In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station is just one of Sapporo's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Sapporo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station.

JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Beer Teien Railway Station

nearest hotel
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

location very near to sapporo...

Herman, Indonesia July 24, 2015

3.18 Km.

Located just a five-minute walk from JR Chitoise station and a 10-minute drive from the airport, ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose offers guests comfort and convenience. With easy access to the train station, guests can explore the nearby Sapporo with ease. The in-house restaurant serves up traditional Japanese dishes. If you are in the mood for other cuisines, just step out of the hotel and you will find numerous restaurants and bars where you can indulge in your favorite cuisine or drink. ANA Crowne Plaza Chitose is a great residence for both the business and leisure traveler, offering great service complemented by a central location.
Guest House Kazenouta
Guest House Kazenouta
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

quality service,friendly staff and...

Chui, Hong Kong December 13, 2014

3.36 Km.

Situated in New Chitose Airport, Guest House Kazenouta is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. Guest House Kazenouta offers impeccable service for the comfort and convenience of guests. The hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from two rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guest House Kazenouta is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Chitose Station Hotel
Chitose Station Hotel
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Clean and spacious room. Laundry...

Ee, Singapore July 24, 2015

3.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Chitose Station Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chitose Station Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, family room, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Chitose Station Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Chitose Station Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chitose Airport Hotel
Chitose Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

3.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of New Chitose Airport, Chitose Airport Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chitose Airport Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Chitose Airport Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 87 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chitose Airport Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Clean room,Nice Place,Closed to...

Charay, Thailand June 29, 2015

3.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Route Inn Chitose Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Wing International Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Free shuttle bus service to the...

Lee, Hong Kong April 30, 2015

3.54 Km.

This economy class hotel in Chitose is located seven minutes from the JR Chitose Station. Guests can easily access the international airport using the hotel's free shuttle bus, the railway station. Sightseeing opportunities are plenty with some of the most scenic landscapes in all of Japan, like Shikotsu Lake, found here in Hokkaido. Back at the hotel, guests will find 152 tasteful rooms in a nine-story tall building. All units utilize a combination of calming color scheme that exudes a homelike feel. Long-stay travelers can make use of the self-service laundry machine, free parking, and free use of computer in the lobby to keep in touch. The hotel also serves a buffet-styled breakfast at the on-site restaurant. Hotel Wing International Chitose truly is an outstanding accommodation in the city center with easy access to nature and more.
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Areaone Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Free shuttle Bus service to airport...

Warunya, Thailand June 25, 2015

3.59 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping area of Sapporo city, Hotel Areaone Chitose provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery.

At Hotel Areaone Chitose, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities, laundry service.

54 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, hot spring bath. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Areaone Chitose is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Livemax Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

good facilities, great staff and...

Erica, Australia May 13, 2015

3.69 Km.

Located in the lovely area of New Chitose Airport, Hotel Livemax Chitose enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants hub of Sapporo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Livemax Chitose, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Livemax Chitose apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Chitose.
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

Staff are friendly, nice...

Tay, Singapore November 4, 2014

3.97 Km.

Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose, located in New Chitose Airport, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chitose Outlet Mall Rera, New Chitose Airport, Sapporo Beer Brewery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Gran Terrace Chitose.
Guest House Freedom
Guest House Freedom
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

 

6.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping district of Sapporo, Guest House Freedom is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guest House Freedom, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, bar, vending machine.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Guest House Freedom is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Air Terminal Hotel
Air Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: New Chitose Airport

At the Airport, lots of shops and...

Alison, United States June 22, 2015

6.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, Air Terminal Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as New Chitose Airport, Chitose Outlet Mall Rera within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Air Terminal Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Air Terminal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Air Terminal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Air Terminal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kitahiroshima

The only great thing the hotel has...

Tc, Singapore August 25, 2015

8.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kitahiroshima, Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hiraoka Park, Dynasty Ski Resort, Historical Village of Hokkaido.

The facilities and services provided by Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel is home to 270 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sapporo Kitahiroshima Classe Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Lake Shikotsu, Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, car park, restaurant, coffee shop, bar.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, spa, massage. Auberge Shikotsuko Suizantei Club is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

In room hot spring, open bath,...

Hwee, Malaysia August 6, 2015

12.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. The hotel lies 20 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 53 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lake Shikotsu Tsuruga Resort Spa Mizu no Uta is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Guest House Shikotsu Kamui
Guest House Shikotsu Kamui
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Lake Shikotsu, Guest House Shikotsu Kamui is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guest House Shikotsu Kamui ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, family room, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, refrigerator, in room safe, microwave, toiletries. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, diving, fishing, water sports (non-motorized). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Guest House Shikotsu Kamui your home away from home.
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

The hospitality, the rooms, the...

Magdalena, United States January 25, 2015

12.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Lake Shikotsu, Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, elevator, bar, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Shikotsuko Daiichi Hotel Suizantei is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Log Bear
Log Bear
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

 

12.09 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Log Bear, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Log Bear, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, restaurant.

The ambiance of Log Bear is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Log Bear is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan
Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan
Hotel Area: Lake Shikotsu

The staff attitude and dedication,...

Jennifer, Australia June 24, 2015

12.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan is ideally situated in Lake Shikotsu, one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, safety deposit boxes, a car park, elevator, and Wi-Fi Internet access in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, a hair dryer, refrigerator, and television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many facilities such as a hot spring bath and sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kyukamura Shikotsuko National Park Resort Villages of Japan is an excellent choice for your stay.
Hotel Emisia Sapporo
Hotel Emisia Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo City East

Big comfortable rooms with nice...

Ai, Singapore July 18, 2015

13.77 Km.

This business class hotel, situated adjacent to the JR Shin Sapporo Station, is 25 minutes from the airport. Guests will enjoy easy access to numerous attractions such as the Sapporo Winter Museum, the Clock Tower, and the Hokkaido Museum of Modern Art. The rooms are adorned with muted colors that are warm and provide a peaceful atmosphere. The on-site restaurants, of which there are six, prepare a vast selection of authentic dishes in a stylish atmosphere, ideal for a romantic dinner. The Hotel Emisia Sapporo is the perfect property for guests who want a convenient location, comfortable surroundings, and the peace of mind that comes with knowing the international trustworthiness of Hotel Emisia Sapporo.
Sapporo Compass Hotel
Sapporo Compass Hotel
Hotel Area: Sapporo City West

 

15.8 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Sapporo Compass Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 10 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sapporo Compass Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, spa, pool (kids), table tennis, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sapporo Compass Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07