel Shanghai guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shanghai for business or pleasure. Only 32 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Nextage Department Store.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pudong Hotel Shanghai is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 139 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Pudong Hotel Shanghai is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch
Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

1.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Shanghai, Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, elevator, laundry service, family room, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01