or

In and around Helsinki
Music Venues

Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kalasatama Metro Station

Helsinki is known for interesting sites like Kalasatama Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Kalasatama Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kalasatama Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Helsinki hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kalasatama Metro Station.

Kalasatama Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kalasatama Metro Station

nearest hotel
Traveller's Home
Traveller's Home
Hotel Area: Vallila

Centrally located, private...

Teddy, Hong Kong April 1, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Vallila, Traveller's Home enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing hub of Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sinebrychoff Art Museum, Orion Theatre, Vanhan Kirkon Puisto.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Traveller's Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides vending machine, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, salon, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenette, microwave, extra long beds (> 2 meters), DVD/CD player, in room video games to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as solarium, garden, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Helsinki, make Traveller's Home your home away from home.
CheapSleep Helsinki
CheapSleep Helsinki
Hotel Area: Vallila

how to find three!? The only thing...

Wing, Hong Kong December 29, 2014

0.84 Km.

CheapSleep Helsinki, located in Vallila, Helsinki, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Helsinki Fair Centre, City Winter Garden, Olympic Stadium.

CheapSleep Helsinki also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, shared kitchen, tours, elevator.

The ambiance of CheapSleep Helsinki is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at CheapSleep Helsinki.
Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation
Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

0.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Helsinki, Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Helsinki Fair Centre, City Winter Garden, Olympic Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

At Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, desk, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Helsinki.
CheapSleep Apartments Helsinki
CheapSleep Apartments Helsinki
Hotel Area: Vallila

central, comfortable bed, great...

Adrienn, Hungary October 29, 2014

0.84 Km.

When visiting Helsinki, you'll feel right at home at CheapSleep Apartments Helsinki, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Orion Theatre, Hietalahden tori, Sinebrychoff Art Museum.

CheapSleep Apartments Helsinki also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find soundproofing, refrigerator, washing machine, desk, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Helsinki, the CheapSleep Apartments Helsinki is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cumulus Kallio Helsinki
Cumulus Kallio Helsinki
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

0.99 Km.

This budget hotel in a residential neighborhood offers comfortable rooms, modern facilities and excellent transport links to downtown Helsinki. The Cumulus Kallio Helsinki in Helsinki, renovated in 2002, is only a 15 minute tram ride from the historic city center, and the tram stop is right outside the hotel. The Sea Life center and the Linnanmaki Amusement Park are only 200 meters from the hotel. The hotel has spacious, elegantly decorated rooms with wooden floors, clean bathrooms, satellite TV and wireless internet access. The Huviretki restaurant serves excellent Finnish and international food and the hotel also has a gym, a bowling alley and a swimming pool.
StadiHome Apartments
StadiHome Apartments
Hotel Area: Vallila

Affordability, customer service,...

Michael, United States June 15, 2014

1.03 Km.

Situated in Vallila, StadiHome Apartments is the perfect place to experience Helsinki and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Orthodox Uspensky Cathedral, Helsinki Senate Square, Uspenski Cathedral.

The facilities and services provided by StadiHome Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

The ambiance of StadiHome Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenware, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, washing machine, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at StadiHome Apartments.
SATO HotelHome Kristianinkatu
SATO HotelHome Kristianinkatu
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

Room is big, fully equipped and...

Anh, Vietnam September 6, 2014

1.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Helsinki, SATO HotelHome Kristianinkatu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Helsinki Senate Square, Kinopalatsi Cinema, Grand Casino Helsinki.

SATO HotelHome Kristianinkatu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, smoking area, luggage storage, laundry service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, DVD/CD player, washing machine, seating area, kitchenware, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SATO HotelHome Kristianinkatu.
Hotel Ava
Hotel Ava
Hotel Area: Vallila

Close the the bus station, easy...

Chung, United States August 20, 2014

1.08 Km.

Located in the district of Vallila three kilometers from the city center, this modern hotel offers comfortable accommodation and great value for money. The Hotel Ava in Helsinki is well connected to the historic city center by trams and buses. The nearest metro station, Sornainen, is only a ten minute walk away. The Mäkelänrinne Swim Center and the Helsinki Fair Center are within easy reach of the hotel. The hotel has spacious, very clean rooms, well maintained bathrooms and satellite TV. A breakfast buffet is served every morning and typical local pubs and restaurants are within walking distance of the hotel.
Cumulus Hakaniemi
Cumulus Hakaniemi
Hotel Area: Hakaniemi

Superb location, good connections,...

Maija, Finland May 25, 2014

1.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cumulus Hakaniemi is located in the Hakaniemi area of Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Grand Casino Helsinki, Kinopalatsi Cinema, Hotel Booking Centre.

Cumulus Hakaniemi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, pets allowed, elevator, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include inhouse movies, in room safe, ironing facilities, television, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cumulus Hakaniemi hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Helsinki Strand
Hilton Helsinki Strand
Hotel Area: Hakaniemi

Location, Staff, Good river view...

Poon, Hong Kong January 3, 2015

1.12 Km.

Set overlooking the waterfront with the perfect view of the Baltic Sea, Hilton Helsinki Strand offers a first-rate accommodation in an exclusive location. From the property, guests are just a short distance away from the shopping venues of the city. Attractions and places to visit in the area are abundant with the Design Museum, Atheneum Art Museum, Senate Square, Lutheran Cathedral, and the Helsinki Zoo among the list. At this luxurious hotel, top-notch amenities are featured in each of its well-appointed guestrooms to ensure maximum comfort during your entire stay. An unbeatable experience and excellent service is what you can expect at Hilton Helsinki Strand.
Scandic Paasi
Scandic Paasi
Hotel Area: Hakaniemi

Helpful staffs, cozy room, good...

Beng, Singapore November 30, 2014

1.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Scandic Paasi is ideally situated in Hakaniemi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grand Casino Helsinki, Kinopalatsi Cinema, Hotel Booking Centre.

Scandic Paasi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, shops, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Scandic Paasi is a smart choice for travelers to Helsinki, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Kruununhaan
Apartment Kruununhaan
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

1.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Helsinki, Apartment Kruununhaan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Senaatintori, Kinopalatsi Cinema, Grand Casino Helsinki.

Apartment Kruununhaan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Kruununhaan hits the spot in many ways.
Kongressikoti Hotel
Kongressikoti Hotel
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

1.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kongressikoti Hotel is ideally situated in Helsinki City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Helsinki Senate Square, Kinopalatsi Cinema, Grand Casino Helsinki within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Kongressikoti Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared kitchen, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kongressikoti Hotel.
Essexhome Apartments
Essexhome Apartments
Hotel Area: Katajanokka

 

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Katajanokka, Essexhome Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Essexhome Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Essexhome Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Helsinki.
Hotel Arthur
Hotel Arthur
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

Near to Kaisnemi Metro...

Bee, Singapore November 1, 2014

1.42 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, this hotel is within easy walking distance of the historic attractions and offers comfortable rooms with modern facilities. The Hotel Arthur in Helsinki is very close to the central railway station and only a few minutes’ walk to the famous theaters, museums and shops. The nearest metro station, Kaisaniemi, is only a two minute walk away. The hotel, enlarged and renovated in 2007, has large, elegantly decorated rooms with hardwood floors, well maintained bathrooms, satellite TV and broadband internet access. The Restaurant Arthur serves excellent Finnish and international specialties and the hotel includes two private saunas.
Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel
Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel
Hotel Area: Katajanokka

Good location, clean room, nice...

Chiu, Hong Kong December 5, 2014

1.46 Km.

Built in , Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel is a distinct addition to Helsinki and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides pets allowed, elevator, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.
City Apartments - Helsinki
City Apartments - Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

1.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Helsinki City Center, City Apartments - Helsinki is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Apartments - Helsinki, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, concierge, family room, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Apartments - Helsinki hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka
Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka
Hotel Area: Katajanokka

Location, historical building,...

Piret, Estonia November 23, 2014

1.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Helsinki, look no further than Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Uspenski Cathedral, Orthodox Uspensky Cathedral, Vuosaari Golf are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, pets allowed, luggage storage, newspapers, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, seating area, in room safe, trouser press, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka.
Cumulus Kaisaniemi
Cumulus Kaisaniemi
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

Location, staff efficency and...

Yu, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

1.48 Km.

This stylish hotel in the heart of Helsinki offers great value for money with modern facilities and unique ceilings painted with cumulus clouds. The Cumulus Kaisaniemi, built in 1926 and completely renovated in 1999, has large rooms with trademark painted ceilings showing tranquil cumulus clouds, modern bathrooms, satellite TV, and wireless internet access throughout the hotel. The on-site Huviretki restaurant serves Scandinavian and international cuisine and a complimentary buffet breakfast. Cumulus Kaisaniemi is only 300 meters from the central railway station and close to all cultural attractions of the city center.
Helphostel
Helphostel
Hotel Area: Katajanokka

 

1.5 Km.

Situated in Katajanokka, Helphostel is the perfect place to experience Helsinki and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Helphostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. Helphostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04