or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jwacheon Station

Busan is famous for popular attractions like Jwacheon Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Jwacheon Station, from the friendly Busan Jang Yeokwan to the luxurious Hotel Yaja Nampo Lotte Department.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Jwacheon Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Busan city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Jwacheon Station.

Jwacheon Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jwacheon Station

nearest hotel
Olive Motel
Olive Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Close to public transportations,...

Weeraphong, Thailand October 23, 2013

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Olive Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Olive Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Olive Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Olive Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Design No Motel
Design No Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Design No Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Design No Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Design No Motel.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

close to metro, friendly staff,...

Yi, Malaysia June 11, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Lamer Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Busan. Only 10. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Lamer Tourist Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, concierge, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, spa, sauna, hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lamer Tourist Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Fast Internet, close to a small...

James, United States August 17, 2014

0.72 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, G Motel is ideally situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

G Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, concierge, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, bathrobes, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at G Motel.
One Night Two Days Motel
One Night Two Days Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.88 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, One Night Two Days Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

One Night Two Days Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make One Night Two Days Motel your home away from home.
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.94 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, elevator, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate dining area, fan, ironing facilities, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, garden. BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hotel Foret Busan Station
Hotel Foret Busan Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.96 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Busan city, Hotel Foret Busan Station provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Foret Busan Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Foret Busan Station is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
E Fashion Hotel
E Fashion Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Located near jagalchi market and...

Shafiq, Malaysia May 24, 2014

0.98 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, E Fashion Hotel is located in the Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jungang park, Busan Port, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street.

The facilities and services provided by E Fashion Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, executive floor, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, bathtub, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, E Fashion Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious, Accessible to public...

Ivan, Singapore June 20, 2014

1.01 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 25 Hours Hotel 2 enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Busan. With its location just 1km from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

25 Hours Hotel 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make 25 Hours Hotel 2 your home away from home.
2 HEAVEN HOTEL
2 HEAVEN HOTEL
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.01 Km.

Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.03 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Haru Hotel is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haru Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Haru Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Haru Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location. Room size. Value for...

Jenette, Singapore August 26, 2014

1.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Comma Hotel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comma Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, executive floor, car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

40 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, shared bathroom, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Comma Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

location is close to metro. The...

Viola, Hong Kong August 8, 2014

1.05 Km.

K2 Motel, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K2 Motel.
G&G Motel Seomyeon
G&G Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, G&G Motel Seomyeon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, G&G Motel Seomyeon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, valet parking, concierge, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), fan, coffee/tea maker, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the G&G Motel Seomyeon.
Janganjang Yeokwan
Janganjang Yeokwan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Free towel and complementary water....

Tim, Netherlands June 7, 2014

1.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Busan, Janganjang Yeokwan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jungang park, Busan Port, 40-step Culture & Tourism Theme Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include concierge, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Janganjang Yeokwan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Value for money, good location,...

Beethoven, Indonesia February 17, 2014

1.16 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

1.25 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Blue Backpackers Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Blue Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, laundry service, salon, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, bathrobes. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Blue Backpackers Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
M2 Motel
M2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M2 Motel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

M2 Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, and 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M2 Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Thema Motel
Thema Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

1.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Thema Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thema Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thema Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Very near the lotte department...

Sze, China August 16, 2014

1.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than IU Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IU Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make IU Motel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07