In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanbe Railway Station

Kanbe Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Yangon. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kanbe Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Inle Valley Bed & Breakfast and MiCasa Hotel Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Kanbe Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Yangon city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kanbe Railway Station.

Kanbe Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanbe Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

close to airport, cute small room,...

Natalya, Canada January 14, 2016

0.32 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Yankin is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Myanmar Gems Museum, Okkala Golf Course, American Embassy.

Hotel Yankin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 64 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Yankin is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Real Link Hotel
Real Link Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Real Link Hotel is located in the Inya Lake area of Yangon. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Real Link Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Real Link Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Real Link Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. towels, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Real Link Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Majesty Residence
Majesty Residence
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.65 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Majesty Residence is the perfect choice. With its location just 12.0km from the city center and 8.5km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Majesty Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides daily housekeeping, car park, newspapers, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Majesty Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Goodworth Residence
Goodworth Residence
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Very new and clean; Attentive...

Chris, United States December 4, 2015

0.8 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, business area of Yangon city, Goodworth Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Goodworth Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fireplace.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodworth Residence.
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.81 Km.

Located along Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, this hotel with long-stay apartments is near the lovely Inya Lake and just off the road to the airport. MiCasa Hotel Apartments has a large outdoor swimming pool and several restaurants with a variety of foods from Burmese to Chinese to various European dishes. The downtown district and its shopping and sightseeing is just about 10 minutes away, and most things in Yangon are not far away by car. This is a nice place to stay to appreciate the swaying palm trees and lush greenery that strikingly defines this city as one of Southeast Asia’s greenest cities.
Super Hotel Yangon Kabar Aye Road
Super Hotel Yangon Kabar Aye Road
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

staff performance, hotel...

Edgardo, Philippines January 20, 2016

0.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Super Hotel Yangon Kabar Aye Road. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Yangon Kabar Aye Road ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, laundromat, photocopying.

The hotel features 88 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary tea, closet, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km). Super Hotel Yangon Kabar Aye Road is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Silver Green Hotel
Silver Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.9 Km.

Well-positioned in Inya Lake, Silver Green Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Silver Green Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Silver Green Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Silver Green Hotel is home to 85 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, locker, mirror. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Silver Green Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Kan Yeik Thar
Hotel Kan Yeik Thar
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Comfort, clean, tidy & breakfast...

Jimmy, Malaysia January 5, 2016

0.92 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Kan Yeik Thar is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 4.6 km from the city center and 11 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kan Yeik Thar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kan Yeik Thar apart from other hotels in the city.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Kan Yeik Thar.
Inya Lake Hotel
Inya Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

The location and the staff were...

Kimberly, United States February 7, 2016

0.93 Km.

Situated in the city of Yangon, Inya Lake Hotel is surrounded by 37 acres of verdant gardens. The hotel is a 15-minute drive to the city center and only 20 minutes from the Yangon International Airport. The colonial-styled hotels features 239 guestrooms which are uniquely designed, offering necessary amenities and views over the city of Yangon. Guests can also enjoy a tropical cuisine at Inya Lake Hotel along with a sunset view at the Lake View Bar or relax at the Pool Bar. The staff at the hotel will be available to arrange a variety of tours and excursions for guests. Inya Lake Hotel is the ideal accommodation to explore Yangon and its surrounding areas.
OKKALA Hotel
OKKALA Hotel
Hotel Area: Thingangyun

Large and clean room, good...

Elena, Italy January 8, 2016

0.98 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, OKKALA Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 9.1 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At OKKALA Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the OKKALA Hotel.
Great Feel Hotel
Great Feel Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

good breakfast with local...

Keisuke, Japan November 27, 2015

1.02 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Inya Lake, Great Feel Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, sightseeing hub of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

Great Feel Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Great Feel Hotel your home away from home.
G Star Hotel
G Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, G Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of G Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. G Star Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
8Day Hotel
8Day Hotel
Hotel Area: Thingangyun

Staff performance, value,...

Timothy, United States December 20, 2015

1.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, 8Day Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 9 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

8Day Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. 8Day Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Elegant Hotel Pyi Thar Yar
Elegant Hotel Pyi Thar Yar
Hotel Area: Thingangyun

 

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Elegant Hotel Pyi Thar Yar. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, mirror, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Elegant Hotel Pyi Thar Yar is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

1. Nice and clean guest house 2....

Hoi, Hong Kong January 7, 2016

1.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thanlwin Guest House is ideally situated in Inya Lake; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thanlwin Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Thanlwin Guest House.
Hotel Parami
Hotel Parami
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

1. Food is halal 2. Hotel rate is...

Ahmad, Malaysia December 1, 2015

1.24 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Parami is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 5.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Parami, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Parami apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Hotel Parami is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

The facilities were excellent and...

Colin, United Kingdom January 30, 2016

1.32 Km.

Ideally situated close to the embassies of the US, Korea, and Singapore and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, the hotel can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi, and the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guests can get fast access to the airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with packed full of recreational facilities and services. The grand lobby, restaurants, and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings and the home of many heads of the states when visiting Yangon.
Inya Wing By Sedona
Inya Wing By Sedona
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

1.33 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Inya Wing by Sedona offers accommodation in Yangon. The hotel has an outdoor pool and terrace, and guests can enjoy a drink at the bar. Free private parking is available on site. All rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms include a private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower. Extras include bath robes and free toiletries. You will find a 24-hour front desk, a cash machine, hairdresser's and gift shop at the property. The nearest airport is Yangon International Airport, 8 km from the property.
My Inn U Chit Maung
My Inn U Chit Maung
Hotel Area: Bahan

 

1.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than My Inn U Chit Maung. Set 8.2 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

14 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as linens, mirror, slippers, towels, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Inn U Chit Maung hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Captain
Hotel Captain
Hotel Area: Thingangyun

 

1.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Captain is located in the East Yangon area of Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 4.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Captain, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Captain is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Captain is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02