or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jwacheon Station

Busan is famous for popular attractions like Jwacheon Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Jwacheon Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Olive Motel and Lotte Hotel Busan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Jwacheon Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Busan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Jwacheon Station.

Jwacheon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jwacheon Station

nearest hotel
Olive Motel
Olive Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Olive Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Olive Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Design No Motel
Design No Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Design No Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Design No Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Design No Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Clean Room, Relax, A lot of...

Chong, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong-gu, Beom-il Station(Line No. 1), Lamer Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seomyeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lamer Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, Olive restaurant, 24-hours front desk and bar.

Lamer Tourist Hotel is home to 40 guest rooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as an LCD/plasma TV with satellite/cable, a refrigerator,and complimentary wireless internet access. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, hot spring bath, massage, fitness center, and sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lamer Tourist Hotel.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Big jacuzzi, two kinds of shower,...

Brian, United States August 17, 2014

0.72 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, G Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at G Motel.
Q5 Hotel
Q5 Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.74 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Q5 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Q5 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Q5 Hotel.
Vovtel Hotel
Vovtel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.76 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vovtel Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vovtel Hotel.
One Night Two Days Hotel
One Night Two Days Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Staff performance, location and...

Yeana, South Korea January 1, 2015

0.88 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, One Night Two Days Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At One Night Two Days Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

One Night Two Days Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, toiletries, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at One Night Two Days Hotel.
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

The owner was friendly. The room...

Koki, Japan February 21, 2015

0.94 Km.

Built in 2013, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, garden. BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hotel Foret Busan Station
Hotel Foret Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Cleanliness, staff is helpful,...

Hang, Hong Kong March 21, 2015

0.96 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Hotel Foret Busan Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Only 5Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Foret Busan Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

47 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, soundproofing can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel Foret Busan Station your home away from home.
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Very surprised by the modern look...

Andrew, Canada November 30, 2014

1.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

25 Hours Hotel 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 25 Hours Hotel 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
2 Heaven Hotel
2 Heaven Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

The room is big and clean but the...

Yin, Hong Kong April 22, 2015

1.01 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 2 Heaven Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2 Heaven Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

The ambiance of 2 Heaven Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2 Heaven Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Central Location, The fanciness,...

Nandi, United States October 18, 2014

1.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Haru Hotel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, bathrobes, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Haru Hotel.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Free drop off from hotel to...

Wong, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

1.03 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Comma Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Comma Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Comma Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Only a few steps to Beomnegol...

Juk, Malaysia April 6, 2015

1.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, K2 Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

The facilities and services provided by K2 Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

K2 Motel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, hair dryer, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K2 Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Hotel G7
Hotel G7
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

1) very clean hotel 2) huge room...

Sue, Malaysia April 8, 2015

1.08 Km.

Hotel G7, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel G7, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel G7 your home away from home.
Dynamic Guesthouse
Dynamic Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location is very good as near to...

San, Malaysia April 6, 2015

1.1 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Busan city, Dynamic Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom, toiletries, shower, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dynamic Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Janganjang Yeokwan
Janganjang Yeokwan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Free towel and complementary water....

Tim, Netherlands June 7, 2014

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Janganjang Yeokwan is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Janganjang Yeokwan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Janganjang Yeokwan is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, toiletries, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Janganjang Yeokwan.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Near by downtown. Unique bath....

Daehyun, South Korea January 2, 2015

1.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 your home away from home.
IB Hotel
IB Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.24 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at IB Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by IB Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of IB Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, IB Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.25 Km.

Blue Backpackers Hostel, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.2km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Blue Backpackers Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Blue Backpackers Hostel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01