In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station is just one of Sapporo's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Sapporo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station.

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

nearest hotel
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

near airport, near Aeon, good price...

Buranee, Thailand April 18, 2015

3.18 Km.

Located just a five-minute walk from JR Chitoise station and a 10-minute drive from the airport, ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose offers guests comfort and convenience. With easy access to the train station, guests can explore the nearby Sapporo with ease. The in-house restaurant serves up traditional Japanese dishes. If you are in the mood for other cuisines, just step out of the hotel and you will find numerous restaurants and bars where you can indulge in your favorite cuisine or drink. ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose is a great residence for both the business and leisure traveler, offering great service complemented by a central location.
Guest House Kazenouta
Guest House Kazenouta
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

quality service,friendly staff and...

Chui, Hong Kong December 13, 2014

3.36 Km.

Situated in New Chitose Airport, Guest House Kazenouta is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. Guest House Kazenouta offers impeccable service for the comfort and convenience of guests. The hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas..

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guest House Kazenouta is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hyper Hotel Chitose
Hyper Hotel Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

3.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of New Chitose Airport, Hyper Hotel Chitose is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hyper Hotel Chitose, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, dry cleaning, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, bathtub, heating, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hyper Hotel Chitose.
Chitose Airport Hotel
Chitose Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

3.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chitose Airport Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chitose Airport Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

87 rooms spread over 87 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chitose Airport Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Public bath with city view from...

Himawan, Indonesia February 7, 2015

3.51 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae, located in New Chitose Airport, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

200 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Spacious rooms, Location and great...

Andrew, Australia March 15, 2015

3.54 Km.

This economy class hotel in Chitose is located seven minutes from the JR Chitose Station. Guests can easily access the international airport using the hotel's free shuttle bus, the railway station. Sightseeing opportunities are plenty with some of the most scenic landscapes in all of Japan, like Shikotsu Lake, found here in Hokkaido. Back at the hotel, guests will find 152 tasteful rooms in a nine-story tall building. All units utilize a combination of calming color scheme that exudes a homelike feel. Long-stay travelers can make use of the self-service laundry machine, free parking, and free use of computer in the lobby to keep in touch. The hotel also serves a buffet-styled breakfast at the on-site restaurant. Hotel Wing International Chitose truly is an outstanding accommodation in the city center with easy access to nature and more.
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Location, easy stay, free shuttle...

Panuporn, Thailand March 4, 2015

3.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of New Chitose Airport, Hotel Areaone Chitose enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants hub of Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

At Hotel Areaone Chitose, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, hot spring bath. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Areaone Chitose is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

good facilities, great staff and...

Erica, Australia May 13, 2015

3.69 Km.

Located in the lovely area of New Chitose Airport, Hotel Livemax Chitose enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants hub of Sapporo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Livemax Chitose, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Livemax Chitose apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Chitose.
Hotel Kameya
Hotel Kameya
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

3.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Hotel Kameya is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, car park, vending machine, elevator, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Kameya.
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Staff are friendly, nice...

Tay, Singapore November 4, 2014

3.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

At Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose is home to 258 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose.
Guest House Freedom
Guest House Freedom
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

6.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping district of Sapporo, Guest House Freedom is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guest House Freedom, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, bar, vending machine.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Guest House Freedom is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Air Terminal Hotel
Air Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

nice hotel, good service and nice...

Sarawuth, Thailand May 11, 2015

6.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of New Chitose Airport, Air Terminal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. The excitement of the city center is only 6km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: New Chitose Airport, Chitose Outlet Mall Rera.

The facilities and services provided by Air Terminal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

188 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath. Air Terminal Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kitahiroshima

The location, awesome facilities,...

Nur, Malaysia February 11, 2015

8.34 Km.

Built in 1991, Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel is a distinct addition to Sapporo and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Hiraoka Park, Dynasty Ski Resort, Historical Village of Hokkaido.

Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel is home to 270 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel your home away from home.
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Lake Shikotsu, Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, car park, restaurant, coffee shop, bar.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, spa, massage. Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

Clean, nice view and terrific...

Chih-Ying, Taiwan March 30, 2015

12.06 Km.

Situated in Lake Shikotsu, Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. Only 30 Km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The ambiance of Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta hits the spot in many ways.
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

The hospitality, the rooms, the...

Magdalena, United States January 25, 2015

12.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Lake Shikotsu, Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, elevator, bar, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Log Bear
Log Bear
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.09 Km.

Log Bear, located in Lake Shikotsu, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Log Bear, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, shared bathroom, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include water sports (non-motorized) are designed for escape and relaxation. Log Bear is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan
Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.22 Km.

For travelers who want to relax and enjoy the nature of Hokkaido, Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan is the perfect choice. It is located near Lake Shikotsu, easy accss from Chitose International Airport. Frendly staffs will welcome you. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan is an excellent choice for your stay. Kyukamura is not another chains of resort hotels, operated by Nationlal Park Resort Villages of Japan, a foundation supported by Ministry of the Environment. First, regardless of the locations, all Kyukamura villages are favorably situated within the territories of National Parks. In other words, every facility is caressed by mother nature. Second, Kyukamura is a place whare you can stay longer, get close to vast wildness and have fun on a viriety of recreational activities. Kyukamura is open to everybody. Why not find a destination of your choice and have a great holiday.
Hotel Emisia Sapporo
Hotel Emisia Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City East

The room was clean. The staff was...

Matthew, United States April 16, 2015

13.77 Km.

This business class hotel, situated adjacent to the JR Shin Sapporo Station, is 25 minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to numerous attractions such as the Sapporo Winter Museum, the Clock Tower, and the Hokkaido Museum of Modern Art. The rooms are adorned with muted colors that are warm and provide a peaceful atmosphere. The on-site restaurants, of which there are six, prepare a vast selection of authentic dishes in a stylish atmosphere, ideal for a romantic dinner. The Hotel Emisia Sapporo is the perfect property for guests who want a convenient location, comfortable surroundings, and the peace of mind that comes with knowing the international trustworthiness of Hotel Emisia Sapporo.
Sapporo Compass Hotel
Sapporo Compass Hotel
Hotel Area: Sapporo City West

 

15.8 Km.

Sapporo Compass Hotel, located in Sapporo City West, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sapporo Compass Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, BBQ facilities, meeting facilities, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Sapporo Compass Hotel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as alarm clock, air conditioning, telephone, non smoking rooms, shower. The hotel's indoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), karaoke, table tennis, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Sapporo Compass Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06