or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jinxiu Road Metro Station

Shanghai is famous for popular attractions like Jinxiu Road Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Jinxiu Road Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC and Diamond Court Pudong Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Jinxiu Road Metro Station. Our Shanghai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Jinxiu Road Metro Station.

Jinxiu Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jinxiu Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Shanghai Pudong Nanpu Hotel
Holiday Inn Shanghai Pudong Nanpu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

clean, staff is polite and big room...

Yih, Malaysia April 3, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai Expo Center, it is near to Pudong's Lujiazui Financial & Trade Zone. Adjacent are metro lines four and six, and it's within an eight-minute drive to the entrance of Shanghai Expo and New International Exhibition Center. Furthermore, it's a 30-minute drive to both Pudong International Airport and Hongqiao International Airport. For transportation options, Metro subway lines connect Pudong to Puxi and are easily accessible. Holiday Inn Shanghai Pudong Nanpu Hotel provides the utmost comfort, offering up to 265 well-designed guestrooms equipped with modern fittings such as satellite TV channels and broadband Internet access. The hotel boasts three Executive Floors featuring an exclusive lounge and additional services. There are also a variety of ballroom and meeting rooms available, ideal for private meetings or events. The on-site Chinese restaurant serves delicious Cantonese cuisines while the Danube Café offers international favorites. Recreational facilities include a spa featuring a range of treatments and a chess room. This hotel provides all services needed for a smooth stay.
Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC
Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Close to Maglev Train, Close to...

Robert, United States May 9, 2014

0.44 Km.

This modern seven-storey property is perfectly located in the Shanghai New International Expo Center area. Boasting refined French-style architecture, the hotel offers luxurious rooms with all amenities one would expect in a boutique hotel. Services guests can enjoy include a wine & cigar room, massage and fitness center. Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC is well-presented as one of the best boutique properties in Shanghai.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Shanghai - Pudong
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Shanghai - Pudong
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

convenient/comfortable/warm...

Tiam, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.47 Km.

Travelers seeking convenience around the Lu Jia Financial Center will surely find this property an ideal place to stay. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Shanghai - Pudong is within close proximity of the Shanghai Stock Exchange, Jin Mao Tower, Oriental Pearl Tower, Shanghai New International Exposition Center, A.P. Shopping Plaza, and The Bund. Approximately 30-40 minutes away are the Shanghai Pudong International Airport to the east, Hongqiao International Airport to the west, and Shanghai’s main Railway Station to the north. For more convenience, the property is also nearby bus stops and subway stations, allowing easy access throughout Shanghai. Whether you’re visiting Pudong on business or leisure purposes, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Shanghai - Pudong will surely accommodate all of your needs.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Very good site with good and...

Vijay, India June 28, 2014

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 9.9 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to SISU Cycling Club, Century Park, PSB (Public Security Bureau) give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, babysitting, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Huamu is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden
Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

0.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are ATM/cash machine on site, family room, airport transfer, elevator, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Citylife Serviced Apartments-Xiangmei Garden your home away from home.
Home Inns Shanghai Century Park Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Century Park Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

0.51 Km.

Situated in Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center, Home Inns Shanghai Century Park Branch is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. With its location just 10. Km from the city center and 31. Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Home Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, luggage storage, laundry service, family room, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 89 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Inns Shanghai Century Park Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Huxin Business Hotel
Huxin Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Close to SNIEC, availability of...

Say, Malaysia March 29, 2014

0.51 Km.

When visiting Shanghai, you'll feel right at home at Huxin Business Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are SISU Cycling Club, Century Park, PSB (Public Security Bureau).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Huxin Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides tours, newspapers, dry cleaning, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Huxin Business Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel
GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

0.61 Km.

Built in 2009, GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 10.3 km from the city center and 33.1 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as SISU Cycling Club, Century Park, PSB (Public Security Bureau).

At GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, concierge, shops, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 97 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GreenTree Inn Shanghai Century Park Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

0.73 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch is located in the Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo area of Shanghai. Only 8.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Oriental Art Center, SISU Cycling Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, 24-hour front desk, business center, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shanghai, the Home Inns Shanghai Eshan Road Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch
Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

good service, good view, good...

Nadia, China March 4, 2014

0.84 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shanghai. Only 8. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Oriental Art Center, PSB (Public Security Bureau).

The facilities and services provided by Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, restaurant, smoking area, laundry service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Home Inns Shanghai Lujiazui Dongfang Road Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence
Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Comfortable room, easy access to...

San, Malaysia June 3, 2014

0.97 Km.

Built in 2007, Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide experience await you at the Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, restaurant, meeting facilities, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 525 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include kids club, hot tub, massage, spa, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel And Residence.
Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment
Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

1 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nanpu Bridge, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Dongjiadu Cathedral.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, family room, laundry service, restaurant, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, fitness center, garden, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mayson Shanghai Pudong Serviced Apartment.
Grand You You Hotel
Grand You You Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Affordable price, clean linen, and...

Allan, Malaysia May 7, 2014

1.04 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Pudong Nan Road, is located on the banks of the Huangpu River. Guests will enjoy easy access to the Shanghai Mart, the bustling junction of Huashan and Yanan Road as well as the main shopping area at Nanjing and Huaihai Road. The Jade Buddha Temple, Jin Mao Tower, Nanpu Bridge, and Grand Theatre are also nearby. The hotel boasts 368 elegant rooms furnished with pleasing decoration that captures the ambience of modern China in a visually stimulating manner. The hotel boasts a fine restaurant, which serves a selection of Chinese, Japanese and Western delicacies. The Grand You You Hotel is perfect for travelers that want business class rooms and a great central location.
Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Easy access to public transport,...

Heng, Singapore June 7, 2014

1.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel is ideally situated in Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral give to this hotel a special charm.

Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, smoking area, restaurant, airport transfer, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Four Points By Sheraton Shanghai Pudong Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shanghai
Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

1.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha is located in the Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo area of Shanghai. Situated only 7. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, airport transfer, business center, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including blackout curtains, desk, television, dishwasher, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Lentino Serviced Apartment Pudong Lujiazui Shangha your home away from home.
Dorsett Shanghai @ Century Park
Dorsett Shanghai @ Century Park
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Close to Subway Line 2, next to...

Eric, Taiwan August 15, 2014

1.09 Km.

This charming hotel is located in front of Century Park in Pudong. Dorsett Shanghai @ Century Park is convenient for both leisure and business travelers because the strategic location allows easy access to major places such as the airport, metro line 2 Century Park Station, and Zhangjiang High-tech Park. Shanghai New International Expo Center can be reached within 10 minutes by foot. The hotel provides luxury service that distinguishes itself from other five-star hotels. The hotel offers comfortable guestrooms where you can enjoy the view of Century Park and the metropolis. The hotel also provides business facilities such as meeting venues designed to meet the needs of business travelers. Whatever the reason for your stay, make Dorsett Shanghai @ Century Park a must for your trip.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

1.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral, Honorary Consulate of Jamaica.

The facilities and services provided by Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, concierge, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 103 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Pudong Rd Tangqiao.
Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch)
Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch)
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

close to subway, room clean,...

Sean, United States May 22, 2014

1.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, sightseeing district of Shanghai, Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 10.53 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, SISU Cycling Club, Yintao Golf Club, Nanpu Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, smoking area, elevator, airport transfer, room service.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fairyland Hotel (Pudong Branch) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Pudong Hotel Shanghai
Pudong Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

Friendly staff, clean room,...

Khadem, United States April 26, 2014

1.17 Km.

Built in 1995, Pudong Hotel Shanghai is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Honorary Consulate of Jamaica, No.1 YoHan Shopping Center, Nextage Department Store.

Pudong Hotel Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 139 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pudong Hotel Shanghai the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch
Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

1.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Shanghai, Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, elevator, laundry service, family room, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Athena Boutique Hotel Pudong Yaohan Branch.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06