or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jwacheon Station

Busan is famous for popular attractions like Jwacheon Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Jwacheon Station, with choices like the Busan Jang Yeokwan and the Hotel Yaja Nampo Lotte Department.

Reservations for hotels close to Jwacheon Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Busan city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Jwacheon Station.

Jwacheon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jwacheon Station

nearest hotel
Olive Motel
Olive Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Olive Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Olive Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Olive Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Olive Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Design No Motel
Design No Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Design No Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Design No Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Design No Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Design No Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Clean Room, Relax, A lot of...

Chong, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong-gu, Beom-il Station(Line No. 1), Lamer Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seomyeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lamer Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, Olive restaurant, 24-hours front desk and bar.

Lamer Tourist Hotel is home to 40 guest rooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as an LCD/plasma TV with satellite/cable, a refrigerator,and complimentary wireless internet access. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, hot spring bath, massage, fitness center, and sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lamer Tourist Hotel.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Fast Internet, close to a small...

James, United States August 17, 2014

0.72 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, G Motel is ideally situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

G Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, concierge, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, bathrobes, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at G Motel.
Vovtel Hotel
Vovtel Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.76 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Vovtel Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vovtel Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vovtel Hotel.
One Night Two Days Motel
One Night Two Days Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.88 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than One Night Two Days Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Night Two Days Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 41 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the One Night Two Days Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.94 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, children's playground. BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Hotel Foret Busan Station
Hotel Foret Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Close to train station, nice clean...

Petter, Norway October 5, 2014

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Hotel Foret Busan Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 18Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Foret Busan Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, meeting facilities, currency exchange, 24-hour front desk, concierge.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Hotel Foret Busan Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
E Fashion Hotel
E Fashion Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Located near jagalchi market and...

Shafiq, Malaysia May 24, 2014

0.98 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, E Fashion Hotel is located in the Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jungang park, Busan Port, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street.

The facilities and services provided by E Fashion Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, executive floor, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, bathtub, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, E Fashion Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious, Accessible to public...

Ivan, Singapore June 20, 2014

1.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
2 Heaven Hotel
2 Heaven Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

cleanliness, cosiness and very...

Ying, Singapore November 11, 2014

1.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 2 Heaven Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2 Heaven Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, dry cleaning, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2 Heaven Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Central Location, The fanciness,...

Nandi, United States October 18, 2014

1.03 Km.

Haru Hotel, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haru Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, lockers, BBQ facilities, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Haru Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Good location / Friendly Staff /...

Hoi, Hong Kong October 29, 2014

1.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Comma Hotel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comma Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, executive floor, car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

40 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, shared bathroom, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Comma Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

The room is huge and equipped with...

Tiat, Malaysia November 10, 2014

1.05 Km.

K2 Motel, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K2 Motel.
Hotel G7
Hotel G7
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Convenience location, comfortable...

Lai, Hong Kong November 25, 2014

1.08 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel G7, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel G7 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel G7 is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
G&G Motel Seomyeon
G&G Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.09 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at G&G Motel Seomyeon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

At G&G Motel Seomyeon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G&G Motel Seomyeon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Janganjang Yeokwan
Janganjang Yeokwan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Free towel and complementary water....

Tim, Netherlands June 7, 2014

1.14 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Busan city, Janganjang Yeokwan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jungang park, Busan Port, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Janganjang Yeokwan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Janganjang Yeokwan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Value for money, good location,...

Beethoven, Indonesia February 17, 2014

1.16 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Austin Guest House
Austin Guest House
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Austin Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. Only 8 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Austin Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, fitness center, karaoke, hot spring bath, children's playground. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Austin Guest House.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

1.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Blue Backpackers Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 20km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Blue Backpackers Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Blue Backpackers Hostel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, laptop safe box, separate dining area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathrobes. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Blue Backpackers Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07