or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kanda Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Kanda Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kanda Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima and Hotel Grand Palace.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Kanda Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kanda Train Station.

Kanda Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kanda Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Very close to Kanda Station; good...

Aaron, Canada September 12, 2014

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Capsule Value Kanda Hotel. The city center is merely 0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Marunouchi give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park, safety deposit boxes, business center.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Cleanliness, the room and lack of...

Saman, Pakistan August 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Grand Central Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Grand Central Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Cheap lunch box, convenient and...

Ou, China July 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Olympic-Inn Kanda. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Olympic-Inn Kanda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic-Inn Kanda.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean, convenience and easy access...

Lydia, Malaysia May 15, 2014

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Akihabara.

At APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 158 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Around 15 minutes walking distance...

Kwok, Hong Kong August 21, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, parking, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, amenities provided,...

Jamie, Singapore July 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

staff, the location and...

Bruce, Philippines September 10, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Tokyu Stay Nihombashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi give to this hotel a special charm.

Tokyu Stay Nihombashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Nihombashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Clean rooms, fair location, good...

Yoichiro, Japan March 9, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the Metropolitan Area this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Villa Fontaine caters to various types of guests providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located 5 minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decors bringing guests utmost comfort. For those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which includes Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars and shopping malls keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
the b ochanomizu
the b ochanomizu
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

I consider this hotel somewhat a...

Kok, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.38 Km.

This stylish budget hotel is an ideal choice for corporate or leisure travelers to cosmopolitan Tokyo who seek a central location yet crave the quiet and calm. The b ochanomizu Hotel boasts a 'well-balanced hotel stay' concept, where guests can relax in a tranquil atmosphere and still be very close to all the fun and excitement that Tokyo has to offer. The 'electric-city' or Akihabara, Kanda, and Ochanomizu are nearby and the Awajicho Station subway line is only a short one-minute stroll away. The 72 guest rooms at the b ochanomizu are contemporary, functional, and comfortable with a range of modern amenities provided. Wake up and head to the first floor lobby for a complementary breakfast, or try the massage service offered by the hotel for some serious relaxation. The b ochanomizu offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Akihabara Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Close to station, clean room &...

Sau, Hong Kong August 10, 2014

0.41 Km.

Choose Akihabara Washington Hotel for your next stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

, nice staff , quite near Train...

Gooswyn, Indonesia July 5, 2014

0.42 Km.

The hotel is well-located in Akihabara, an area renowned for it's famous Electric town. Being in one of Tokyo's most popular tourist spots make it an ideal location for those staying at Hotel MyStays Ochanomizu Akihabara.
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Remm Akihabara Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

The best 3 things were the...

Adrian, Canada September 14, 2014

0.43 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Remm Akihabara Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Anime Center, Akihabara, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai).

At Remm Akihabara Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, car park, bar, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Remm Akihabara Hotel.
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten is located in the Akihabara / Ochanomizu area of Tokyo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. 24-hour front desk, elevator, smoking area, currency exchange, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Staff speaks decent English,...

Anirudh, India September 13, 2014

0.47 Km.

Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, dry cleaning, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Convinient, clean and very...

Maylyn, South Korea September 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, well equipped, close to...

Othman, Malaysia May 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Central location, spacious well...

Kg, India April 3, 2014

0.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi, Kite Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment your home away from home.
First Cabin Akihabara Hotel
First Cabin Akihabara Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Best use of space, clean and new...

Fu, Canada August 14, 2014

0.53 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, First Cabin Akihabara Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo Anime Center, Akihabara, Cyuo Douri.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, First Cabin Akihabara Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, First Cabin Akihabara Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

quiet location, cute, effective...

Diego, Italy July 28, 2014

0.53 Km.

Built in 2011, APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, coffee shop, luggage storage, car park, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02