In and around Copenhagen
Monuments and Landmarks

Museums and Art Galleries

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jyllingevej S-Train Station

Places such as Jyllingevej S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Jyllingevej S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Jyllingevej S-Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Jyllingevej S-Train Station.

Jyllingevej S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jyllingevej S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vanlose

The hotel owner was very kind, he...

Editamauraite, 0 August 27, 2016

0.07 Km.

Located in the Copenhagen suburb of Vanløse, this B&B offers free parking and rooms with a furnished terrace and free Wi-Fi access. Jyllingevej Train Station is just 50 metres away. A seating area, laptop safe and wardrobe are included in both rooms at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast. Both rooms have access to shared bathroom facilities. Copenhagen city centre is a 12-minute train ride away. Kastrup Airport is 35 minutes’ away by train.
See Copenhagen Guest House
See Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Vanlose

 

0.21 Km.

See Copenhagen Guest House is in Vanløse, a residential neighbourhood built in the 1930s. Jyllingevej Train Station is within 650 metres. WiFi and parking are free. Each room provides cable TV, a desk and garden views. The 2 shared bathrooms include a toilet, shower and hairdryer. At See Copenhagen Guest House you will find a fully equipped communal kitchen and a vending machine. A nearby lake and park with running routes are just 1.8 km from the property. Vanløse Metro Station is 1.4 km from the guest house, and Kongens Nytorv Square is just 11 minutes away. Copenhagen International Airport is within 25 minutes' train ride.
CPH Villa Apartment
CPH Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vanlose

Friendly owner. Good value, clean,...

Anonymous, 0 August 27, 2016

0.47 Km.

Located 300 metres from Vanløse Metro Station, this brightly decorated apartment includes free parking, free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. Central Copenhagen is a 10-minute metro ride away. Exposed wooden beams are featured in the ceilings at CPH Villa Apartment. The apartment has a furnished balcony, dining area, fireplace and a seating area with a TV. The bathroom includes a shower. The garden is equipped with a swing set, slide and sand box for children. Shops, cafés and restaurants are found at Jernbane Allé Street, a 10-minute walk away. Damhussøen Lake is a 10-minute walk from Apartment CPH Villa. Copenhagen Zoo is 4 km away.
bedandshower
bedandshower
Hotel Area: Vanlose

 

1.04 Km.

Apartments Ålholmvej
Apartments Ålholmvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.22 Km.

Apartments Ålholmvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen. Tivoli Gardens is 5 km from the property. Free WiFi is provided . The accommodation has a flat-screen TV with cable channels. All units feature a kitchen equipped with an oven and microwave. A toaster and fridge are also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit comes with a private bathroom with a bath. Towels are offered. Islands Brygge is 6 km from Apartments Ålholmvej, while Parken Stadium is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 11 km from Apartments Ålholmvej.
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

the price (for Denmark), it is...

Agne, 0 August 27, 2016

1.23 Km.

Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj is located by Degnemosen Park, about 10 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers access to a communal kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free secure parking. All guest rooms at Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj have shared bathrooms. Facilities include a TV lounge, a children’s playground and a barbecue area. The games room has Playstation 2, Nintendo Wii and a table tennis table. Local buses stop next to the hostel, and the ride to Central Station takes less than 20 minutes. Bed linen and towels are not included in the room rates. Guests can rent them on site or bring their own. Sleeping bags are not permitted.
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Bramslykkevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Modern look of the apartment. Good...

Thomas, 0 August 27, 2016

1.39 Km.

Bramslykkevej Apartment is located in Copenhagen, 5 km from Tivoli Gardens and 6 km from Islands Brygge. Free WiFi is featured. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven. There is also a washing machine, as well as a private bathroom with a shower. Parken Stadium is 6 km from Bramslykkevej Apartment, while Nyhavn is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 10 km from the property.
A1 Stay Apartments
A1 Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Cozy apartment. Quiet neighborhood....

Gabriel, 0 August 27, 2016

1.95 Km.

Situated 8.8 km from the centre of Copenhagen, A1 Stay Apartments is a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. It offers a garden with BBQ and a terrace. The apartment will provide you with a seating area and a kitchen with a microwave and an oven. The bathroom also comes with a shower. With free private parking, A1 Stay Apartments is less than 10 minutes' walk from Danshøj Train Station. Copenhagen Airport is 15 km away.
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.11 Km.

This guesthouse is located a 10-minute walk from Copenhagen Zoo and Søndermarken Park. It features accommodation with a balcony and garden views. At Sylvia Guesthouse you will also find a terrace and a shared kitchen for self-catering. The shared bathroom includes towels. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Tivoli Gardens, 3.7 km away and Parken Stadium 5.6 km away. The nearest bus stop is just 50 metres from the property and the bus ride into central Copenhagen takes 15 minutes. Sylvia Guesthouse is 9 km from Kastrup Airport. The property offers free parking.
Acacia House B&B
Acacia House B&B
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

2.13 Km.

Peacefully situated in Søborg, Acacia House B&B is just a 15-minute drive from central Copenhagen. Facilities include free WiFi, a garden and a shared kitchen. Herlev Station is within 20 minutes' walk. Overlooking the garden, Acacia's rooms feature a radio and an electric kettle. Bathroom facilities are shared. During warmer months, guests can enjoy breakfast in the garden. Right by the property are free public parking spaces. Local buses stop at Onsbjerg Allé, next to the B&B, and the ride to Copenhagen Central Station takes 28 minutes. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 15 km away.
Helgesvej Apartment
Helgesvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

2.29 Km.

Helgesvej Apartment is self-catering and is located in the residential district of Frederiksberg in Copenhagen. This family-friendly neighbourhood offers several restaurants and cafes. Frederiksberg Metro Station is a 6-minute walk away and connects to the city centre in only 20 minutes. During your stay you can enjoy free WiFi and city views from the apartment. There is a full kitchen with a gas-fired stove, refrigerator and dining table. The compact tiled-bathroom offers a shower. Extras include a barbecue and bed linen. If you feel like visiting city attractions, Copenhagen Zoo is located 2 km from the property. Tivoli Gardens and Nyhavn can be reached within 17 minutes from the apartment with public transportation. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached in 26-minutes via the metro.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

2.32 Km.

This hotel is 150 metres from Frederiksberg Metro Station and a 20-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport. It offers free Wi-Fi, live concerts and a popular, exotic Sunday brunch. All rooms at Radisson Blu Falconer are decorated in 3 colour schemes. Each includes satellite TV, a minibar and an air cooling system. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center offers direct access to the Falconer Salen music venue. Backstage Bar & Restaurant serves modern versions of classic Danish dishes. Guests have free access to the Fitness DK gym just 100 metres away. It also has saunas, hot tubs and steam baths. Frederiksberg Park and Copenhagen Zoo are only 15 minutes’ walk away.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

2.44 Km.

Located 300 metres from Valby Train Station, this hotel offers free parking and spacious rooms with flat-screen TVs. Nearby attractions include Copenhagen Zoo, Carlsberg Museum and the baroque-style Frederiksberg Palace. Pillow-top mattresses and multi-channel TVs are standard at Hotel Rossini. All rooms include an armchair to relax in. Staff at Rossini Hotel can recommend local restaurants, cafés and pubs. A bowling centre is located next to the hotel. Copenhagen Central Station, the Tivoli Gardens and Strøget, Copenhagen’s main shopping street, are an 8-minute train ride away.
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Best Stay Apartments - Henrik Steffens Vej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

2.53 Km.

Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Beautiful house, amazing service...

Anonymous, 0 August 27, 2016

2.57 Km.

In the quiet residential area of Frederiksberg, just 2.5 km from central Copenhagen, this comfortable B&B features modern accommodation in a historical building. Copenhagen Zoo is within walking distance. The brightly decorated rooms feature antique furniture, flat-screen TV and a fridge. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests can also use the property’s garden and terraces. Frederiksberg Mansion B&B features free Wi-Fi and parking for guests. Babysitting, laundry services, ironing facilities and bicycle rental are available at an additional cost. Buses to central Copenhagen and the Tivoli Amusement Park run just 200 metres from Frederiksberg Mansion B&B and will transport guests there in 20 minutes. The nearest metro station is 2 km away.
Herløv Kro Hotel
Herløv Kro Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

2.69 Km.

Situated in the Copenhagen suburb of Herlev, 10 km from the city centre, this hotel offers free Wi-Fi and free parking. The in-house restaurant serves traditional Danish cuisine with a variety of wines. Classic décor, as well as a TV and work desk, are featured in each guest room at Herløv Kro Hotel. Some rooms also include a minibar and ironing facilities. During nice weather, meals and drinks can be enjoyed on Herløv Kro’s attractive terrace. Guests can rent bicycles on site. Herlev Train Station is only 650 metres away. Hotel staff will gladly recommend area attractions and restaurants.
Scandic Glostrup
Scandic Glostrup
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

2.72 Km.

Located right next to the E55 Motorway, Scandic Glostrup offers free parking, free Wi-Fi and rooms with satellite TV and a work desk. Glostrup Shopping Centre is 1.2 km away. Each room at Scandic Hotel Glostrup features a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms have a separate living room with seating area. Guests can stay active in the gym or relax in the sauna or solarium. The games room invites guests to enjoy a game of pool or table tennis. Children will enjoy the playroom with games, toys and movies. Restaurant Miro offers Italian cuisine in a tastefully decorated dining hall with large windows and paintings on the walls. A popular buffet breakfast is served each morning. Drinks can be enjoyed in the lobby bar. Copenhagen Golf Center is an 8-minute drive from the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is 10 km away.
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

2.78 Km.

Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.7 km from Tivoli Gardens. The apartment is 2.6 km from Nyhavn. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a fridge. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Parken Stadium is 2.6 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej, while Islands Brygge is 2.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej.
Sleep in Heaven
Sleep in Heaven
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Wasn't too far away from...

Quoc, 0 August 27, 2016

2.88 Km.

Set in Nørrebro, this 24-hour youth hostel is 2 km from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers a beer garden and free Wi-Fi, internet computers, lockers and a luggage room. Both private and dorm-style rooms are provided at Sleep in Heaven. Bed linen is included. Free walking tours, city maps and a pool table are offered at Sleep in Heaven. Bicycle rentals can also be arranged. A daily happy hour takes place in the bar or beer garden. Sleep in Heaven is a 4-minute walk from the Griffenfeldtsgade Bus Station and 10 minutes' walk from Forum Metro Station.
Guesthouse Vesterbro
Guesthouse Vesterbro
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

We had a wonderful week in...

Andrea, 0 August 27, 2016

2.88 Km.

Guesthouse Vesterbro offers accommodation in the trendy neighbourhood of Vesterbro in Copenhagen. Free WiFi is available. A Smart TV with free movie streaming is available in all rooms. There is a shared kitchen at the property where guests can prepare their own meals and beverages. Attractions located within 700 metres of the property include Søndermarken Park as well as the Carlsberg Brewery and Museum. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Train Station are about 1.6 km from Guesthouse Vesterbro. Copenhagen Airport can be reached in 35 minutes by public transportation.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04