or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanda Train Station

Kanda Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kanda Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima and Hotel Grand Palace.

Reservations for hotels close to Kanda Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Kanda Train Station.

Kanda Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanda Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Cleanliness,Good location and...

Teerasak, Thailand April 15, 2015

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Only 0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Marunouchi Commercial District are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center.

Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is home to 100 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Very friendly staff. Park near the...

Celulu, Philippines April 2, 2015

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Grand Central Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral give to this hotel a special charm.

Grand Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Central Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

good location, decent room and...

Chiayu, Taiwan March 25, 2015

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station, Olympic-Inn Kanda enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Olympic-Inn Kanda also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Olympic-Inn Kanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

CONVENIENT, CITY CENTER, PEACEFUL...

Manurada, Thailand April 5, 2015

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Akihabara.

APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

location, value for money, good...

Wai, United Kingdom April 14, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Big Bathroom, Nice Staff, Good...

Chung, Hong Kong January 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Good location friendly staff and...

Jade, New Zealand March 16, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyu Stay Nihombashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, telephone, television, internet access – LAN, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyu Stay Nihombashi.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Good hotel service. Close location...

Yoshio, Japan March 13, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the metropolitan area, this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi caters to various types of guests, providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located five minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decor bringing guests utmost comfort. Those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which include Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace, and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars, and shopping malls, keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.36 Km.

Enjoy first-class luxury, award-winning cuisine, and panoramic views in the center of Tokyo at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo. Extreme comfort and exemplary service reflect the country’s characteristics at their best. The rooms and suites imbued with luxury look out across the city skyline to create an extraordinary sense of space. In-room entertainment and information technology is of the highest order. A glass staircase suspended over a pool of water makes for a sensational entrance to the hotel’s world-class restaurants which are some of the most sought after in Tokyo. A visit to the hotel’s spa 36 floors above the city is an ethereal journey. For the sports fan there are a wide range of options and for the business traveler the services and facilities are equal to anywhere in the world. To make your reservation at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
the b ochanomizu
the b ochanomizu
Hotel Area: Akihabara

The staff are wonderful, the...

Meredith, United States March 29, 2015

0.38 Km.

This stylish, budget hotel is an ideal choice for corporate or leisure travelers to cosmopolitan Tokyo who seek a central location, yet crave the quiet and calm. the b ochanomizu boasts a well-balanced hotel stay concept where guests can relax in a tranquil atmosphere and still be very close to all the fun and excitement that Tokyo has to offer. The electric city of Akihabara as well as Kanda and Ochanomizu are nearby, and the Awajicho Station subway line is only a short one minute stroll away. The 72 guestrooms at the b ochanomizu are contemporary, functional, and comfortable with a range of modern amenities provided. Wake up and head to the first floor lobby for a complementary breakfast, or try the massage service offered by the hotel for some serious relaxation. the b ochanomizu offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

location, easy accessibility, free...

Eng, Singapore April 8, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Akihabara Washington Hotel which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 16km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akihabara Washington Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A car park, coffee shop, and laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from others in the city.

The resort features 369 beautifully appointed guestrooms, and Wi-Fi Internet access is freely provided in each. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Akihabara Washington Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara

It's relatively larger than the...

Chee, Malaysia March 25, 2015

0.42 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 17 kilometers away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A bar, restaurant, and safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from others in the city.

The resort features 142 beautifully appointed guestrooms. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include spa treatments. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara your home away from home.
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

1. Location, 2. Comfort, 3.staff...

Maximilian, Singapore March 23, 2015

0.43 Km.

Remm Akihabara Hotel, located in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Anime Center, Akihabara, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai).

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hankyu-Hanshin-Daiichi Hotel Group experience await you at the Remm Akihabara Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Remm Akihabara Hotel.
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Cleanliness, good hospitality and...

Mubarak, Singapore March 26, 2015

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only 20.6 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, library.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara is home to 180 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shared bathroom, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, hot tub, massage, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Great Location, Clean and huge...

Agie, Malaysia January 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

Situated in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

strategic location, essentials...

Jan, Philippines April 14, 2015

0.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, the hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Kanda Train Station.The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room are just a few of the facilities that set the hotel apart from other in the city. The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. If you're looking for a one-stop destination for quality accommodations in Tokyo, look no further than Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

low price, nearby station, polite...

Jan, Philippines April 16, 2015

0.52 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

The size of the room is ample for...

Yu, Canada November 17, 2014

0.52 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02