or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kensal Green Railway Station

Kensal Green Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Kensal Green Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Kensal Green Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Kensal Green Railway Station.

Kensal Green Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kensal Green Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Nearby the tube, value for money,...

Mohammad, Malaysia December 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

Owned by London's Number 1 Budget Accommodation Group, this property guarantees fantastic value of money and also neat and clean accommodations. Guests will find variety of rooms including male dorms, female dorms, or even mixed dorms. With variety of room styles available, they offer quad, triples and even twin rooms that are suitable for all. During your stay, you can chill out at the Moroccan style lounge and bar, or wine and dine at the Brazilian restaurant. Hostel 639 Hotel offers a friendly hostel environment and is a perfect choice for budget travelers
FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road
FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road is the perfect choice. With its location just 8.8 km from the city center and 22.6 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, separate dining area, kitchenette, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
FG Property Nottinghill - Chesterton Road
FG Property Nottinghill - Chesterton Road
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.86 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, FG Property Nottinghill - Chesterton Road is located in the Notting Hill area of London. With its location just 10.2 km from the city center and 22.7 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At FG Property Nottinghill - Chesterton Road, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, separate dining area, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FG Property Nottinghill - Chesterton Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Wembley

Furnishings, great backyard,...

Affan, Malaysia August 11, 2014

0.91 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable houses, Queen's Park by onefinestay offers different locations around leafy Queen’s Park. These elegant properties are within 5 minutes' walk of Kensal Green Railway Station. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Nearby attractions include the boutiques and antique shops of Salisbury Road and Chamberlayne Road, within 20 minutes’ walk of the houses. Central London, including Hyde Park, Paddington Railway Station, and Oxford Street, can be reached in approximately 25 minutes by bus, train, or Tube.
Portobello House Hotel
Portobello House Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.92 Km.

Portobello House Hotel, located in Notting Hill, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Electric Cinema, Judith Clark Costume Gallery, BeautyWorksWest.

At Portobello House Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, luggage storage, bar.

Portobello House Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, telephone, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Portobello House Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Hotel Area: Wembley

Quite comfortable, especially the...

Ching, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

1.06 Km.

Located in a quiet residential part of London, this boutique hostel will make guests see hostels in a completely different light. Palmers Hillspring Lodge is ideal for hopping on the tube to the city’s main attractions, shopping, and nightlife, as it is near the Willesden Green underground station and the Brondesbury Park ground station. It is also ideal for those wanting to go to Wembley Arena for a football game or a music concert. The dorms and showers are modern and spotlessly clean, and the stylish common areas make Palmers Hillspring Lodge a relaxed and unique place to meet other travelers. The hostel has 24-hour reception, a bar and restaurant, and a reading lounge. Extra care is taken when it comes to safety with electronic card access and CCTVs installed throughout. Wi-Fi Internet and linen are provided, and continental breakfast is served each morning.
Portobello Two Apartments
Portobello Two Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Location is the reason to stay...

Linda, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

1.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Notting Hill, Portobello Two Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Judith Clark Costume Gallery, Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest.

Portobello Two Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, microwave, washing machine, shower, separate dining area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Portobello Two Apartments.
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.14 Km.

Situated in different locations around Ladbroke Grove, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is within easy reach of Portobello Road’s vintage stalls and the site of the world-famous Notting Hill Carnival. Guests can spend the day browsing high-end boutiques and markets around Portobello Road and Golborne Road. Nearby Tube stations include Latimer Road and Ladbroke Grove. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, a mix of cafés and pubs can be found nearby. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent
FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent is located in the Notting Hill area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent your home away from home.
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove. With its location just 7.7 km from the city center and 21.5 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenware, ironing facilities, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street
FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street. Only 7.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, bathtub, microwave, kitchenette, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street.
Portobello One Apartments
Portobello One Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Location, cleanliness, value for...

Tracey, United Kingdom November 2, 2014

1.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Portobello One Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 21.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Portobello One Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Portobello One Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace
FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

location is something that stood...

Andrew, Singapore December 8, 2014

1.35 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of London city, FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.7 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, family room.

FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as washing machine, refrigerator, hair dryer, kitchenette, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

The location to tube stations was...

Michael, Australia December 8, 2014

1.35 Km.

With Portobello Road Market just around the corner, Notting Hill Serviced Apartments is situated in the part of the historic Ladbroke Estate at the center of Notting Hall. This property provides nine fully-serviced apartments. Each of the apartments is styled and fully furnished to assist guest with full comfort. Visit the Portobello Road Market where coffee bars, stylish restaurants, and iconic places such as Electric Cinema & Club are found. Shop at the adjoining Westbourne Grove where the recent fashion are found. With the location and comfort provided, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at Notting Hill Serviced Apartments.
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.4 Km.

This warm and welcoming one-bedroom apartment by Club Living is located in a quiet, cobbled cul-de-sac, minutes’ walk from both Regent’s Park and Maida Vale and a short walk from Baker Street. Also nearby are Lord’s Cricket Ground and Abbey Road. Guests can access the rest of London via Warwick Avenue and Maida Vale underground stations as well as several bus routes. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Hotel Area: Wembley

Value for money, great location,...

Xiankai, Singapore September 6, 2014

1.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 17.7 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, meeting facilities, bar, executive floor, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms, extra long beds (> 2 meters), desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (on site), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal hits the spot in many ways.
So Quartier Hotel
So Quartier Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Location, staff and size of the...

Musonda, United Kingdom December 30, 2014

1.47 Km.

This luxury apartments hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St. John's Wood. So Quartier Hotel is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach, making it ideal for business or pleasure. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10-minute walk away. The spacious apartments offer excellent service and superior facilities with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV and a DVD player, as well as high quality toiletries. The hotel's recreational facilities, which, include massage treatments and a fitness center, are designed for escape. In addition, a 24-hour reception and concierge, laundry facilities, business center, room service, coffee shop, and disabled facilities make So Quartier Hotel in North London an unforgettable stay.
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

1. Breakfast 2. Newly refurbished...

Aya, Japan January 24, 2015

1.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Tricycle Theatre, Hampstead Theatre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Access Maida Vale North
Access Maida Vale North
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Access Maida Vale North is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Access Maida Vale North is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Access Maida Vale North is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

The living and masterbedroom were...

Ahmad, Singapore December 24, 2014

1.49 Km.

This stylish apartment hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St John’s Wood, offering luxury and convenience for discerning travelers to London. Sanctum International Serviced Apartments is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach. The spacious apartments are decorated with urban theme and set with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV, DVD player, and high quality toiletries. In addition to in-house convenience, 24-hour reception, laundry facilities, and maid services are also available. Guests may enjoy the Health Club which offers a gym, indoor pool, sauna, beauty treatments, business facilities, and underground parking. Travelers can be ensured with a relaxing comfortable stay at the Sanctum International Serviced Apartments found only in North London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06