In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Sapporo is known for interesting sites like JR Sapporo Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Sunroute Sapporo or the Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo, many hotels are available for you near JR Sapporo Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like JR Sapporo Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Sapporo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like JR Sapporo Railway Station.

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Railway Station

nearest hotel
JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Excellent location; helpful...

Wing, Hong Kong July 24, 2015

0.08 Km.

This ultra modern business hotel, situated above the JR Sapporo Station, is directly linked to the airport by the JR line. Guests will enjoy easy access to the Chitose International Airport as well as a host of interesting public attractions and historic venues. The hotel offers four different dining choices, from Chinese to European cuisine, in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. The JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links and a vast selection of on-site facilities as well as first class professional service.
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Hotel near JR station and Good...

Pisut, Thailand July 30, 2015

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Route Inn Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel North Gate Sapporo
Hotel North Gate Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Clean Room, Good location,...

Nantapong, Thailand July 29, 2015

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sapporo Station, Hotel North Gate Sapporo is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel North Gate Sapporo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 138 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel North Gate Sapporo hits the spot in many ways.
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Staff is very helpful, good...

Cho, Hong Kong August 17, 2015

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Sapporo Aspen Hotel. Set one kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are JR Tower and the Tokyu Department Store.

At Sapporo Aspen Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry services, a car park, a restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, and a smoking area.

Sapporo Aspen Hotel features 302 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, a refrigerator, and in-house movies. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sapporo Aspen Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Best location as it is very close...

Tang, Hong Kong August 6, 2015

0.17 Km.

This elegant business class hotel, situated in the center of Sapporo, is directly connected to the JR Sapporo subway station. Guests will enjoy a quick three-minute walk to major public transportation hubs, allowing for unfettered exploration of greater Sapporo. The location of this hotel allows for easy to access to the Old Hokkaido Government Building, Hokkaido University, the Clock Tower, and business areas. The rooms are decorated in a colonial style that captures the vibrant and youthful ambience of Sapporo in a relaxing and tranquil way. Guests will be happy with the furnishings that are relatively new and kept in immaculate condition. The Century Royal Hotel Sapporo in Sapporo is the perfect venue for guests that want comfortable and centrally located accommodation.
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Excellent location, a bit...

Tik, China August 28, 2015

0.18 Km.

This high standard property is conveniently connected directly with JR Sapporo Railway Station and also Sapporo Subway Station, both merely two minutes away by foot. Guests are also within the vicinity to Hokkaido's oldest landmarks and just a few minutes' walk from the scenic Odori Park. Furthermore, the area's most popular shopping center is easily accessible as well. At the hotel, guests are welcomed with rooms boasting refined interiors and the latest in facilities.Hotel Gracery Sapporo assures maximum pleasure, convenience, and unforgettable memories.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

good location, convenient to reach...

Chan, Taiwan June 22, 2015

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

The working staff take good care...

Chan, Hong Kong August 6, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 242 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Convenient location, free wifi,...

Tang, Hong Kong August 13, 2015

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Sunroute Sapporo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Sunroute Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sunroute Sapporo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Convenient location to train...

Sui, Singapore December 27, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, The Hokkaido University Museum.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
JR Inn Sapporo
JR Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Reasonable Price, Room Clean, Nice...

K, Hong Kong August 30, 2015

0.23 Km.

JR Inn Sapporo, located in Sapporo Station, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to JR Tower, Hokkaido Government Office, Sapporo Paseo JR Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, JR Inn Sapporo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, business center, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the JR Inn Sapporo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

location, new, good public bath...

Wayshing, United States August 5, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hokkaido Government Office, JR Tower, Sapporo Paseo JR Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Mitsui Garden Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant.

The hotel features 247 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo your home away from home.
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Staff service, breakfast variety...

Yuen, Hong Kong August 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in a pleasant location just a four-minute walk from the west exit of the JR Sapporo Station, this hotel provides easy access to all of Hokkaido's top attractions. Hotel Keihan Sapporo boasts a variety of tastefully decorated guestrooms equipped with the latest facilities. Each room ensures a sense of relaxation and serenity for any type of traveler. Comfortable beds are made from a renowned bedding manufacturer in Japan for a good night's sleep. As for some rejuvenation, guests can take advantage of the large public bath and enjoy a filling meal at the on-site restaurant afterwards. Hotel Keihan Sapporo is an appealing choice centrally located in the city.
Hotel Pearl City Sapporo
Hotel Pearl City Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Sapporo, Hotel Pearl City Sapporo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower.

At Hotel Pearl City Sapporo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

The ambiance of Hotel Pearl City Sapporo is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Pearl City Sapporo is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower.

R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers, laundry service.

R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is home to 227 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini.
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, clean and tidy,...

Tik, China August 24, 2015

0.28 Km.

This business class hotel, situated 28 miles from the Sapporo International Airport, is fully equipped for modern travelers. The hotel boasts an ideal location for guests to experience everything Sapporo has to offer, including historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The guestrooms are decorated in a sophisticated European style and adorned in muted hues to provide a superbly restive atmosphere. The hotel also features high-speed Internet access that is complimentary, providing the perfect work atmosphere for business travelers. The on-site restaurant caters to a number of different tastes, but is best known for its authentic local cuisine. The Hotel Monterey Sapporo is perfect for guests who want a good location, stylish decor, and a full line of on-site amenities.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is located in the Sapporo Station area of Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Sapporo Clock Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

At Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2
R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sapporo Station, R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R&B Hotel Sapporo Kita 3 Nishi 2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Hotel LiveMAX Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel LiveMAX Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Hotel LiveMAX Sapporo Ekimae. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel LiveMAX Sapporo Ekimae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, elevator, vending machine.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel LiveMAX Sapporo Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
ANA Hotel Sapporo
ANA Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, clean room, helpful...

Soo, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

This modern luxury hotel and resort, situated in the northernmost major city of Japan, is a landmark for opulence and leisure. Guests will enjoy a location that is just a short walk from the Sapporo Subway Station and an additional six minutes from the JR Sapporo Station. The airport bus shuttling to and from the hotel and the New Chitose Airport takes about an hour. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers the largest authentic sukiya-styled tatami room in Sapporo. The hotel offers six different dining choices from Chinese to European cuisine in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ANA Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links, a vast selection of on-site facilities, and first-class professional service.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04