or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kamata Train Station

Places such as Kamata Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kamata Train Station, with choices like the Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo and the Haneda Excel Hotel Tokyu.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kamata Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kamata Train Station.

Kamata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kamata Train Station

nearest hotel
Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo
Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

The VOD, the restaurant, the iron...

Mohd, Malaysia February 2, 2015

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

At Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

126 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, bathrobes, seating area, television, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo
Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

At Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo.
Capsule Inn Kamata
Capsule Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Capsule Inn Kamata is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only 15.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capsule Inn Kamata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, lockers, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, television, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Capsule Inn Kamata is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Accessible to train, near to food...

Corazon, Philippines February 22, 2015

0.11 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 9. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, laundry service, elevator, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, bathtub, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

location, room comfort, staff...

Evangelos, Canada July 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi, located in Haneda Airport, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi
R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Very clean room, lots of...

Jw, Malaysia May 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Haneda Airport, R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Kamata
Hotel MyStays Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Clean, English speaking staff,...

Yong, Australia February 25, 2015

0.16 Km.

Hotel MyStays Kamata, located in Haneda Airport, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel MyStays Kamata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel MyStays Kamata is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nishitetsu Inn Kamata
Nishitetsu Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Close to JR station, room is clean...

Yap, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Nishitetsu Inn Kamata is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 10km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nishitetsu Inn Kamata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, smoking area, car park, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

131 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, television, toiletries, bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nishitetsu Inn Kamata.
Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata
Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.2 Km.

Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata, located in Haneda Airport, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, desk, bathtub, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sunline Kamata
Hotel Sunline Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Near to Haneda Airport. Big room...

Shafiee, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Sunline Kamata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, hair dryer, television, separate shower and tub, refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Sunline Kamata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi
Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The hotel lies 0.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Super Hotel Tokyo JR Kamata-Nishiguchi.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1 hits the spot in many ways.
Urvest Hotel Kamata East
Urvest Hotel Kamata East
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Haneda Airport, Urvest Hotel Kamata East is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Urvest Hotel Kamata East is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Urvest Hotel Kamata East your home away from home.
Urvest Hotel Kamata West
Urvest Hotel Kamata West
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Shuttle to the airport, Customer...

Degan, Canada September 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Urvest Hotel Kamata West is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

Urvest Hotel Kamata West offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Urvest Hotel Kamata West.
Tokyu Stay Kamata
Tokyu Stay Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Location, friendly & helpful...

Izzati, Singapore December 23, 2014

0.32 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Tokyu Stay Kamata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

At Tokyu Stay Kamata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyu Stay Kamata hits the spot in many ways.
Chisun Inn Kamata
Chisun Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Close to train station, valueable,...

Azman, Malaysia January 26, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, business area of Tokyo city, Chisun Inn Kamata provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Solare Hotels experience await you at the Chisun Inn Kamata. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, laundry service, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Chisun Inn Kamata apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, refrigerator, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chisun Inn Kamata is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae
APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Big room, Big Bath tub,...

Orapan, Thailand January 27, 2015

0.34 Km.

Opened in 2008, this hotel boasts a clean and refined aesthetic, centrally located to all of Tokyo's popular districts. Surely an advantage to all types of travelers is its convenience to Haneda Airport and Shinagawa Station, taking merely 10 minutes to reach. Just a short train ride away are plenty of attractions, including Asakusa, Yokohama, and Ginza, home to a large number of luxury shops and well-established department stores. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retreat to well-appointed rooms, carefully prepared with all the basic necessities. Other services provided include a meeting area and a trendy bar which has just been opened. APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae presents a variety of services and facilities to meet the needs of all travelers.
Hotel Toms
Hotel Toms
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Haneda Airport, Hotel Toms is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, elevator.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Toms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
The Canaan Hotel
The Canaan Hotel
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.92 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, The Canaan Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Canaan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, dry cleaning, laundry service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Canaan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08