My Account (sign in)

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kaisyuan Underground Train Station

Places such as Kaisyuan Underground Train Station attract travelers to Kaohsiung. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kaisyuan Underground Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Sanduo Hotel and Merryseasons Motel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Kaisyuan Underground Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kaohsiung hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kaisyuan Underground Train Station.

Kaisyuan Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kaisyuan Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
Bin Cheng Motel
Bin Cheng Motel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

 

0.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Cianjhen District, Bin Cheng Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bin Cheng Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bin Cheng Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
R7 Hotel
R7 Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

Large rooms, clean and well...

Chi, Australia January 19, 2014

0.75 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Kaohsiung, R7 Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 4.6 km from the city center and 6.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

R7 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, family room, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make R7 Hotel your home away from home.
Merryseasons Motel
Merryseasons Motel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

 

0.75 Km.

This luxury boutique hotel is located in a prime location in exciting Kaohsiung, where guests are offered comfort and convenience. Paying special attention in the details, Merryseasons Motel makes sure that everything from interior decor to colors and in-room amenities are nothing short of perfect. Guests can choose from 60 tastefully-appointed rooms, all of which are lavishly decorated and equipped with only the best quality amenities such as goose feathered pillows and plush bathrobes. Truly a wonderful place to relax and unwind, the Merryseasons Motel will not disappoint.
Kindness Hotel Wu Jia
Kindness Hotel Wu Jia
Hotel Area: Fongshan City

breakfast is great but didnt offer...

Connie, Taiwan June 15, 2014

0.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Kaohsiung, Kindness Hotel Wu Jia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as JinZuan Night Market, Kai Xuan Night Market, Kaohsiung International Airport.

Kindness Hotel Wu Jia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, business center, bicycle rental, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kindness Hotel Wu Jia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Paris Hotel
Paris Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

 

0.95 Km.

A short drive to the city centre, the railway station, the airport and an easy walk to the bus stop, the property is within easy convenience of city. All the elegant rooms are comfortable, clean and fully equipped with essential needs for utmost comfort; guests can also dine at the onsite restaurant, serving a range of delectable dishes. The banquet and conference facilities caters for all events, be it wedding anniversaries, birthdays, business meetings, or any other occasions, the hotel tailors all your needs. Whether for a short or an extended stay, Paris Hotel is the right choice of accommodation, while visiting Kaohsiung.
Jienai Motel
Jienai Motel
Hotel Area: Fongshan City

 

1.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Jienai Motel is located in the Fongshan City area of Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jienai Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, whirlpool bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jienai Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Redhotel
Redhotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

Room is clean and...

Siu, Hong Kong June 24, 2014

1.13 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kaohsiung city, Redhotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Vie Show Cinemas, Dream Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. Top features of the hotel include tours, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Redhotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
MB Hotel
MB Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

location is very convenient, clean...

Jacky, United States June 21, 2014

1.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Cianjhen District, MB Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Vie Show Cinemas, Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Kaohsiung 85 Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, executive floor, room service, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, MB Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sanduo Hotel
Sanduo Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

Staff, Small but comfort room,...

Seung, South Korea May 23, 2014

1.24 Km.

This elegant business hotel is ideally located in the heart of Kaohsiung, just 15 minutes away from the airport. The commercial and recreational area can be easily accessed via Kaohsiung Railway Station or expressway. Nearby attractions includes the Dream Mall and Love River, guests who loves picture taking will surely enjoy these scenic spots. Designed with modern contemporary setting and fully equipped with all of the standard amenities, house guests can ensure a comfortable and restful stay. Guest may explore the surrounding restaurants for a tasteful treat of local cuisines. Sanduo Hotel makes an excellent spot for anyone in search of a cozy spot to stay in.
Blue Coast Hotel
Blue Coast Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

Clean, convenient and not expensive...

Terry, Taiwan December 29, 2013

1.28 Km.

Perfectly situated in Kaohsiung, this property allows its guests to explore attractions of the city such as Fo Guang Shan Monastery, Qijing Ferry, Kenting National Park, Eternal Spring Shring, Chunghsing Pagoda and Blue Lagoon Waterpark. The property is also close to the International Liuhe Night Market, Kaohsiung The hotel offers well-equipped rooms and equipped with modern amenities such as satellite TV, internet access, Jacuzzi, refrigerator and a telephone. Guests can dine at the restaurants nearby. The reception staff is happy to provide assistance for all the requirements for the guests during their stay. Outdoor enthusiasts can also take an opportunity to explore the attractions that are in and around the city. Blue Coast Hotel offers comfortable accommodation and quality services for both business and leisure travelers.
KingKu Hotel
KingKu Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

1. Excellent location; 2. Great...

Saou-Wen, Taiwan June 2, 2014

1.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Lingya District, KingKu Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Vie Show Cinemas, Kaohsiung 85 Building, Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, newspapers, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, salon.

KingKu Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the KingKu Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
85 Sky Tower Hotel
85 Sky Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Big room with separated bedroom,...

Wai, Hong Kong July 3, 2014

1.37 Km.

Soaring 85 floors above the Kaohsiung skyline, this luxurious hotel was, until recently, the tallest building in Taiwan. The views afforded from the upper-suites of the five-star 85 Sky Tower Hotel are, needless to say, amazing, and guests of this magnificent hotel will enjoy first-class service and facilities from the minute they arrive in the palatial lobby. Enjoy the unique experience of dining above the city, from the aptly-named 75 Lounge and Grill, where contemporary Western and classic Chinese cuisine are served in a relaxed atmosphere, located, surprisingly, on the 75th floor. Koahsiung at ground level is an exciting city to explore, with the hotel's location allowing easy access to many of the city's attractions, and the nearby Metro and rail terminal linking to the rest of the city and beyond. To make your reservation at 85 Sky Tower Hotel Kaohsiung, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
R8 Eco Hotel
R8 Eco Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

friendly and helpful staff,...

Chun, Hong Kong July 9, 2014

1.39 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Kaohsiung city, R8 Eco Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

R8 Eco Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the R8 Eco Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch
Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Great breakfast, huge family room,...

Tan, Singapore June 17, 2014

1.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kaohsiung, look no further than Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch. The excitement of the city center is only 1.2 mi away. For those of you who want to venture out, Vie Show Cinemas, Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Kaohsiung 85 Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, laundry service, restaurant, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Backpacker 41 Hostel
Backpacker 41 Hostel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Nice place, clean,staffs are...

Roy, Hong Kong June 26, 2014

1.5 Km.

Situated in Lingya District, Backpacker 41 Hostel is the perfect place to experience Kaohsiung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Vie Show Cinemas, Kaohsiung 85 Building.

The facilities and services provided by Backpacker 41 Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make Backpacker 41 Hostel your home away from home.
Lee Don Motel
Lee Don Motel
Hotel Area: Fongshan City

 

1.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Lee Don Motel is the perfect choice. With its location just 7.3 km from the city center and 2.6 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lee Don Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lee Don Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Han Hsien International Hotel
Han Hsien International Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Good Location, Fair Price, Good...

Ray, Taiwan June 26, 2014

1.56 Km.

The Han Hsien International Hotel is situated across from the stately Kaohsiung City Hall. Easily accessible to downtown, the Han Hsien International Hotel has 373 beautifully decorated guestrooms and perfectly combines the traditional elements of Taiwan's rich and vibrant culture with the latest in hotel accommodation facilities. For those travelers who look forward to a combination of class and comfort, the Han Hsien International Hotel has all of the amenities, facilities, and levels of comfort you would expect from a hotel of this class, all while maintaining the meticulous standards required by travel and tour operators worldwide. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Han Hsien International Hotel successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable.
Linsen Suite
Linsen Suite
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Clean, Convenience, Free Wifi,...

Jitima, Thailand May 18, 2014

1.61 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of Kaohsiung City, this charming venue offers a nice set of room accommodations along with great convenience around town. Travelers will have easy access to the Jyuejiang Street, SOGO department store, Shing Kong Mitsukosi department store and several night markets. To ensure a comfortable stay to all guests, all units are equipped with air condition, hair dryer, internet access, television and more. The hotel also offers laundry service, room service, a business center, bicycle rental, as well as valet parking. Enjoy what Kaohsiung City has to offer and choose Linsen Suite to be your ideal place to rest.
Ling Yea Hotel
Ling Yea Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

nice service, free dessert in the...

Hiu, Hong Kong August 8, 2013

1.65 Km.

Ling Yea Hotel, located in Lingya District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaohsiung 85 Building, Kaohsiung Exhibition and Convention Center, Vie Show Cinemas.

The facilities and services provided by Ling Yea Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, family room, room service, bicycle rental, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ling Yea Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Ouge Classic Motel
Ouge Classic Motel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

1.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Lingya District, Ouge Classic Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Ouge Classic Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Ouge Classic Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ouge Classic Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04