or

In and around Kumamoto

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Kumamoto Railway Station

JR Kumamoto Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Kumamoto. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Kenchomae Green Hotel or the Hotel Nikko Kumamoto, many hotels are available for you near JR Kumamoto Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like JR Kumamoto Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Kumamoto city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near JR Kumamoto Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

JR Kumamoto Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Kumamoto Railway Station

nearest hotel
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Location, Standardized Service,...

Ming, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kumamoto Central City, Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as JR Kumamoto Railway Station, Nihongiguchi Train Station, Kumamoto Ekimae Railway Station.

At Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae is home to 332 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, shower. Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kumamoto.
Hotel New Otani Kumamoto
Hotel New Otani Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

good location, clean, friendly...

Siu, Hong Kong September 15, 2014

0.2 Km.

Hotel New Otani Kumamoto is a premium hotel located in Tokyo featuring ultra-modern styling inside and out. The rooms come in the three different styles of Executive House ZEN, the Main, and Garden Tower. Each features different stylings and unit sizes including executive and suite. The hotel offers lunch, dinner, and business dinner options at its dining facilities that feature award-winning international chefs. Guests here should be sure to spend some time visiting the New Otani Art Museum located on the premises of this expansive hotel. Other options include viewing the Japanese Garden or participating in the team ceremony room.
Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

(1) Value for money (2) Hot bath...

Yuen, Australia October 7, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Kumamoto, Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kitaoka Nature Park, Hanaokayama Park, Keitokukaku Hospital.

At Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, meeting facilities, laundry service, car park, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Route Inn Kumamoto Ekimae is an excellent choice for your stay in Kumamoto.
ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky
ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Location, valeu for money and the...

Joey, Hong Kong August 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

This is a chic and stylish accommodation suitable for business and leisure trips or tourists stopping over to explore the area. Choose from two different food and beverage outlets and enjoy local cuisine throughout the day. The nearest train station, JR Kumamoto Station, is roughly one mile away, making navigating through the city a simple task. Suizeji Park and Kumamoto Castle are both located very close to the hotel. After a long day of exploration and roaming around the city, relax with a few beverages from the hotel's cocktail bar. The parking facilities, beauty salon, and room services all contribute to an enjoyable stay at the ANA Crowne Plaza Hotel Kumamoto New Sky.
Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hotel City Kumamoto)
Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hotel City Kumamoto)
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Cleanliness, reasonable price, and...

Usanee, Thailand August 12, 2014

0.79 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kumamoto Central City, Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hot enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Kumamoto. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are Keitokukaku Hospital, Fukuda Hospital, Karashima Park.

At Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hot, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hot apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 249 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Super Hotel Lohas Kumamoto Tennen Onsen (Super Hot is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kumamoto.
Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya
Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

the hostel is very well decorated...

Rachel, Hong Kong September 4, 2014

0.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Kumamoto, Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fukuda Hospital, Keitokukaku Hospital, Kumamoto Hanshin Department Store.

At Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides business center, laundry service, smoking area, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dyeing and Hostel Nakashimaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Kumamoto.
Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto
Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Location, wide twin beds, good...

Yee, Netherlands October 11, 2014

0.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Kumamoto Central City, Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Keitokukaku Hospital, Hakuai-kai Hospital, Karashima Park.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotel Hokke Club Group experience await you at the Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto. Meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Hokke Club Kumamoto is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kumamoto.
APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami
APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

good location to shopping, close...

Yih, Australia October 7, 2014

1.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Kumamoto, APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Karashima Park, Hakuai-kai Hospital, Keitokukaku Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kumamoto. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, family room, car park, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 114 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, heating, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami is a smart choice for travelers to Kumamoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nest Hotel Kumamoto
Nest Hotel Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Good breakfast, the bed was...

Christoffer, Sweden August 10, 2014

1.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Kumamoto, Nest Hotel Kumamoto is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kumamoto Hanshin Department Store, Keitokukaku Hospital, Fukuda Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nest Hotel Kumamoto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nest Hotel Kumamoto is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kumamoto.
Dormy Inn Kumamoto
Dormy Inn Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Awesome breakfast, nice hotspring,...

Yu, Taiwan October 6, 2014

1.07 Km.

Dormy Inn Kumamoto is well-located in Kumamoto, a city renowned for its many attractions and natural landscapes. Tall camphor trees liven up in early summer and are particularly beautiful to see at the Kumamoto Castle, Shinto Shrines, and Buddhist temples. For sightseeing, national parks are a must-visit, including Aso Kuju National Park which features the magnificent Aso volcano. Transportation is hassle-free with the JR Kumamoto station just a short car ride away. Guests can enjoy the hotel's peaceful atmosphere and guestrooms well-equipped with modern facilities. There is a Japanese buffet breakfast to start off the day, and the natural spa on the rooftop is both rejuvenating and relaxing. Dormy Inn Kumamoto is an excellent choice catering to both business and leisure travelers.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kumamoto
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

1.13 Km.

Guests of the Mitsui Garden Hotel, a 3 star hotel, will be struck by the spaciousness and modern styling of the lobby. Chocolate brown covered furniture is elegantly set against glass paneling and beautifully constructed staircases. This sense of style is carried into each of the 225 guestrooms located on premises. Each of the rooms, coming in various sizes, combines high quality decor and minimalism to create spacious styling. Located nearby are many restaurants which range from upscale to more relaxed dining facilities. Here, guests can sample both local and Western fare. Mitsui Garden Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

1.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae is ideally situated in Kumamoto Central City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakuai-kai Hospital, KarashimachoTrain Station, Karashima Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, bathtub, refrigerator, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kumamoto.
Riverside Hotel Kumamoto
Riverside Hotel Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

1.18 Km.

When visiting Kumamoto, you'll feel right at home at Riverside Hotel Kumamoto, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakuai-kai Hospital, Shower Dori Street, Karashima Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Riverside Hotel Kumamoto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, car park, meeting facilities, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Riverside Hotel Kumamoto apart from other hotels in the city.

194 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Riverside Hotel Kumamoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Kumamoto.
Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel
Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Very convenient to bus station,...

Linda, United States October 1, 2014

1.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Kumamoto Central City, Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, car park, elevator, laundry service, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 108 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, hair dryer, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kumamoto.
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Friendly & helpful front desk...

Wing, Hong Kong March 23, 2014

1.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, desk, shower, refrigerator, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai is a smart choice for travelers to Kumamoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kumamoto Green Hotel
Kumamoto Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

1.32 Km.

Built in 1980, Kumamoto Green Hotel is a distinct addition to Kumamoto and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ichodori Street, Sakaedori Street, Ginza Dori Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, bar, restaurant.

Step into one of 78 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, wake-up service, toiletries, shower, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kumamoto Green Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kumamoto.
Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza
Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Fair price, convenience to...

Chung, China May 4, 2014

1.36 Km.

When visiting Kumamoto, you'll feel right at home at Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shower Dori Street, Hakuai-kai Hospital, Ginza Dori Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kumamoto. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 350 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kumamoto, the Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori
R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Good service, clean and comfortable...

Suminar, Indonesia November 6, 2013

1.37 Km.

R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori, located in Kumamoto Central City, Kumamoto, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shower Dori Street, Ginza Dori Street, Hakuai-kai Hospital.

Washington Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 223 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kumamoto, the R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sunroute Kumamoto
Hotel Sunroute Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Great location, friendly staff and...

Yung, Hong Kong August 5, 2014

1.42 Km.

The Hotel Sunroute Kumamoto is a modern red hotel that is easily recognizable from its surroundings. Each of the rooms are modestly furnished with bedding that typically features floral designs. Guests will appreciate the natural hot spring located on premises and the Japanese style bathhouse when they are looking to relax. When a work out is desired, guests can choose from the rental bicycles, the tennis courts, or the fitness center. After a long day, guests can get a drink at Izakaya, the onsite Japanese style pub which features excellent Sake.
Business Hotel Shuttle
Business Hotel Shuttle
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

1.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kumamoto, Business Hotel Shuttle is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, meeting facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kumamoto, make Business Hotel Shuttle your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05