In and around Kumamoto
Monuments and Landmarks

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Kumamoto Railway Station

Kumamoto is known for interesting sites like JR Kumamoto Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near JR Kumamoto Railway Station, such as Kenchomae Green Hotel and Maruko Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like JR Kumamoto Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Kumamoto city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like JR Kumamoto Railway Station.

JR Kumamoto Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Kumamoto Railway Station

nearest hotel
JR Kyushu Hotel Kumamoto
JR Kyushu Hotel Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

0.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kumamoto Central City, JR Kyushu Hotel Kumamoto is an ideal spot from which to discover Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kitaoka Nature Park, Hanaokayama Park, Keitokukaku Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. JR Kyushu Hotel Kumamoto is a smart choice for travelers to Kumamoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Location, price and a small...

Madeleine, Germany May 17, 2015

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kumamoto Central City, Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as JR Kumamoto Railway Station, Nihongiguchi Train Station, Kumamoto Ekimae Railway Station.

At Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae is home to 332 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, shower. Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kumamoto.
Hotel New Otani Kumamoto
Hotel New Otani Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

English speaking staff, great...

Natalie, Canada May 2, 2015

0.2 Km.

Hotel New Otani Kumamoto is a premium hotel located in Tokyo featuring ultra-modern styling inside and out. The rooms come in the three different styles of Executive House ZEN, the Main, and Garden Tower. Each features different stylings and unit sizes including executive and suite. The hotel offers lunch, dinner, and business dinner options at its dining facilities that feature award-winning international chefs. Guests here should be sure to spend some time visiting the New Otani Art Museum located on the premises of this expansive hotel. Other options include viewing the Japanese Garden or participating in the team ceremony room.
Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Location. Wide variety of food for...

Allen, United States January 6, 2015

0.24 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae, located in Kumamoto Central City, Kumamoto, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kitaoka Nature Park, Hanaokayama Park, Keitokukaku Hospital.

Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Kumamoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
ANA Crowne Plaza Kumamoto New Sky
ANA Crowne Plaza Kumamoto New Sky
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

good location, comfortable and...

Wanchan, Thailand April 12, 2015

0.56 Km.

This is a chic and stylish accommodation suitable for business and leisure trips or tourists stopping over to explore the area. Choose from two different food and beverage outlets and enjoy local cuisine throughout the day. The nearest train station, JR Kumamoto Station, is roughly one mile away, making navigating through the city a simple task. Suizeji Park and Kumamoto Castle are both located very close to the hotel. After a long day of exploration and roaming around the city, relax with a few beverages from the hotel's cocktail bar. The parking facilities, beauty salon, and room services all contribute to an enjoyable stay at the ANA Crowne Plaza Kumamoto New Sky.
Guesthouse Asobigokoro Kumamoto
Guesthouse Asobigokoro Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Kumamoto, Guesthouse Asobigokoro Kumamoto is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guesthouse Asobigokoro Kumamoto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Guesthouse Asobigokoro Kumamoto apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Guesthouse Asobigokoro Kumamoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kumamoto.
Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hotel City Kumamoto)
Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hotel City Kumamoto)
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Cleanliness, reasonable price, and...

Usanee, Thailand August 12, 2014

0.79 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kumamoto, look no further than Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hot. Only 19km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Keitokukaku Hospital, Fukuda Hospital, Karashima Park.

Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hot also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kumamoto. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hot apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 249 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, hot spring bath, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hot is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kumamoto.
Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya
Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

location, cozy space, host...

Valerie, United States March 24, 2015

0.89 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kumamoto Central City, Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fukuda Hospital, Keitokukaku Hospital, Kumamoto Hanshin Department Store.

Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kumamoto.
Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto
Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Clean room, location and public...

Kah, Singapore April 21, 2015

0.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Kumamoto Central City, Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Keitokukaku Hospital, Hakuai-kai Hospital, Karashima Park.

At Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Kumamoto, the Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami
APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Easy to find; Breakfast with good...

Chun, Singapore April 24, 2015

1.05 Km.

Situated in Kumamoto Central City, APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami is the perfect place to experience Kumamoto and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Karashima Park, Hakuai-kai Hospital, Keitokukaku Hospital.

APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kumamoto, make APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami your home away from home.
Nest Hotel Kumamoto
Nest Hotel Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

good location, nice staff, silent...

Tak, Hong Kong May 3, 2015

1.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kumamoto, Nest Hotel Kumamoto is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Also within easy reach are Kumamoto Hanshin Department Store, Keitokukaku Hospital, Fukuda Hospital.

Nest Hotel Kumamoto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nest Hotel Kumamoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Kumamoto.
Dormy Inn Kumamoto
Dormy Inn Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

cleanliness, with hot spring &...

Lai, China April 24, 2015

1.07 Km.

Dormy Inn Kumamoto is well-located in Kumamoto, a city renowned for its many attractions and natural landscapes. Tall camphor trees liven up in early summer and are particularly beautiful to see at the Kumamoto Castle, Shinto Shrines, and Buddhist temples. For sightseeing, national parks are a must-visit, including Aso Kuju National Park which features the magnificent Aso volcano. Transportation is hassle-free with the JR Kumamoto station just a short car ride away. Guests can enjoy the hotel's peaceful atmosphere and guestrooms well-equipped with modern facilities. There is a Japanese buffet breakfast to start off the day, and the natural spa on the rooftop is both rejuvenating and relaxing. Dormy Inn Kumamoto is an excellent choice catering to both business and leisure travelers.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kumamoto
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

1.13 Km.

Guests of the 3-star Mitsui Garden Hotel Kumamoto will be struck by the spaciousness and modern styling of the lobby. Chocolate brown furniture is elegantly set against glass paneling and beautifully constructed staircases. This sense of style is carried into each of the 225 guestrooms located on-site. Each of the rooms - coming in various sizes - combines high quality decor and minimalism to create spacious styling. Located nearby are many restaurants which range from upscale to more relaxed dining facilities. Here, guests can sample both local and Western fare. Mitsui Garden Hotel Kumamoto can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Clean and hygienic! Very...

Ka, Hong Kong March 21, 2015

1.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae is ideally situated in Kumamoto Central City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakuai-kai Hospital, KarashimachoTrain Station, Karashima Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, bathtub, refrigerator, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kumamoto.
Riverside Hotel Kumamoto
Riverside Hotel Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

The room was big enough. Location...

Connie, Hong Kong October 26, 2014

1.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Kumamoto Central City, Riverside Hotel Kumamoto is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kumamoto. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 19 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakuai-kai Hospital, Shower Dori Street, Karashima Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Riverside Hotel Kumamoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Riverside Hotel Kumamoto.
Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel
Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Very convenient to bus station,...

Linda, United States October 1, 2014

1.19 Km.

When visiting Kumamoto, you'll feel right at home at Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kumamoto. The hotel provides car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 108 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, television, refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Kumamoto, the Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kumamoto Tokyu REI Hotel
Kumamoto Tokyu REI Hotel
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Location, clean room, fast check...

Wing, Canada May 17, 2015

1.2 Km.

The Kumamoto Kumamoto Tokyu REI Hotel is ideally situated in Kumamoto city which is known for its stunning views of volcano peaks. While tourists will appreciate this, business travelers will be satisfied with the close proximity of this hotel and the business district. Located near the hotel are many restaurants, ranging from up-scale to family eateries that provide both local and Western fare. All the guestrooms of this hotel, coming in various units, are modernly furnished in a Western style. Business guests should be sure to take advantage of the excellent business center and conference rooms. To make your reservation at Kumamoto Kumamoto Tokyu REI Hotel Kumamoto, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Comfort Hotel Kumamoto Shinshigai
Comfort Hotel Kumamoto Shinshigai
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Kumamoto, Comfort Hotel Kumamoto Shinshigai is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Kumamoto Shinshigai is an excellent choice for your stay in Kumamoto.
Richmond Hotel Kumamoto Shinshigai
Richmond Hotel Kumamoto Shinshigai
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Great location, clean, and...

Natasha, United States March 11, 2015

1.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Kumamoto Central City, Richmond Hotel Kumamoto Shinshigai is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Richmond Hotel Kumamoto Shinshigai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kumamoto. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, room service, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, refrigerator, toiletries, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Kumamoto, the Richmond Hotel Kumamoto Shinshigai is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Good location, Nice room,...

Jiraporn, Thailand November 22, 2014

1.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, desk, shower, refrigerator, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai is a smart choice for travelers to Kumamoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05