In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kecun Metro Station

Kecun Metro Station is one of Guangzhou's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kecun Metro Station, with choices like the Guangzhou Trade Fair Hostel and the Shangri-La Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kecun Metro Station. Our Guangzhou city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kecun Metro Station.

Kecun Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kecun Metro Station

nearest hotel
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Easy to find food outside hotel;...

Huu, Vietnam October 20, 2014

0.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. Set 16.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Plateno are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, spa, massage. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel
Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Guangzhou Opera House, New Guangdong Museum, Consulate General of Italy give to this hotel a special charm.

At Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.23 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Plateno are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

7 Days Inn Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch is home to 108 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Movie Star Hotel
Movie Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

good location, friendly staffs,...

Barry, Taiwan May 23, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Movie Star Hotel is located in the Pazhou Exhibition Center Area area of Guangzhou. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Guangzhou Opera House, Ersha Island Hospital, Consulate General of Italy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Movie Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers casino, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Movie Star Hotel.
Zhu Ying Garden Hotel
Zhu Ying Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Location is near MRT station....

Boonseng, Singapore April 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Zhu Ying Garden Hotel is located in the Pazhou Exhibition Center Area area of Guangzhou. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Guangzhou Opera House, New Guangdong Museum, Consulate General of Italy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Zhu Ying Garden Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, soundproofing, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Zhu Ying Garden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Comfortable, clean and polite staff...

Dean, Singapore June 2, 2015

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Guangzhou. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, convenience store, taxi service, photocopying.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guangzhou Datang Hotel
Guangzhou Datang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

nothing at all it suppose rate on...

Yenny, Indonesia April 27, 2015

0.43 Km.

Built in 2003, Guangzhou Datang Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 6 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy.

The facilities and services provided by Guangzhou Datang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Guangzhou Datang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangzhou Datang Hotel.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Eco hotel with good location, room...

Sairin, Thailand April 18, 2015

0.47 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plateno is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore Branch
Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore Branch
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.48 Km.

Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore , located in Haizhu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 41.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cozy Hotel Guangzhou
Cozy Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haizhu District, Cozy Hotel Guangzhou is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cozy Hotel Guangzhou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Cozy Hotel Guangzhou apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Cozy Hotel Guangzhou your home away from home.
She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore
She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore. Set 3.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ersha Island Hospital, Guangzhou Opera House, Guangdong Museum of Art within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, family room, elevator.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinAn Branch
Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinAn Branch
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Guangzhou, Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinA is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinA ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Guangzhou MeiYiJia Hotel Apartment - Zhujiang XinA is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River Shore Apartment
Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River Shore Apartment
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Private Enjoy Home Apartment - The New Pearl River is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Mei Yi Jia Apartment
Mei Yi Jia Apartment
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haizhu District, Mei Yi Jia Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Guangzhou Opera House, Ersha Island Hospital, Consulate General of Italy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Mei Yi Jia Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mei Yi Jia Apartment.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

well-appointed room, friendly...

Christian, United States April 28, 2015

0.53 Km.

Royal Garden Hotel, located in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Garden Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Garden Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel
Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

good price, comfortable room, nice...

Wendy, China January 9, 2015

0.53 Km.

Built in 2014, Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. Only 6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, solarium. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangzhou Yuanyi Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Xianghe Hotel
Xianghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Xianghe Hotel. The hotel lies 9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Xianghe Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Xianghe Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Xianghe Hotel is home to 106 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, massage, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Xianghe Hotel.
Regal Riviera Hotel
Regal Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Well located close to metro...

Joseph, Lebanon March 22, 2015

0.54 Km.

This conveniently located utility hotel is well connected with all major transport links and is a favorite spot with tourists. Over 100 rooms have different levels of luxury while all are equipped with the most modern amenities. All rooms have a private balcony, intellectualized temperature control, and intellectualized light control. The Regal Riviera Hotel's restaurant serves cuisines from around the world, and the Business Bar, Regal Cigar, and Red Wine Club are a nice for meeting people or simply unwinding. For fitness enthusiasts, there is a pool, gym, and indoor games. The on-site nightclub is another favorite among guests and should be visited at least once.
Jin Tang Hotel
Jin Tang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.54 Km.

Built in 2012, Jin Tang Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Italy within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Jin Tang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jin Tang Hotel.
U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch
U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza...

Tun, Myanmar April 18, 2015

0.65 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Guangzhou. Set 6.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. U Hotel Apartment - Zongheng Plaza Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08