or

In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

Sapporo is famous for popular attractions like JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sapporo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station.

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

nearest hotel
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Big room and very convenient...

Ming, Hong Kong May 17, 2014

3.18 Km.

Located just a five minute walk from JR Chitoise station and a 10 minute drive from the airport, the hotel offers guests comfort and convenience. With easy access to the train station, guests can explore the nearby Sapporo (30 kilometers away) city with ease. The in-house restaurant serves up traditional Japanese dishes. However, if you are in the mood for other cuisines, just step out of the hotel and you will find numerous restaurants and bars where you can indulge with your favorite cuisine or drink. ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose is a great residence for both the business and leisure traveler offering great service complemented by a central location.
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Clean room, free wifi in room,...

Collin, Singapore June 13, 2014

3.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

At Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. television, bathtub, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Free Airport shutter service,...

Soh, Malaysia June 7, 2014

3.54 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in Chitose, is located 7 minutes from the JR Chitose Station. Guests can easily access the international airport using the hotel's free shuttle bus, or use the railway station. Sightseeing opportunity is plenty, with some of the most scenic landscapes in all of Japan like Shikotsu Lake, found here in Hokkaido. Back at the hotel, guests will find 152 tasteful rooms in a nine-storey tall building. All units utilize a combination of calming color scheme that exudes a homelike feel. Long stay travelers can make use of the self-service laundry machine, free parking, and free use of computer in the lobby to keep in touch. The hotel also serves buffet style breakfast at the onsite restaurant. The Wing International Hotel Chitose truly is an outstanding accommodation in a city center with easy access to nature and more.
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Strategic location, not too...

Huang, Malaysia July 15, 2014

3.59 Km.

Well-positioned in New Chitose Airport, Hotel Areaone Chitose is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as JR Chitose Railway Station, Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Areaone Chitose is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities, car park.

Hotel Areaone Chitose is home to 54 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, inhouse movies. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Areaone Chitose.
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

3.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Hotel Livemax Chitose is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Livemax Chitose is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Livemax Chitose is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Value for money, good spa and...

Kate, Australia February 25, 2014

3.97 Km.

Well-positioned in New Chitose Airport, Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, coffee shop, car park.

Guests can choose from 258 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Air Terminal Hotel
Air Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Location, breakfast, access to...

Teerat, Thailand July 21, 2014

6.61 Km.

Built in 2012, Air Terminal Hotel is a distinct addition to Sapporo and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to New Chitose Airport, Chitose Outlet Mall Rera.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Air Terminal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers vending machine, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, bathtub, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Air Terminal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kitahiroshima

Location, Hospitality and...

Voravudhi, Thailand October 29, 2013

8.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Historical Village of Hokkaido.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, television, bathtub, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is ideally situated in Lake Shikotsu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

Really comfortable, Beautiful lake...

Louise, United Kingdom July 11, 2014

12.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Lake Shikotsu, Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar/pub, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The ambiance of Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, non smoking rooms, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

Food was excellent, onsen is well...

Hui, Singapore July 6, 2014

12.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. The hotel lies 20 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, shops, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, air conditioning, hair dryer, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center, spa, sauna, hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta hits the spot in many ways.
Sheraton Sapporo Hotel
Sheraton Sapporo Hotel
Hotel Area: Sapporo City East

Clean room, nice concierge, close...

Tamura, United States July 6, 2014

13.77 Km.

This international business class hotel, situated adjacent to the JR Shin Sapporo Station, is 25-minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to numerous attractions such as, the Sapporo Winter Museum, the Clock Tower, and the Hokkaido Museum of Modern Art. The rooms are adorned with muted colors that are warm and provide an gracefully peaceful atmosphere. The on-site restaurant, of which there are six prepare a vast selection of authentic style dishes in a stylish atmosphere, ideal for a romantic dinner. The Sheraton Sapporo Hotel is the perfect property for guests who want a convenient location, comfortable surroundings, and the peace of mind of knowing the international trustworthiness of a Sheraton Sapporo Hotel.
APA Hotel & Resort Sapporo
APA Hotel & Resort Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City West

 

16.37 Km.

This colonial style business hotel, situated 25-minutes from the JR Sapporo Station, is well appointed and modern. Guests will enjoy a location that is just 20 minutes by taxi from Susukino Station and seven minutes by taxi from Makunai Station or 10 minutes by bus, allowing guests to experience Sapporo easily and quickly. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers a myriad of on-site facilities, ideal for the traveling businessperson. The massive function room has a capacity for 2,000 guests, making it one of the largest in the city. Guests will enjoy a quaint on-site cafe that serves a variety of intriguing concoctions. The APA Hotel and Resorts in Sapporo is the perfect venue for business travelers who require large function facilities and also for families looking to celebrate a memorable event.
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi
Hotel Area: Other

friendly staff, good breakfast...

Gina, United States February 12, 2014

16.98 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sapporo for business or pleasure. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sapporo Convention Center, Sapporo Beer Museum, Chitose Tsuru Sake Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Route Inn Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 144 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa. Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Ascent Inn Sapporo
Ascent Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City East

very near to station, near to main...

Karthikeyam, India February 9, 2014

17.06 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Ascent Inn Sapporo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sapporo Convention Center, Chitose Tsuru Sake Museum, Nijo Market.

Ascent Inn Sapporo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Ascent Inn Sapporo is home to 77 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, bathtub, air conditioning, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ascent Inn Sapporo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Kita Hotel
Kita Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

17.52 Km.

Situated in Sapporo City Center, Kita Hotel is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakajima Park, Metro Nakajima Koen Station, Higashi Honganji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Kita Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar/pub, room service, elevator, shops, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kita Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen
Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

17.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. Only 47 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, luggage storage, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Lifort Sapporo
Hotel Lifort Sapporo
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

17.74 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, Hotel Lifort Sapporo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, elevator, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Lifort Sapporo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Sapporo Park Hotel
Sapporo Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

Close to subway, staff can speak...

Yinan, China April 27, 2014

17.79 Km.

Featuring refined and modern architecture, Sapporo Park Hotel is centrally located overlooking the beauty of Nakajima Park. Its location is especially convenient in accessing major subway stations such as JR Sapporo Station and Nakajima Koen Station. Furthermore, the New Chitose Airport and Sapporo Okadama Airport are a 50-minute car ride away. At the end of the day, guests can retreat to their comfortably-appointed guest rooms boasting a classic and simplistic design. As for dining, there are plenty of on-site restaurants to choose from while other services such as car rental, banquet halls, and beauty salon are also available.
Renaissance Sapporo Hotel
Renaissance Sapporo Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

expensive with low quality of room...

Brian, Canada July 23, 2014

17.81 Km.

This modern design hotel, situated centrally in Sapporo, boasts a superior level of personalized service. The hotel offers guests easy access to everything Sapporo has to offer, from unique historic sites to cultural locations, there is plenty to do within a close proximity of the hotel. Guests will enjoy the therapeutic hot springs of Hokkaido lakes Spa and the breathtaking scenery as well as the natural attractions. The hotel boasts 323 elegant and spacious guestrooms that are adorned in an ultra modern theme that is refined yet relaxing, making it the perfect space for a long night of sleep after exploration of Sapporo. The Renaissance Hotel in Sapporo offers everything one would expect from this distinct brand of hotel which provides guests with an excellent feeling of comfort.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01