In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kecun Metro Station

Kecun Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Guangzhou. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Kecun Metro Station, such as Eight Guests Hotel and Shangri-La Hotel Guangzhou.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kecun Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Guangzhou city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kecun Metro Station.

Kecun Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kecun Metro Station

nearest hotel
7 Days Premium Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch
7 Days Premium Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Guangzhou, 7 Days Premium Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 29 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plateno is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and 7 Days Premium Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, clothes rack, slippers, mirror, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, spa, massage. 7 Days Premium Guangzhou - Kecun Metro 2rd Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Milu Milu Youth Hostel
Milu Milu Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.05 Km.

Milu Milu Youth Hostel offers accommodation in Guangzhou. It is located a 6-minute walk from Kecun Metro Station (Line 3 and 8). Free WiFi is available in all areas. Milu Milu Youth Hostel is a 15-minute walk from the Canton Tower. Guangzhou Railway Station is located a 30-minute drive away. It takes 1 hour to drive to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport. The property offers beds in dormitory with air conditioning. Guests may find an electric kettle. The shared bathroom is fitted with shower. Milu Milu Youth Hostel has free luggage storage space. Car hire is available.
Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel
Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Kuwait, New Guangdong Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

20 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangzhou Jin'an Youth Hostel.
Biechu Hostel
Biechu Hostel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.22 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Biechu Hostel offers affordable accommodation in Guangzhou. Free WiFi is available in all rooms. It is within a 2-minute walk of Kecun Metro Station (Line 3 &8), Located in Haizhu District, Biechu Hostel is within a 8-minute drive of Zhujiang River. Guangzhou East Railway Station is a 15-minute drive away. Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport can be reached in 50 minutes by car. The dormitories boast air conditioning. Guests can take a shower in the shared bathroom. The hostel owns a shared lounge where guests can have a rest and watch TV. Many dining options are located within walking distance. Guests can find a wide range of local dishes around.
7 Days Premium Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch
7 Days Premium Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.23 Km.

Built in 2008, 7 Days Premium Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. Set 10 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Premium Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the 7 Days Premium Guangzhou Kecun Metro Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Movie Star Hotel
Movie Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Near to access metro Guangzhou,...

Nor, Malaysia October 4, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Movie Star Hotel is located in the Pazhou Exhibition Center Area area of Guangzhou. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Guangzhou Opera House, Ersha Island Hospital, Consulate General of Italy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Movie Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers casino, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Movie Star Hotel.
Zhu Ying Garden Hotel
Zhu Ying Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Location is near MRT station....

Boonseng, Singapore April 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zhu Ying Garden Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. With its location just 0.3 Km from the city center and 39 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Guangzhou Opera House, Consulate General of Kuwait, New Guangdong Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, soundproofing, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Zhu Ying Garden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sweet Apartment Guangzhou Tower Branch
Sweet Apartment Guangzhou Tower Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.31 Km.

Sweet Apartment Guangzhou Tower Branch advantages the superior location in the center of Guangzhou. It has a nice city view and walking distance from many attraction site, such as Canton Tower and Guangzhou Museum. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. Private parking is available on site. It is 10 minutes' walking tour from Guangzhou Opera House, 30 minutes' drive tour from Baiyun Airport. Sweet Apartment Guangzhou Tower Branch featuring air conditioned and comes with a cable flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some units provides a terrace and/or balcony with garden or city views. A refrigerator,an electric kettle,a kitchenware and a refrigerator are also accessible . You will have a home-stay trip and unforgettable experience in Sweet Apartment.
Lily Apartment Guangzhou Tower
Lily Apartment Guangzhou Tower
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.34 Km.

Located in Guangzhou, Lily Apartment Guangzhou Tower is 400 metres from Canton Tower. Guangdong Museum is 1.3 km away. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. All units include a cable flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a microwave and refrigerator. A stovetop and kettle are also featured. Every unit comes with a private bathroom with slippers and free toiletries. Towels are provided. Guangzhou Opera House is 1.3 km from Lily Apartment Guangzhou Tower. The nearest airport is Baiyun Airport, 32 km from Lily Apartment Guangzhou Tower.
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Comfortable, clean and polite staff...

Dean, Singapore June 2, 2015

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Guangzhou. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel Liying Plaza Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Yi Zhan Hostel
Yi Zhan Hostel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.39 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens and featuring free WiFi, Yi Zhan Hostel offers accommodation in Guangzhou, 600 metres from Canton Tower. Guests can enjoy the on-site snack bar. A terrace or balcony are featured in certain rooms. Every room comes with a shared bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. You can play darts at the hostel. Guangzhou Opera House is 1.2 km from Yi Zhan Hostel, while Guangdong Museum is 1.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Baiyun Airport, 32 km from the property.
Guangzhou Datang Hotel
Guangzhou Datang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Near vegetable market (fresh fruit...

Amer, Canada October 20, 2015

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Guangzhou, Guangzhou Datang Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 6 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Consulate General of Kuwait, New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House give to this hotel a special charm.

At Guangzhou Datang Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Datang Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Eco hotel with good location, room...

Sairin, Thailand April 18, 2015

0.47 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plateno is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Kecun Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Zhujiang Xin'an Apartment
Zhujiang Xin'an Apartment
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.48 Km.

Zhujiang Xin'an Apartment offers en-suite accommodation in Guangzhou's Haizhu District, just a 6-minute drive from Canton Tower. The property offers complimentary WiFi and free access to on-site parking. It takes 33 minutes by car to Baiyun Mountain, while Guangzhou Railway Station can be reached in a 23-minute drive. Guangzhou Baiyun Airport is a 40-minute drive from the property. Each unit at Zhujiang Xin'an Apartment has an electric kettle, a flat-screen cable TV and a desk. Some rooms also have a refrigerator and a microwave. The private bathroom includes a shower, slippers and free toiletries. There is a cash machine on site for your convenience. Massage and a spa centre can also be enjoyed. You can cook for yourself in the private kitchen. As an alternative, the restaurant offers both Chinese and Western cuisines.
Jujia Hotel
Jujia Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.48 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Guangzhou Jujia Hotel offers accommodation in Haizhu District with a 10-minute walk from Kecun Metro Station (Line 3 & 8). It features free WiFi in all rooms. The hotel is a 10-minute drive from Canton Tower. Guangzhou Railway Station is located a 20-minute drive away. It takes 1 hour to drive to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport. The guestrooms offered by the property are all equipped with air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. The private bathroom is fitted with shower. An electric kettle is available. Jujia Hotel Guangzhou has a 24-hour front desk. Public parking is available for free. Canton Tower is 1.7 km from Jujia Hotel, while Guangzhou Opera House is 2.5 km from the property. Baiyun Airport is 33 km away.
Guangzhou Casa Riva Hotel
Guangzhou Casa Riva Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

Lobby looked Decent one staff...

Edward, United States September 26, 2015

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Haizhu District, Guangzhou Casa Riva Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Casa Riva Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, photocopying, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Guangzhou Casa Riva Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

104 rooms spread over 32 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary tea, locker, towels, clothes rack, slippers can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guangzhou Casa Riva Hotel.
Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore Branch
Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore Branch
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.48 Km.

Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore , located in Haizhu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 41.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Private Apartments - The New Pearl River Offshore is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cozy Hotel Guangzhou
Cozy Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.49 Km.

Situated along Pearl River, a 10-minute drive from Pazhou Exhibition Centre and the city centre, Cozy Hotel offers luxurious rooms with spacious interiors and private balconies. Cozy Hotel Guangzhou is about 1.5 km from metro lines 3 and 8, while Guangzhou East Railway Station is a 10-minute drive away. Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport is 41 km from the hotel. Featuring wooden flooring, the elegant rooms are fitted with a flat-screen cable TV and a washing machine. The kitchenette has a microwave and a fridge. Some rooms enjoy great views of the river. There is 24-hour front desk and a tour desk at the hotel. Services like tickets booking, car hire, currency exchange and luggage storage are provided. A cash machine and a business centre can be found on site as well. The restaurant offers both a Western and Chinese menu.
On River Youth Hostel Guangzhou Tower Branch
On River Youth Hostel Guangzhou Tower Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.5 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, On River Youth Hostel Guangzhou Tower Branch offers affordable accommodation in the dormitory rooms. Free WiFi is available in all areas. Canton Tower is 800 metres from On River Youth Hostel Guangzhou Tower Branch, while Guangzhou Opera House is 1.2 km away. Guangzhou Railway Station can be accessed in 35 minutes' drive. It takes 1.5 hours by car to Baiyun International Airport. Orderly arranged, each dormitory is air-conditioned. A walk-in shower is provided in the shared bathroom. The hostel offers daily maid service. There is a shared lounge where you can relax. For meals, you may find quite a few restaurants nearby.
She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore
She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore. Set 3.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ersha Island Hospital, Guangzhou Opera House, Guangdong Museum of Art within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, family room, elevator.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the She & He Apartment - Zhujiang New Offshore is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03