My Account (sign in)

In and around Sapporo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Sapporo is famous for popular attractions like JR Sapporo Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. JR Sapporo Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Nest Hotel Sapporo Ekimae and JR Inn Sapporo.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of JR Sapporo Railway Station. Our Sapporo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near JR Sapporo Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

convenient, clean and friendly...

Sheau, Malaysia March 29, 2014

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as JR Tower, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store.

At Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Centrally located, near to JR...

Wai, Malaysia March 26, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Sapporo Aspen Hotel. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are JR Tower and Tokyu Department Store.

At Sapporo Aspen Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area.

The hotel features 302 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, refrigerator, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sapporo Aspen Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

connected to JR Sapporo station....

Karen, Philippines April 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

This elegant business class hotel, situated in the center of Sapporo, is directly connected to the JR Sapporo subway station. Guests will enjoy a quick three-minute walking distance to major public transportation hubs, allowing for unfettered exploration of greater Sapporo. The location of this hotel allows for easy to access to the Old Hokkaido Government Building, Hokkaido University, the Clock Tower and business areas. The rooms are decorated in a colonial style that captures the vibrant and youthful ambience of Sapporo in a relaxing and tranquil way. Guests will be happy with the furnishings that are relatively new and kept in immaculate condition. The Century Royal Hotel Sapporo in Sapporo is the perfect venue for guests that want comfortable and centrally located accommodation.
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Superb Location - Great staffs -...

Vasin, Thailand March 29, 2014

0.18 Km.

This high standard property is conveniently connected directly with JR Sapporo Railway Station and also Sapporo Subway Station, both merely two minutes walking distance away. Guests are also within the vicinity to Hokkaido's oldest landmarks Aka Renga "Red Brick" building and just a few minutes walk from the scenic Odori Park. Furthermore, the area's most popular shopping center is easily accessible as well. At the hotel, guests are welcomed with rooms boasting refined interiors and the latest in facilities.Hotel Gracery Sapporo assures maximum pleasure, convenience, and unforgettable memories.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Strategically located to JR...

Kang, Malaysia January 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sapporo Station, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 357 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, bathtub, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

service,location and friendly staff...

Jen, Malaysia April 10, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as JR Tower, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

242 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Centrally located, fast check...

Elizabeth, Australia January 11, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in , Hotel Sunroute Sapporo is a distinct addition to Sapporo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sapporo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, vending machine, restaurant, car park, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, internet access – LAN, extra long beds (> 2 meters), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sunroute Sapporo is a smart choice for travelers to Sapporo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as JR Tower, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is reflected in every guestroom. desk, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, bathtub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JR Inn Sapporo
JR Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Near to sapporo station; many...

Hong, Singapore February 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at JR Inn Sapporo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as JR Tower, Hokkaido Government Office, Seibu Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by JR Inn Sapporo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, restaurant, car park, elevator, business center.

Guests can choose from 189 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the JR Inn Sapporo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Cheap, close to JR station, free...

Ka, Hong Kong March 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sapporo. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hokkaido Government Office, JR Tower, Seibu Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 247 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, internet access – wireless, shower, desk, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

close to city center, nice staffs,...

Ka, Hong Kong March 24, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated at a pleasant location just four minutes walk from the west exit of the JR Sapporo Station, the hotel provides easy access to all of Hokkaido's top attractions. The hotel boasts a variety of tastefully decorated guest rooms equipped with the latest facilities. Each room ensures a sense of relaxation and serenity for any type of travelers. Comfortable beds are made from a renowned bedding manufacturer in Japan for a good nights sleep. As for some rejuvenation, guests can take advantage of the large public bath and enjoy a filling meal at the on-site restaurant afterwards. Hotel Keihan Sapporo is an appealing choice centrally located in the city.
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

good location, near shopping area,...

Wong, Singapore October 21, 2013

0.28 Km.

R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini, located in Sapporo Station, Sapporo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, hair dryer, bathtub, refrigerator, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Interesting hotel with English...

Adeline, Singapore April 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

This business class hotel, situated 28-miles from the Sapporo International Airport, is fully equipped for modern travelers. The hotel boasts an ideal location for guests to experience everything Sapporo has to offer, including historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The hotel guestrooms are decorated in a sophisticated European style and adorned in muted hues to provide a superbly restive atmosphere. The hotel also features high-speed Internet access that is complimentary, providing the perfect work atmosphere for business travelers. The on-site restaurant caters to a number of different tastes, but is best know for it authentic local cuisine. The Hotel Monterey Sapporo is perfect for guests who want a good location, stylish decor, and a full line of on-site amenities.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Seibu Department Store.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 115 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
ANA Hotel Sapporo
ANA Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Central location, Near JR station...

Charmaine, Singapore February 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

This modern luxury hotel and resort, situated in the northernmost major city of Japan, is a landmark for opulence and leisure. Guests will enjoy a location that is just a short walk from the Sapporo Subway Station and an additional six minutes from the JR Sapporo Station. The airport bus shuttling to and from the hotel and the New Chitose Airport takes about an hour. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers the largest authentic sukiya-style tatami room in Sapporo. The hotel offers six different dining choices, from Chinese to European cuisine, in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ANA Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links and a vast selection of on-site facilities as well as first class professional service.
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Value for money, Clean and...

Jean, Singapore January 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Seibu Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

182 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae your home away from home.
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Central location, easy access to...

Mee, Singapore March 16, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Sapporo, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sapporo Clock Tower, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, restaurant, elevator.

Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is home to 146 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

The staff service...the cosy...

Khey, Singapore January 4, 2014

0.33 Km.

Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo is located in central Sapporo with a five minute walk from JR Sapporo Station, yet a beautiful botanic garden is just across the street. The hotel offers modern accommodation with free Wi-Fi access, well-established restaurants and ample fitness facilities. The airport shuttle buses run directly to and from the hotel on a daily basis. The simply decorated guestrooms offer perfect atmosphere for relaxing after a long day. Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for people who seek to enjoy both urban areas and beautiful nature of Sapporo in a calm environment.
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

good food nice location relaxing...

Analyn, Philippines April 4, 2014

0.34 Km.

A stylish accommodation with tasteful elegance, the hotel provides a comfortable living space with easy access to transportation lines. It takes just five minutes to reach the JR Sapporo Station and approximately 35 minutes to the New Chitose Airport on the JR Airport Express. Conveniently nearby is a Seven Eleven for last minute snacks and drinks. Rooms are distinguished from its color tones, from urban, natural and hip, depending on which best suits your individual tastes. Rain showers, baths with a views and modern amenities are available for a luxurious stay. Guests can enjoy Sapporo's city view while soaking in an outdoor bath and indulge in a tasty meal at the on-site Italian restaurant.
New Otani Inn Sapporo
New Otani Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Clean, has carpark and centrally...

Wailing, Singapore December 26, 2013

0.34 Km.

All 340 rooms at this 5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are air conditioning, hairdryer, internet access, and television. Shops, elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, room service, and concierge are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Sapporo hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to New Otani Inn Sapporo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02