or

In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

Sapporo is known for interesting sites like JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station. Our Sapporo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station.

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

nearest hotel
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Clean and neat hotel room. Quite a...

Ben, Malaysia December 12, 2014

3.18 Km.

Located just a five-minute walk from JR Chitoise station and a 10-minute drive from the airport, ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose offers guests comfort and convenience. With easy access to the train station, guests can explore the nearby Sapporo with ease. The in-house restaurant serves up traditional Japanese dishes. If you are in the mood for other cuisines, just step out of the hotel and you will find numerous restaurants and bars where you can indulge in your favorite cuisine or drink. ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose is a great residence for both the business and leisure traveler, offering great service complemented by a central location.
Guest House Kazenouta
Guest House Kazenouta
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

quality service,friendly staff and...

Chui, Hong Kong December 13, 2014

3.36 Km.

Situated in New Chitose Airport, Guest House Kazenouta is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. Guest House Kazenouta offers impeccable service for the comfort and convenience of guests. The hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas..

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guest House Kazenouta is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Clean room, free wifi in room,...

Collin, Singapore June 13, 2014

3.51 Km.

Built in 2008, Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae is a distinct addition to Sapporo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 200 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

very new, clean and at a good...

Bradley, South Africa October 23, 2014

3.54 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in Chitose, is located 7 minutes from the JR Chitose Station. Guests can easily access the international airport using the hotel's free shuttle bus, or use the railway station. Sightseeing opportunity is plenty, with some of the most scenic landscapes in all of Japan like Shikotsu Lake, found here in Hokkaido. Back at the hotel, guests will find 152 tasteful rooms in a nine-storey tall building. All units utilize a combination of calming color scheme that exudes a homelike feel. Long stay travelers can make use of the self-service laundry machine, free parking, and free use of computer in the lobby to keep in touch. The hotel also serves buffet style breakfast at the onsite restaurant. The Wing International Hotel Chitose truly is an outstanding accommodation in a city center with easy access to nature and more.
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

nice, comfortable, and good...

Hazuki, Japan August 22, 2014

3.59 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Areaone Chitose guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sapporo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Areaone Chitose ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Areaone Chitose is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

3.69 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Livemax Chitose, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Livemax Chitose also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Livemax Chitose apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Chitose.
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Staff are friendly, nice...

Tay, Singapore November 4, 2014

3.97 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of Sapporo city, Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, airport transfer, laundry service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 258 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, shower, television, bathtub, hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guest House Freedom
Guest House Freedom
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guest House Freedom is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, vending machine, bar, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Guest House Freedom is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Air Terminal Hotel
Air Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

In airport complex. Adequate room...

Nur, Malaysia December 17, 2014

6.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of New Chitose Airport, Air Terminal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. Situated only 6km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Chitose Airport, Chitose Outlet Mall Rera.

Air Terminal Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Air Terminal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Air Terminal Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kitahiroshima

 

8.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel is the perfect choice. Only away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hiraoka Park, Historical Village of Hokkaido.

At Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, sauna, tennis courts, skiing, indoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.01 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, car park.

Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, refrigerator. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

clean, food is yummy, hot spring...

Ho, Macau August 4, 2014

12.09 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, shops, restaurant, car park, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, bathtub, shower, hair dryer, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, sauna. Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

The room was lovely with a view of...

Katherine, Australia October 22, 2014

12.09 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sapporo for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 20 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, DVD/CD player. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, fitness center, hot spring bath, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta your home away from home.
Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan
Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan is ideally situated in Lake Shikotsu; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, and Wi-Fi internet access in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, hair dryer, refrigerator, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many facilities such as hot spring bath, and sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan is an excellent choice for your stay.
Hotel Emisia Sapporo
Hotel Emisia Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City East

Clean room, nice concierge, close...

Tamura, United States July 6, 2014

13.77 Km.

This business class hotel, situated adjacent to the JR Shin Sapporo Station, is 25 minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to numerous attractions such as the Sapporo Winter Museum, the Clock Tower, and the Hokkaido Museum of Modern Art. The rooms are adorned with muted colors that are warm and provide a peaceful atmosphere. The on-site restaurants, of which there are six, prepare a vast selection of authentic dishes in a stylish atmosphere, ideal for a romantic dinner. The Hotel Emisia Sapporo is the perfect property for guests who want a convenient location, comfortable surroundings, and the peace of mind that comes with knowing the international trustworthiness of Hotel Emisia Sapporo.
Sapporo Compass Hotel
Sapporo Compass Hotel
Hotel Area: Sapporo City West

 

15.8 Km.

Built in 1972, Sapporo Compass Hotel is a distinct addition to Sapporo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 46 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sapporo Compass Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, coffee shop, newspapers, restaurant, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's pool (kids), table tennis, golf course (within 3 km), games room, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Sapporo Compass Hotel your home away from home.
APA Hotel & Resort Sapporo
APA Hotel & Resort Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City West

Nothing. Too far away from town...

Eng, Malaysia September 21, 2014

16.37 Km.

This colonial style business hotel, situated 25-minutes from the JR Sapporo Station, is well appointed and modern. Guests will enjoy a location that is just 20 minutes by taxi from Susukino Station and seven minutes by taxi from Makunai Station or 10 minutes by bus, allowing guests to experience Sapporo easily and quickly. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers a myriad of on-site facilities, ideal for the traveling businessperson. The massive function room has a capacity for 2,000 guests, making it one of the largest in the city. Guests will enjoy a quaint on-site cafe that serves a variety of intriguing concoctions. The APA Hotel and Resorts in Sapporo is the perfect venue for business travelers who require large function facilities and also for families looking to celebrate a memorable event.
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi
Hotel Area: Other

friendly staff, good breakfast...

Gina, United States February 12, 2014

16.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sapporo Convention Center, Sapporo Beer Museum, Chitose Tsuru Sake Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, smoking area, car park, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi your home away from home.
Ascent Inn Sapporo
Ascent Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City East

very near to station, near to main...

Karthikeyam, India February 9, 2014

17.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, Ascent Inn Sapporo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sapporo Convention Center, Chitose Tsuru Sake Museum, Nijo Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ascent Inn Sapporo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, 24-hour front desk, car park, smoking area, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 77 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ascent Inn Sapporo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Kita Hotel
Kita Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

17.52 Km.

Situated in Sapporo's city center, Kita Hotel is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakajima Park, Metro Nakajima Koen Station, and Higashi Honganji Temple give to this hotel a special charm. Kita Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are a bar/pub, room service, elevator, shops, and concierge. Experience high quality room facilities including an LCD/plasma screen TV, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access, and shower to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kita Hotel is a smart choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03