In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Karrtorp Metro Station

Stockholm is famous for popular attractions like Karrtorp Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Karrtorp Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Karrtorp Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Stockholm city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Karrtorp Metro Station.

Karrtorp Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Karrtorp Metro Station

nearest hotel
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad II
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad II
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

A very nice and comfortable place...

Olga, 0 August 25, 2016

1.2 Km.

This apartment offers a modern kitchenette, flat-screen TV and large, furnished terrace. Set in the Hammarby Sjöstad district, Hammarbybacken Ski Centre is just across the street. Wi-Fi is free. The two-floor ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad II has a microwave, fridge and electric kettle. The open-plan dining/living room includes a dinner table, sofa and cable TV channels. The bright, tiled bathroom offers a shower and washing machine. Sickla Kaj tram stop is 250 metres away. The old town, Gamla Stan, and Stockholm city centre are accessed within 20 minutes via public transport. Sickla Shopping Centre is 2 km from the apartments. Restaurants, cafés and grocery stores are within 200 metres of Hammarby Sjöstad ApartDirect II.
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

The room and the bathroom were...

Minna, 0 August 25, 2016

1.21 Km.

Set in the Hammarby Sjöstad district of Stockholm, these apartments offer free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs and kitchenettes. Hammarbybacken Ski Centre is just across the street. A dining area and seating area are standard at ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad. Each bright apartment includes a tiled bathroom with a shower and washing machine. Kitchenettes include a microwave, fridge and electric kettle. Restaurants, cafés and grocery stores are within 200 metres of Hammarby Sjöstad ApartDirect. Sickla Kaj tram stop is 250 metres away. The old town, Gamla Stan, and Stockholm city centre are accessed within 20 minutes via public transport. Sickla Shopping Centre is 2 km from the apartments.
Bo Hotel
Bo Hotel
Hotel Area: Enskede

Fresh, clean and spacious room...

Agnes, 0 August 25, 2016

1.21 Km.

Located by Tele2 Arena in Stockholm’s Tolv shopping area, this hotel offers rooms with a flat-screen TV and free WiFi access. Bo Hotel is 500 metres from Globen Metro Station. All the air-conditioned rooms at Bo Hotel feature a private bathroom with a shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are served at the in-house à la carte restaurant. Lighter meals and drinks can be enjoyed in the bar. Stockholm Central Station is a 10-minute metro ride away. The surrounding Tolv shopping area offers a bowling alley and a variety of shops, restaurants and bars.
Quality Hotel Globe
Quality Hotel Globe
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

1.21 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Quality Hotel Globe, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Globen, Eriksdalsbadet, Leksaksmuseet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Quality Hotel Globe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Value, location and room cleaniness...

Jeffrey, Malaysia October 11, 2015

1.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Södermalm, Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. The hotel lies 5 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet, Spårvägsmuseet.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad your home away from home.
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

1.47 Km.

Split between the ground floor and basement, these modern apartments are set within in a 1930s villa in the residential Enskede district. Both apartments include a well-equipped kitchen, free WiFi and a patio. Parking is free on site. A seating area and a flat-screen TV are included in both apartments at Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen. Each apartment has a bathroom with a shower. Guests have access to a garden with outdoor furniture and BBQ facilities. A grocery store and a pizzeria are within 4 minutes' walk. Tallkrogen Metro Station is 300 metres away and a 15-minute ride from Stockholm city centre. The Globen and Tele2 arenas are 3.5 km away.
Motel L
Motel L
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Everything clean and tidy nice...

Natalia, 0 August 25, 2016

1.57 Km.

Located in the Hammarby Sjöstad district of Stockholm, this hotel offers free gym access and modern rooms with colourful décor and 40-inch LED-TVs. Mårtensdal Tram Station is right outside the hotel. All rooms at Motel L are equipped with Wi-Fi access, a work desk and Carpe Diem beds. Each room has a private bathroom with a rain shower. Breakfast is served each morning at Motel L. Guests can enjoy a drink in the bar. Wi-Fi access is free in public areas. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute tram and metro ride away. The Globe and Tele2 arenas are 2.7 km from the hotel.
Quality Hotel Nacka
Quality Hotel Nacka
Hotel Area: Nacka

 

1.57 Km.

Situated in Nacka, Quality Hotel Nacka is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet, Spårvägsmuseet give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality Hotel Nacka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, telephone, fan, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Quality Hotel Nacka your home away from home.
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

1.65 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Maude's Hotel Enskede. The hotel lies six kilometers from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Globen, Stockholm International Congres Center, and Eriksdalsbadet give to this hotel a special charm.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park can be enjoyed.

The ambiance of Maude's Hotel Enskede is reflected in every guestroom. Internet access and a desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maude's Hotel Enskede the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Globen Villa B&B
Globen Villa B&B
Hotel Area: Enskede

It was my first trip to Stockholm...

Karlheinz, 0 August 25, 2016

1.66 Km.

This B&B is 10 minutes’ walk from Globe Arena and just 300 metres from Globen Metro Station in southern Stockholm. It features free Wi-Fi, free private parking and accommodation with a kitchenette. Cooking hobs, a fridge and microwave are provided at Globen Villa B&B, as well as a flat-screen TV and private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Guests serve themselves breakfast items that are placed in their fridge by the owner, who lives on site. Free laundry facilities are available. The peacefully situated B&B Globen Villa also has a furnished sun terrace and garden. Stockholm Central Station is an 11-minute Metro ride away, while a variety of shopping and dining options can be found within a 10-minute walk. Stockholm International Fairs in Älvsjö is 6 km away.
Kvarnholmen
Kvarnholmen
Hotel Area: Nacka

Efficient check-in (lovely lady...

Susanna, 0 August 25, 2016

1.98 Km.

Overlooking the Svindersviken Bay, Kvarnholmen is 10 minutes’ drive from Stockholm city centre. It offers en-suite rooms and a shared kitchen. WiFi and parking are free. The vibrant Södermalm district is a 20-minute walk away. Each modern guest room has wooden floors, a work desk and a flat-screen TV. All offer garden or lake views. Hair dryers can be borrowed from reception. Guests have access to a free internet computer. Other facilities include a laundry room, a garden and a small terrace with lake views. Kvarnholmen serves a basic breakfast buffet every day. In addition, sandwiches, salads and other light dishes can be pre-ordered at reception. Guests can take relaxing walks along the nearby lakeside path. Right outside, buses depart for Slussen Metro Station, a 3-minute walk from the Old Town. The ferry terminal at Finnboda Hamn is 700 metres from the guest house.
Villa Berkle
Villa Berkle
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.04 Km.

Villa Berkle is a villa with a terrace, set in Stockholm, 2.7 km from Tele2 Arena. You can fire up the barbecue for a tasty meal and enjoy the garden in nice weather. Composed of 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this villa has a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a DVD player and a computer. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A TV is available. Other facilities at Villa Berkle include a terrace. Ericsson Globe is 2.8 km from Villa Berkle, while Långholmen is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 12 km from the property.
Skanstulls Hostel
Skanstulls Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Very cozy and a calm hostel. Very...

Magni, 0 August 25, 2016

2.05 Km.

This modern hostel is in vibrant Södermalm, 150 metres from Skanstull Metro Station. It offers a guest kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free internet computers. Stockholm Central Station is 4 metro stops away. All rooms at Skanstulls Hostel feature bright, unique décor and either private or shared bathrooms. Free pasta, tea/coffee and spices are available in the kitchen. Other facilities include a dining area, small library, luggage room and laundry. Tele2 Arena and the Ericsson Globe are 2 metro stops from Skanstulls Vandrarhem.
Sofo Hotel
Sofo Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Very nice small hotel. And helpful...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

2.08 Km.

In the vibrant Söder district of Stockholm, is the Sofo Hotel, offering oriental inspired decor and easy access to the city’s shopping and nightlife. Stockholm Old Town is 1.9 km away. Each room at the Sofo Hotel will provide you with a flat-screen TV and desk. Free WiFi access is available. The private bathrooms include a shower. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. The hotel is 1.7 km from Ericsson Globe, 1.9 km from Tele2 Arena and 39 km from Arlanda Airport.
Elite Hotel Marina Tower
Elite Hotel Marina Tower
Hotel Area: Nacka

- Very stylish hotel in an unusual...

Amanda, 0 August 25, 2016

2.1 Km.

Situated right by Saltsjö Bay, Elite Hotel Marina Tower offers free WiFi and rooms with flat-screen cable TVs. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute bus ride away. Guests enjoy discounted admission to the on-site Sturebadet Marina Tower Spa. All rooms at Elite Marina Tower Hotel feature contemporary furnishings and wooden floors. Some rooms include a small seating area and a work desk. Leisure facilities include an indoor pool and fitness centre. The hotel’s terrace offers magnificent views of the bay and Djurgården island. Both Swedish and international meals are on offer at the in-house restaurant. A buffet breakfast is served every morning. On Sundays, guests can enjoy breakfast until 12:00 and check-out until 18:00, except during high season. The vibrant Södermalm district is a 5-minute walk away. The nearest bus stop is within 50 metres. The neighbouring Saltsjökvarn Brygga ferry terminal offers connections to Djurgården, as well as Nybrovkajen harbour in Östermalm.
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

2.11 Km.

Guests can enjoy fine dining and great views from this design hotel, which is just a few metres from Skanstull Metro Station in Stockholm’s fashionable Södermalm District. The spacious rooms of Clarion Hotel Stockholm feature air conditioning, cable TV and free WiFi. Some rooms also include bathrobes, slippers and a free weekday newspaper. The Minami restaurant offers Asian-inspired cuisine and city views. Guests can try Japanese, Thai, Korean, Indian or Chinese dishes. Lights snacks, live DJs and street views are catered for in either the Lobby Bar or Upstairs Bar. Elements Spa includes pool and sauna facilities as well as a terrace with bar. Spa treatments can be booked on site. Clarion's guests receive discounted spa access. During summer, many family activities are available at Clarion Hotel Stockholm, some of which are in the spa. Children are welcome to the spa together with adults daily between 9 and 12. Music and sports events can be enjoyed at the nearby Globe Arena, and attractions such as the historic Old Town and the Royal Castle are a 5-minute metro ride away.
Hotel Point
Hotel Point
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

The staff were friendly and...

Marco, 0 August 25, 2016

2.22 Km.

Located in the trendy SoFo district of Stockholm, Hotel Point is close to restaurants, cafes, theatres and nightlife. This hotel is 1.4 km from Stockholm’s Old Town and 2 km from the Ericsson Globe Arena. Stockholm Central Station is 12-minutes away by metro. Each room here includes free WiFi, an electric kettle and a cable TV. The fresh bathroom has a shower and hairdryer. Hotel Point’s restaurant serves a daily breakfast buffet. Other facilities offered at the hotel include a 24-hour front desk, ticketing service and luggage storage. If you feel like exploring the city, Vasa Museum and the ABBA Museum can be reached in 35-minutes from the hotel via public transportation. Stockholm Arlanda Airport is 43 km away.
Södermalm Awesome Flat
Södermalm Awesome Flat
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Recommend highly, only downside is...

Kristinn, 0 August 25, 2016

2.37 Km.

Set 1.5 km from Gamla Stan in Stockholm, this apartment features a balcony with garden views. The apartment is 1.7 km from The Royal Palace. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and microwave. A TV is offered. Gröna Lund Amusement Park is 2 km from Södermalm Awesome Flat, while Ericsson Globe is 2.1 km from the property. Bromma Airport is 9 km away.
Ersta Konferens & Hotell
Ersta Konferens & Hotell
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

The accommodation is comfortable...

Rafael, 0 August 25, 2016

2.37 Km.

Housed in a refurbished 19th-century building, this Stockholm property is in a quiet part of the Södermalm district. It offers functional accommodation with free Wi-Fi internet access and 3 shared kitchenettes. All guest rooms at Ersta Konferens & Hotel have parquet floors and a work desk, and many include a TV and telephone. Guests can choose between a private bathroom and shared facilities. During warmer months, guests can enjoy breakfast on the hotel terrace. Hairdryers and ironing facilities can be borrowed for free at reception. The Ersta Sjukhus Bus Stop is 150 metres from the hotel, while Slussen Metro Station is within 15 minutes walk. The Fjällgatan street, located just around the corner, provides panoramic views of Saltsjön Bay and central Stockholm.
Forenom Kocksgatan Stockholm
Forenom Kocksgatan Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

2.39 Km.

Set in Stockholm, this apartment features a balcony with city views. The property is 1.3 km from Gamla Stan and private parking is available. Free WiFi is featured . There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and a microwave. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. The Royal Palace is 1.5 km from Forenom Kocksgatan Stockholm, while Gröna Lund Amusement Park is 1.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 9 km from Forenom Kocksgatan Stockholm.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07