In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kecun Metro Station

Kecun Metro Station is one of Guangzhou's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kecun Metro Station, with choices like the Guangzhou Trade Fair Hostel and the Shangri-La Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kecun Metro Station. Our Guangzhou city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kecun Metro Station.

Kecun Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kecun Metro Station

nearest hotel
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Easy to find food outside hotel;...

Huu, Vietnam October 20, 2014

0.02 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Guangzhou city, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 16.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, concierge, business center, express check-in/check-out, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, heating, telephone, blackout curtains, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel
Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel is located in the Pazhou Exhibition Center Area area of Guangzhou. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Guangzhou Opera House, New Guangdong Museum, Consulate General of Italy.

Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch is ideally situated in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

108 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Movie Star Hotel
Movie Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

good location, friendly staffs,...

Barry, Taiwan May 23, 2015

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Movie Star Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Only 6.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Guangzhou Opera House, Ersha Island Hospital, Consulate General of Italy.

Movie Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 113 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, blackout curtains, air conditioning, hair dryer, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Movie Star Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Zhu Ying Garden Hotel
Zhu Ying Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Location is near MRT station....

Boonseng, Singapore April 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Zhu Ying Garden Hotel. The city center is merely 0.3 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Guangzhou Opera House, New Guangdong Museum, Consulate General of Italy.

At Zhu Ying Garden Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Zhu Ying Garden Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Walking distance from MRT...

Fang, Malaysia November 4, 2014

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy.

At Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch your home away from home.
Guangzhou Datang Hotel
Guangzhou Datang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

nothing at all it suppose rate on...

Yenny, Indonesia April 27, 2015

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Guangzhou Datang Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Guangzhou Datang Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Guangzhou Datang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guangzhou Datang Hotel is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, telephone, non smoking rooms, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Datang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Eco hotel with good location, room...

Sairin, Thailand April 18, 2015

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

134 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, desk, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore Branch
Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore Branch
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.48 Km.

Built in 2009, Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, coffee shop, bar, car park, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Cozy Hotel Guangzhou
Cozy Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.49 Km.

Situated in Haizhu District, Cozy Hotel Guangzhou is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Dry cleaning, nightclub, car park, concierge, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Cozy Hotel Guangzhou apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, television, ironing facilities, seating area, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, sauna, karaoke, massage, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cozy Hotel Guangzhou.
She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore
She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Haizhu District, She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ersha Island Hospital, Guangzhou Opera House, Guangdong Museum of Art within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinAn Branch
Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinAn Branch
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Guangzhou, Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinA is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinA ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinA is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River Shore Apartment
Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River Shore Apartment
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Mei Yi Jia Apartment
Mei Yi Jia Apartment
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Haizhu District, Mei Yi Jia Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Guangzhou Opera House, Ersha Island Hospital, Consulate General of Italy.

At Mei Yi Jia Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mei Yi Jia Apartment.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

well-appointed room, friendly...

Christian, United States April 28, 2015

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Royal Garden Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Set 5 km.Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy.

Royal Garden Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

143 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Royal Garden Hotel your home away from home.
Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel
Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

good price, comfortable room, nice...

Wendy, China January 9, 2015

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 34 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, wake-up service, trouser press, toiletries, refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, hot tub, pool (kids), water sports (non-motorized), billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel.
Xianghe Hotel
Xianghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.53 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Xianghe Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy.

Xianghe Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, concierge, bar, room service, laundry service.

Xianghe Hotel is home to 108 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Xianghe Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Regal Riviera Hotel
Regal Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Well located close to metro...

Joseph, Lebanon March 22, 2015

0.54 Km.

This conveniently located utility hotel is well connected with all major transport links and is a favorite spot with tourists. Over 100 rooms have different levels of luxury while all are equipped with the most modern amenities. All rooms have a private balcony, intellectualized temperature control, and intellectualized light control. The Regal Riviera Hotel's restaurant serves cuisines from around the world, and the Business Bar, Regal Cigar, and Red Wine Club are a nice for meeting people or simply unwinding. For fitness enthusiasts, there is a pool, gym, and indoor games. The on-site nightclub is another favorite among guests and should be visited at least once.
Jin Tang Hotel
Jin Tang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jin Tang Hotel is ideally situated in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Jin Tang Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

90 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jin Tang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch
U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza...

Tun, Myanmar April 18, 2015

0.65 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Guangzhou city, U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 6.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

50 rooms spread over 30 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05