In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanda Train Station

Kanda Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kanda Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima and Hotel Grand Palace.

Reservations for hotels close to Kanda Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Kanda Train Station.

Kanda Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanda Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Near to Kanda Station, clean, free...

Mohamed, Singapore May 20, 2015

0.15 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Nihombashi.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Value Kanda Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Comfortable, good location at Kanda...

Goh, Singapore May 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara, Grand Central Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Grand Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator.

The ambiance of Grand Central Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Central Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Big room, great location near...

Alessandro, Italy May 20, 2015

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station, Olympic-Inn Kanda enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Olympic-Inn Kanda also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Olympic-Inn Kanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.22 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service, dry cleaning, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Comfortable, friendly staff, good...

Jasmine, New Zealand May 15, 2015

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Akihabara.

APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Nice staff, comfortable room,...

Mattia, Italy May 24, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Big Bathroom, Nice Staff, Good...

Chung, Hong Kong January 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Cleanliness, amenities in room,...

Adeem, United Kingdom May 18, 2015

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is located in the Tokyo Station area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Tokyu Stay Nihombashi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Good hotel service. Close location...

Yoshio, Japan March 13, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the metropolitan area, this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi caters to various types of guests, providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located five minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decor bringing guests utmost comfort. Those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which include Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace, and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars, and shopping malls, keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.36 Km.

Enjoy first-class luxury, award-winning cuisine, and panoramic views in the center of Tokyo at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo. Extreme comfort and exemplary service reflect the country’s characteristics at their best. The rooms and suites imbued with luxury look out across the city skyline to create an extraordinary sense of space. In-room entertainment and information technology is of the highest order. A glass staircase suspended over a pool of water makes for a sensational entrance to the hotel’s world-class restaurants which are some of the most sought after in Tokyo. A visit to the hotel’s spa 36 floors above the city is an ethereal journey. For the sports fan there are a wide range of options and for the business traveler the services and facilities are equal to anywhere in the world. To make your reservation at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Chiyoda Inn
Chiyoda Inn
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chiyoda Inn is located in the Tokyo Station area of Tokyo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chiyoda Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chiyoda Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
the b ochanomizu
the b ochanomizu
Hotel Area: Akihabara

A small hotel with good facilities...

Tan, Singapore April 24, 2015

0.38 Km.

This stylish, budget hotel is an ideal choice for corporate or leisure travelers to cosmopolitan Tokyo who seek a central location, yet crave the quiet and calm. the b ochanomizu boasts a well-balanced hotel stay concept where guests can relax in a tranquil atmosphere and still be very close to all the fun and excitement that Tokyo has to offer. The electric city of Akihabara as well as Kanda and Ochanomizu are nearby, and the Awajicho Station subway line is only a short one minute stroll away. The 72 guestrooms at the b ochanomizu are contemporary, functional, and comfortable with a range of modern amenities provided. Wake up and head to the first floor lobby for a complementary breakfast, or try the massage service offered by the hotel for some serious relaxation. the b ochanomizu offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Enjoyed my 3nights stay over here....

Charlie, Taiwan May 20, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Akihabara Washington Hotel which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 16km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akihabara Washington Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A car park, coffee shop, and laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from others in the city.

The resort features 369 beautifully appointed guestrooms, and Wi-Fi Internet access is freely provided in each. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Akihabara Washington Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Clean, close to akihabara, easy to...

Yan, Singapore May 17, 2015

0.42 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 17 kilometers away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A bar, restaurant, and safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from others in the city.

The resort features 142 beautifully appointed guestrooms. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include spa treatments. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara your home away from home.
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Great location with impeccable...

Yuan, Taiwan May 26, 2015

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Remm Akihabara Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Anime Center, Akihabara, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai).

At Remm Akihabara Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Remm Akihabara Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Cleanliness, good hospitality and...

Mubarak, Singapore March 26, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, library, vending machine.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara is home to 180 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, massage, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Great Location, Clean and huge...

Agie, Malaysia January 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Akihabara, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten hits the spot in many ways.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Proximity to MRT station and...

Samuel, Singapore April 29, 2015

0.47 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 164 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, the hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Kanda Train Station.The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room are just a few of the facilities that set the hotel apart from other in the city. The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. If you're looking for a one-stop destination for quality accommodations in Tokyo, look no further than Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine.

The ambiance of Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08