or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanda Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Kanda Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima or the Hotel Grand Palace, many hotels are available for you near Kanda Train Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Kanda Train Station is quick and easy. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kanda Train Station.

Kanda Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanda Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Cheap, Close to Tokyo station,...

Lok, Hong Kong December 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Marunouchi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, smoking area, elevator, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, hot spring bath. Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Location, good food nearby and...

Chong, Malaysia January 16, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Grand Central Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral.

Grand Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Central Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

comfortable beds nice showers...

Kiriakos, Australia January 23, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Olympic-Inn Kanda is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara.

At Olympic-Inn Kanda, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic-Inn Kanda.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

the location, the service, the...

Carlos, United States January 3, 2015

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3km away, and it normally takes about 80 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, dry cleaning.

APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is home to 158 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, bathtub, alarm clock, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

10 min walk from diff railway...

Sze, Hong Kong January 7, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Near to subway stations, good...

Poh, Malaysia October 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Washing machine in room and coffee...

Norbert, Australia December 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Tokyu Stay Nihombashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tokyu Stay Nihombashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyu Stay Nihombashi.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Clean rooms, fair location, good...

Yoichiro, Japan March 9, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the metropolitan area, this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi caters to various types of guests, providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located five minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decor bringing guests utmost comfort. Those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which include Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace, and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars, and shopping malls, keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
the b ochanomizu
the b ochanomizu
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Staff availabilty and willingness...

Gerard, United Kingdom January 17, 2015

0.38 Km.

This stylish budget hotel is an ideal choice for corporate or leisure travelers to cosmopolitan Tokyo who seek a central location yet crave the quiet and calm. The b ochanomizu Hotel boasts a 'well-balanced hotel stay' concept, where guests can relax in a tranquil atmosphere and still be very close to all the fun and excitement that Tokyo has to offer. The 'electric-city' or Akihabara, Kanda, and Ochanomizu are nearby and the Awajicho Station subway line is only a short one-minute stroll away. The 72 guest rooms at the b ochanomizu are contemporary, functional, and comfortable with a range of modern amenities provided. Wake up and head to the first floor lobby for a complementary breakfast, or try the massage service offered by the hotel for some serious relaxation. The b ochanomizu offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Close to station, clean room &...

Sau, Hong Kong August 10, 2014

0.41 Km.

Choose Akihabara Washington Hotel for your next stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

, nice staff , quite near Train...

Gooswyn, Indonesia July 5, 2014

0.42 Km.

The hotel is well-located in Akihabara, an area renowned for it's famous Electric town. Being in one of Tokyo's most popular tourist spots make it an ideal location for those staying at Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara.
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Location, availability for...

Bruno, New Zealand January 21, 2015

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Remm Akihabara Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Anime Center, Akihabara, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai).

Hankyu-Hanshin-Daiichi Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Remm Akihabara Hotel lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop.

Step into one of 260 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, shower, inhouse movies, air conditioning, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Remm Akihabara Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.44 Km.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara, located in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, library, vending machine, luggage storage.

The hotel features 180 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, air conditioning, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, massage, sauna, hot tub. Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Great Location, Clean and huge...

Agie, Malaysia January 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, room service, 24-hour front desk, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, soundproofing, bathrobes, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location, restaurants nearby,...

Cheuk, Hong Kong January 18, 2015

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 164 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Vann Amor 1102 Apartment
Vann Amor 1102 Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, the hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Kanda Train Station.The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room are just a few of the facilities that set the hotel apart from other in the city. The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. If you're looking for a one-stop destination for quality accommodations in Tokyo, look no further than Vann Amor 1102 Apartment.
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, elevator, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae your home away from home.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

- location (near Kodemacho subway...

Adirak, Thailand January 5, 2015

0.52 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The size of the room is ample for...

Yu, Canada November 17, 2014

0.52 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03