or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kamata Train Station

Kamata Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Kamata Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kamata Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Kamata Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Kamata Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kamata Train Station

nearest hotel
Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo
Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Near Train Station, Near ATM, Near...

Md, Brunei Darussalam October 23, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Haneda Airport, Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN, desk, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Grand Park Hotel Panex Tokyo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo
Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

At Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Black Spa Hotel Suehiro Inn Kamata Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Free Wifi, quiet and lots of...

Hon, Malaysia November 24, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The hotel lies 9. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Sotetsu Fresa Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 221 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kamata is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

location, room comfort, staff...

Evangelos, Canada July 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi, located in Haneda Airport, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata Higashi-guchi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi
R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Very clean room, lots of...

Jw, Malaysia May 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Haneda Airport, R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, R&B Hotel Kamatahigashiguchi hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Kamata
Hotel MyStays Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Nice hotel, good service, clean...

Meng-Lui, Malaysia November 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel MyStays Kamata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel MyStays Kamata apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel MyStays Kamata is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel MyStays Kamata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Nishitetsu Inn Kamata
Nishitetsu Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Close to JR station, room is clean...

Yap, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Haneda Airport, Nishitetsu Inn Kamata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Situated only 10km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

At Nishitetsu Inn Kamata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, television, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nishitetsu Inn Kamata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata
Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, laundry service, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata is home to 100 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Urbain Tokyo Haneda Kamata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Sunline Kamata
Hotel Sunline Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Near to Haneda Airport. Big room...

Shafiee, Singapore November 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Sunline Kamata is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sunline Kamata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, laundry service.

Hotel Sunline Kamata is home to 54 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, shower, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sunline Kamata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Kamata No.1 hits the spot in many ways.
Urvest Hotel Kamata East
Urvest Hotel Kamata East
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Not cleaning not big not good...

Ching, Hong Kong January 15, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Haneda Airport, Urvest Hotel Kamata East is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Urvest Hotel Kamata East is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Urvest Hotel Kamata East your home away from home.
Urvest Hotel Kamata West
Urvest Hotel Kamata West
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Shuttle to the airport, Customer...

Degan, Canada September 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Urvest Hotel Kamata West is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

Urvest Hotel Kamata West offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Urvest Hotel Kamata West.
Tokyu Stay Kamata
Tokyu Stay Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Room rate; location; comfortable...

Wayne, New Zealand August 27, 2014

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyu Stay Kamata is ideally situated in Haneda Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch give to this hotel a special charm.

Tokyu Stay Kamata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 141 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Tokyu Stay Kamata your home away from home.
Chisun Inn Kamata
Chisun Inn Kamata
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Good clean dan cetrally located...

Ang, Malaysia June 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, business area of Tokyo city, Chisun Inn Kamata provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shinagawa Aquarium, Haneda International Airport, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Solare Hotels experience await you at the Chisun Inn Kamata. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, laundry service, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Chisun Inn Kamata apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, refrigerator, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chisun Inn Kamata is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae
APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Location, Room Condition, Good...

Somprattana, Thailand June 28, 2014

0.34 Km.

Opened in 2008, this hotel boasts a clean and refined aesthetic, centrally located to all of Tokyo's popular districts. Surely an advantage to all types of travelers is its convenience to Haneda Airport and Shinagawa Station, taking merely ten minutes to reach. Just a short train ride away are plenty of attractions, including Asakusa, Yokohama and Ginza, home to large number of luxury shops and well-established department stores. After a long day of sightseeing, guests an retreat to well-appointed rooms, carefully prepared with all the basic necessities. Other services provided includes a meeting area and a trendy bar which has just been opened. APA Hotel Keikyu Kamata-Ekimae presents a variety of services and facilities to meet the needs of all travelers.
Hotel Toms
Hotel Toms
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Toms is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shinagawa Aquarium, Ofurono Oosama Ooichou brunch, Haneda International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Toms is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

46 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, shower, microwave, air conditioning, separate shower and tub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Toms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
The Canaan Hotel
The Canaan Hotel
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

 

0.92 Km.

Situated in Haneda Airport, The Canaan Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only 10.9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Canaan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, bicycle rental, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Canaan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

Friendly staff, Opposite 7 Eleven...

Neoh, Malaysia November 5, 2014

1.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2 is located in the Haneda Airport area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Haneda International Airport, Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2 is home to 311 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1
Hotel Area: Haneda Airport

small room but comfortable bed,...

Charles, Singapore November 20, 2014

1.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haneda Airport, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1 is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Haneda International Airport, Kamata Train Station, Shinagawa Aquarium.

The facilities and services provided by Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Haneda Kuko No.1 your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07