or

In and around Daejeon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jitan Railway Station

Daejeon is famous for popular attractions like Jitan Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Jitan Railway Station, such as K Motel and Hotel Interciti.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Jitan Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Daejeon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Jitan Railway Station.

Jitan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jitan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hi Hotel
Hi Hotel
Hotel Area: Suburbs

 

13.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Daejeon hotel. The hotel provides concierge, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Taeung Tourist Hotel
Taeung Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Suburbs

Room size, computer in the room,...

Jean-Noel, France October 6, 2014

15.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Taeung Tourist Hotel is ideally situated in Suburbs; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taeung Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, restaurant, coffee shop, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taeung Tourist Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Area: Suburbs

 

15.19 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel Sunshine is a distinct addition to Daejeon and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunshine is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, elevator, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sunshine hits the spot in many ways.
Artdeco Motel
Artdeco Motel
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

 

15.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Daejeon, look no further than Artdeco Motel. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Artdeco Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daejeon, the Artdeco Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Daejeon Hotel Max
Daejeon Hotel Max
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

helpful staff, comfy room, free...

Angellica, Malaysia September 13, 2014

15.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Daejeon Hotel Max is located in the Daedeok-gu area of Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daejeon Hotel Max also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daejeon. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Daejeon Hotel Max hits the spot in many ways.
Benikea Hotel Daelim
Benikea Hotel Daelim
Hotel Area: Suburbs

it is close to jungangno (shopping...

Tiffanie, Indonesia February 14, 2015

15.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Suburbs, Benikea Hotel Daelim is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daejeon. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Benikea Hotel Daelim ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Benikea Hotel Daelim is an excellent choice for your stay in Daejeon.
Java Hotel
Java Hotel
Hotel Area: Suburbs

 

15.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Suburbs, Java Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Java Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Java Hotel.
Dunsan Graytone Hotel
Dunsan Graytone Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

Excellent location, friendly and...

Amanda, Singapore January 13, 2015

17.82 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Seo-gu, Dunsan Graytone Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dunsan Graytone Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Dunsan Graytone Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dunsan Graytone Hotel.
Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue
Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

Clean and modern style, rooms with...

Scott, United States November 29, 2014

18.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Daejeon, look no further than Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, dry cleaning, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, heating, television, private pool, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Daejeon.
Ean Residence
Ean Residence
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

 

18.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Seo-gu, Ean Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Daejeon. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Ean Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, washing machine, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daejeon, the Ean Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Boutique Hotel Lacky
Boutique Hotel Lacky
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

Comfortable bed, stylish rooms,...

Andrew, United Kingdom October 28, 2014

18.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Daejeon, Boutique Hotel Lacky is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Boutique Hotel Lacky is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, air conditioning, television, seating area, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boutique Hotel Lacky is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Residence La Mia
Residence La Mia
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

The helpfulness of the staff, the...

Lester, United States October 5, 2014

18.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Daejeon, Residence La Mia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Residence La Mia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, meeting facilities, car park, restaurant, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residence La Mia is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lamia Hotel
Lamia Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

 

18.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Daejeon, Lamia Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lamia Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, family room, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Lamia Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, air conditioning, heating, refrigerator, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daejeon, make Lamia Hotel your home away from home.
Residence Healing Hotel
Residence Healing Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

 

18.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Daejeon, look no further than Residence Healing Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Residence Healing Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daejeon. The hotel provides elevator, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include extra long beds (> 2 meters), heating, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Residence Healing Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lotte City Hotel Daejeon
Lotte City Hotel Daejeon
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

Cleaniness, Quiet Surrounding,...

Voon, Malaysia December 12, 2014

18.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, spas district of Daejeon, Lotte City Hotel Daejeon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lotte City Hotel Daejeon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daejeon. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 312 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lotte City Hotel Daejeon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Daejeon.
Joy Tourist Hotel
Joy Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

Cheap, good service, bad condition....

Nguyen, Vietnam January 30, 2015

19.15 Km.

Joy Tourist Hotel, located in Seo-gu, Daejeon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Joy Tourist Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, elevator, room service, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Joy Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daejeon.
Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel
Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

 

19.79 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Daejeon, Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, salon, car park, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, massage, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daejeon, make Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel your home away from home.
K Motel
K Motel
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

simple, clean, nice, not too close...

Ahmad, Indonesia August 23, 2014

19.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Daejeon, look no further than K Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

K Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, shuttle service, elevator, BBQ facilities, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, hair dryer, bathrobes, refrigerator, internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Daejeon.
K Hotel
K Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

 

19.82 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, restaurants, business district of Daejeon, K Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

K Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, shuttle service, bar, elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daejeon, the K Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Interciti
Hotel Interciti
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

Staff, clean rooms and common...

Kenneth, United States September 19, 2014

19.84 Km.

Hotel Interciti, with its high and modern architecture, is ideally situated in Daejeon on the banks of a tributary of River Kum. Located nearby is the Chungnam National University, Kaist University, the Lotte Department Store, and Expo Science Park. Each of the rooms offered are modern, comfortable, spacious, and come in Superior, Deluxe, and Suite. Guests should take advantage of the restaurant, with its comfortable brown rattan decor adding a sense of relaxed dining. While in Daejeon, guests are encouraged to visit the Daejeon Museum of Art which focuses on art and technology, or spend an evening listening to the Daejeon Philharmonic Orchestra. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Interciti Daejeon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08