or

In and around Kamloops (BC)
Airports

Entertainment

Museums and Art Galleries

Restaurants and Cafes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kamloops Heritage Railway

Kamloops (BC) is known for interesting sites like Kamloops Heritage Railway. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Things to do. The choice of accommodation near Kamloops Heritage Railway greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kamloops Heritage Railway. Hotels are easy to review via our Kamloops (BC) city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Kamloops Heritage Railway.

Kamloops Heritage Railway

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kamloops Heritage Railway

nearest hotel
Hotel 540
Hotel 540
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

Staff were friendly, centrally...

Nancy, Australia July 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel 540 is located in the Kamloops City Center area of Kamloops (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway, Kamloops Museum.

At Hotel 540, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, room service, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 540 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kamloops (BC).
The Plaza Hotel
The Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

value for money, good and clean...

Chun, Hong Kong February 14, 2015

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kamloops (BC), look no further than The Plaza Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway, Kamloops Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, laundry service, newspapers, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Plaza Hotel.
Thompson Hotel And Conference Centre
Thompson Hotel And Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thompson Hotel And Conference Centre is ideally situated in Kamloops City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway, Kamloops Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kamloops (BC) hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, safety deposit boxes, executive floor, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, kids club, garden, indoor pool, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Kamloops (BC), the Thompson Hotel And Conference Centre is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thompson Hotel & Conference Center
Thompson Hotel & Conference Center
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

close to a lot of different eating...

Margaret, Australia May 15, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Thompson Hotel & Conference Center is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kamloops (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway, Kamloops Museum.

At Thompson Hotel & Conference Center, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, business center, car park, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, games room, hot tub, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Thompson Hotel & Conference Center.
Sandman Signature Kamloops Hotel
Sandman Signature Kamloops Hotel
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

 

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Kamloops City Center, Sandman Signature Kamloops Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kamloops (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sandman Signature Kamloops Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, desk, toiletries, kitchenware, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kamloops (BC), make Sandman Signature Kamloops Hotel your home away from home.
Doubletree by Hilton Kamloops
Doubletree by Hilton Kamloops
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

Centralized location, near F & B,...

Fook, Singapore October 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Doubletree by Hilton Kamloops is ideally situated in Kamloops City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Doubletree by Hilton Kamloops lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, shops, bar, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, outdoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Doubletree by Hilton Kamloops.
Howard Johnson Downtown Kamloops
Howard Johnson Downtown Kamloops
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

comfortable beds, nice layout. ...

Garth, Canada May 7, 2014

0.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kamloops (BC), look no further than Howard Johnson Downtown Kamloops. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Heritage Railway give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Howard Johnson Downtown Kamloops is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, car park, vending machine, family room, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, bathtub, kitchenette, alarm clock, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Howard Johnson Downtown Kamloops.
Fountain Motel
Fountain Motel
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

 

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Kamloops (BC), Fountain Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Heritage Railway.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kamloops (BC) hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, pets allowed, family room, vending machine, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, desk, refrigerator, heating, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fountain Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Kamloops (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kamloops Travelodge City Centre
Kamloops Travelodge City Centre
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kamloops (BC), look no further than Kamloops Travelodge City Centre. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Wyndham Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides smoking area, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, refrigerator, toiletries, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, indoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kamloops Travelodge City Centre hits the spot in many ways.
Sandman Inn & Suites Kamloops
Sandman Inn & Suites Kamloops
Hotel Area: Kamloops Suburbs

 

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kamloops (BC), Sandman Inn & Suites Kamloops is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Heritage Railway.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sandman Inn & Suites Kamloops is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, business center, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, dishwasher, bathtub, toiletries, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sandman Inn & Suites Kamloops is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kamloops (BC).
Kamloops Scott's Inn & Restaurant
Kamloops Scott's Inn & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.79 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Kamloops Scott's Inn & Restaurant guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kamloops (BC) for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway, Kamloops Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kamloops Scott's Inn & Restaurant is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, laundry service.

The ambiance of Kamloops Scott's Inn & Restaurant is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, hair dryer, desk, refrigerator, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kamloops Scott's Inn & Restaurant.
Grandview Motel
Grandview Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.95 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kamloops (BC), look no further than Grandview Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grandview Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, BBQ facilities, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, coffee/tea maker, telephone, refrigerator, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grandview Motel.
Ramada Kamloops
Ramada Kamloops
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ramada Kamloops is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kamloops (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Ramada Kamloops ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, dry cleaning, currency exchange, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Ramada Kamloops is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, desk, television, refrigerator, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kamloops (BC), make Ramada Kamloops your home away from home.
Hospitality Inn
Hospitality Inn
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Kamloops (BC), Hospitality Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kamloops (BC) hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, laundry service, restaurant, vending machine, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, wake-up service, air conditioning, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden, hot tub, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hospitality Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Columbia Motor Inn
Columbia Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kamloops (BC), look no further than Columbia Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Columbia Motor Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, alarm clock, heating, microwave, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Columbia Motor Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kamloops (BC).
Howard Johnson Inn Kamloops
Howard Johnson Inn Kamloops
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

 

1.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Kamloops City Center, Howard Johnson Inn Kamloops is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kamloops (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway.

Howard Johnson Inn Kamloops offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Howard Johnson Inn Kamloops apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Howard Johnson Inn Kamloops.
Acadian Inn
Acadian Inn
Hotel Area: Other

very helpful front desk personnel;...

Hsin-Yi, Taiwan August 8, 2014

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kamloops (BC), look no further than Acadian Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway, Kamloops Museum.

Acadian Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, restaurant, laundry service, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, refrigerator, wake-up service, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Acadian Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Howard Johnson Panorama Inn
Howard Johnson Panorama Inn
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

 

1.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kamloops (BC), Howard Johnson Panorama Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Wyndham Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, restaurant, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kamloops (BC), make Howard Johnson Panorama Inn your home away from home.
Knights Inn Kamloops
Knights Inn Kamloops
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Knights Inn Kamloops is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kamloops (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Museum, Kamloops Heritage Railway.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kamloops (BC) hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, family room, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Knights Inn Kamloops is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Knights Inn Kamloops.
Riverland Inn & Suites
Riverland Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Kamloops City Center

 

1.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Riverland Inn & Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kamloops (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops Heritage Railway, Kamloops Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Riverland Inn & Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, hot tub, golf course (within 3 km). Riverland Inn & Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kamloops (BC).

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08