or

In and around Kyoto
Monuments and Landmarks

Music Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Kyoto Railway Station

JR Kyoto Railway Station is one of Kyoto's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near JR Kyoto Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to JR Kyoto Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kyoto are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like JR Kyoto Railway Station.

JR Kyoto Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Kyoto Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel
Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

close to train station, close to...

Lawrence, New Zealand March 27, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Kyoto city, Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Avanti, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 215 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, inhouse movies. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kyoto.
Hotel Granvia Kyoto
Hotel Granvia Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Easy to get to from the airport....

Sonja, United States March 16, 2015

0.12 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is an integral part of the JR Kyoto Station Building. Guests can easily access the JR Kyoto Station which includes a department store, museum, musical theater, and a vast underground shopping mall. The Meishin Expressway is accessible in 20 minutes. The hotel offers direct and easy access to and from Kansai International Airport and major destinations across Japan including Osaka, Tokyo, Hiroshima, Nagoya, and Fukuoka. The hotel offers 535 beautiful rooms that are decorated with a refined, appealing, and calm theme. Hotel Granvia Kyoto is home to over 1,000 pieces of stunning art and is ideal for guests that want outstanding accommodation. Facilities are available for disabled guests, and Wi-Fi is accessible in all rooms and public areas.
Sakura Terrace The Gallery
Sakura Terrace The Gallery
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

 

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sakura Terrace The Gallery is located in the Kyoto Station area of Kyoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sakura Terrace The Gallery, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kyoto, make Sakura Terrace The Gallery your home away from home.
R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi
R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

near Kyoto Station, clear room,...

Hao, China January 3, 2015

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Kyoto, R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Avanti, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator.

225 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kyoto, make R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi your home away from home.
New Miyako Hotel Kyoto
New Miyako Hotel Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

location, big rooms (Japan...

Ramon, Philippines March 25, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Kyoto, New Miyako Hotel Kyoto is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by New Miyako Hotel Kyoto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Miyako Hotel Kyoto.
Matsumoto Ryokan
Matsumoto Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

 

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Matsumoto Ryokan is located in the Kyoto Station area of Kyoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Matsumoto Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kyoto. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, vending machine, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, toiletries, telephone, air conditioning, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Matsumoto Ryokan.
Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto
Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Location, clean room, near...

Shawdae, United States March 22, 2015

0.16 Km.

Built in 1974, Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto is a distinct addition to Kyoto and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2km away, and it normally takes about 85 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kyoto Tower, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan.

At Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto is home to 187 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kyoto, the Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fami Kamitonoda Apartment
Fami Kamitonoda Apartment
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Kyoto, Fami Kamitonoda Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fami Kamitonoda Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), blackout curtains, shower, refrigerator, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kyoto, the Fami Kamitonoda Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kyoto Station Court Apartment
Kyoto Station Court Apartment
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

great location, spacious,...

Heidi, United States September 11, 2014

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Kyoto, Kyoto Station Court Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Avanti, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan give to this hotel a special charm.

Kyoto Station Court Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kyoto. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Kyoto Station Court Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, kitchenware. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kyoto Station Court Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kyoto.
Apartment CMM Crystate Kyoto Ekimae
Apartment CMM Crystate Kyoto Ekimae
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

So close to Kyoto station, shops &...

Nicholas, Australia March 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Kyoto, Apartment CMM Crystate Kyoto Ekimae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 41 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment CMM Crystate Kyoto Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

32 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, alarm clock can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kyoto, the Apartment CMM Crystate Kyoto Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kyomachiya Wasabi
Kyomachiya Wasabi
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Location, quiet street,...

Sue, Australia October 1, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kyoto Station, Kyomachiya Wasabi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Kyoto. Only 2 minutes walk from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out to those sightseeing spot such as Nijo Castle or Fushimi Inari Shrine are easy to access.

At Kyomachiya Wasabi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. There are Wi-Fi in public areas and family room. The ambiance of Kyomachiya Wasabi is reflected in every guestroom. Seating area, desk, separate dining area, washing machine and microwave are just some of the facilities at your disposal. There are rental car store nearby. Kyomachiya Wasabi is the best destination for your convenient stay in Kyoto.
Hotel Keihan Kyoto
Hotel Keihan Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Location, New refurbished room,...

Nur, Malaysia January 27, 2015

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Keihan Kyoto is located in the Kyoto Station area of Kyoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Avanti, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Keihan Kyoto also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kyoto. The hotel provides dry cleaning, smoking area, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, inhouse movies, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, desk to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kyoto, make Hotel Keihan Kyoto your home away from home.
Hotel New Hankyu Kyoto
Hotel New Hankyu Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Spacious for Japan - good...

Robert, Australia March 8, 2015

0.18 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in central Kyoto, is located just two-minutes from the JR Kyoto Station. Hotel New Hankyu Kyoto is ideally positioned for exploration of this unique city and the beautiful natural surroundings. Guests will enjoy a location that is 75 minutes from the Kansai International Airport. The hotel offers 319 spacious and contemporary guestrooms adorned with traditional Japanese furnishings and a charming color scheme that promotes tranquility. Additionally, guests can utilize the restaurant that offers Japanese, Teppanyaki, Chinese, Western, and European cuisine in a remarkable atmosphere. Hotel New Hankyu Kyoto is perfect for travelers that want large rooms in a central city location.
naokonoza Bettei Kyoto Station
naokonoza Bettei Kyoto Station
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

 

0.18 Km.

Naokonoza Bettei Kyoto Station, located in Kyoto Station, Kyoto, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At naokonoza Bettei Kyoto Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, naokonoza Bettei Kyoto Station hits the spot in many ways.
Kyoto Tower Hotel
Kyoto Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

just next to JR kyoto station,...

Yan, Hong Kong March 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

This 3-star hotel is located in front of JR Kyoto Station, making it ideally located for your trip to Kyoto. The rooms are cozy and well kept, and each features a writing desk and air conditioning. The hotel boasts a range of conveniences, including a cocktail lounge and conference rooms. Wake-up calls, dry cleaning, and laundry services are available for guests. For your leisure, general Broadcast & BS (Broadcasting Satellite) as well as BBC, Chinese Broadcasting, and NHK English are complimentary on TV while you are staying. The on-site restaurant serves both Japanese and international fare for breakfast, dinner, and lunch. The hotel is located about an hour away from Itami Airport and a little over an hour away from Kansai International Airport. To reserve a room, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Ryokan Satomo
Ryokan Satomo
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

 

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kyoto, look no further than Ryokan Satomo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kyoto Tower, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan.

Ryokan Satomo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kyoto. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, vending machine, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Satomo hits the spot in many ways.
Kyoto Century Hotel
Kyoto Century Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Excellent service from staff, very...

Garry, Malaysia March 26, 2015

0.2 Km.

Built in 1981, Kyoto Century Hotel is a distinct addition to Kyoto and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kyoto Century Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 220 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kyoto Century Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kyoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel
Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Good location for travel with train...

Aldis, Latvia March 20, 2015

0.21 Km.

When visiting Kyoto, you'll feel right at home at Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kyoto Tower, Isetan Department Store, Avanti.

The facilities and services provided by Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, laundry service.

The ambiance of Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. For your leisure, general Broadcast & BS (NHK BS1, NHK BS Premium etc) as well as BBC, Chinese Broadcasting, CNN US, and Phoenix Channel are complementary on TV while you are staying. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kyoto, make Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel your home away from home.
APA Hotel Kyoto-Ekimae
APA Hotel Kyoto-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Location, helpful staff and...

Sirikan, Thailand December 7, 2014

0.21 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in central Kyoto, is located three minutes from the JR Kyoto Station. The hotel is within a five-minute walk to a multitude of cultural, historical, and tourist attractions. The hotel offers modern rooms that are adorned with a sophisticated Japanese-European fusion theme that is alluring and serene. Guests can enjoy a delectable international meal at the on-site restaurant. Additionally, contemporary conference facilities and Internet terminals with fax services are available. The Apa Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location close to public transport hubs.
Kyoto Apartment Emblem Kyomon
Kyoto Apartment Emblem Kyomon
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in Kyoto Station, Kyoto Apartment Emblem Kyomon is the perfect place to experience Kyoto and its surroundings. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kyoto hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Kyoto Apartment Emblem Kyomon is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, hair dryer, desk, non smoking rooms, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kyoto Apartment Emblem Kyomon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kyoto.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02