In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanbe Railway Station

Places such as Kanbe Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Kanbe Railway Station, such as Royal White Elephant Hotel and MiCasa Hotel Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Kanbe Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Yangon hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Kanbe Railway Station.

Kanbe Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanbe Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Yankin very clean and have helpful...

Rudy, Indonesia July 13, 2015

0.32 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Yankin is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Myanmar Gems Museum, Okkala Golf Course, American Embassy.

Hotel Yankin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 64 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Yankin is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Real Link Hotel
Real Link Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Real Link Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Real Link Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

34 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Real Link Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

good location, room clean and...

Chew, Malaysia January 15, 2015

0.81 Km.

Located along Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, this hotel with long-stay apartments is near the lovely Inya Lake and just off the road to the airport. MiCasa Hotel Apartments has a large outdoor swimming pool and several restaurants with a variety of foods from Burmese to Chinese to various European dishes. The downtown district and its shopping and sightseeing is just about 10 minutes away, and most things in Yangon are not far away by car. This is a nice place to stay to appreciate the swaying palm trees and lush greenery that strikingly defines this city as one of Southeast Asia’s greenest cities.
Hotel Kan Yeik Thar
Hotel Kan Yeik Thar
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Staff service, room comfort and...

Anuchit, Thailand July 29, 2015

0.92 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Kan Yeik Thar is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 4.6 km from the city center and 11 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kan Yeik Thar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kan Yeik Thar apart from other hotels in the city.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Kan Yeik Thar.
Inya Lake Hotel
Inya Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Breakfast was quite good. The...

Greg, Canada July 24, 2015

0.93 Km.

Situated in the city of Yangon, Inya Lake Hotel is surrounded by 37 acres of verdant gardens. The hotel is a 15 minute drive to the city center and only 20 minutes from the Yangon International Airport. The colonial styled hotels features 239 guestrooms which are uniquely designed offering necessary amenities and views over the city of Yangon. Guests can also enjoy a tropical cuisine at Inya Lake Hotel along with a sunset view at the Lake View Bar or relax at the Pool Bar. The staff at the hotel will be available to arrange a variety of tours and excursions for guests. Inya Lake Hotel is the ideal accommodation to explore Yangon and its surrounding areas.
Great Feel Hotel
Great Feel Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

couteous staff,good breadfast,well...

Keisuke, Japan June 12, 2015

1.02 Km.

Great Feel Hotel, located in Inya Lake, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Great Feel Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Great Feel Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Great Feel Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
8Day Hotel
8Day Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Helpful friendly staff going the...

Vicente, Philippines July 27, 2015

1.18 Km.

Built in 2014, 8Day Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the 8Day Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Parami
Hotel Parami
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

roof top ambience, location and...

Victor, Singapore July 15, 2015

1.24 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Parami is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 5.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Parami, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Parami apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Hotel Parami is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

friiendliness, value for money,...

Nilda, Switzerland June 24, 2015

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thanlwin Guest House is ideally situated in Inya Lake; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thanlwin Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Thanlwin Guest House.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Comfortable room, nice location...

Yongarpar, Thailand July 21, 2015

1.32 Km.

Ideally situated close to the embassies of the US, Korea, and Singapore and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, the hotel can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi, and the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guests can get fast access to the airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with packed full of recreational facilities and services. The grand lobby, restaurants, and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings and the home of many heads of the states when visiting Yangon.
Hotel Captain
Hotel Captain
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Captain is located in the East Yangon area of Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 4.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Captain, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Captain is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Captain is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wealthinns Hostel
Wealthinns Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Nice staff, cheap price, central...

Truong, Vietnam April 27, 2015

1.62 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hostel in Yangon, look no further than Wealthinns Hostel. Only a mile from the city center, the hostel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hostel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, the German Embassy, and the Singapore Embassy.

Wealthinns Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hostel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide Internet access, wake-up service, air conditioning, and toiletries to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wealthinns Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Mild, dirty, unclean, unsafe for...

Richard, United States July 22, 2015

1.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.2 miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel.
Excel Palace Hotel
Excel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Centrally located and restaurant...

Francis, United States February 13, 2015

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, Excel Palace Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya give to this hotel a special charm.

Excel Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Excel Palace Hotel your home away from home.
Jewel Hotel
Jewel Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Cheap price is good for...

Mitsuhiro, Japan November 4, 2014

1.67 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northern Yangon, Jewel Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests hub of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Bangladesh Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Jewel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Jewel Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Green Paradise Hotel
Green Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Green Paradise Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 4.5 km from the city center and 13.3 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Green Paradise Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Sky Star Hotel
Sky Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Good location , environment &...

Chua, Singapore June 11, 2015

1.76 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Sky Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 2.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sky Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Reno Hotel
Reno Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Location, decoration in the room...

Wang, China March 8, 2015

1.83 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Reno Hotel is located in the Northern Yangon area of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 km away, and it normally takes about 24 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Reno Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Reno Hotel your home away from home.
Great Glory Hotel
Great Glory Hotel
Hotel Area: North Dagon

1. Staff performance. Very...

Olga, Russia July 15, 2015

1.85 Km.

Built in 2012, Great Glory Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.10 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Okkala Golf Course, Myanmar Gems Museum, Military Golf Course.

Great Glory Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km). Great Glory Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Green Leaf Hotel
Green Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

near to where I am conducting my...

Denis, Singapore August 6, 2014

1.86 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northern Yangon, Green Leaf Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.4 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Green Leaf Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Green Leaf Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Green Leaf Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04