or

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jungfernstieg Underground Railway Station

Places such as Jungfernstieg Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Hamburg. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Jungfernstieg Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof and Hotel Barcelo Hamburg.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Jungfernstieg Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hamburg city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Jungfernstieg Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Jungfernstieg Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jungfernstieg Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Fairmont Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten
Fairmont Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten
Hotel Area: City Center

the staff, the professionalism and...

Thorkild, Denmark March 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

A prestigious position on the bank of the Binnenalster is matched by luxurious classical interiors at this full-service, 5-star property. Situated on the focal point of Hamburg, the Fairmont Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten is central to everything, a few minutes' walk from Junfernstieg shopping, the town hall, and the botanic gardens. Merging modernity with classicism, the hotel retains the grandeur and beauty inherent in its hundred-year history while adding high-tech touches like flat screen TVs, free net access, and individual espresso machines. While the best rooms are at the front of the house overlooking the water, views can be had by all at the hotel's Terrace Café positioned over the water. The Michelin-starred Haerlin restaurant is also worth a visit.
Renaissance Hamburg Hotel
Renaissance Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

central location, fast check in,...

Claudia, Germany January 10, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, this historic hotel offers 205 newly upgraded guestrooms and is connected to the illustrious Hanse Viertel shopping mall. Renaissance Hamburg Hotel is 12 kilometers from the Hamburg International Airport. Located in downtown Hamburg, it is close to all major attractions including St. Michael's church, the fairgrounds, city hall, Jungfernstieg, and the famous Alster Lake. It is also close to the Reeperbahn where the Beatles once played. The upscale Hanse Viertel shopping mall is attached to the property, providing a range of dining and shopping opportunities. There are two elegant restaurants on-site that serve regional cuisine prepared with fine ingredients. The landmark 4-star Renaissance Hamburg Hotel provides travelers with a warm and unique environment.
Hamburg Marriott Hotel
Hamburg Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Hamburg Marriott Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as ATG Alster-Touristik, Rathaus, Townhall Hamburg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, business center, bar, express check-in/check-out, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, spa, sauna, solarium, fitness center. Hamburg Marriott Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Hotel Baseler Hof
Hotel Baseler Hof
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center, Hotel Baseler Hof enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to ATG Alster-Touristik, Aussenalster Path, Townhall Hamburg.

Hotel Baseler Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Bar, casino, facilities for disabled guests, room service, babysitting are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Baseler Hof apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, solarium, steamroom, massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Hotel Baseler Hof your home away from home.
Hotel Alster-Hof
Hotel Alster-Hof
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Hotel Alster-Hof, located in City Center - New Town, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Dammtor Train Station, Jungfernstieg Underground Railway Station, ATG Alster-Touristik are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Alster-Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, room service, bar/pub, car park, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Alster-Hof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Bei Der Esplanade
Hotel Bei Der Esplanade
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Hamburg city, Hotel Bei Der Esplanade provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, ATG Alster-Touristik, Planten un Blomen, Townhall Hamburg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Bei Der Esplanade also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. Safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, elevator, express check-in/check-out, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Bei Der Esplanade apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Bei Der Esplanade the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Alameda Hotel
Alameda Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Alameda Hotel is located in the City Center - New Town area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as ATG Alster-Touristik, Planten un Blomen, Townhall Hamburg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alameda Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Alameda Hotel your home away from home.
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Friendly Staff, Great location,...

Stephen, United States May 4, 2014

0.3 Km.

As a luxury accommodation located in the center of the city, guests will appreciate the close proximity to many of Hamburg's main attractions. Enjoy fine international cuisine from both the Le Bistro Du Sofitel and Terasse Restaurants but be sure to make a special request for the Haute Cuisine breakfast buffet. A stay at the Sofitel Alter Wall Hamburg Hotel is not complete without a visit to the Seagull Spa. Guests are pampered with massage therapy, a heated indoor pool and thermal baths. Business travelers will enjoy the high-tech business facilities and conference rooms equipped with amenities that guarantee a successful meeting.
Hotel Barcelo Hamburg
Hotel Barcelo Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

good wifi, clean room and nice...

Lo, Hong Kong December 31, 2013

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Barcelo Hamburg is ideally situated in City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 11 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum, Kunsthalle, Thalia Theater.

At Hotel Barcelo Hamburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, bar, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including DVD/CD player, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Barcelo Hamburg.
Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse
Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg
Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

Central, good food, professional...

Francois, France July 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg, located in City Center, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Krameramtswohnungen, St-Nikolai-Kirche, St Michaeliskirche give to this hotel a special charm.

Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, elevator, room service, laundry service, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, massage, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: City Center

only after insisting we were given...

Maria, Colombia August 11, 2013

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Hamburg, Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. Also within easy reach are Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum, Kunsthalle, Top-Tour Hamburg.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Steigenberger Hotels experience await you at the Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof. Elevator, business center, laundry service, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 155 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Scandic Emporio Hamburg Hotel
Scandic Emporio Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Friendly staff; clean and tidy...

Sai, Hong Kong May 2, 2014

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Hamburg, Scandic Emporio Hamburg Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fair Hamburg, Planten un Blomen, ATG Alster-Touristik.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Scandic Hotels experience await you at the Scandic Emporio Hamburg Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 325 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Scandic Emporio Hamburg Hotel.
Frauenhotel Hanseatin
Frauenhotel Hanseatin
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Frauenhotel Hanseatin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Fair Hamburg, Planten un Blomen, Museum Für Hamburgische Geschichte.

At Frauenhotel Hanseatin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Frauenhotel Hanseatin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.47 Km.

One of Hamburg's - and the world's - big guns when it comes to hotels, this property in Levantehaus lives up to its reputation. A two-minute walk from central station and five from the Binnenalster Lake and the main shopping and dining promenade, the Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel is a classic 5-star city hotel with all the extras. Primarily a business hotel, this property successfully straddles the divide between providing a professional executive space and pampering its many holidaymakers, providing large, deluxe-standard rooms with all the corporate accoutrement and a full list of services suited to both tourist and executives. Given the hotel's location right near luxury boutiques and great dining, business travelers no doubt wish they were there on vacation with more time to spend in the Hyatt's health spa or digesting dinner over a port wine in the Park Lounge.
Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg
Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center, Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. The hotel provides bar, bicycle rental, concierge, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, massage, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Michaelis Hof Hotel
Michaelis Hof Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - New Town, Michaelis Hof Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Krameramtswohnungen, St Michaeliskirche, St. Michaelis Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, vending machine, express check-in/check-out, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Michaelis Hof Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Hotel Hamburg Alster Centrum
Ibis Hotel Hamburg Alster Centrum
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.54 Km.

Offering 165 guestrooms, the budget hotel is located in Hamburg's city centre and is just five minutes from the main railway station. The Ibis Hamburg Alster Hotel is 12 km from Hamburg International Airport and. It is also just 200 meters from the railway station. Centrally located, guests at the hotel are within a short walking distance from the Alsterarkaden and Alster Lake. Guests are also just three kilometers from the Operettenhaus theatre and Hamburger Staatsoper opera house. The onsite restaurant serves regional and international dishes. The two-star hotel provides travelers with basic, comfortable accommodation that is close to the main railway station.
Atlantic Kempinski Hotel
Atlantic Kempinski Hotel
Hotel Area: St. George

Location, spacious room, swimming...

Quang, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.54 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the hotel provides you with Nespresso coffee machine and iPod docking station. This sophisticated hotel has been a part of Hamburg for nearly a century and continues to offer the same elegance it did 100 years ago. The dining options offer an eclectic list of cuisines such as Chinese food from Tsao Yang, a German breakfast buffet from the Atlantic Bar and high tea from the Alstersalon. The Atlantic Kempinski Hotel's spa or Energy Clinic is worth a visit as guests are pampered with a number of massage therapies and beauty treatments. The more health conscious guests can enjoy Gyrotonic Pilates and Yoga at the P.I.A Athlethicum.
Motel One Hamburg Am Michel
Motel One Hamburg Am Michel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - New Town, Motel One Hamburg Am Michel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Krameramtswohnungen, St Michaeliskirche, St. Michaelis Church.

The facilities and services provided by Motel One Hamburg Am Michel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 439 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Motel One Hamburg Am Michel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08