or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kalbakken Train Station

Oslo is known for interesting sites like Kalbakken Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Kalbakken Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kalbakken Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Oslo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kalbakken Train Station.

Kalbakken Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kalbakken Train Station

nearest hotel
Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Park Inn By Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, shops, newspapers.

The ambiance of Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, bathrobes, soundproofing, mini bar, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Linne
Thon Hotel Linne
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Thon Hotel Linne is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. Only 10 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum, Munch Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Thon Hotel Linne ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, meeting facilities, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thon Hotel Linne is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

2.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Quality Hotel 33 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Mineral-geologisk Museum.

Quality Hotel 33 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, business center, elevator, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, hair dryer, wake-up service, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality Hotel 33 is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

2.62 Km.

Quality 33 Hotel, located in Bjerke, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality 33 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality 33 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.84 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mineral-geologisk Museum, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, newspapers, laundry service, car park, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, shared bathroom, desk, wake-up service, extra long beds (> 2 meters), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, golf course (within 3 km), garden, table tennis. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.39 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Rica Helsfyr Hotel is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Hotel Area: Sagene

 

3.51 Km.

Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo is ideally located adjacent to a shopping mall and a metro station, providing fine shopping choices and convenient access to downtown Oslo. With an impressive range of business, recreational, and dining facilities, coupled with impeccable service, this property perfectly combines the traditional elements of Norway's rich and vibrant culture with the latest in hotel accommodation facilities. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Value for money, cleanliness,...

Natalie, United Kingdom December 9, 2014

3.93 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, Anker Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mineral-geologisk Museum, QBA, Zoological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Anker Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, bar, shops, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, shower, kitchenette, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Anker Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

4.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oslo Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4.15 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4.15 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Oslo city, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

At Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, newspapers.

The ambiance of Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. separate dining area, kitchenette, television, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Apartment Konowsgate
Apartment Konowsgate
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4.31 Km.

Situated in Old Oslo, Apartment Konowsgate is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Apartment Konowsgate is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, heating, shower, toiletries, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Konowsgate is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

4.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Akers Have Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, car park, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

I was able to check in early...

Sandra, United Kingdom November 5, 2014

4.5 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers as it is a few minutes on foot from the central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Hotel offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples, and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel. For sightseeing endeavors, travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails with your own laptop or drink beer in the summertime.
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Children’s Art Museum, Ice Skating Museum, Gamle Aker Kirke.

At Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 144 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, in room safe, toiletries, non smoking rooms, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chateau Apartments
Chateau Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

4.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chateau Apartments is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, QBA, Gamle Aker Kirke, Rockefeller Music Hall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Chateau Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Chateau Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

well organise, clean room, toilet...

Hok, Hong Kong September 24, 2014

4.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Anker Hostel is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA give to this hotel a special charm.

At Anker Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Scandic Vulkan
Scandic Vulkan
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

4.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, Scandic Vulkan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall.

At Scandic Vulkan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, car park, elevator, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, interconnecting room(s) available, in room safe, ironing facilities, shower to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Scandic Vulkan your home away from home.
Ps:Hotell
Ps:Hotell
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Location, breakfast, reception area...

Noreen, Ireland September 3, 2014

4.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, Ps:Hotell is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall.

Ps:Hotell also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, kitchenette, telephone, satellite/cable TV, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ps:Hotell is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02