or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanda Train Station

Places such as Kanda Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kanda Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima and Hotel Niwa Tokyo.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kanda Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kanda Train Station.

Kanda Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanda Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Easy check in, smoke free...

Davrick, United States July 7, 2014

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. The hotel lies 0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Marunouchi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

very close to train station, great...

Aida, Australia July 20, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Grand Central Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral.

Grand Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service, coffee shop, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Central Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Grand Central Hotel your home away from home.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

the staff, the location, the...

Kamilla, United States June 27, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Olympic-Inn Kanda is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara.

The facilities and services provided by Olympic-Inn Kanda ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Olympic-Inn Kanda is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean, convenience and easy access...

Lydia, Malaysia May 15, 2014

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Akihabara.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi. The hotel provides laundry service, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Mystays Kanda
Hotel Mystays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean, best location, friendly...

Chimaera, Philippines July 19, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-located in Kanda, the hotel offers easy access to Tokyo's famous "Electric Town" Akihabara and Ginza. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji Fish Market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minutes walk away. Rooms are neatly prepared varying in sizes and layouts with each equipped with free Internet access, mini fridge and TV. Business services, coin laundry, parking and vending machine are offered for further convenience and items such as kitchenware are available for rent. Hotel Mystays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel which can accommodate all types of guests.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Near Shin-Nihonbashi station,...

Georgy, Indonesia June 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, Ginza as well as local attractions. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms, featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

For a hotel close to the city...

Julian, United Kingdom April 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyu Stay Nihombashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokyu Stay Nihombashi.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Clean rooms, fair location, good...

Yoichiro, Japan March 9, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the Metropolitan Area this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Villa Fontaine caters to various types of guests providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located 5 minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decors bringing guests utmost comfort. For those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which includes Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars and shopping malls keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
the b ochanomizu
the b ochanomizu
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

The breakfast is good and the lady...

Wai, Hong Kong April 20, 2014

0.38 Km.

This stylish budget hotel is an ideal choice for corporate or leisure travelers to cosmopolitan Tokyo who seek a central location yet crave the quiet and calm. The b ochanomizu Hotel boasts a 'well-balanced hotel stay' concept, where guests can relax in a tranquil atmosphere and still be very close to all the fun and excitement that Tokyo has to offer. The 'electric-city' or Akihabara, Kanda, and Ochanomizu are nearby and the Awajicho Station subway line is only a short one-minute stroll away. The 72 guest rooms at the b ochanomizu are contemporary, functional, and comfortable with a range of modern amenities provided. Wake up and head to the first floor lobby for a complementary breakfast, or try the massage service offered by the hotel for some serious relaxation. The b ochanomizu offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Convenient location. Friendly...

Wei-Lin, United States June 8, 2014

0.41 Km.

Choose Akihabara Washington Hotel for your next stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Mystays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel Mystays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

, nice staff , quite near Train...

Gooswyn, Indonesia July 5, 2014

0.42 Km.

The hotel is well-located in Akihabara, an area renowned for it's famous Electric town. Being in one of Tokyo's most popular tourist spots make it an ideal location for those staying at Hotel Mystays Ochanomizu Akihabara.
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Centrally located, modern and (for...

Finn, Germany July 21, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Remm Akihabara Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 56 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Anime Center, Akihabara, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai).

Remm Akihabara Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, dry cleaning, restaurant, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 260 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Remm Akihabara Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.45 Km.

Built in 1975, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, library, dry cleaning, room service, currency exchange.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Good location, fair price, clean...

Hung, Taiwan July 13, 2014

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator, dry cleaning, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 164 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, bathrobes. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great location, near multiple...

Bernard, Singapore July 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, well equipped, close to...

Othman, Malaysia May 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Central location, spacious well...

Kg, India April 3, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi, Kite Museum.

At One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment.
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Delicious buffet breakfast, high...

Weili, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 70 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae your home away from home.
First Cabin Akihabara Hotel
First Cabin Akihabara Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Good location, friendly staff and...

Richard, Sweden July 13, 2014

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than First Cabin Akihabara Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Anime Center, Akihabara, Cyuo Douri within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, First Cabin Akihabara Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Cabin Akihabara Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08