or

In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Sapporo is famous for popular attractions like JR Sapporo Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near JR Sapporo Railway Station, such as Hotel Sunroute Sapporo and Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like JR Sapporo Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Sapporo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near JR Sapporo Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Railway Station

nearest hotel
JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

good location with shopping mall,...

Yick, Hong Kong February 14, 2015

0.08 Km.

This ultra modern business hotel, situated above the JR Sapporo Station, is directly linked to the airport by the JR line. Guests will enjoy easy access to the Chitose International Airport as well as a host of interesting public attractions and historic venues. The hotel offers four different dining choices, from Chinese to European cuisine, in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. The JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links and a vast selection of on-site facilities as well as first class professional service.
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Location, free breakfast, free...

John, United States February 12, 2015

0.1 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi, located in Sapporo Station, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store.

Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi.
Hotel North Gate Sapporo
Hotel North Gate Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Great location, great room,...

Margaret, Singapore February 23, 2015

0.1 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel North Gate Sapporo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel North Gate Sapporo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, family room, luggage storage, vending machine, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Hotel North Gate Sapporo your home away from home.
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Solve customer problem, feel...

Edward, United Kingdom February 3, 2015

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Sapporo Aspen Hotel. Set one kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are JR Tower and the Tokyu Department Store.

At Sapporo Aspen Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry services, a car park, a restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, and a smoking area.

Sapporo Aspen Hotel features 302 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, a refrigerator, and in-house movies. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sapporo Aspen Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Near station. Big size room. Good...

Yuk, Hong Kong February 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

This elegant business class hotel, situated in the center of Sapporo, is directly connected to the JR Sapporo subway station. Guests will enjoy a quick three-minute walk to major public transportation hubs, allowing for unfettered exploration of greater Sapporo. The location of this hotel allows for easy to access to the Old Hokkaido Government Building, Hokkaido University, the Clock Tower, and business areas. The rooms are decorated in a colonial style that captures the vibrant and youthful ambience of Sapporo in a relaxing and tranquil way. Guests will be happy with the furnishings that are relatively new and kept in immaculate condition. The Century Royal Hotel Sapporo in Sapporo is the perfect venue for guests that want comfortable and centrally located accommodation.
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

easy to access to public...

Chutirat, Thailand February 14, 2015

0.18 Km.

This high standard property is conveniently connected directly with JR Sapporo Railway Station and also Sapporo Subway Station, both merely two minutes away by foot. Guests are also within the vicinity to Hokkaido's oldest landmarks and just a few minutes' walk from the scenic Odori Park. Furthermore, the area's most popular shopping center is easily accessible as well. At the hotel, guests are welcomed with rooms boasting refined interiors and the latest in facilities.Hotel Gracery Sapporo assures maximum pleasure, convenience, and unforgettable memories.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

good location to train station,...

Hon, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Sapporo Station, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, smoking area.

Step into one of 357 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

It was clean, convenience for...

Daron, United States February 27, 2015

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

The hotel features 242 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, extra long beds (> 2 meters), wake-up service, shower, bathtub. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Near to Sapporo Train Station,...

Ck, Malaysia December 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Hotel Sunroute Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Sunroute Hotel experience await you at the Hotel Sunroute Sapporo. Bicycle rental, car park, vending machine, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sunroute Sapporo apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, blackout curtains, coffee/tea maker, heating, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sunroute Sapporo is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Convenient location to train...

Sui, Singapore December 27, 2014

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, The Hokkaido University Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 179 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, television, bathtub, shower, telephone. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
JR Inn Sapporo
JR Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Tidy and convenient. Good and...

Chi, Hong Kong February 21, 2015

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, JR Inn Sapporo is located in the Sapporo Station area of Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as JR Tower, Hokkaido Government Office, Sapporo Paseo JR Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, JR Inn Sapporo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides business center, elevator, laundry service, car park, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at JR Inn Sapporo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

near to keio hotel if youre taking...

Iris, Singapore February 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo, located in Sapporo Station, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hokkaido Government Office, JR Tower, Sapporo Paseo JR Tower.

At Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, laundry service, restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, hot tub. Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Room amenities, hotel location,...

Dominic, Singapore February 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in a pleasant location just a four-minute walk from the west exit of the JR Sapporo Station, this hotel provides easy access to all of Hokkaido's top attractions. Hotel Keihan Sapporo boasts a variety of tastefully decorated guestrooms equipped with the latest facilities. Each room ensures a sense of relaxation and serenity for any type of traveler. Comfortable beds are made from a renowned bedding manufacturer in Japan for a good night's sleep. As for some rejuvenation, guests can take advantage of the large public bath and enjoy a filling meal at the on-site restaurant afterwards. Hotel Keihan Sapporo is an appealing choice centrally located in the city.
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Perfect location, close/walkable...

Lan, China June 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower.

R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – LAN, desk, inhouse movies, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini.
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

A very classic look hotel with...

Leung, Hong Kong February 25, 2015

0.28 Km.

This business class hotel, situated 28 miles from the Sapporo International Airport, is fully equipped for modern travelers. The hotel boasts an ideal location for guests to experience everything Sapporo has to offer, including historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The guestrooms are decorated in a sophisticated European style and adorned in muted hues to provide a superbly restive atmosphere. The hotel also features high-speed Internet access that is complimentary, providing the perfect work atmosphere for business travelers. The on-site restaurant caters to a number of different tastes, but is best known for its authentic local cuisine. The Hotel Monterey Sapporo is perfect for guests who want a good location, stylish decor, and a full line of on-site amenities.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Smoking area, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, desk, shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi.
R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2
R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, hair dryer, refrigerator, bathtub, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
ANA Hotel Sapporo
ANA Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, clean room, helpful...

Soo, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

This modern luxury hotel and resort, situated in the northernmost major city of Japan, is a landmark for opulence and leisure. Guests will enjoy a location that is just a short walk from the Sapporo Subway Station and an additional six minutes from the JR Sapporo Station. The airport bus shuttling to and from the hotel and the New Chitose Airport takes about an hour. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers the largest authentic sukiya-styled tatami room in Sapporo. The hotel offers six different dining choices from Chinese to European cuisine in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ANA Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links, a vast selection of on-site facilities, and first-class professional service.
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Friendly staff, best location,...

Selvi, Indonesia January 13, 2015

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, helpful stuff and...

Pei, Malaysia December 10, 2014

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Sapporo Clock Tower, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07