Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Sapporo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Sapporo is famous for popular attractions like JR Sapporo Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near JR Sapporo Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Sunroute Sapporo and the Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo.

Reservations for hotels close to JR Sapporo Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sapporo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like JR Sapporo Railway Station.

JR Sapporo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JR Sapporo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

1.close to JR station 2.surrounded...

Uraiwan, Thailand August 15, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Route Inn Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Guests can choose from 426 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa. Hotel Route Inn Sapporo Ekimae Kita-guchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Sapporo Aspen Hotel
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Close to Sapporo Station, Helpful...

Bee, Singapore September 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sapporo, look no further than Sapporo Aspen Hotel. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are JR Tower and Tokyu Department Store.

At Sapporo Aspen Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area.

The hotel features 302 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, refrigerator, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sapporo Aspen Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Century Royal Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

comfortable beds, nice location,...

Carlo, Philippines September 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

This elegant business class hotel, situated in the center of Sapporo, is directly connected to the JR Sapporo subway station. Guests will enjoy a quick three-minute walk to major public transportation hubs, allowing for unfettered exploration of greater Sapporo. The location of this hotel allows for easy to access to the Old Hokkaido Government Building, Hokkaido University, the Clock Tower, and business areas. The rooms are decorated in a colonial style that captures the vibrant and youthful ambience of Sapporo in a relaxing and tranquil way. Guests will be happy with the furnishings that are relatively new and kept in immaculate condition. The Century Royal Hotel Sapporo in Sapporo is the perfect venue for guests that want comfortable and centrally located accommodation.
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Gracery Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

good location, high floor, hotel...

Shuk, Hong Kong August 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

This high standard property is conveniently connected directly with JR Sapporo Railway Station and also Sapporo Subway Station, both merely two minutes away by foot. Guests are also within the vicinity to Hokkaido's oldest landmarks and just a few minutes' walk from the scenic Odori Park. Furthermore, the area's most popular shopping center is easily accessible as well. At the hotel, guests are welcomed with rooms boasting refined interiors and the latest in facilities.Hotel Gracery Sapporo assures maximum pleasure, convenience, and unforgettable memories.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

gd location, fair price, front...

Christy, Hong Kong June 7, 2014

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store.

At Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi is home to 357 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, in room safe, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Kita-guchi.
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Enough car park and nice dinner...

Shu, Hong Kong August 14, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sapporo Station, Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo is an ideal spot from which to discover Sapporo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sapporo Paseo JR Tower, JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store.

At Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, family room, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Best Western Hotel Fino Sapporo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Sunroute Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Easy to walk into centre, nice...

Isaree, Thailand August 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sunroute Sapporo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to JR Tower, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store.

At Hotel Sunroute Sapporo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, bicycle rental, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sunroute Sapporo hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokudai Mae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is located in the Sapporo Station area of Sapporo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as JR Tower, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sapporo. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Nishi-guchi Hokuda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sapporo.
JR Inn Sapporo
JR Inn Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Location, size of the hotel room,...

Jenny, United States August 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, JR Inn Sapporo is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to JR Tower, Hokkaido Government Office, Sapporo Paseo JR Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

At JR Inn Sapporo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, laundry service, elevator, car park, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, JR Inn Sapporo is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

convenient location, good WiFi,...

Suonlaong, Malaysia August 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Sapporo Station, Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sapporo. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, meeting facilities, elevator, restaurant, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 247 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, massage. Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sapporo.
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Keihan Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Near Sapporo Station, hotel room...

Yow, Singapore July 26, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated at a pleasant location just four minutes walk from the west exit of the JR Sapporo Station, the hotel provides easy access to all of Hokkaido's top attractions. The hotel boasts a variety of tastefully decorated guest rooms equipped with the latest facilities. Each room ensures a sense of relaxation and serenity for any type of travelers. Comfortable beds are made from a renowned bedding manufacturer in Japan for a good nights sleep. As for some rejuvenation, guests can take advantage of the large public bath and enjoy a filling meal at the on-site restaurant afterwards. Hotel Keihan Sapporo is an appealing choice centrally located in the city.
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Perfect location, close/walkable...

Lan, China June 17, 2014

0.28 Km.

Renovated in , the R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sapporo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Washington Hotel experience await you at the R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, restaurant, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, air conditioning, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, R&B Hotel Sapporo-KitasanNishini is an excellent choice for your stay in Sapporo.
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Monterey Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

great service, beautiful...

Juian, Taiwan August 26, 2014

0.28 Km.

This business class hotel, situated 28 miles from the Sapporo International Airport, is fully equipped for modern travelers. The hotel boasts an ideal location for guests to experience everything Sapporo has to offer, including historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The guestrooms are decorated in a sophisticated European style and adorned in muted hues to provide a superbly restive atmosphere. The hotel also features high-speed Internet access that is complimentary, providing the perfect work atmosphere for business travelers. The on-site restaurant caters to a number of different tastes, but is best known for its authentic local cuisine. The Hotel Monterey Sapporo is perfect for guests who want a good location, stylish decor, and a full line of on-site amenities.
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sapporo, Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Seibu Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo-eki Minami-guchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ANA Hotel Sapporo
ANA Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

nice location, clean room, nice...

Wan, Hong Kong July 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

This modern luxury hotel and resort, situated in the northernmost major city of Japan, is a landmark for opulence and leisure. Guests will enjoy a location that is just a short walk from the Sapporo Subway Station and an additional six minutes from the JR Sapporo Station. The airport bus shuttling to and from the hotel and the New Chitose Airport takes about an hour. The distinctive hotel design scheme fuses modern and traditional concepts and offers the largest authentic sukiya-styled tatami room in Sapporo. The hotel offers six different dining choices from Chinese to European cuisine in a chic and trendy atmosphere, perfect for a romantic dinner. ANA Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for guests who want a central location close to public transport links, a vast selection of on-site facilities, and first-class professional service.
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Good location, cleanliness and...

Vivian, Malaysia July 8, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Sapporo Station, Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Sapporo and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Daimaru Department Store, Seibu Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

182 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make Richmond Hotel Sapporo Ekimae your home away from home.
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Central location, easy access to...

Mee, Singapore March 16, 2014

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is ideally situated in Sapporo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sapporo Clock Tower, Seibu Department Store, Tokyu Department Store.

At Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Sapporo, the Hotel Hokke Club Sapporo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

 

0.32 Km.

When visiting Sapporo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sapporo, make APA Hotel TKP Sapporo Ekimae your home away from home.
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

neat the train station, good...

Chien, Taiwan September 11, 2014

0.33 Km.

Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo is located in central Sapporo with a five-minute walk from JR Sapporo Station, and a beautiful botanic garden is just across the street. The hotel offers modern accommodation with free Wi-Fi access, well-established restaurants, and ample fitness facilities. The airport shuttle buses run directly to and from the hotel on a daily basis. The simply decorated guestrooms offer a perfect atmosphere for relaxing after a long day. Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo is an ideal choice for people who seek to enjoy both urban areas and beautiful nature of Sapporo in a calm environment.
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Cross Hotel Sapporo
Hotel Area: Sapporo Station

Convenience, professional and...

Sidney, Canada September 8, 2014

0.34 Km.

A stylish accommodation with tasteful elegance, Cross Hotel Sapporo provides a comfortable living space with easy access to transportation lines. It takes just five minutes to reach the JR Sapporo Station and approximately 35 minutes to the New Chitose Airport on the JR Airport Express. Nearby is a 7-11 convenience store for last minute snacks and drinks. Rooms are distinguished from its color tones, from urban, natural, and hip, depending on which best suits your individual tastes. Rain showers, baths with a view, and modern amenities are available for a luxurious stay. Guests can enjoy Sapporo's city view while soaking in an outdoor bath and indulge in a tasty meal at the on-site Italian restaurant.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05