or

In and around Helsinki
Music Venues

Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kamppi Metro station

Helsinki is known for interesting sites like Kamppi Metro station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Helka or the Hellsten Helsinki Parliament Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Kamppi Metro station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kamppi Metro station. Hotels are easy to review via our Helsinki city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kamppi Metro station.

Kamppi Metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kamppi Metro station

nearest hotel
Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Helsinki
Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Helsinki
Hotel Area: Kamppi

location location location in...

Heidi, Germany April 27, 2014

0.09 Km.

Situated in the core of the city center, Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Helsinki gives easy access to the shopping and entertainment of the Kamppi Center. The beautifully structured hotel provides 262 rooms with Scandinavian design as well as a Yrjo Kukkapupro rocking chair. Enjoy breakfast at the Pebblewood corner and dine at the awarded restaurant for the best steaks in town, or take pleasure sipping beverages at the bar. When the time comes to release your stress, you have the option of either the sauna or the fitness center. The hotel provides a conference room and fully equipped meeting rooms for business travelers. Radisson Blu Royal Hotel Helsinki provides comfort and convenience for both vacationers and business executives.
Scandic Simonkentta Hotel
Scandic Simonkentta Hotel
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Clean, English speaking staff and...

Allan, Denmark February 13, 2014

0.11 Km.

This environmentally friendly hotel in the heart of the city center offers contemporary Scandinavian architecture and the perfect location. The Scandic Simonkentta Hotel in Helsinki is only 300 meters from the central railway station and less than a 10-minute walk from the Kamppi department store, the Museum of Contemporary Art, and the market square. The hotel has large rooms decorated in trendy Scandinavian style using ecologically responsible materials, with satellite TV and internet connections. The Simonkatu restaurant and café serve excellent regional and international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym and three Finnish saunas.
Apartment Malminkatu
Apartment Malminkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

ABble to cook, do laundry and easy...

Candice, Singapore January 18, 2014

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Helsinki, look no further than Apartment Malminkatu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Orion Theatre, Tennispalatsi Cinema, Finnkino Cinema Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Apartment Malminkatu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. Elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Apartment Malminkatu apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Helsinki, the Apartment Malminkatu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Original Sokos Hotel Presidentti Helsinki
Original Sokos Hotel Presidentti Helsinki
Hotel Area: Kamppi

good location, big size room and...

Zhong, China June 13, 2014

0.12 Km.

This hotel is a Helsinki landmark building with elegant rooms and excellent restaurants, is set in a central downtown location. The Original Sokos Hotel Presidentti Helsinki is located in the commercial center, close to the Finlandia Hall and Kamppi shopping mall. The railway station is only 300 meters away, and the harbor and ferries are 1.5 kilometers from the hotel. All major attractions can be easily reached on foot or by tram. The airport is a 30-minute drive from the hotel. The hotel, built in 1980 and renovated in 2007, has large rooms decorated in modern Scandinavian style, with satellite TV and internet access. The Presidentti, Sevilla, and Pub Adjutantti restaurants serve very good international, Spanish, and Scandinavian cuisine, and the Presidentti night club is a hub for Helsinki’s vibrant night life. Leisure options include an indoor swimming pool, gym, and sauna. All in all, Original Sokos Hotel Presidentti Helsinki is a great place of stay.
Helsinki Central Apartments
Helsinki Central Apartments
Hotel Area: Kamppi

We got a good price, the location...

Tuomas, Finland September 18, 2014

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Helsinki, Helsinki Central Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Orion Theatre, Tennispalatsi Cinema, Finnkino Cinema Complex.

At Helsinki Central Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, television, ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, in room video games to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Helsinki, the Helsinki Central Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Helka
Hotel Helka
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Location is great, room condition...

Sin, New Zealand August 30, 2014

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Helsinki, Hotel Helka is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Parliament Building, Tennispalatsi Cinema, Finnkino Cinema Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Helka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, bar, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, air conditioning, mini bar, hair dryer, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot tub, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Helka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.
Forenom Pop-Up Hotel
Forenom Pop-Up Hotel
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Kamppi, Forenom Pop-Up Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Forenom Pop-Up Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Forenom Pop-Up Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Helsinki.
Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu
Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Helsinki city, Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yrjönkadun Uimahalli, Vanhan Kirkon Puisto, Orion Theatre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Omenahotelli are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

The ambiance of Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, seating area, toiletries, shower, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Omena Hotel Helsinki Yrjonkatu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.
Citykoti Downtown Apartments
Citykoti Downtown Apartments
Hotel Area: Kamppi

closing the door when we left....

Joe, Ireland November 18, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Helsinki, Citykoti Downtown Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parliament Building, Tennispalatsi Cinema, Finnkino Cinema Complex.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Helsinki hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, microwave, desk, washing machine, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Citykoti Downtown Apartments.
Solo Sokos Hotel Torni
Solo Sokos Hotel Torni
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.24 Km.

This centrally located hotel is a few minutes from the train station and offers stylishly designed rooms and modern facilities in a historic building from 1928. Solo Sokos Hotel Torni is within walking distance to all major Helsinki attractions, shops, museums, and theaters. The airport is 21 kilometers away, so getting to your room shouldn't take too long. The Solo Sokos Hotel Torni has refurbished rooms in art deco, art nouveau, and functionally styled with big windows, tiled bathrooms, satellite TV, and wireless internet access. The Torni restaurant serves excellent Finnish and international food, and the Ateljee bar on the 14th floor has scenic views over the city.
Sato Hotel home Lapinlahdenkatu
Sato Hotel home Lapinlahdenkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Clean, quiet, reasonably equipped...

Lai, Hong Kong June 21, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in Kamppi, Sato Hotel home Lapinlahdenkatu is the perfect place to experience Helsinki and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Parliament Building, Tennispalatsi Cinema, Orion Theatre.

Sato Hotel home Lapinlahdenkatu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, smoking area, express check-in/check-out, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, shower, balcony/terrace, kitchenware, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sato Hotel home Lapinlahdenkatu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Helsinki.
Citykoti Downtown Suites And Penthouse
Citykoti Downtown Suites And Penthouse
Hotel Area: Kamppi

very big room. great for party and...

Pierre, Denmark March 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Helsinki, Citykoti Downtown Suites And Penthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Citykoti Downtown Suites And Penthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, family room, car park, elevator.

The ambiance of Citykoti Downtown Suites And Penthouse is reflected in every guestroom. heating, dishwasher, hair dryer, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Citykoti Downtown Suites And Penthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Helsinki.
Cheapsleep Apartments Helsinki
Cheapsleep Apartments Helsinki
Hotel Area: Kamppi

central, comfortable bed, great...

Adrienn, Hungary October 29, 2014

0.25 Km.

When visiting Helsinki, you'll feel right at home at Cheapsleep Apartments Helsinki, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Orion Theatre, Hietalahden tori, Sinebrychoff Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Cheapsleep Apartments Helsinki ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, refrigerator, desk, kitchenware, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Helsinki, the Cheapsleep Apartments Helsinki is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Forenom Apartments City Centre
Forenom Apartments City Centre
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.26 Km.

Situated in Kamppi, Forenom Apartments City Centre is the perfect place to experience Helsinki and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Orion Theatre, Sinebrychoff Art Museum, Hietalahden tori.

Forenom Apartments City Centre also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Helsinki. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Forenom Apartments City Centre is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.
Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu
Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Helsinki, Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sinebrychoff Art Museum, Orion Theatre, Vanhan Kirkon Puisto give to this hotel a special charm.

At Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, vending machine, elevator, express check-in/check-out, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Omena Hotel Helsinki Lonnrotinkatu hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Finn
Hotel Finn
Hotel Area: Kamppi

Good location, economical, nice...

Chi, Hong Kong October 30, 2014

0.27 Km.

When visiting Helsinki, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Finn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yrjönkadun Uimahalli, Vanhan Kirkon Puisto, City Bus Terminal.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Finn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, room service, concierge, luggage storage, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Finn.
Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Helsinki
Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

good location, very central,very...

Doohee, South Korea October 23, 2014

0.27 Km.

This stylishly updated hotel, right in the heart of Helsinki opposite the railway station, offers Finnish tradition and contemporary facilities with excellent service. The Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Helsinki is close to all major attractions in the historic city center and within walking distance of the ferry port. The airport is 21 kilometers away. The hotel, originally built for the Helsinki Olympics in 1952, has been sensitively renovated and offers large rooms decorated in contemporary Scandinavian style, built with tiled and wooden floors, and satellite TV and free internet access are provided during your stay. The on-site restaurant on the 10th floor serves great Finnish and international food with panoramic views over the city. The nightclub is popular with the vibrant local nightlife scene, and the Sokos department store next door can be accessed directly from the hotel. All in all, Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Helsinki is a great place of stay.
Hostel Academica Apartments
Hostel Academica Apartments
Hotel Area: Kamppi

 

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel Academica Apartments is ideally situated in Kamppi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parliament Building, Tennispalatsi Cinema, Temppeliaukio Church.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Academica Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, valet parking, laundry service, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Hostel Academica Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Helsinki.
Traveller'S home
Traveller'S home
Hotel Area: Eira

Centrally located, private...

Teddy, Hong Kong April 1, 2014

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Traveller'S home is located in the Eira area of Helsinki. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sinebrychoff Art Museum, Orion Theatre, Vanhan Kirkon Puisto.

Traveller'S home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, pets allowed, vending machine, newspapers, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, shower, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Traveller'S home.
Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki
Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki
Hotel Area: Helsinki City Center

Location, Price and Breakfast...

Joan, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Helsinki, Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Post Office and Postal Museum, City Bus Terminal, Hotel Booking Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Helsinki hotel. The hotel provides meeting facilities, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Seurahuone Helsinki is a smart choice for travelers to Helsinki, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01