or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kamata Train Station

Kamata Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo or the Haneda Excel Hotel Tokyu, many hotels are available for you near Kamata Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Kamata Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kamata Train Station.

Kamata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kamata Train Station

nearest hotel
Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo
Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Close to Haneda airport, easy to...

Ho, Hong Kong March 21, 2015

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo is ideally situated in Haneda Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service.

The hotel features 126 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo
Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.11 Km.

Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo, located in Haneda Airport, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, refrigerator, television, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Capsule Inn Kamata
Capsule Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Tokyo, Capsule Inn Kamata is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 15.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers, elevator.

Step into one of 284 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule Inn Kamata.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Location; Reasonable Price; Service...

Chakorn, Thailand March 7, 2015

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Haneda Airport, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9. Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

location, room comfort, staff...

Evangelos, Canada July 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi, located in Haneda Airport, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi
R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Very clean room, lots of...

Jw, Malaysia May 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi is ideally situated in Haneda Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 181 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel MyStays Kamata
Hotel MyStays Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Clean, English speaking staff,...

Yong, Australia February 25, 2015

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel MyStays Kamata is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Mystays Hotel Management experience await you at the Hotel MyStays Kamata. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Step into one of 116 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel MyStays Kamata.
Nishitetsu Inn Kamata
Nishitetsu Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Close to JR station, room is clean...

Yap, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nishitetsu Inn Kamata, located in Haneda Airport, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 10km from the city center and 8km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nishitetsu Inn Kamata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Nishitetsu Inn Kamata is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nishitetsu Inn Kamata is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata
Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

At Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata.
Hotel Sunline Kamata
Hotel Sunline Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Near to Haneda Airport. Big room...

Shafiee, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sunline Kamata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sunline Kamata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sunline Kamata apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 54 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Sunline Kamata is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi
Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Set 0.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1 hits the spot in many ways.
Urvest Hotel Kamata East
Urvest Hotel Kamata East
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Urvest Hotel Kamata East is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

At Urvest Hotel Kamata East, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Urvest Hotel Kamata East apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Urvest Hotel Kamata East is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Urvest Hotel Kamata East is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Urvest Hotel Kamata West
Urvest Hotel Kamata West
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Shuttle to the airport, Customer...

Degan, Canada September 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Urvest Hotel Kamata West. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

At Urvest Hotel Kamata West, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Urvest Hotel Kamata West.
Tokyu Stay Kamata
Tokyu Stay Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Location, friendly & helpful...

Izzati, Singapore December 23, 2014

0.32 Km.

Built in 2011, Tokyu Stay Kamata is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Tokyu Stay Kamata is home to 141 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Kamata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Chisun Inn Kamata
Chisun Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Location (if you're around that...

Luiz, Brazil March 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Chisun Inn Kamata is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Solare Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chisun Inn Kamata.
APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae
APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Big room, Big Bath tub,...

Orapan, Thailand January 27, 2015

0.34 Km.

Opened in 2008, this hotel boasts a clean and refined aesthetic, centrally located to all of Tokyo's popular districts. Surely an advantage to all types of travelers is its convenience to Haneda Airport and Shinagawa Station, taking merely 10 minutes to reach. Just a short train ride away are plenty of attractions, including Asakusa, Yokohama, and Ginza, home to a large number of luxury shops and well-established department stores. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retreat to well-appointed rooms, carefully prepared with all the basic necessities. Other services provided include a meeting area and a trendy bar which has just been opened. APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae presents a variety of services and facilities to meet the needs of all travelers.
Hotel Toms
Hotel Toms
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, shopping district of Tokyo, Hotel Toms is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Toms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Toms hits the spot in many ways.
The Canaan Hotel
The Canaan Hotel
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.92 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, The Canaan Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Canaan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, dry cleaning, laundry service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Canaan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03