or

In and around New Delhi and NCR
Markets

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jor Bagh Metro Station

Places such as Jor Bagh Metro Station attract travelers to New Delhi and NCR. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Jor Bagh Metro Station, with choices like the Westend Holiday Home and the The Lodhi.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Jor Bagh Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding New Delhi and NCR hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Jor Bagh Metro Station.

Jor Bagh Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jor Bagh Metro Station

nearest hotel
Jorbagh 27 Hotel
Jorbagh 27 Hotel
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

0.28 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Jorbagh 27 Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in New Delhi and NCR for business or pleasure. Only 21.00 Km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lodi Garden, Alliance Française, Safdarjung Tomb.

At Jorbagh 27 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, desk, refrigerator, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jorbagh 27 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
Lutyens Bungalow
Lutyens Bungalow
Hotel Area: South Delhi

The friendliness of the staff, the...

Karyl, United States October 30, 2014

0.32 Km.

In dusty Delhi, this family-run guesthouse, built in 1935, offers an oasis of calm amidst green trees and a charming, comfortable atmosphere. With an enviable location in the center of the capital city, the house is just 10 minutes from the shopping and restaurants of Connaught Place, and it is also close to the business hub of Nehru Place. Within walking distance are the beautiful Lodhi Gardens and the Safdarjung Tomb. The included breakfast is hearty and delicious, and it offers an opportunity for guests to meet and chat. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available throughout the property. Book your room now at Lutyens Bungalow via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
The Claridges, New Delhi
The Claridges, New Delhi
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

quality of comfort, staff and...

Tjoe, Netherlands May 7, 2014

0.94 Km.

The Claridges, New Delhi, the flagship hotel of The Claridges Hotels & Resorts, is set amid the verdant center of the city and is in close proximity of the business district, shopping hubs, cultural centers, and historical landmarks. One of the most preferred hotels in the Diplomatic Enclave, it is equipped with 140 spacious rooms and offers an array of accommodation options ranging from beautifully appointed Deluxe Rooms to Luxury Suites, some with their own private terrace. The property caters to discerning leisure travelers as well as those looking for business hotels in New Delhi. There are seven dining venues that bring tastes from different corners of the world to your platter. Graciously Indian, The Claridges, New Delhi not only welcomes diplomats and prestigious members from ministries, but it also is a perfect option for weekend stays in New Delhi for vacationers. Traditional hospitality blends with contemporary amenities to add to your experience at The Claridges, New Delhi.
Red Maple Bed and Breakfast
Red Maple Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: South Delhi

DECENT STAFF, CLEAN ROOMS, BIGS...

Nimesh, India February 7, 2014

1.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of New Delhi and NCR, Red Maple Bed and Breakfast is the perfect choice. Set 10.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Delhi Haat Shopping Street, All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Safdarjung Hospital.

At Red Maple Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours, 24-hour room service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Red Maple Bed and Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
Skylink Suites Bed & Breakfast
Skylink Suites Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: South Delhi

Value for money. Close to...

Lalit, Canada October 5, 2014

1.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Skylink Suites Bed & Breakfast is located in the South Delhi area of New Delhi and NCR. Set 10.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi Haat Shopping Street, Safdarjung Hospital.

Skylink Suites Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. The hotel provides airport transfer, car park, meeting facilities, tours, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, mini bar, in room safe, shower, microwave which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in New Delhi and NCR, make Skylink Suites Bed & Breakfast your home away from home.
Ahuja Residency Golf Links
Ahuja Residency Golf Links
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of New Delhi and NCR, Ahuja Residency Golf Links is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 6.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ahuja Residency Golf Links, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, tours, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ahuja Residency Golf Links is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
The Leela Palace New Delhi
The Leela Palace New Delhi
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Staff, quality of rooms and...

Peter, Netherlands November 12, 2014

1.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Leela Palace New Delhi is ideally situated in Central Delhi; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 8.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Leela Palace New Delhi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of The Leela Palace New Delhi is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as steamroom, spa, hot tub, fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting New Delhi and NCR, the The Leela Palace New Delhi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Taj Mahal Hotel
The Taj Mahal Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Location, Room size and friendly...

Ashish, India May 13, 2014

1.37 Km.

The Taj Mahal Hotel is a luxurious, award-winning hotel situated in Lityen’s Delhi. With attention to fine details and amazing architecture, this hotel is a site to see. Guests will find an outstanding selection of fine-dining on-site as there are six different restaurants within the hotel that serve a delectable array of international cuisine. There are guest rooms ranging from superior to Presidential suites which offer amazing amenities and services. Each room is modernly designed with a pleasant touch of India. For active guests the hotel has a health club, golf, and a swimming pool for fitness and amusement. The unique experience that guests will have when staying here is priceless. Making a booking at The Taj Mahal Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Vivanta by Taj - Ambassador
Vivanta by Taj - Ambassador
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

the location, the spacious rooms,...

Susan, New Zealand August 31, 2014

1.38 Km.

Vivanta by Taj - Ambassador is a heritage building listed by INTACH and located in Lutyens Delhi. The hotel is situated near many famous tourist attractions such as Khan Market, Lodhi Gardens, India Gate, and Connaught Place. It takes only 30 minutes driving from the airport and 12 minutes to the railway station. The hotel rooms are well-decorated with broadband internet access, air conditioning, and a television in each room. Some rooms will have the added luxury of a private balcony to enjoy the views of New Delhi. Vivanta by Taj - Ambassador offers different options for your dinner, such as local and international dishes at Yellow Brick Road, Cantonese and Szechuan cuisine at Larry’s China, and also cocktails at Insomnia Bar.
Evergreen Delhi Bed and Breakfast - Stallen Hospitality
Evergreen Delhi Bed and Breakfast - Stallen Hospitality
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.42 Km.

Conveniently located in New Delhi and NCR, Evergreen Delhi Bed and Breakfast - Stallen Hospitality is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jawahar Lal Nehru Staduim, Tibet House, Nizam-ud-din's Shrine.

At Evergreen Delhi Bed and Breakfast - Stallen Hospitality every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides a variety of services and amenities. A selection of facilities such as tours, 24-hour room service, laundry service, smoking area, parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Evergreen Delhi Bed and Breakfast - Stallen Hospitality is home to 11 bedrooms, all furnished to provide comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, mini bar, separate dining area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests have plenty to do during the stay. Evergreen Delhi Bed and Breakfast - Stallen Hospitality is a smart choice for travelers to New Delhi and NCR, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pee Fifty One House
Pee Fifty One House
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.43 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Pee Fifty One House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in New Delhi and NCR for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 8.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi Haat Shopping Street, Safdarjung Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pee Fifty One House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Pee Fifty One House is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pee Fifty One House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Rani Castle
Hotel Rani Castle
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of South Delhi, Hotel Rani Castle is an ideal spot from which to discover New Delhi and NCR. Situated only 10.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jawahar Lal Nehru Staduim, Tibet House, All India Institute of Medical Sciences give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Rani Castle, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides business center, meeting facilities, room service, car park, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

25 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, television, shower can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Rani Castle hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Deer Parkk
Hotel Deer Parkk
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.5 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel Deer Parkk is a distinct addition to New Delhi and NCR and a smart choice for travelers. Only 10.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi Haat Shopping Street, All India Institute of Medical Sciences.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Deer Parkk is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, room service, valet parking, coffee shop, concierge.

Hotel Deer Parkk is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as daily newspaper, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Deer Parkk is a smart choice for travelers to New Delhi and NCR, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Lodhi
The Lodhi
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.54 Km.

The Lodhi is a city-based resort spread over seven acres of land in the heart of New Delhi on the Lodhi Road. The resort is just across the Delhi golf course and adjacent to the medieval Nizamuddin complex. The centrally located resort is in close proximity to many of Delhi’s tourist attraction such as Humayun’s Tomb, the Presidential Palace, the Prime Minister’s office, the Secretariat, the central business district, and the Law Courts. [HOTELAME] is modern and historic with a blend of the cultural wonders that Delhi has to offer. The resort is conveniently accessible to the international and domestic airports. The Lodhi also provides a broad range of amenities and unique recreational opportunities for guests. The architecture of The Lodhi reflects the classic lines of the Mughal past.
Hotel Parkland Defence Colony
Hotel Parkland Defence Colony
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.65 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in New Delhi and NCR, look no further than Hotel Parkland Defence Colony. The hotel lies 6.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Jawahar Lal Nehru Staduim, Tibet House, Nizam-ud-din's Shrine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Parkland Defence Colony also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, coffee shop, restaurant, business center, meeting facilities.

Hotel Parkland Defence Colony is home to 37 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, refrigerator, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting New Delhi and NCR, the Hotel Parkland Defence Colony is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Secludecity - Safdarjung Enclave Apartment
Secludecity - Safdarjung Enclave Apartment
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Secludecity - Safdarjung Enclave Apartment is ideally situated in South Delhi; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 11.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. The hotel provides valet parking, lockers, laundry service, car hire, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Secludecity - Safdarjung Enclave Apartment.
Bloomrooms - Link Road
Bloomrooms - Link Road
Hotel Area: South Delhi

Great location, super convenience,...

Chen, Taiwan November 16, 2014

1.68 Km.

bloomrooms @ Link Rd is superbly located in the heart of New Delhi, opposite Jangpura Metro Station. Only 4 minutes from historic Humayun's Tomb, 5 minutes from beautiful Lodi Gardens, 6 minutes from bustling Khan Market and 7 minutes from the Pragati Maidan Exhibition Centre. All the rooms come with custom built Cloud Beds, designed for an amazing sleep and in all the bathrooms you'll find award winning Grohe rain showers and Gilchrist & Soames amenities for an all round incredible wash. Each room features a 32 inch plasma TV with a good selection of channels and an in-room digital safe to keep your valuables guarded. The property also offer FREE high speed wifi throughout the hotel and in all guest rooms, FREE mineral water and shuttle services- all helping you SAVE time & money.
Ahuja Residency Casa Defence Colony
Ahuja Residency Casa Defence Colony
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ahuja Residency Casa Defence Colony is a great choice for accommodation when visiting New Delhi and NCR. The hotel lies 9.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ahuja Residency Casa Defence Colony is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, restaurant, family room, laundry service, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ahuja Residency Casa Defence Colony the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Vandana's Bed & Breakfast
Vandana's Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: South Delhi

Quiet location, Lovely owners,...

Debora, Italy November 5, 2014

1.7 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of New Delhi and NCR city, Vandana's Bed & Breakfast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 6.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi Haat Shopping Street, All India Institute of Medical Sciences are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Vandana's Bed & Breakfast is a smart choice for travelers to New Delhi and NCR, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Ambica Palace
Hotel Ambica Palace
Hotel Area: South Delhi

 

1.75 Km.

Located in the lovely area of South Delhi, Hotel Ambica Palace enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of New Delhi and NCR. The hotel lies 4.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi Haat Shopping Street, All India Institute of Medical Sciences give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, concierge, babysitting, business center, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting New Delhi and NCR, the Hotel Ambica Palace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01