or

In and around Bengaluru / Bangalore

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kempegowda Bus Station

Bengaluru / Bangalore is known for interesting sites like Kempegowda Bus Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Kempegowda Bus Station, from the friendly UG Deluxe Hotel to the luxurious Taj West End Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kempegowda Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Bengaluru / Bangalore city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kempegowda Bus Station.

Kempegowda Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kempegowda Bus Station

nearest hotel
The Bell Hotel and Convention Center
The Bell Hotel and Convention Center
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.12 Km.

An ideal location, for both business and leisure travelers, this property is close to several attractions. The hotel is adjacent to the railway station, while the airport is only 12 kilometers away. The popular MG Road is also close to The Bell Hotel and Convention Center, and is packed with restaurants and pubs. The hotel also includes two multi-cuisine restaurants and a bar on-site. The business center offers secretarial and other services to ensure meetings go smoothly. There is a travel desk available to assist with sightseeing and excursions in between meetings and conferences. If you missed the opportunity at the airport, there is a currency exchange available at the The Bell Hotel and Convention Center and Convention Center. Excellent amenities, comfortable location and rooms sets The Bell Hotel and Convention Center apart from the rest the city has to offer.
National Residency
National Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Gandhi Nagar, National Residency is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bengaluru / Bangalore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bengaluru / Bangalore hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car hire, tours, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, fan, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. National Residency is a smart choice for travelers to Bengaluru / Bangalore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Surya Residency
Hotel Surya Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Surya Residency is located in the Gandhi Nagar area of Bengaluru / Bangalore. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Surya Residency is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, room service, airport transfer, tours, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, fan, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Surya Residency is a smart choice for travelers to Bengaluru / Bangalore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sheetal Residency
Sheetal Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

clean large room, quiet¢ral...

Bala, Australia November 4, 2013

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Bengaluru / Bangalore, Sheetal Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sheetal Residency also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

57 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore, the Sheetal Residency is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN
Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Western style, Close to a central...

Jean-Paul, France July 3, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Gandhi Nagar, Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN is the perfect place to experience Bengaluru / Bangalore and its surroundings. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, room service, airport transfer, car park, 24-hour room service.

45 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as daily newspaper, shower, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore, make Hotel Canary Sapphire - CRN your home away from home.
SNT Comforts Hotel
SNT Comforts Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

cleanliness, friendly staff and...

Mariyam, Maldives September 12, 2014

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, SNT Comforts Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SNT Comforts Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, elevator, 24-hour room service, car park, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, shower, television, fan, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SNT Comforts Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bengaluru / Bangalore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
J.P. Cordial
J.P. Cordial
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.26 Km.

If you are looking for comfortable accommodation with all facilites, but at a reasonable price, then this might be it. JP Cordial is close to the train station, and around 30 minutes from the international airport. The city is home to several temples, more famous among them the Hare Krishna Temple and the Shiva Temple. Nicknamed the 'Garden City' it comes as no surprise that the city is filled with dozens of gardens, perfect for a stroll or to catch a show. Several smaller towns near Bangalore can make for excellent day trips-the most famous by far would be the Art of Living Ashram, frequented by hundreds of tourists every year. Experience the famous nightlife at one of the many pubs dotting the city. Stay on a budget and experience the 'Garden City' to the fullest when booking the JP Cordial.
Arafa Inn
Arafa Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Proximity to all modes of...

Santanu, India September 12, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bengaluru / Bangalore, Arafa Inn is the perfect choice. Set 4.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

Arafa Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service, room service, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Arafa Inn.
The Signature Inn
The Signature Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Cleanliness, prompt service, good...

Yuvraj, India June 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Bengaluru / Bangalore, The Signature Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Signature Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Signature Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
The Fern Citadel Hotel
The Fern Citadel Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.34 Km.

Located in the business hub of Bangalore and close to numerous sightseeing and shopping attractions, this 4-star accommodation provides a different experience of luxury and comfort. From here, guests are close to the Bangalore Turf Club, Vidhana Soudha, Cubbon Park, and Bengaluru Palace. All rooms are tastefully furnished with contemporary décor and have all the modern facilities you could possible desire to ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. The Fern Citadel Hotel also provides top-class business facilities including high speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center, making it the perfect choice for business travelers. Boasting a central location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities, The Fern Citadel Hotel has long been a favorite among business and leisure travelers.
UG Regal Hotel
UG Regal Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Bengaluru / Bangalore, UG Regal Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 3.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

UG Regal Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, car park, smoking area, tours, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, fan, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore, make UG Regal Hotel your home away from home.
Amshi International Inn
Amshi International Inn
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Cleanliness, Freindly Staffs,...

Mariyam, Maldives June 27, 2014

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Amshi International Inn is ideally situated in Gandhi Nagar; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 32 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Amshi International Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, meeting facilities, shuttle service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amshi International Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Bengaluru / Bangalore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel
Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

CLEAN, FRIENDLY STAFF, GOOD...

Ponnudorai, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.35 Km.

An excellent location just off Race Course Road puts the latest Fortune property in an enviable locale. The Race Course, MG Road, and the railway station are all close to the hotel. Bangalore is known as the Garden City, so it comes as no surprise that some popular local attractions are parks, such as the Lumbini and Cubbon Park. Day trips can be made to nearby cities such as Mysore or the Art of Living Ashram. The hotel offers a wide range of services including a business center, health club, 24-hour currency exchange, and valet parking among others. In the heart of the city, Fortune Park JP Celestial Hotel serves the needs of both business and leisure travelers to the city.
Hotel Basant Residency
Hotel Basant Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

Friendly staff, Cleanliness &...

Jain, India February 4, 2014

0.36 Km.

Built in 2001, Hotel Basant Residency is a distinct addition to Bengaluru / Bangalore and a smart choice for travelers. Only 35.0 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bengaluru / Bangalore hotel. Airport transfer, 24-hour room service, room service, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Basant Residency apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Basant Residency is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Basant Residency is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Dr. Raj Kumar International Hotel
Dr. Raj Kumar International Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

24 room access, large room,...

Kevin, Australia January 30, 2014

0.37 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in Bangalore, is located close to the business and shopping districts. The hotel is ideally located just 12-kilometers from the International Airport, and a few minutes from the railway station. Guests will enjoy a location that is near the business, commercial and shopping districts. Numerous attractions are nearby, including cultural, historical, and tourist sites. The hotel offers sumptuous guestrooms that have beautiful interiors, complemented by perfect service and fine cooking. The hotel is ideal for business travel dues to its prime central location. The Dr. Raj Kumar International Hotel is perfect for travelers that want quality rooms in a prime area.
UG Royal Hotel
UG Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

check out, close to bus stand,...

Sunil, India May 24, 2014

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, UG Royal Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.00Km away, and it normally takes about 70 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Kempegowda Bus Station, Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Ganghinagar.

At UG Royal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, fan, daily newspaper, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the UG Royal Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Sovereign Hotel
Sovereign Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sovereign Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ganghinagar, K.R Market, Krishnarajendra Market Area.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bengaluru / Bangalore hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, room service, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper, in room safe, separate shower and tub, refrigerator. The hotel's kids club are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore, the Sovereign Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Likhith International
Hotel Likhith International
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Likhith International is ideally situated in Gandhi Nagar; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ganghinagar, Karnataka Chitrakala Parishat, Mantri Square Shopping Mall.

At Hotel Likhith International, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour room service, room service, meeting facilities, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Likhith International apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, television, desk, fan, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Likhith International is an excellent choice for your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Comfort Inn Vijay Residency
Comfort Inn Vijay Residency
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.45 Km.

Located in a livelier area of Bangalore, this is an ideal accommodation for tourists who wish to be in the middle of the city’s action. The Comfort Inn Vijay Residency’s location on Third Main Street allows easy access to taxis and other public transportation. An airline desk is available to assist with planning the next leg of your trip while the travel counter may help with visiting nearby locations like Bangalore University and Cubbon Park. Wake up to a breakfast full of local cuisine while sampling international cuisine for lunch and dinner. Enjoy late night drinks form the cocktail bar with a few friends. Suitable for corporate travelers and functions as the business center has a conference hall, meeting and banquet rooms.
Golden Landmark Hotel
Golden Landmark  Hotel
Hotel Area: Gandhi Nagar

 

0.45 Km.

With architecture reflecting the history and design of colonial times, tourists, families and business travelers will appreciate the traditional setting paired with modern amenities. Located on Seshadri Road, nearby attractions like Ulsoor Lake and Tipu’s Place are only minutes away. The beautifully decorated guest rooms are all equipped with telephone, air conditioning and satellite television. Enjoy Chinese and Indian cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. Relax with a few cocktails or mocktails at the onsite bar. Centrally located, taxis and public transportation are fairly easy to secure. The banquet halls can accommodate corporate meetings and functions while the efficient staff, laundry and medical service all contribute to a memorable stay at the Golden Landmark Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07