or

In and around Kyoto

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Kyoto Railway Station

JR Kyoto Railway Station is one of Kyoto's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near JR Kyoto Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of JR Kyoto Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kyoto hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like JR Kyoto Railway Station.

JR Kyoto Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Kyoto Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel
Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Good location, nice hotel and small...

Lina, Indonesia July 29, 2014

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel is ideally situated in Kyoto Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Avanti, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Vending machine, newspapers, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, shower, coffee/tea maker, desk in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis Styles Kyoto Station Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kyoto.
Hotel Granvia Kyoto
Hotel Granvia Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Nearest yo Kyoto station, lots of...

Heng, Singapore July 25, 2014

0.12 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the city center, is an integral part of the JR Kyoto Station Building. Guests can easily access the JR Kyoto Station, which also includes a department store, museum, musical theater, and a vast underground shopping mall, and the Meishin Expressway is accessible in 20 minutes. The hotel offers direct and easy access to and from Kansai International Airport and major destinations across Japan including Osaka (30 mins), Tokyo (2.5 hrs), Hiroshima, Nagoya, and Fukuoka. The hotel offers 535 beautifully adorned rooms that are decorated with a refined, appealing and calm theme. Hotel Granvia Kyoto is home to over 1,000 pieces of stunning art and is ideal for guests that want outstanding accommodation.
R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi
R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Location close to Kyoto station,...

Robert, United Kingdom March 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kyoto Station, R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping hub of Kyoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Avanti, Kyoto Subway Station, JR Kyoto Railway Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, elevator.

R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi is home to 225 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, R&B Hotel Kyotoeki-Hachijouguchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Kyoto.
New Miyako Hotel Kyoto
New Miyako Hotel Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

convenient, cleaniness, value for...

Lau, Canada July 29, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Kyoto Station, New Miyako Hotel Kyoto is the perfect place to experience Kyoto and its surroundings. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kyoto Isetan, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Cycling Tour Project.

New Miyako Hotel Kyoto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, bar, laundry service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 986 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New Miyako Hotel Kyoto the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kyoto.
Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto
Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Reasonable price, convenient and...

Tsz, Portugal July 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto is located in the Kyoto Station area of Kyoto. Only 80km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kyoto Tower, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan.

At Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, business center, meeting facilities, vending machine, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto is a smart choice for travelers to Kyoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kyoto Station Court Apartment
Kyoto Station Court Apartment
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

1) big bed room, washing machine...

Nongyao, Thailand June 8, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Kyoto Station, Kyoto Station Court Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kyoto. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Avanti, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan.

Kyoto Station Court Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kyoto Station Court Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kyoto.
Apartment Kyomachiya Wasabi
Apartment Kyomachiya Wasabi
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kyoto Station, Apartment Kyomachiya Wasabi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Kyoto. Only 2 minutes walk from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out to those sightseeing spot such as Nijo Castle or Fushimi Inari Shrine are easy to access.

At Apartment Kyomachiya Wasabi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. There are Wi-Fi in public areas and family room. The ambiance of Apartment Kyomachiya Wasabi is reflected in every guestroom. Seating area, desk, separate dining area, washing machine and microwave are just some of the facilities at your disposal. There are rental car store nearby. Apartment Kyomachiya Wasabi is the best destination for your convenient stay in Kyoto.
Hotel Keihan Kyoto
Hotel Keihan Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Hitel connect to mall , next to...

Jinny, Indonesia June 25, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kyoto Station, Hotel Keihan Kyoto enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Kyoto. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Avanti, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Tower.

Hotel Keihan Kyoto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, vending machine, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Keihan Kyoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Kyoto.
Hotel New Hankyu Kyoto
Hotel New Hankyu Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Not a terrifying giant hotel. ...

Peter, Australia July 20, 2014

0.18 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in central Kyoto, is located just two-minutes from the JR Kyoto Station. The hotel is ideally positioned for exploration of this unique city, and the beautiful natural surroundings. Guests will enjoy a location that is 75-minutes from the Kansai International Airport. The hotel offers 319 spacious and contemporary guestrooms adorned with traditional Japanese furnishings and a charming color scheme that promotes tranquility. Additionally, guests can utilize the restaurant that offers Japanese, Teppanyaki, Chinese, Western and European cuisine in a remarkable atmosphere. Hotel New Hankyu Kyoto is perfect for travelers that want large rooms in a central city location.
Kyoto Tower Hotel
Kyoto Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

The location is perfect for JR...

Al, Canada July 24, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in front of JR Kyoto Station, Kyoto Tower Hotel is ideally located for your trip in Kyoto, Japan. This three-star hotel is located just in front of JR Kyoto Station, bus terminal, subway, and JR bullet train station.

Kyoto Tower Hotel provides varieties of facilities for your comfortable stay including shops, elevator, laundry/dry cleaning service, bar, meeting/party room, restaurants etc.

All guest rooms are equipped with air-conditioning, free internet access-LAN & Wi-fi, refrigerator, air-refresher, and hair dryer. For your leisure, general Broadcast & BS (Broadcasting Satellite) as well as BBC, Chinese Broadcasting and NHK English are complementary on TV while you are staying. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kyoto Tower Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kyoto.
Kyoto Century Hotel
Kyoto Century Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Very close to the station Staff...

Julianne, Australia June 22, 2014

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kyoto, Kyoto Century Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kyoto Tower, Avanti, Isetan Department Store give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Kyoto Century Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, restaurant, coffee shop, room service.

Step into one of 220 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, bathtub, television, internet access – LAN, refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Kyoto, the Kyoto Century Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel
Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

The hotel is immediately adjacent...

Tang, Hong Kong July 26, 2014

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel is ideally situated in Kyoto Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kyoto Tower, Isetan Department Store, Avanti give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kyoto hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 303 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Kyoto Dai-ni Tower Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kyoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Kyoto-Ekimae
APA Hotel Kyoto-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Location, Cleanliness, Easy to find...

Graham, United Kingdom July 19, 2014

0.21 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in central Kyoto, is located three minutes from the JR Kyoto Station. The hotel is within a five-minute walk to a multitude of cultural, historical, and tourist attractions. The hotel offers modern rooms that are adorned with a sophisticated Japanese-European fusion theme that is alluring and serene. Guests can enjoy a delectable international meal at the on-site restaurant. Additionally, contemporary conference facilities and Internet terminals with fax services are available. The Apa Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location close to public transport hubs.
Kyoto Hot Spring Hatoya Zuihoukaku Hotel
Kyoto Hot Spring Hatoya Zuihoukaku Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Located near Kyoto...

Carla, Italy July 21, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kyoto Station, Kyoto Hot Spring Hatoya Zuihoukaku Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Kyoto. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kyoto Cycling Tour Project, Kyoto Isetan, Isetan Department Store.

At Kyoto Hot Spring Hatoya Zuihoukaku Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 102 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television. The hotel's hot spring bath, massage, karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kyoto Hot Spring Hatoya Zuihoukaku Hotel.
Piece Hostel Kyoto
Piece Hostel Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Piece hostel was a super classy...

Tim, Australia July 25, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Kyoto Station, Piece Hostel Kyoto is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kyoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Avanti, Kyoto Subway Station, JR Kyoto Railway Station.

At Piece Hostel Kyoto, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, smoking area, business center, bar/pub, elevator.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Piece Hostel Kyoto is a smart choice for travelers to Kyoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ryokan Sanoya Hotel
Ryokan Sanoya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Location, comfort of room and...

Jenn, Singapore April 12, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideally located for sightseeing in downtown Kyoto and Kansai area, it's merely several minutes walk from JR Kyoto Station (Shinkansen exit) and Kintetsu Kyoto Station. After a day of visiting the sights, guests can retreat to their tatami rooms, traditionally designed to reflect true Japanese style. Heaters and air conditioners are equipped in every room. Guests can take time visiting the souvenir shop or rejuvenate in the public baths. Ryokan Sanoya Hotel is an appealing choice near to the heart of Kyoto.
Kyoto Tower Hotel Annex
Kyoto Tower Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Staff helpfulness, cleanliness and...

Raymond, United States July 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in central Kyoto, is located five-minutes from the JR Kyoto Station. The hotel is within a 10-minute walk of the fire station, restaurants and public transport hubs providing guests with easy access to the whole city. A myriad of cultural, historical, and tourist attractions are within walking distance of this property as well. The hotel offers modern rooms that are adorned with pastel colors and quaint furnishings that perfectly highlight the surrounding city ambience. Guests can enjoy a delectable Japanese or Western meal at the on-site restaurant. Additionally, modern conference facilities are available. The Kyoto Tower Hotel Annex is perfect for travelers that want a central location and charming rooms.
Hotel Centnovum Kyoto
Hotel Centnovum Kyoto
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

 

0.24 Km.

Situated in Kyoto Station, Hotel Centnovum Kyoto is the perfect place to experience Kyoto and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Avanti, Kyoto Subway Station, JR Kyoto Railway Station.

Hotel Centnovum Kyoto also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kyoto. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, elevator, car park, restaurant, meeting facilities.

70 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel Centnovum Kyoto is a smart choice for travelers to Kyoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kyoto-Hachijoguchi
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kyoto-Hachijoguchi
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

Customer service, foods and...

Soon, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kyoto, look no further than Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kyoto-Hachijoguchi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Avanti, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan.

At Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kyoto-Hachijoguchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, laundry service, business center, restaurant, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 192 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kyoto-Hachijoguchi.
APA Villa Hotel Kyoto-Ekimae
APA Villa Hotel Kyoto-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Kyoto Station

near kyoto station, convenient...

Kai-Yin, Taiwan June 1, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Kyoto Station, APA Villa Hotel Kyoto-Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Kyoto and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kyoto Tower, Isetan Department Store, Kyoto Isetan give to this hotel a special charm.

APA Villa Hotel Kyoto-Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, coffee shop, car park, elevator.

Step into one of 139 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, refrigerator, bathrobes, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. APA Villa Hotel Kyoto-Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Kyoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04