My Account (sign in)

In and around Oslo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kalbakken Train Station

Places such as Kalbakken Train Station attract travelers to Oslo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Kalbakken Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kalbakken Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Oslo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kalbakken Train Station.

Kalbakken Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kalbakken Train Station

nearest hotel
Thon Hotel Linne
Thon Hotel Linne
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.63 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Thon Hotel Linne guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Oslo for business or pleasure. Situated only 10 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum, Munch Museum.

Thon Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Thon Hotel Linne lives up to expectations. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, bathrobes, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Thon Hotel Linne is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

2.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quality Hotel 33 is ideally situated in Bjerke; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Mineral-geologisk Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Quality Hotel 33 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, dry cleaning.

The hotel features 242 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Quality Hotel 33 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

2.62 Km.

Well-positioned in Bjerke, Quality 33 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Økern Train Station, Risløkka Train Station, Hasle Train Station.

At Quality 33 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quality 33 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Oslo Hostel Ronningen
Oslo Hostel Ronningen
Hotel Area: Other

Nice buffet breakfast, staff are...

Po, Hong Kong June 28, 2013

2.68 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Oslo Hostel Ronningen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Norwegian Science & Technology Museum, Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum.

Oslo Hostel Ronningen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. The hotel provides newspapers, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, table tennis, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Hostel Ronningen is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.84 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mineral-geologisk Museum, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, facilities for disabled guests, currency exchange, library, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as table tennis, garden, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.39 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist or businessperson, the Rica Helsfyr is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary wireless internet and satellite television, and the hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city centre only slightly further.
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Hotel Area: Sagene

Close to the Met, good for...

Kunchi, Taiwan June 12, 2013

3.51 Km.

The Radisson Sas Nydalen Hotel Oslo is ideally located adjacent to a shopping mall and a Metro station, providing fine shopping choices and convenient access to downtown Oslo. With an impressive range of business, recreational and dining facilities, coupled with impeccable service, the Radisson Sas Nydalen Hotel Oslo perfectly combines the traditional elements of Norway's rich and vibrant culture with the latest in hotel accommodation facilities. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Radisson Sas Nydalen Hotel Oslo provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation at the Radisson Sas Nydalen Hotel Oslo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Cheap, spacious room, effective...

Windi, Indonesia November 1, 2013

3.93 Km.

Situated in Grunerlokka, Anker Apartment is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Anker Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include family room, lockers, shops, meeting facilities, car park.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Anker Apartment.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Central location, close proximity...

Adeline, Singapore June 21, 2013

4.14 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Hotel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, bar, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oslo Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

I don't think they have a good...

Akarath, Thailand August 29, 2013

4.15 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guest rooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities as well as a flat-screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Helpful staff, central location...

Chee, Malaysia August 26, 2013

4.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is located in the Old Oslo area of Oslo. Only 2.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette, shared bathroom, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gruner Apartments
Gruner Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Location, Cleanliness,...

Kah, Malaysia December 25, 2013

4.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Oslo, Gruner Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Mineral-geologisk Museum.

At Gruner Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Gruner Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Gruner Apartments your home away from home.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

4.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Akers Have Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, car park, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Helpful staff, central location,...

Ron, United Kingdom April 5, 2014

4.5 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers, a few minutes on foot from central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Best Western offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel and for sightseeing endeavors, in this position travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails (with your own laptop) - or drink beer - in the summertime.
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.53 Km.

Built in 2009, Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is a distinct addition to Oslo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 50 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Children’s Art Museum, Ice Skating Museum, Gamle Aker Kirke.

At Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Good location, easy to access with...

Leh, Malaysia April 5, 2014

4.54 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Oslo, Anker Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Anker Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, daily newspaper in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Anker Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Scandic Vulkan
Scandic Vulkan
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

4.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Scandic Vulkan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Scandic Vulkan.
Ps:Hotell
Ps:Hotell
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Love it! Great breakfast, nice...

Rasmus, Sweden September 21, 2013

4.55 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Oslo city, Ps:Hotell provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ps:Hotell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, luggage storage, shops, bar, pets allowed.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Ps:Hotell is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bjorvika Apartments
Bjorvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Bjorvika Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorvika Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bjorvika Apartments.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Very Good Breakfast, Close to...

Chi, Hong Kong July 21, 2013

4.72 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thon Hotel Spectrum is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Thon Hotels experience await you at the Thon Hotel Spectrum. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thon Hotel Spectrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06