In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jwacheon Station

Busan is famous for popular attractions like Jwacheon Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Jwacheon Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Olive Motel and Lotte Hotel Busan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Jwacheon Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Busan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Jwacheon Station.

Jwacheon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jwacheon Station

nearest hotel
CC Business Hotel
CC Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Cleanliness, decor, and in room...

Garen, United States July 5, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at CC Business Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

CC Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, CC Business Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Olive Motel
Olive Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Olive Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Olive Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Olive Motel.
Design No Motel
Design No Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.45 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Design No Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Design No Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Design No Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Busan Kukje Hotel
Busan Kukje Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Busan Kukje Hotel is the perfect choice. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Busan Kukje Hotel , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Busan Kukje Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Clean Room, Relax, A lot of...

Chong, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong-gu, Lamer Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, and shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga and Lotte Duty-Free Shop are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lamer Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including a coffee shop, Olive restaurant, 24-hour front desk, and bar.

Lamer Tourist Hotel is home to 40 guestrooms. All are tastefully furnished, and many even provide such comforts as an LCD/plasma TV with satellite/cable channels, a refrigerator, and complimentary wireless Internet access. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as a spa, hot spring bath, massages, fitness center, and sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lamer Tourist Hotel.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Big jacuzzi, two kinds of shower,...

Brian, United States August 17, 2014

0.72 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, G Motel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At G Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of G Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Q5 Hotel
Q5 Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious room, Good location,...

Goon, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.74 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Q5 Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 12KM away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Q5 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Q5 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Q5 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Vovtel Hotel
Vovtel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.76 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Vovtel Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vovtel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vovtel Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
One Night Two Days Hotel
One Night Two Days Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Staff performance, location and...

Yeana, South Korea January 1, 2015

0.88 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than One Night Two Days Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One Night Two Days Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, One Night Two Days Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location. Very clean. The...

J, Hong Kong May 24, 2015

0.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Foret Busan Station
Hotel Foret Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

very near subway station,good size...

Minh, Australia July 20, 2015

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Hotel Foret Busan Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5Km from the city center and 18Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Foret Busan Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Foret Busan Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Very surprised by the modern look...

Andrew, Canada November 30, 2014

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than 25 Hours Hotel 2. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 25 Hours Hotel 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 25 Hours Hotel 2 apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub. 25 Hours Hotel 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
2 Heaven Hotel
2 Heaven Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Good Location, Express Check-in...

Tsz, Hong Kong May 5, 2015

1.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 2 Heaven Hotel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 2 Heaven Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make 2 Heaven Hotel your home away from home.
Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

spacious, clean and tidy, separate...

Mandy, Hong Kong May 26, 2015

1.03 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Haru Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haru Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Haru Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's hot tub, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Haru Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

large room space, interesting...

Swee, Malaysia June 5, 2015

1.03 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Comma Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Comma Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, concierge.

The ambiance of Comma Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comma Hotel.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Only a few steps to Beomnegol...

Juk, Malaysia April 6, 2015

1.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, K2 Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

At K2 Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, telephone, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K2 Motel.
Hotel G7
Hotel G7
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

spacious, well supplies in the...

Sandra, Canada May 4, 2015

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hotel G7. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel G7 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Dynamic Guesthouse
Dynamic Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location is very good as near to...

San, Malaysia April 6, 2015

1.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Dynamic Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dynamic Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dynamic Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Janganjang Yeokwan
Janganjang Yeokwan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Janganjang Yeokwan is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Janganjang Yeokwan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Janganjang Yeokwan is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, toiletries, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Janganjang Yeokwan.
Austin Guest House
Austin Guest House
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Austin Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Busan. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Austin Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, indoor pool, children's playground. Austin Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08