In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanda Train Station

Kanda Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kanda Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima and Hotel Grand Palace.

Reservations for hotels close to Kanda Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Kanda Train Station.

Kanda Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanda Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Very good location and overall...

Wojciech, Poland July 28, 2015

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Nihombashi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, hot spring bath. Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Location, value for money, comfy...

Lay, Malaysia August 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Grand Central Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Central Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Central Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Olympic Inn Kanda
Olympic Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Big room, great location near...

Alessandro, Italy May 20, 2015

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Olympic Inn Kanda is located in the Tokyo Station area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Coredo Department Store Muromachi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Olympic Inn Kanda is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Olympic Inn Kanda hits the spot in many ways.
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.22 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service, dry cleaning, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Comfortable, friendly staff, good...

Jasmine, New Zealand May 15, 2015

0.22 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station, APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3km away, and it normally takes about 80 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai) give to this hotel a special charm.

At APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 158 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

It was convinient for us to travel...

Nurul, Singapore August 8, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-located in Kanda, Hotel MyStays Kanda offers easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring, and transportation is just a few minutes away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea, and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, a vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on-site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

can not thing of any, I only stay...

Maria, Canada August 3, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Good customer service. Very clean....

Siew, Singapore August 11, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is ideally situated in Tokyo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi.

At Tokyu Stay Nihombashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 121 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Nihombashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Good hotel service. Close location...

Yoshio, Japan March 13, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the metropolitan area, this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi caters to various types of guests, providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located five minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decor bringing guests utmost comfort. Those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which include Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace, and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars, and shopping malls, keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.36 Km.

Enjoy first-class luxury, award-winning cuisine, and panoramic views in the center of Tokyo at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo. Extreme comfort and exemplary service reflect the country’s characteristics at their best. The rooms and suites imbued with luxury look out across the city skyline to create an extraordinary sense of space. In-room entertainment and information technology is of the highest order. A glass staircase suspended over a pool of water makes for a sensational entrance to the hotel’s world-class restaurants which are some of the most sought after in Tokyo. A visit to the hotel’s spa 36 floors above the city is an ethereal journey. For the sports fan there are a wide range of options and for the business traveler the services and facilities are equal to anywhere in the world. To make your reservation at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Chiyoda Eki Guest House
Chiyoda Eki Guest House
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

The staff was very kind and...

Natalie, United States August 21, 2015

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station, Chiyoda Eki Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chiyoda Eki Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Chiyoda Eki Guest House is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chiyoda Eki Guest House.
the b ochanomizu
the b ochanomizu
Hotel Area: Akihabara

A small hotel with good facilities...

Tan, Singapore April 24, 2015

0.38 Km.

This stylish, budget hotel is an ideal choice for corporate or leisure travelers to cosmopolitan Tokyo who seek a central location, yet crave the quiet and calm. the b ochanomizu boasts a well-balanced hotel stay concept where guests can relax in a tranquil atmosphere and still be very close to all the fun and excitement that Tokyo has to offer. The electric city of Akihabara as well as Kanda and Ochanomizu are nearby, and the Awajicho Station subway line is only a short one minute stroll away. The 72 guestrooms at the b ochanomizu are contemporary, functional, and comfortable with a range of modern amenities provided. Wake up and head to the first floor lobby for a complementary breakfast, or try the massage service offered by the hotel for some serious relaxation. the b ochanomizu offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Location, Room Comfort, Value for...

Gerard, Philippines July 9, 2015

0.41 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Akihabara Washington Hotel which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 16km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akihabara Washington Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A car park, coffee shop, and laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from others in the city.

The resort features 369 beautifully appointed guestrooms, and Wi-Fi Internet access is freely provided in each. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Akihabara Washington Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Location, size of room, and...

William, United States August 26, 2015

0.42 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 17 kilometers away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A bar, restaurant, and safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from others in the city.

The resort features 142 beautifully appointed guestrooms. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include spa treatments. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu your home away from home.
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Great location, many food stores...

M., Indonesia July 26, 2015

0.43 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Remm Akihabara Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Remm Akihabara Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Remm Akihabara Hotel.
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Good staff, very nice bathroom...

Giordano, Italy August 7, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, library, vending machine.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara is home to 180 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, massage, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Great Location, Clean and huge...

Agie, Malaysia January 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service.

Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Free green tea, clean room and...

Eunice, Singapore August 5, 2015

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is ideally situated in Tokyo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Smile Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Ochanomizu Hotel Juraku
Ochanomizu Hotel Juraku
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Ochanomizu Hotel Juraku is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 2.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ochanomizu Hotel Juraku, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, printer, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

The hotel features 243 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include humidifier, complimentary tea, towels, slippers, air purifier. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ochanomizu Hotel Juraku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nihonbashi, the hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, and restaurants hub of Tokyo. Set half a kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, and Kanda Train Station.The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A family room is just one of the facilities that set the hotel apart from others in the city. The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. If you're looking for a one-stop destination for quality accommodations in Tokyo, look no further than Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08