or

In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station is just one of Sapporo's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Sapporo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station.

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

nearest hotel
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Breakfast buffet, clean, close to...

Jeffrey, United States October 11, 2014

3.18 Km.

Located just a five-minute walk from JR Chitoise station and a 10-minute drive from the airport, ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose offers guests comfort and convenience. With easy access to the train station, guests can explore the nearby Sapporo with ease. The in-house restaurant serves up traditional Japanese dishes. If you are in the mood for other cuisines, just step out of the hotel and you will find numerous restaurants and bars where you can indulge in your favorite cuisine or drink. ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose is a great residence for both the business and leisure traveler, offering great service complemented by a central location.
Guest House Kazenouta
Guest House Kazenouta
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

3.36 Km.

Situated in New Chitose Airport, Guest House Kazenouta is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. Guest House Kazenouta offers impeccable service for the comfort and convenience of guests. The hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas..

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guest House Kazenouta is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Clean room, free wifi in room,...

Collin, Singapore June 13, 2014

3.51 Km.

Built in 2008, Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae is a distinct addition to Sapporo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 200 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Staff, free shuttle service to the...

Cheng, Singapore October 3, 2014

3.54 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in Chitose, is located 7 minutes from the JR Chitose Station. Guests can easily access the international airport using the hotel's free shuttle bus, or use the railway station. Sightseeing opportunity is plenty, with some of the most scenic landscapes in all of Japan like Shikotsu Lake, found here in Hokkaido. Back at the hotel, guests will find 152 tasteful rooms in a nine-storey tall building. All units utilize a combination of calming color scheme that exudes a homelike feel. Long stay travelers can make use of the self-service laundry machine, free parking, and free use of computer in the lobby to keep in touch. The hotel also serves buffet style breakfast at the onsite restaurant. The Wing International Hotel Chitose truly is an outstanding accommodation in a city center with easy access to nature and more.
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

nice, comfortable, and good...

Hazuki, Japan August 22, 2014

3.59 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Areaone Chitose guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sapporo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Areaone Chitose ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Areaone Chitose is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

3.69 Km.

Nestled in the heart of New Chitose Airport, Hotel Livemax Chitose is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Livemax Chitose is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television, shower, heating, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Livemax Chitose the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Value for money, good spa and...

Kate, Australia February 25, 2014

3.97 Km.

Well-positioned in New Chitose Airport, Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, coffee shop, car park.

Guests can choose from 258 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guest House Freedom
Guest House Freedom
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.32 Km.

Built in 2013, Guest House Freedom is a distinct addition to Sapporo and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guest House Freedom is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, bicycle rental, bar, vending machine.

Guest House Freedom is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guest House Freedom hits the spot in many ways.
Air Terminal Hotel
Air Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Spacious, sufficient chairs,...

Janet, Singapore October 2, 2014

6.61 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Air Terminal Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Chitose Airport, Chitose Outlet Mall Rera.

The facilities and services provided by Air Terminal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, television, air conditioning, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Air Terminal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kitahiroshima

Location, Hospitality and...

Voravudhi, Thailand October 29, 2013

8.34 Km.

Built in 1991, Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel is a distinct addition to Sapporo and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hiraoka Park, Historical Village of Hokkaido.

The facilities and services provided by Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, shops, meeting facilities, vending machine, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as indoor pool, massage, hot spring bath, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is ideally situated in Lake Shikotsu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

clean, food is yummy, hot spring...

Ho, Macau August 4, 2014

12.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Lake Shikotsu, Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar/pub, car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The ambiance of Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, non smoking rooms, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

The room was lovely with a view of...

Katherine, Australia October 22, 2014

12.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Lake Shikotsu, Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. Top features of the hotel include elevator, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, restaurant, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Emisia Sapporo
Hotel Emisia Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City East

Clean room, nice concierge, close...

Tamura, United States July 6, 2014

13.77 Km.

This business class hotel, situated adjacent to the JR Shin Sapporo Station, is 25 minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to numerous attractions such as the Sapporo Winter Museum, the Clock Tower, and the Hokkaido Museum of Modern Art. The rooms are adorned with muted colors that are warm and provide a peaceful atmosphere. The on-site restaurants, of which there are six, prepare a vast selection of authentic dishes in a stylish atmosphere, ideal for a romantic dinner. The Hotel Emisia Sapporo is the perfect property for guests who want a convenient location, comfortable surroundings, and the peace of mind that comes with knowing the international trustworthiness of Hotel Emisia Sapporo.
Hokkaido Seisyounen Kaikan Compass Hotel
Hokkaido Seisyounen Kaikan Compass Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

15.8 Km.

APA Hotel & Resort Sapporo
APA Hotel & Resort Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City West

Nothing. Too far away from town...

Eng, Malaysia September 21, 2014

16.37 Km.

This colonial style business hotel, situated 25-minutes from the JR Sapporo Station, is well appointed and modern. Guests will enjoy a location that is just 20 minutes by taxi from Susukino Station and seven minutes by taxi from Makunai Station or 10 minutes by bus, allowing guests to experience Sapporo easily and quickly. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers a myriad of on-site facilities, ideal for the traveling businessperson. The massive function room has a capacity for 2,000 guests, making it one of the largest in the city. Guests will enjoy a quaint on-site cafe that serves a variety of intriguing concoctions. The APA Hotel and Resorts in Sapporo is the perfect venue for business travelers who require large function facilities and also for families looking to celebrate a memorable event.
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi
Hotel Area: Other

friendly staff, good breakfast...

Gina, United States February 12, 2014

16.98 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sapporo Convention Center, Sapporo Beer Museum, Chitose Tsuru Sake Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 144 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, bathtub, hair dryer, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Shiroishi your home away from home.
Ascent Inn Sapporo
Ascent Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City East

very near to station, near to main...

Karthikeyam, India February 9, 2014

17.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ascent Inn Sapporo is located in the Sapporo City East area of Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sapporo Convention Center, Chitose Tsuru Sake Museum, Nijo Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ascent Inn Sapporo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, family room, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Ascent Inn Sapporo your home away from home.
Kita Hotel
Kita Hotel
Hotel Area: Susukino

 

17.52 Km.

Situated in Sapporo's city center, Kita Hotel is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nakajima Park, Metro Nakajima Koen Station, and Higashi Honganji Temple give to this hotel a special charm. Kita Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are a bar/pub, room service, elevator, shops, and concierge. Experience high quality room facilities including an LCD/plasma screen TV, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access, and shower to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kita Hotel is a smart choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen
Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen
Hotel Area: Susukino

The employee is polite, and near...

Chia-Hung, Taiwan September 28, 2014

17.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen is the perfect choice. Only 3.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen is home to 75 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as inhouse movies, desk, telephone, heating, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Hotel Kaiko Sapporo Nakajima Koen is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08