or

In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Sapporo is famous for popular attractions like JR Sapporo Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae or the Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo, many hotels are available for you near JR Sapporo Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of JR Sapporo Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sapporo are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like JR Sapporo Railway Station.

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Location, helpful staff, free...

Man, Hong Kong June 22, 2014

0.1 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, elevator, smoking area, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 426 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Location location location. Near...

Elizabeth, Singapore July 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Sapporo Aspen Hotel. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are JR Tower and Tokyu Department Store.

At Sapporo Aspen Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area.

The hotel features 302 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, refrigerator, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sapporo Aspen Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, attentive service,...

Hui, Singapore July 23, 2014

0.17 Km.

This elegant business class hotel, situated in the center of Sapporo, is directly connected to the JR Sapporo subway station. Guests will enjoy a quick three-minute walk to major public transportation hubs, allowing for unfettered exploration of greater Sapporo. The location of this hotel allows for easy to access to the Old Hokkaido Government Building, Hokkaido University, the Clock Tower, and business areas. The rooms are decorated in a colonial style that captures the vibrant and youthful ambience of Sapporo in a relaxing and tranquil way. Guests will be happy with the furnishings that are relatively new and kept in immaculate condition. The Century Royal Hotel Sapporo in Sapporo is the perfect venue for guests that want comfortable and centrally located accommodation.
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Clean room, sheltered access from...

Wei, Singapore July 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

This high standard property is conveniently connected directly with JR Sapporo Railway Station and also Sapporo Subway Station, both merely two minutes walking distance away. Guests are also within the vicinity to Hokkaido's oldest landmarks Aka Renga "Red Brick" building and just a few minutes walk from the scenic Odori Park. Furthermore, the area's most popular shopping center is easily accessible as well. At the hotel, guests are welcomed with rooms boasting refined interiors and the latest in facilities.Hotel Gracery Sapporo assures maximum pleasure, convenience, and unforgettable memories.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

gd location, fair price, front...

Christy, Hong Kong June 7, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store.

At Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is home to 357 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, in room safe, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi.
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, fair price with...

Vicky, Hong Kong July 18, 2014

0.18 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

hotel facilities, comfortable...

Koi, Malaysia May 6, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sunroute Sapporo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store.

At Hotel Sunroute Sapporo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, bicycle rental, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sunroute Sapporo hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is located in the Sapporo Station area of Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as JR Tower, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
JR Inn Sapporo
JR Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Cleanliness of the room; location;...

Po, Hong Kong July 8, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at JR Inn Sapporo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as JR Tower, Hokkaido Government Office, Seibu Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by JR Inn Sapporo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, restaurant, car park, elevator, business center.

Guests can choose from 189 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the JR Inn Sapporo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

location near JR, nice modern room...

Kanha, Thailand July 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sapporo Station, Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Hokkaido Government Office, JR Tower, Seibu Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. Restaurant, elevator, meeting facilities, vending machine, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, ironing facilities, seating area, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. The hotel's hot tub, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo your home away from home.
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, good service, clean...

Kachonyot, Thailand May 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated at a pleasant location just four minutes walk from the west exit of the JR Sapporo Station, the hotel provides easy access to all of Hokkaido's top attractions. The hotel boasts a variety of tastefully decorated guest rooms equipped with the latest facilities. Each room ensures a sense of relaxation and serenity for any type of travelers. Comfortable beds are made from a renowned bedding manufacturer in Japan for a good nights sleep. As for some rejuvenation, guests can take advantage of the large public bath and enjoy a filling meal at the on-site restaurant afterwards. Hotel Keihan Sapporo is an appealing choice centrally located in the city.
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Perfect location, close/walkable...

Lan, China June 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Renovated in , the R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sapporo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Washington Hotel experience await you at the R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, restaurant, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, air conditioning, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Locations, Staffs and worth for...

Kessara, Thailand June 29, 2014

0.28 Km.

This business class hotel, situated 28-miles from the Sapporo International Airport, is fully equipped for modern travelers. The hotel boasts an ideal location for guests to experience everything Sapporo has to offer, including historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The hotel guestrooms are decorated in a sophisticated European style and adorned in muted hues to provide a superbly restive atmosphere. The hotel also features high-speed Internet access that is complimentary, providing the perfect work atmosphere for business travelers. The on-site restaurant caters to a number of different tastes, but is best know for it authentic local cuisine. The Hotel Monterey Sapporo is perfect for guests who want a good location, stylish decor, and a full line of on-site amenities.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Seibu Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ANA Hotel Sapporo
ANA Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

nice location, clean room, nice...

Wan, Hong Kong July 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

This modern luxury hotel and resort, situated in the northernmost major city of Japan, is a landmark for opulence and leisure. Guests will enjoy a location that is just a short walk from the Sapporo Subway Station and an additional six minutes from the JR Sapporo Station. The airport bus shuttling to and from the hotel and the New Chitose Airport takes about an hour. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers the largest authentic sukiya-style tatami room in Sapporo. The hotel offers six different dining choices, from Chinese to European cuisine, in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ANA Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links and a vast selection of on-site facilities as well as first class professional service.
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, cleanliness and...

Vivian, Malaysia July 8, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Seibu Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

182 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae your home away from home.
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Central location, easy access to...

Mee, Singapore March 16, 2014

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sapporo Clock Tower, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store.

At Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sapporo for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Dry cleaning, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 203 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

high speed internet, ceatrally...

Wong, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo is located in central Sapporo with a five minute walk from JR Sapporo Station, yet a beautiful botanic garden is just across the street. The hotel offers modern accommodation with free Wi-Fi access, well-established restaurants and ample fitness facilities. The airport shuttle buses run directly to and from the hotel on a daily basis. The simply decorated guestrooms offer perfect atmosphere for relaxing after a long day. Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for people who seek to enjoy both urban areas and beautiful nature of Sapporo in a calm environment.
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Breakfast, a male staff was super...

Tien, United States July 17, 2014

0.34 Km.

A stylish accommodation with tasteful elegance, the hotel provides a comfortable living space with easy access to transportation lines. It takes just five minutes to reach the JR Sapporo Station and approximately 35 minutes to the New Chitose Airport on the JR Airport Express. Conveniently nearby is a Seven Eleven for last minute snacks and drinks. Rooms are distinguished from its color tones, from urban, natural and hip, depending on which best suits your individual tastes. Rain showers, baths with a views and modern amenities are available for a luxurious stay. Guests can enjoy Sapporo's city view while soaking in an outdoor bath and indulge in a tasty meal at the on-site Italian restaurant.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05