My Account (sign in)

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kamata Train Station

Kamata Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kamata Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo and Haneda Excel Hotel Tokyu.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kamata Train Station. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kamata Train Station.

Kamata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kamata Train Station

nearest hotel
Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo
Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

close to the jr station, have...

Wing, Hong Kong November 15, 2013

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport.

At Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, elevator.

Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo is home to 46 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, television, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo
Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Walking distance from shuttle drop...

Caroline, Malaysia June 20, 2014

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, elevator, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

126 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, air conditioning, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.12 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi, located in Haneda Airport, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Near 24,hour food Easy to go from...

Yokeping, Singapore June 15, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 9. Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, dry cleaning, newspapers, coffee shop, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata your home away from home.
R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi
R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Very clean room, lots of...

Jw, Malaysia May 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, shower, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Kamata
Hotel MyStays Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Affordable, quick check-in and...

Veronica, United States June 19, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Haneda Airport, Hotel MyStays Kamata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Weekly Mansion Tokyo experience await you at the Hotel MyStays Kamata. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, restaurant, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Step into one of 116 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, shower, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel MyStays Kamata is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Nishitetsu Inn Kamata
Nishitetsu Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Friendly staff, location and...

Silvia, Brazil June 11, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Nishitetsu Inn Kamata is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 10km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nishitetsu Inn Kamata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, dry cleaning, car park, smoking area, laundry service.

131 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nishitetsu Inn Kamata is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata
Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch give to this hotel a special charm.

Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, elevator, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, inhouse movies, air conditioning, bathrobes, separate shower and tub to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Sunline Kamata
Hotel Sunline Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

clean, large bed and close to...

Pooi, Malaysia November 16, 2013

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Sunline Kamata is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sunline Kamata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, laundry service.

Hotel Sunline Kamata is home to 54 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, shower, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sunline Kamata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Concieria Kamata U's Square Hotel
Concieria Kamata U's Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.24 Km.

Concieria Kamata U's Square Hotel, located in Haneda Airport, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Concieria Kamata U's Square Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1 hits the spot in many ways.
Urvest Hotel Kamata East
Urvest Hotel Kamata East
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Urvest Hotel Kamata East is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Urvest Hotel Kamata East is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Urvest Hotel Kamata West
Urvest Hotel Kamata West
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Clean room, convenient to train...

Noriyasu, Japan April 19, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Urvest Hotel Kamata West provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Urvest Hotel Kamata West ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, airport transfer, elevator, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Urvest Hotel Kamata West is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, hair dryer, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Urvest Hotel Kamata West.
Tokyu Stay Kamata
Tokyu Stay Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Room is clean and facilities are...

Tong, Malaysia April 25, 2014

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyu Stay Kamata is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Tokyu Stay Kamata is home to 141 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathrobes, internet access – wireless, microwave, television, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Kamata is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Chisun Inn Kamata
Chisun Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Good clean dan cetrally located...

Ang, Malaysia June 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chisun Inn Kamata is ideally situated in Haneda Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Chisun Inn Kamata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, refrigerator in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Chisun Inn Kamata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae
APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Location, breakfast and friendly...

Hardiyanto, Indonesia June 25, 2014

0.34 Km.

Opened in 2008, this hotel boasts a clean and refined aesthetic, centrally located to all of Tokyo's popular districts. Surely an advantage to all types of travelers is its convenience to Haneda Airport and Shinagawa Station, taking merely ten minutes to reach. Just a short train ride away are plenty of attractions, including Asakusa, Yokohama and Ginza, home to large number of luxury shops and well-established department stores. After a long day of sightseeing, guests an retreat to well-appointed rooms, carefully prepared with all the basic necessities. Other services provided includes a meeting area and a trendy bar which has just been opened. APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae presents a variety of services and facilities to meet the needs of all travelers.
Hotel Toms
Hotel Toms
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Haneda Airport, Hotel Toms is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Toms offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Smoking area, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Toms apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, shower, coffee/tea maker, television, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Toms is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

easy to check-in and out. staff...

Kang, Hong Kong March 19, 2014

1.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2 is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Haneda International Airport, Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2 is home to 311 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Close to Haneda Airport but quite,...

Mr, Malaysia May 13, 2014

1.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1 is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Haneda International Airport, Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium.

The facilities and services provided by Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1 your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03