or

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kaisyuan Underground Train Station

Kaisyuan Underground Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Kaohsiung. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kaisyuan Underground Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Blue Coast Hotel and Merryseasons Motel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kaisyuan Underground Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kaohsiung are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Kaisyuan Underground Train Station.

Kaisyuan Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kaisyuan Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
Bin Cheng Motel
Bin Cheng Motel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

 

0.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Cianjhen District, Bin Cheng Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bin Cheng Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bin Cheng Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
R7 Hotel
R7 Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

Large rooms, clean and well...

Chi, Australia January 19, 2014

0.75 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Kaohsiung, R7 Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At R7 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, family room, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at R7 Hotel.
Merryseasons Motel
Merryseasons Motel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

 

0.75 Km.

This luxury boutique hotel is located in a prime location in exciting Kaohsiung, where guests are offered comfort and convenience. Shopping is easily accessible with Dream Mall and Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area being about one and a half kilometers away. Paying special attention to the details, Merryseasons Motel makes sure that everything from interior decor to colors and in-room amenities are nothing short of perfect. Guests can choose from 60 tastefully appointed rooms, all of which are lavishly decorated and equipped with only the best quality amenities such as goose feathered pillows and plush bathrobes. Truly a wonderful place to relax and unwind, the Merryseasons Motel will not disappoint.
Kindness Hotel Wu Jia
Kindness Hotel Wu Jia
Hotel Area: Fongshan City

breakfast is great but didnt offer...

Connie, Taiwan June 15, 2014

0.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Kaohsiung, Kindness Hotel Wu Jia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as JinZuan Night Market, Kai Xuan Night Market, Kaohsiung International Airport.

Kindness Hotel Wu Jia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, business center, bicycle rental, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kindness Hotel Wu Jia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Paris Hotel
Paris Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

 

0.95 Km.

A short drive to the city center, the railway station, and the airport and an easy walk to the bus stop, Paris Hotel is within easy convenience of the city. All the elegant rooms are comfortable, clean, and fully equipped with essential needs for utmost comfort. Guests can also dine at the on-site restaurant serving a range of delectable dishes. The banquet and conference facilities cater for all events, be it wedding anniversaries, birthdays, business meetings, or any other occasions. At Paris Hotel, all your needs are taken care of. Whether for a short or extended stay, Paris Hotel is the right choice of accommodation while visiting Kaohsiung.
Jienai Motel
Jienai Motel
Hotel Area: Fongshan City

 

1.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Jienai Motel is located in the Fongshan City area of Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jienai Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, whirlpool bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jienai Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Redhotel
Redhotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

Good location, service and room...

Andy, Singapore October 4, 2014

1.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Kaohsiung, Redhotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Vie Show Cinemas, Dream Mall.

Redhotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Redhotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kaohsiung.
MB Hotel
MB Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

location is very convenient, clean...

Jacky, United States June 21, 2014

1.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, MB Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Vie Show Cinemas, Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Kaohsiung 85 Building give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by MB Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, executive floor.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, shower, television, bathtub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MB Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kaohsiung.
Travelhome Service Apartment
Travelhome Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

 

1.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Travelhome Service Apartment is ideally situated in Cianjhen District; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Travelhome Service Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, elevator, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Travelhome Service Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Blue Coast Hotel
Blue Coast Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjhen District

Clean, convenient and not expensive...

Terry, Taiwan December 29, 2013

1.28 Km.

Perfectly situated in Kaohsiung, this property allows its guests to explore attractions of the city such as Fo Guang Shan Monastery, Qijing Ferry, Kenting National Park, Eternal Spring Shring, Chunghsing Pagoda and Blue Lagoon Waterpark. The property is also close to the International Liuhe Night Market, Kaohsiung The hotel offers well-equipped rooms and equipped with modern amenities such as satellite TV, internet access, Jacuzzi, refrigerator and a telephone. Guests can dine at the restaurants nearby. The reception staff is happy to provide assistance for all the requirements for the guests during their stay. Outdoor enthusiasts can also take an opportunity to explore the attractions that are in and around the city. Blue Coast Hotel offers comfortable accommodation and quality services for both business and leisure travelers.
KingKu Hotel
KingKu Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Friendly Staffs,Reasonable,Close...

Tomoya, Japan August 10, 2014

1.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, KingKu Hotel is located in the Lingya District area of Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Vie Show Cinemas, Kaohsiung 85 Building, Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area.

The facilities and services provided by KingKu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, bicycle rental, salon.

KingKu Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, shower, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KingKu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sanduo Hotel
Sanduo Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

Cleanliness, Comfort & Friendly...

Har, Malaysia August 29, 2014

1.35 Km.

This elegant business hotel is ideally located in the heart of Kaohsiung, just 15 minutes away from the airport. The commercial and recreational area can be easily accessed via Kaohsiung Railway Station or expressway. Nearby attractions includes the Dream Mall and Love River, guests who loves picture taking will surely enjoy these scenic spots. Designed with modern contemporary setting and fully equipped with all of the standard amenities, house guests can ensure a comfortable and restful stay. Guest may explore the surrounding restaurants for a tasteful treat of local cuisines. Sanduo Hotel makes an excellent spot for anyone in search of a cozy spot to stay in.
85 Sky Tower Hotel
85 Sky Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Staff are very friendly, very...

Christine, Philippines November 9, 2014

1.37 Km.

Soaring 85 floors above the Kaohsiung skyline, this luxurious hotel was, until recently, the tallest building in Taiwan. The views afforded from the upper suites of the 5-star 85 Sky Tower Hotel are amazing, and guests of this magnificent hotel will enjoy first-class service and facilities from the minute they arrive in the palatial lobby. Enjoy the unique experience of dining above the city from the aptly named 75 Lounge and Grill where contemporary Western and classic Chinese cuisine are served in a relaxed atmosphere on the 75th floor. Koahsiung at ground level is an exciting city to explore with the hotel's location allowing easy access to many of the city's attractions and the nearby Metro and rail terminal linking to the rest of the city and beyond. To make your reservation at 85 Sky Tower Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
R8 Eco Hotel
R8 Eco Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Clean, Convenience & Nice Healthy...

Nie, Malaysia October 25, 2014

1.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kaohsiung, look no further than R8 Eco Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Vie Show Cinemas, Kaohsiung 85 Building give to this hotel a special charm.

At R8 Eco Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R8 Eco Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Fine Hotel
Fine Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

1.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fine Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. Facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Fine Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, desk, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fine Hotel.
Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch
Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch
Hotel Area: Lingya District

good price, great location and...

Tan, Singapore November 7, 2014

1.47 Km.

Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch, located in Lingya District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.2 mi from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Vie Show Cinemas, Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Kaohsiung 85 Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, restaurant, laundry service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Group Hotel Chun Shan Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Kaohsiung.
Backpacker 41 Hostel
Backpacker 41 Hostel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Location, cheap price, great staff!...

Doria, Malaysia November 11, 2014

1.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Backpacker 41 Hostel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 2.7 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Vie Show Cinemas, Kaohsiung 85 Building give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. The hotel provides tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Backpacker 41 Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Backpacker 41 Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
Lee Don Motel
Lee Don Motel
Hotel Area: Fongshan City

 

1.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Lee Don Motel is the perfect choice. With its location just 7.3 km from the city center and 2.6 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lee Don Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lee Don Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Han Hsien International Hotel
Han Hsien International Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Large room, big beds and friendly...

Francisco, Philippines November 21, 2014

1.56 Km.

The Han Hsien International Hotel is situated across from the stately Kaohsiung City Hall. Easily accessible to downtown, the Han Hsien International Hotel has 373 beautifully decorated guestrooms and perfectly combines the traditional elements of Taiwan's rich and vibrant culture with the latest in hotel accommodation facilities. For those travelers who look forward to a combination of class and comfort, the Han Hsien International Hotel has all of the amenities, facilities, and levels of comfort you would expect from a hotel of this class, all while maintaining the meticulous standards required by travel and tour operators worldwide. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Han Hsien International Hotel successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable.
Linsen Suite
Linsen Suite
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Clean, Convenience, Free Wifi,...

Jitima, Thailand May 18, 2014

1.61 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of Kaohsiung City, this charming venue offers a nice set of room accommodations along with great convenience around town. Travelers will have easy access to the Jyuejiang Street, SOGO department store, Shing Kong Mitsukosi department store and several night markets. To ensure a comfortable stay to all guests, all units are equipped with air condition, hair dryer, internet access, television and more. The hotel also offers laundry service, room service, a business center, bicycle rental, as well as valet parking. Enjoy what Kaohsiung City has to offer and choose Linsen Suite to be your ideal place to rest.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08