or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jwacheon Station

Jwacheon Station is one of Busan's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Jwacheon Station, from the friendly Busan Jang Yeokwan to the luxurious Hotel Yaja Nampo Lotte Department.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Jwacheon Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Busan hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Jwacheon Station.

Jwacheon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jwacheon Station

nearest hotel
Olive Motel
Olive Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Close to public transportations,...

Weeraphong, Thailand October 23, 2013

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Busan, Olive Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Olive Motel your home away from home.
Design No Motel
Design No Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Design No Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Design No Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Design No Motel is home to 42 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Design No Motel your home away from home.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

close to metro, friendly staff,...

Yi, Malaysia June 11, 2014

0.61 Km.

Built in 1984, Lamer Tourist Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 10. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Lamer Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, hot spring bath, massage, sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lamer Tourist Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

price, proximity to public...

Dionisio, Canada June 8, 2014

0.72 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, G Motel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

G Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, elevator, car park, concierge.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at G Motel.
One Night Two Days Motel
One Night Two Days Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.88 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gwanganri Beach / Suyoung-gu, One Night Two Days Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Night Two Days Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the One Night Two Days Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
E Fashion Hotel
E Fashion Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Located near jagalchi market and...

Shafiq, Malaysia May 24, 2014

0.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than E Fashion Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Jungang park, Busan Port, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street.

E Fashion Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, concierge.

E Fashion Hotel is home to 44 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E Fashion Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious, Accessible to public...

Ivan, Singapore June 20, 2014

1.01 Km.

25 Hours Hotel 2, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

25 Hours Hotel 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make 25 Hours Hotel 2 your home away from home.
Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

1.03 Km.

Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Convenient location, can early...

Hoi, Australia June 15, 2014

1.03 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Comma Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Busan. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Comma Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, executive floor, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Comma Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with separate shower and tub, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comma Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Full amenities, centrally located,...

Ong, Malaysia July 7, 2014

1.05 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, K2 Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

At K2 Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set K2 Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

K2 Motel is home to 40 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, hair dryer, bathtub, separate shower and tub, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K2 Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
G&G Motel Seomyeon
G&G Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, G&G Motel Seomyeon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, G&G Motel Seomyeon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, valet parking, concierge, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), fan, coffee/tea maker, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the G&G Motel Seomyeon.
Janganjang Yeokwan
Janganjang Yeokwan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Free towel and complementary water....

Tim, Netherlands June 7, 2014

1.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Janganjang Yeokwan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Choryang Station, Busan Train Station, Busan Station.

Janganjang Yeokwan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Janganjang Yeokwan is home to 23 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television, desk, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Janganjang Yeokwan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Value for money, good location,...

Beethoven, Indonesia February 17, 2014

1.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. With its location just 1 km from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

1.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Blue Backpackers Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, shared kitchen, concierge, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Blue Backpackers Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
M2 Motel
M2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.25 Km.

Thema Motel
Thema Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

1.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Thema Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thema Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thema Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Good location, friendly staff,...

Jenn, Malaysia May 16, 2014

1.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, IU Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IU Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station
Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

helpful staff, paid laundry, close...

Hwee, Singapore June 15, 2014

1.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Busan. With its location just 6 km from the city center and 15.71km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Jungang park, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street, Busan Port are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Busan Guesthouse Popcorn Busan Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
K Motel
K Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

1.28 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at K Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, concierge, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, K Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Centum Motel
Centum Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

It's good but this hotel want dome...

Ammar, Yemen May 15, 2014

1.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Centum Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jungang park, Busan Port, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street.

At Centum Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park, elevator.

33 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Centum Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04