or

In and around Helsinki
Music Venues

Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kalasatama Metro Station

Kalasatama Metro Station is one of Helsinki's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Kalasatama Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Kalasatama Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Helsinki hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Kalasatama Metro Station.

Kalasatama Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kalasatama Metro Station

nearest hotel
CheapSleep Helsinki
CheapSleep Helsinki
Hotel Area: Vallila

free wifi, each bed has power...

Sonoka, Germany June 8, 2014

0.84 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, CheapSleep Helsinki is located in the Vallila area of Helsinki. The excitement of the city center is only 2.5 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Helsinki Fair Centre, City Winter Garden, Olympic Stadium.

At CheapSleep Helsinki, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, tours.

The ambiance of CheapSleep Helsinki is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the CheapSleep Helsinki.
Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation Hostel
Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation Hostel
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

0.85 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Helsinki city, Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Helsinki Fair Centre, City Winter Garden, Olympic Stadium.

At Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vuokrahuone Design Accommodation Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.
Cumulus Olympia Hotel
Cumulus Olympia Hotel
Hotel Area: Vallila

friendly staff, good Finnish...

Paivi, Finland August 4, 2013

0.99 Km.

This budget hotel in a residential neighborhood offers comfortable rooms, modern facilities and excellent transport links to downtown Helsinki. The Cumulus Olympia Hotel in Helsinki, renovated in 2002, is only a 15 minute tram ride from the historic city center, and the tram stop is right outside the hotel. The Sea Life center and the Linnanmaki Amusement Park are only 200 meters from the hotel. The hotel has spacious, elegantly decorated rooms with wooden floors, clean bathrooms, satellite TV and wireless internet access. The Huviretki restaurant serves excellent Finnish and international food and the hotel also has a gym, a bowling alley and a swimming pool.
Hotel Ava
Hotel Ava
Hotel Area: Vallila

 

1.07 Km.

Located in the district of Vallila three kilometers from the city center, this modern hotel offers comfortable accommodation and great value for money. The Hotel Ava in Helsinki is well connected to the historic city center by trams and buses. The nearest metro station, Sornainen, is only a ten minute walk away. The Mäkelänrinne Swim Center and the Helsinki Fair Center are within easy reach of the hotel. The hotel has spacious, very clean rooms, well maintained bathrooms and satellite TV. A breakfast buffet is served every morning and typical local pubs and restaurants are within walking distance of the hotel.
Sato Hotelhome Kristianinkatu
Sato Hotelhome Kristianinkatu
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

New design room and functional...

Chia-Wen, Taiwan June 18, 2014

1.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Helsinki City Center, Sato Hotelhome Kristianinkatu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Senaatintori, Kinopalatsi Cinema, Grand Casino Helsinki.

Sato Hotelhome Kristianinkatu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sato Hotelhome Kristianinkatu is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Helsinki.
Cumulus Hakaniemi Hotel
Cumulus Hakaniemi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakaniemi

Superb location, good connections,...

Maija, Finland May 25, 2014

1.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakaniemi, Cumulus Hakaniemi Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grand Casino Helsinki, Kinopalatsi Cinema, Hotel Booking Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cumulus Hakaniemi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Cumulus Hakaniemi Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cumulus Hakaniemi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Helsinki Strand
Hilton Helsinki Strand
Hotel Area: Hakaniemi

Excellent staff, beautiful...

Yvonne, Australia May 12, 2014

1.12 Km.

Set overlooking the waterfront with the perfect view of the Baltic sea, Hilton Helsinki Strand offers a first-rate accommodation in an exclusive location. From the property, guests are just a short distance away from the shopping venues of the city. Attractions and places to visit in the area are abundant with the Design museum, Atheneum Art Museum, Senate Square, Lutheran Cathedral and the Helsinki Zoo among the list. At this luxurious hotel, top-notch amenities are featured in each of its well-appointed guestrooms to ensure maximum comfort during your entire stay. Unbeatable experience and excellent service is what you can expect at Hilton Helsinki Strand.
Scandic Paasi Hotel
Scandic Paasi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakaniemi

 

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Helsinki, look no further than Scandic Paasi Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Grand Casino Helsinki, Kinopalatsi Cinema, Hotel Booking Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Helsinki hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, room service, laundry service, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Scandic Paasi Hotel.
Stadihome City Apartments
Stadihome City Apartments
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

Affordability, customer service,...

Michael, United States June 15, 2014

1.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Helsinki City Center, Stadihome City Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Orthodox Uspensky Cathedral, Senaatintori, Uspenski Cathedral.

At Stadihome City Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Stadihome City Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stadihome City Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.
Apartment Kruununhaan
Apartment Kruununhaan
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

1.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Helsinki, Apartment Kruununhaan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Senaatintori, Kinopalatsi Cinema, Grand Casino Helsinki.

Apartment Kruununhaan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Kruununhaan hits the spot in many ways.
Kongressikoti Hostel
Kongressikoti Hostel
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

1.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Helsinki, look no further than Kongressikoti Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kongressikoti Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Kongressikoti Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kongressikoti Hostel.
Essexhome Apartments Luotsikatu
Essexhome Apartments Luotsikatu
Hotel Area: Katajanokka

 

1.39 Km.

Situated in Katajanokka, Essexhome Apartments Luotsikatu is the perfect place to experience Helsinki and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Uspenski Cathedral, Orthodox Uspensky Cathedral, Helinski City Hall.

At Essexhome Apartments Luotsikatu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Essexhome Apartments Luotsikatu.
Hotel Arthur
Hotel Arthur
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

Central location Friendly, helpful...

Terry, United States June 4, 2014

1.42 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, this hotel is within easy walking distance of the historic attractions and offers comfortable rooms with modern facilities. The Hotel Arthur in Helsinki is very close to the central railway station and only a few minutes’ walk to the famous theaters, museums and shops. The nearest metro station, Kaisaniemi, is only a two minute walk away. The hotel, enlarged and renovated in 2007, has large, elegantly decorated rooms with hardwood floors, well maintained bathrooms, satellite TV and broadband internet access. The Restaurant Arthur serves excellent Finnish and international specialties and the hotel includes two private saunas.
Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel
Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel
Hotel Area: Katajanokka

Located 20min walk to city center;...

Hang, Hong Kong March 17, 2014

1.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel is ideally situated in Katajanokka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Uspenski Cathedral, Orthodox Uspensky Cathedral, Helinski City Hall.

At Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hellsten Helsinki Senate Hotel.
City Apartments Helsinki
City Apartments Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

 

1.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Helsinki City Center, City Apartments Helsinki is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City Apartments Helsinki ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, elevator, smoking area, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Apartments Helsinki hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka
Best  Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka
Hotel Area: Katajanokka

Location, Friendly staffs, good...

Wai, Malaysia June 18, 2014

1.47 Km.

Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka, located in Katajanokka, Helsinki, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Uspenski Cathedral, Orthodox Uspensky Cathedral, Vuosaari Golf.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, elevator, car park, luggage storage, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 106 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, children's playground, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Premier Hotel Katajanokka.
Cumulus Kaisaniemi Hotel
Cumulus Kaisaniemi Hotel
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

great breakfast, easy access to...

Sau, Singapore May 18, 2014

1.48 Km.

This stylish hotel in the heart of Helsinki offers great value for money with modern facilities and unique ceilings painted with cumulus clouds. The Cumulus Kaisaniemi Hotel, built in 1926 and completely renovated in 1999, has large rooms with trademark painted ceilings showing tranquil cumulus clouds, modern bathrooms, satellite TV, and wireless internet access throughout the hotel. The on-site Huviretki restaurant serves Scandinavian and international cuisine and a complimentary buffet breakfast. Cumulus Kaisaniemi Hotel is only 300 meters from the central railway station and close to all cultural attractions of the city center.
Helphostel
Helphostel
Hotel Area: Katajanokka

 

1.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Helsinki, Helphostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uspenski Cathedral, Orthodox Uspensky Cathedral, Vuosaari Golf.

Helphostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, table tennis, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Helphostel hits the spot in many ways.
Eurohostel - Helsinki
Eurohostel - Helsinki
Hotel Area: Katajanokka

Spacious and well furnished double...

David, Czech Republic June 12, 2014

1.52 Km.

Located next to the ferry terminals on picturesque Katajanokka peninsula, this new style, super clean hostel offers extremely good value for money. The hostel is only a ten minute walk from Market Square and the historic city center, and the nearest tram stop is right outside the door. The Eurohostel - Helsinki in Helsinki has fresh, recently renovated private rooms with laminate floors, immaculately clean shared showers, toilets, and communal kitchens with TVs on every floor. The on-site Katajanmarja restaurant serves excellent and inexpensive food, there is a launderette and a free top floor sauna.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Helsinki
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

good location - close to the...

Montina, Hong Kong May 5, 2014

1.52 Km.

Recently renovated and featuring a perfect combination between historic architectural style and modern design, Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Helsinki offers an excellent accommodation in the heart of the city. Guests will find comfort and convenience in its 302 guestrooms and suites that come with modern amenities, while next door is the central railway station, allowing easy access to the Helsinki-Vantaa International Airport. This environmentally friendly property is also home to the Michelin-rated restaurant Kitzens, where you can enjoy food from five different types of cuisine. Take a break and have a drink at the Plaza Hub lobby bar and café where guests can enjoy beverages 24/7. An extensive list of facilities and services make Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Helsinki a top choice for your visit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01