or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanda Train Station

Places such as Kanda Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kanda Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima and Hotel Grand Palace.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Kanda Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Kanda Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Kanda Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanda Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Cleanliness, close to train...

Chris, Australia January 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Marunouchi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, hot spring bath. Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Near location in akihabara...

Allan, Philippines February 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Grand Central Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral.

Grand Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Central Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great location. Rooms cleaned...

Annie, Hong Kong February 21, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Olympic-Inn Kanda is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara.

At Olympic-Inn Kanda, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic-Inn Kanda.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

the location, the service, the...

Carlos, United States January 3, 2015

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 3km away and the airport can be reached within 80 minutes. Also within easy reach are Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Akihabara.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, luggage storage, newspapers, family room, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

10 min walk from diff railway...

Sze, Hong Kong January 7, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Big Bathroom, Nice Staff, Good...

Chung, Hong Kong January 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Washing machine in room and coffee...

Norbert, Australia December 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Clean rooms, fair location, good...

Yoichiro, Japan March 9, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the metropolitan area, this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi caters to various types of guests, providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located five minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decor bringing guests utmost comfort. Those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which include Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace, and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars, and shopping malls, keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.36 Km.

Enjoy first-class luxury, award-winning cuisine and panoramic views in the center of Tokyo. Extreme comfort and exemplary service reflect the country’s characteristics at their best. The rooms and suites imbued with luxury look out across the city skyline to create an extraordinary sense of space. In-room entertainment and information technology is of the highest order. A glass staircase suspended over a pool of water makes for a sensational entrance to the hotel’s world-class restaurants which are some of the most sought after in Tokyo. A visit to the hotel’s spa 36 floors above the city is an ethereal journey. For the sports fan there are a wide range of options and for the business traveler the services and facilities are equal to anywhere in the world. To make your reservation at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
the b ochanomizu
the b ochanomizu
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

location good , staff good , room...

Nitin, India January 22, 2015

0.38 Km.

This stylish, budget hotel is an ideal choice for corporate or leisure travelers to cosmopolitan Tokyo who seek a central location, yet crave the quiet and calm. the b ochanomizu boasts a well-balanced hotel stay concept where guests can relax in a tranquil atmosphere and still be very close to all the fun and excitement that Tokyo has to offer. The electric city of Akihabara as well as Kanda and Ochanomizu are nearby, and the Awajicho Station subway line is only a short one minute stroll away. The 72 guestrooms at the b ochanomizu are contemporary, functional, and comfortable with a range of modern amenities provided. Wake up and head to the first floor lobby for a complementary breakfast, or try the massage service offered by the hotel for some serious relaxation. the b ochanomizu offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

situation at the heart if...

Benson, Singapore February 15, 2015

0.41 Km.

Choose Akihabara Washington Hotel for your next stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

, nice staff , quite near Train...

Gooswyn, Indonesia July 5, 2014

0.42 Km.

The hotel is well-located in Akihabara, an area renowned for it's famous Electric town. Being in one of Tokyo's most popular tourist spots make it an ideal location for those staying at Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara.
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Close to ski area, the ramen...

Man, China February 19, 2015

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Remm Akihabara Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Anime Center, Akihabara, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai).

Hankyu-Hanshin-Daiichi Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Remm Akihabara Hotel lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop.

Step into one of 260 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, shower, inhouse movies, air conditioning, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Remm Akihabara Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.44 Km.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara, located in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, library, vending machine, luggage storage.

The hotel features 180 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, air conditioning, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, massage, sauna, hot tub. Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Akihabara is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Great Location, Clean and huge...

Agie, Malaysia January 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, room service, 24-hour front desk, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, soundproofing, bathrobes, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location, restaurants nearby,...

Cheuk, Hong Kong January 18, 2015

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Smile Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, restaurant, car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 164 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae.
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, the hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Kanda Train Station.The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room are just a few of the facilities that set the hotel apart from other in the city. The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. If you're looking for a one-stop destination for quality accommodations in Tokyo, look no further than Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Cleaned, Not to far from subway,...

Thiti, Thailand February 18, 2015

0.52 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The size of the room is ample for...

Yu, Canada November 17, 2014

0.52 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03