In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Julius-Leber-Brücke Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Julius-Leber-Brücke Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Julius-Leber-Brücke Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Julius-Leber-Brücke Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Julius-Leber-Brücke Railway Station.

Julius-Leber-Brücke Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Julius-Leber-Brücke Railway Station

nearest hotel
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Schöneberg, Apollo Apartments Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xenon Cinema, Kammergericht Courthouse, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

At Apollo Apartments Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – LAN (charges apply), internet access – wireless (charges apply), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apollo Apartments Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Pension Thomas
Pension Thomas
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.12 Km.

Located in Berlin’s pretty Schöneberg district, this family-run guest house offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and a TV. Julius-Leber-Brücke S-Bahn Train Station is only 5-minute walk away and it is 7 minutes to the Kleistpark Underground Station. The rooms at Pension Thomas are furnished in classic style and have plenty of natural light. A seating area is provided, and shared bathroom facilities are located in the hallway. There are many cafés and restaurants located within a 5-minute walk of Pension Thomas in what is a lively area of Berlin. The nearby train station connects you directly to Potsdamer Platz, the Brandenburg Gate and Friedrichstraße. Berlin Main Station is approximately 5 km away.
Apartment Akazien Residenz
Apartment Akazien Residenz
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Comfort, spacious and clean as...

Abdullah, 0 August 31, 2016

0.16 Km.

Ideally located in central Schöneberg in western Berlin, this stylish apartment is fully furnished. Apartment Akazien Residenz comes complete with free WiFi and includes great public transportation links. Uniquely designed, each room features an elegant décor with modern elements. The apartment includes a balcony, flat-screen TV and DVD player as well as a view of the city. The modern bathroom includes a hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests are invited to use the dishwasher-including kitchen or check out the various international restaurants located just outside the property. From Apartment Akazien Residenz, the popular Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard is only a 20-minute bus ride away. Various cafés and bars along Akazienstraße are also only 300 metres away. Berlin Tegel Airport is located 9 km away and public parking is available outside the property.
Jugendhotel berlincity
Jugendhotel berlincity
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Nice breakfast in a spacious and...

Jan, 0 August 31, 2016

0.16 Km.

This hotel is a stylishly renovated factory building located in the Schöneberg district of Berlin. Jugendhotel berlincity features a multi-media area, games room and free Wi-Fi in public areas. The bright rooms of Jugendhotel berlincity all include a seating area, TV and parquet floor. Breakfast and evening buffets are served in Jugendhotel Berlin’s large dining room. Guests can enjoy a drink at the bar and watch sporting or music events on the large TV screen. Guests can hire books and DVDs and relax in the cosy first-floor lounge. The Jugendhotel also offers table football and a pool/billiard table. Jugendhotel Schöneberg is a 3-minute walk from Kleistpark Underground Station and the Hauptstraße shopping street. There are direct buses to Potsdamer Platz, Berlin Main Station and Alexanderplatz.
Cocoon Rooms Berlin
Cocoon Rooms Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cocoon Rooms Berlin is located in the Schöneberg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cocoon Rooms Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cocoon Rooms Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Delta
Hotel Pension Delta
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.19 Km.

This hotel is set in an Art Nouveau building typical of Berlin, and is located in a side street at Kleistpark in the district of Schöneberg. Free WiFi is available. Kurfürstendamm and Potsdamer Platz are easily reached in only a few minutes with public transport. Enjoy the spacious style of this period building, where you will feel quite at home, and can get to know the capital city of Berlin.
Salon Vert
Salon Vert
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Very nice and cozy apartment in...

Tanya, 0 August 31, 2016

0.2 Km.

Situated in the Berlin district of Schöneberg, Salon Vert offers a comfortable apartment with free Wi-Fi internet access. It is only 3.5 km to the Brandenburg Gate in the city centre. The studio apartment is in a quiet location and faces onto the inner courtyard of the building. There is a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee machine, and the bathroom has a hairdryer. The famous Kurfürstendamm shopping street can be reached with a 10-minute journey on public transport, and it is a 20-minute trip to Checkpoint Charlie. The large Tiergarten Park is 3 km away. Within a 2-minute walk of the apartment there are several bars, cafés and restaurants which specialise German and international cuisine. Salon Vert is just 200 metres from the Kleistpark Underground Train Station, and 4.5 km to Berlin Central Train Station. It is a 5-minute drive to the A100 motorway, and free public parking is available on site.
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Schöneberg is located in the Schöneberg area of Berlin. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xenon Cinema, Gasometer Schoneberg, Schoneberg give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Schöneberg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

31 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, locker, mirror, slippers, sofa can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Schöneberg your home away from home.
Apartments Kleistpark
Apartments Kleistpark
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

The fact that EVERYTHING had been...

Abigail, 0 August 31, 2016

0.32 Km.

Featuring free WiFi access, Apartmentts Kleistpark offers self-catering accommodation in several locations throughout Berlin. Some of the properties have a washing machine, barbecue and fireplace. These well-appointed apartments are stylishly decorated with a fine mixture of antique and contemporary furnishings. Each one features a seating area, flat-screen TV, and a modern bathroom. Guests are invited to prepare their own home-cooked meals and snacks in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with dishwasher and microwave. Supermarkets are located within walking distance. All of Berlin’s major attractions are easily accessible by public transport from Apartments Kleistpark, including Alexanderplatz, Kurfürstendamm shopping district, and Potsdamer Platz. Tegel Airport is located 9 km away.
Visage Appart
Visage Appart
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

modern studio with nice...

Tamas, 0 August 31, 2016

0.34 Km.

Visage Appart offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin. Checkpoint Charlie is 3.6 km from the property. An oven and toaster are also featured, as well as a kettle. Some units also have a kitchen, fitted with a refrigerator. There is a private bathroom with a shower in each unit. Towels are offered. Kurfürstendamm is 3.6 km from Visage Appart. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 9 km from Visage Appart GmbH.
Your Room in Berlin
Your Room in Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

It was a quite cozy place! Owner...

Ayse, 0 August 31, 2016

0.34 Km.

Set in various locations around Berlin’s Schöneberg district, these stylish apartments are within a 5-minute walk of Kleistpark Underground Station. Each one offers a fully equipped kitchen and flat-screen TV. High ceilings, wooden floors and elegant furnishings feature in each apartment at Your Room in Berlin. Comforts include free WiFi, a work desk and a private bathroom with a hairdryer. The modern kitchen comes complete with a stove, refrigerator and tea/coffee facilities. You will also find a large number of cafés and restaurants within 100 metres of Your Room in Berlin. The apartments are within a 15-minute walk of Julius-Leber Brücke S-bahn Station, which offers a direct connection to the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag.
Kleist Park Apartments
Kleist Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

The appartment is in good...

Jesus, 0 August 31, 2016

0.39 Km.

Peacefully located in Berlin’s Schöneberg district, the stylish Kleist Park Apartments are just 150 metres from Kleistpark Underground Station. Free Wi-Fi, a washing machine and fully equipped kitchen are provided. The apartments have a living room with a flat-screen TV and sofas, as well as a dining area where you can enjoy home-cooked meals. High ceilings, wooden floors and warm pastel tones feature throughout. Many cafés, restaurants and bars are within 10 minutes’ walk of Kleist Park Apartments. Yorckstraße S-Bahn Train Station is 200 metres away, connecting you directly to the Brandenburg Gate and Friedrichstraße Shopping Street.
GreatStay Apartment - Gleditschstr.
GreatStay Apartment - Gleditschstr.
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

The apartment is situated in very...

Marketa, 0 August 31, 2016

0.51 Km.

This stylish apartment is located in Berlin's Schöneberg district. GreatStay Apartment - Gleditschstr. offers free WiFi and is just 2.5 km from the Ku'damm shopping street.. The accommodation comes with a separate bedroom as well as a living room with a pull-out sofa, a dining table and flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, washing machine and a private bathroom. Sights such as Checkpoint Charlie, the Friedrichstraße shopping street and the Brandenburg Gate are just 3 km from the apartment. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 8 km from GreatStay Apartment - Gleditschstr..
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

It was really comfy and looked...

Kirsteen, United Kingdom February 29, 2016

0.51 Km.

Hotel Lindemann's is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Hotel Lindemann's offers 65 comfortable rooms, each featuring superior amenities such as a separate shower, bathtub, and daily newspaper. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. The hotel boasts shops, an elevator, and meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lindemann's hits the spot in many ways.
Heval's Grand Appartments
Heval's Grand Appartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Very clean, friendly staff, great...

Aléxis, 0 August 31, 2016

0.56 Km.

Set in various peaceful locations in Berlin, this accommodation offers well-equipped non-smoking apartments with free WiFi. Each spacious apartment at Heval's Grand Appartments features a living room with satellite TV and a DVD player. Featuring a hairdryer, private bathrooms also come with towels. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is fitted with a dishwasher and a microwave. Free parking is available on site.
Salon Rose
Salon Rose
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Nice room, good location/nice...

Huub, 0 August 31, 2016

0.56 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and a separate fully equipped kitchen, Salon Rose is quietly located in Berlin’s pretty Schöneberg district. Eisenacher Straße Underground Station is 300 metres away. Overlooking a quiet courtyard, this apartment offers bright interiors with wooden floors and high ceilings. Satellite TV and a desk are included. You will find many bars, shops and galleries in the centre of Schöneberg, just a 5-minute walk away. The Brandenburg Gate and Tiergarten Park are within 3 km of Salon Rose.
City Inn
City Inn
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.57 Km.

City Inn, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 3. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Xenon Cinema.

At City Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

20 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Berlin City Studio
Berlin City Studio
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.57 Km.

Berlin City Studio offers a spacious, fully-furnished stay in central Berlin. It comes complete with a flat-screen TV and good transportation links, located just 2 S-Bahn train stops from Potsdamer Platz. Complete with some colourful design elements, the one-bedroom apartment includes a dining table and a large bed. The private bathroom features a bathtub. There is a full kitchen with an oven and a refrigerator. Various international dining options are just a 5-minute walk away. Guests can reach Berlin's sites, including Checkpoint Charlie, The Brandenburg Gate and Gendarmenmarkt within 15 minutes by public transport. Berlin Tegel Airport is located 9 km from the property.
Tolle-Wohnungen Schoeneberg
Tolle-Wohnungen Schoeneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.58 Km.

These apartments are housed in a charming old-style building in Berlin's Schöneberg district. Each apartment comes with a fully equipped kitchen. Tolle-Wohnungen Schoeneberg feature attractive interiors with high ceilings and hardwood floors. All apartments include a fully equipped kitchen with dining table, cable TV, a DVD/CD player and a private bathroom. The apartments enjoy great public transport connections. They are 150 metres from Schöneberg S-Bahn Train Station and 800 metres from Rathaus Schöneberg Underground Statiion. Other nearby Berlin attractions include the Kurfürstendamm shopping street (3 km) and Checkpoint Charlie (4 km). Tolle-Wohnungen Schoeneberg are 1 km from Berlin's A100 city motorway, offering quick connections to the ICC Messe exhibition grounds (7 km) and Tegel Airport (13 km).
acama Hotel + Hostel Schöneberg
acama Hotel + Hostel Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.6 Km.

Well-positioned in Schöneberg, acama Hotel + Hostel Schöneberg is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Schoneberg Rathaus, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

At acama Hotel + Hostel Schöneberg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Acama Hotel + Hostel Schöneberg is home to 71 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the acama Hotel + Hostel Schöneberg.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03