or

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kaohsiung Arena Underground Train Station

Kaohsiung is known for interesting sites like Kaohsiung Arena Underground Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Ritz Motel or the Garden Villa Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Kaohsiung Arena Underground Train Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Kaohsiung Arena Underground Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kaohsiung are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Kaohsiung Arena Underground Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Kaohsiung Arena Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kaohsiung Arena Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
Long Siang Hotel
Long Siang Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

friendly staff, near to public...

Travis, Singapore July 2, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Long Siang Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 23 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Long Siang Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Long Siang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kaohsiung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hua Xiang Motel-Arena
Hua Xiang Motel-Arena
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at Hua Xiang Motel-Arena, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rueifong Night Market, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hua Xiang Motel-Arena is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room.

Step into one of 39 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, desk, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Hua Xiang Motel-Arena is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch
Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch
Hotel Area: Gushan District

Provides everything anyone would...

Matthew, Australia July 7, 2014

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rueifong Night Market, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, business center, valet parking, elevator, restaurant.

Step into one of 141 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Group Hotel - Ming Hua Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch
Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch
Hotel Area: Gushan District

 

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kaohsiung city, Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rueifong Night Market, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts.

Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Royal Group Motel Wen Shin Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Jiaqing Hotel
Jiaqing Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

Attentive staff, huge rooms,...

Mary, United States June 15, 2014

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jiaqing Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rueifong Night Market, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital.

At Jiaqing Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jiaqing Hotel.
Royal Group Motel Ming Chen Branch
Royal Group Motel Ming Chen Branch
Hotel Area: Gushan District

Rooms are big and location is quiet...

Chi, Hong Kong March 27, 2014

0.6 Km.

Royal Group Motel Ming Chen Branch, located in Gushan District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Aozihdi Underground Train Station, Kaohsiung Arena Underground Train Station, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Royal Group Motel Ming Chen Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. Top features of the hotel include car park, smoking area.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, bathtub, complimentary bottled water. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, massage. Royal Group Motel Ming Chen Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan
Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

 

0.77 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lotus Pond, FangShan Confucian Temple, Rueifong Night Market.

At Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hua Xiang Motel-Lian Tan.
Seasons Motel
Seasons Motel
Hotel Area: Gushan District

Good security and privacy. All in...

William, Singapore May 16, 2014

0.78 Km.

This deluxe motel combines the luxury of high-class accommodations with the charms of boutique hotels. Located in Kaohsiung city, Seasons Motel is convenient to all the attractions and landmarks in the city. Each unit is spacious and tastefully furnished with state-of-the-art amenities such as the luxurious Japanese-style bath, bubble bed, and Vichy Rain Shower just to name a few. When in Kaohsiung, make the Seasons Motel your accommodation of choice.
Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch
Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch
Hotel Area: Gushan District

 

0.81 Km.

Well-positioned in Gushan District, Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Rueifong Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, inhouse movies, television, mini bar, complimentary bottled water. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Garden Villa Hotel
Garden Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

Reasonable price, clean, good...

Chih, Taiwan June 24, 2014

0.83 Km.

This luxurious venue is located at the heart of Kaohsiung and offers nice room accommodations in addition to transport conveniences. If travelers wish to access the Taiwan High Speed Rail, the Zuoying Station is approximately one kilometer away. The Hanshin Department Store, Kaohsiung Arena, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store are also within one kilometer. Garden Villa Hotel boasts top class guestrooms equipped with superior amenities, as well as fully accessorized banquet halls and conference areas. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking world-class luxury within Kaohsiung, you won’t need to look any further than Garden Villa Hotel.
Sun Garden Ming Cheng Motel
Sun Garden Ming Cheng Motel
Hotel Area: Gushan District

 

0.88 Km.

Conveniently located in Kaohsiung, Sun Garden Ming Cheng Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Rueifong Night Market.

Sun Garden Ming Cheng Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, room service.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, shower, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Sun Garden Ming Cheng Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sun Garden Motel
Sun Garden Motel
Hotel Area: Gushan District

 

0.88 Km.

Sun Garden Motel, located in Gushan District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Rueifong Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sun Garden Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Sun Garden Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lealea Garden Hotel-Kaohsiung
Lealea Garden Hotel-Kaohsiung
Hotel Area: Gushan District

Fast Internet, clean room,...

Kathy, Australia October 6, 2013

1.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing district of Kaohsiung, Lealea Garden Hotel-Kaohsiung is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Rueifong Night Market.

At Lealea Garden Hotel-Kaohsiung, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, business center, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lealea Garden Hotel-Kaohsiung the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
Boai Seasons Motel
Boai Seasons Motel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

1.02 Km.

Well-positioned in Sanmin District, Boai Seasons Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. The city center is merely 2.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boai Seasons Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boai Seasons Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kaohsiung.
Flowers Motel
Flowers Motel
Hotel Area: Gushan District

good service , good room , good...

Chi, China July 31, 2013

1.05 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at Flowers Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Rueifong Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Flowers Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

24 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, bathtub, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Flowers Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Karo Hotel
Karo Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

1.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sanmin District, Karo Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Kaohsiung. Only 14.5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Karo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bicycle rental, restaurant, room service, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Karo Hotel.
Jia Hung Hotel
Jia Hung Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

1.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Jia Hung Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jia Hung Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, family room, newspapers, tours, room service.

Guests can choose from 107 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jia Hung Hotel.
Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch
Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

Clean, come with breakfast,...

Kelly, Singapore April 17, 2014

1.35 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants area of Kaohsiung city, Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Zuoying Underground Train Station, Taiwan High Speed Rail Zouying Station, Ecological District Underground Train Station.

The facilities and services provided by Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, mini bar, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), daily newspaper in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Midi Motel Tsuo Yin Branch.
Hua Xiang Business Hotel
Hua Xiang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuoying District

 

1.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hua Xiang Business Hotel is ideally situated in Zuoying District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lotus Pond, FangShan Confucian Temple, Ecological District Underground Train Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hua Xiang Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hua Xiang Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eastern Sun Hotel
Eastern Sun Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

1.44 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Kaohsiung city, the hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hanshin Department Store, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital, Liouhe Tourist Night Market. The distance to Houyi KRT station about 10 mins by walk.

Eastern Sun Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eastern Sun Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01