or

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kensal Green Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Kensal Green Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kensal Green Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Euro Hotel London Wembley and A to Z Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Kensal Green Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Kensal Green Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Kensal Green Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kensal Green Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Convenient, cheap, near to the...

Wing, Hong Kong November 1, 2013

0.08 Km.

Owned by London's Number 1 Budget Accommodation Group, this property guarantees fantastic value of money and also neat and clean accommodations. Guests will find variety of rooms including male dorms, female dorms, or even mixed dorms. With variety of room styles available, they offer quad, triples and even twin rooms that are suitable for all. During your stay, you can chill out at the Moroccan style lounge and bar, or wine and dine at the Brazilian restaurant. Hostel 639 Hotel offers a friendly hostel environment and is a perfect choice for budget travelers
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.91 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Queen's Park by onefinestay, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Queen's Park by onefinestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Queen's Park by onefinestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Portobello House Hotel
Portobello House Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.92 Km.

Built in 2011, Portobello House Hotel is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Electric Cinema, Judith Clark Costume Gallery, BeautyWorksWest.

At Portobello House Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, airport transfer, smoking area, bar, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, bathtub, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Portobello House Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Hotel Area: Wembley

friendly staff, great dorms, great...

Laetitia, Belgium November 10, 2013

1.06 Km.

Located in a quiet residential part of London, this boutique hostel will make guests see hostels in a completely different light. Palmers Hillspring Lodge is ideal for hopping on the tube to the city’s main attractions, shopping, and nightlife, as it is near the Willesden Green underground station and the Brondesbury Park overground station. It is also ideal for those wanting to go to Wembley Arena for a football game or a music concert. The dorms and showers are modern and spotlessly clean, and the stylish common areas that make Palmers Hillspring Lodge a relaxed and unique place to meet other travelers. The hostel has 24-hour reception, a bar and restaurant, and a reading lounge, and extra care is taken when it comes to safety with electronic card access and CCTV installed throughout. Wi-Fi Internet and linen are provided and continental breakfast is served each morning.
Portobello Two Apartments
Portobello Two Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Notting Hill, Portobello Two Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The hotel lies 9.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Judith Clark Costume Gallery, Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest.

At Portobello Two Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Portobello Two Apartments is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchenette, microwave, desk, satellite/cable TV, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Portobello Two Apartments.
Ladbroke Grove by Onefinestay
Ladbroke Grove by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ladbroke Grove by Onefinestay is located in the Notting Hill area of London. With its location just 7.8 km from the city center and 22 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ladbroke Grove by Onefinestay.
Portobello One Apartments
Portobello One Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

looked like a nice place to stay -...

Lindy, United States April 4, 2014

1.24 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Portobello One Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.6 km away, and it normally takes about 39 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Portobello One Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Portobello One Apartments is home to 9 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, coffee/tea maker, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Portobello One Apartments your home away from home.
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.35 Km.

With Portobello Road Market is just around the corner, Notting Hill Serviced Apartments, is situated in the part of the historic Ladbroke Estate at the center of Notting Hall. This property provides nine fully serviced apartments. Each of the apartments is styled and fully furnished to assist guest with full comfort. Visit the Portobello Road Market, where coffee bars, stylish restaurants and iconic places such as Electric Cinema & Club are found. Shop at the adjoining Westbourne Grove where the recent fashion including Emma Hope, Joseph and Matches and Ghosts are found. With the location and comfort provided, guest are sure to have a memorable stay at Notting Hill Serviced Apartments.
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Hotel Area: Wembley

Walking distance to tube, cleapn...

Noviana, Indonesia November 18, 2013

1.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre, Westfield London.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, car park, shops, laundry service.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is reflected in every guestroom. desk, non smoking rooms, extra long beds (> 2 meters), satellite/cable TV, interconnecting room(s) available are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (on site), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal hits the spot in many ways.
So Quartier Hotel
So Quartier Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Large bedroom and lounge room,...

Richard, Australia February 8, 2014

1.47 Km.

This luxury apartments hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St. John's Wood. So Quartier is a 5-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach, making it ideal for business or pleasure. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10 minutes' walk away. The spacious apartments offer excellent service and superior facilities with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV & DVD player and high quality toiletries. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage and fitness center are designed for escape. In addition, 24-hour reception/concierge, laundry facilities, business center, room service, coffee shop, elevator and disabled facilities make SO Quartier Apartments in North London an unforgettable stay.
Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale
Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Lovely decor, nice breakfast and...

Fiona, United Kingdom January 26, 2014

1.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Maide Vale and Marylebone, Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tricycle Theatre, Hampstead Theatre, Lord’s Cricket Ground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, room service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale.
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.49 Km.

This stylish apartment hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St John’s Wood, offering luxury and convenience for discerning travelers to London. Sanctum International Serviced Apartments is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a ten-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach. The spacious apartments are decorated with urban theme and set with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV&DVD player and high quality toiletries. In addition to in-house convenience, 24-hour Reception/Concierge, laundry facilities and maid services are also available. Guests may enjoy the Health Club which offers a gym, indoor pool, sauna, steam, beauty treatments, business facilities and underground parking. Travelers can be ensured with a relaxing comfortable stay at the Sanctum International Serviced Apartments found only in North London.
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.51 Km.

In London's inner west, this hotel's location off the tourist trail makes it a good choice for those wanting a more authentic British experience. Five minutes' walk from Kilburn Park tube station, the Marriot Maida Hotel offers family-friendly accommodation and above-average amenities for an affordable price. Rooms are air-conditioned and large by London standards, all maintained in the typically immaculate Marriot way. Getting in from Heathrow is easy as Paddington tube is on a direct line from Kilburn, and accessing central London is also hassle-free most places in the city about 20 minutes away on the tube. The immediate vicinity is packed with small businesses traditional pubs, boutique bars and locally-run restaurants of various ethnicity as well as an M&S and Tesco. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about 10 minutes' walk away.
Notting Hill by Onefinestay
Notting Hill by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Notting Hill, Notting Hill by Onefinestay is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Set 7.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Notting Hill by Onefinestay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Notting Hill by Onefinestay is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Portobello Hotel
The Portobello Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.56 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Notting Hill, The Portobello Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. Only 1.00 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest, Judith Clark Costume Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, room service, salon, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, television, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make The Portobello Hotel your home away from home.
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.57 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of London city, Annexe Rooms Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre, Westfield London are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Annexe Rooms Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Annexe Rooms Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The New London Carlton Hotel
The New London Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.59 Km.

The London Carlton Hotel is a luxury hotel / Serviced Apartments located in the heart of central London, providing corporate and individual visitors with a more spacious and carefree. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kilburn Park Tube Station, Maida Vale Tube Station, St. John's Wood Tube Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The London Carlton Hotel & Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, desk, microwave in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The London Carlton Hotel & Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Westbourne Grove by Onefinestay
Westbourne Grove by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.65 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of London city, Westbourne Grove by Onefinestay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Westbourne Grove by Onefinestay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Abbey hotel
Abbey hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.66 Km.

Abbey hotel, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Westfield London, BBC Television Centre, Bush Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Abbey hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Abbey hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Abbey hotel your home away from home.
Comfort Apartments
Comfort Apartments
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

There was nothing good about this...

Adam, United Kingdom November 3, 2013

1.71 Km.

Well-positioned in Camden - Hampstead, Comfort Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tricycle Theatre, Fenton House, Freud Museum.

Comfort Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, valet parking, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Comfort Apartments your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07