or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kensal Green Railway Station

Kensal Green Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kensal Green Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Euro Hotel London Wembley and A to Z Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kensal Green Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kensal Green Railway Station.

Kensal Green Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kensal Green Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

the cheapest place to stay in...

Barry, United Kingdom September 27, 2014

0.08 Km.

Owned by London's Number 1 Budget Accommodation Group, this property guarantees fantastic value of money and also neat and clean accommodations. Guests will find variety of rooms including male dorms, female dorms, or even mixed dorms. With variety of room styles available, they offer quad, triples and even twin rooms that are suitable for all. During your stay, you can chill out at the Moroccan style lounge and bar, or wine and dine at the Brazilian restaurant. Hostel 639 Hotel offers a friendly hostel environment and is a perfect choice for budget travelers
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.91 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable houses, Queen's Park by onefinestay offers different locations around leafy Queen’s Park. These elegant properties are within 5 minutes' walk of Kensal Green Railway Station. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Nearby attractions include the boutiques and antique shops of Salisbury Road and Chamberlayne Road, within 20 minutes’ walk of the houses. Central London, including Hyde Park, Paddington Railway Station, and Oxford Street, can be reached in approximately 25 minutes by bus, train, or Tube.
Portobello House Hotel
Portobello House Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.92 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of London, Portobello House Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Electric Cinema, Judith Clark Costume Gallery, BeautyWorksWest.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Portobello House Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, luggage storage.

12 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, toiletries, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Portobello House Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Hotel Area: Wembley

Cleaniness, location, breakfast...

Chun, Singapore July 5, 2014

1.06 Km.

Located in a quiet residential part of London, this boutique hostel will make guests see hostels in a completely different light. Palmers Hillspring Lodge is ideal for hopping on the tube to the city’s main attractions, shopping, and nightlife, as it is near the Willesden Green underground station and the Brondesbury Park ground station. It is also ideal for those wanting to go to Wembley Arena for a football game or a music concert. The dorms and showers are modern and spotlessly clean, and the stylish common areas make Palmers Hillspring Lodge a relaxed and unique place to meet other travelers. The hostel has 24-hour reception, a bar and restaurant, and a reading lounge. Extra care is taken when it comes to safety with electronic card access and CCTVs installed throughout. Wi-Fi Internet and linen are provided, and continental breakfast is served each morning.
Portobello Two Apartments
Portobello Two Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Location is the reason to stay...

Linda, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

1.13 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Portobello Two Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 9.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Judith Clark Costume Gallery, Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest.

Portobello Two Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Portobello Two Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Portobello Two Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, washing machine are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Portobello Two Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.14 Km.

Situated in different locations around Ladbroke Grove, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is within easy reach of Portobello Road’s vintage stalls and the site of the world-famous Notting Hill Carnival. Guests can spend the day browsing high-end boutiques and markets around Portobello Road and Golborne Road. Nearby Tube stations include Latimer Road and Ladbroke Grove. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, a mix of cafés and pubs can be found nearby. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent
FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.17 Km.

Situated in Notting Hill, FG Property Notting Hill - 25A Ladbroke Crescent is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Situated only 7.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, FG Property Notting Hill - 25A Ladbroke Crescent is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Notting Hill, Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The city center is merely 7.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 37 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, washing machine, DVD/CD player, kitchenware, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Portobello One Apartments
Portobello One Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

close to public transport,...

Johanna, Austria June 26, 2014

1.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Portobello One Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 21.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Portobello One Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Portobello One Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace
FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, FG Property Notting Hill - Flat 6 - 60-62 Westbour is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 6.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FG Property Notting Hill - Flat 6 - 60-62 Westbour also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of FG Property Notting Hill - Flat 6 - 60-62 Westbour is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, FG Property Notting Hill - Flat 6 - 60-62 Westbour hits the spot in many ways.
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.35 Km.

With Portobello Road Market just around the corner, Notting Hill Serviced Apartments is situated in the part of the historic Ladbroke Estate at the center of Notting Hall. This property provides nine fully-serviced apartments. Each of the apartments is styled and fully furnished to assist guest with full comfort. Visit the Portobello Road Market where coffee bars, stylish restaurants, and iconic places such as Electric Cinema & Club are found. Shop at the adjoining Westbourne Grove where the recent fashion are found. With the location and comfort provided, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at Notting Hill Serviced Apartments.
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.4 Km.

This warm and welcoming one-bedroom apartment by Club Living is located in a quiet, cobbled cul-de-sac, minutes’ walk from both Regent’s Park and Maida Vale and a short walk from Baker Street. Also nearby are Lord’s Cricket Ground and Abbey Road. Guests can access the rest of London via Warwick Avenue and Maida Vale underground stations as well as several bus routes. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Hotel Area: Wembley

Value for money, great location,...

Xiankai, Singapore September 6, 2014

1.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 17.7 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, meeting facilities, bar, executive floor, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms, extra long beds (> 2 meters), desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (on site), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal hits the spot in many ways.
So Quartier Hotel
So Quartier Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Location, Cost, Close to...

Walter, Australia September 15, 2014

1.47 Km.

This luxury apartments hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St. John's Wood. So Quartier Hotel is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach, making it ideal for business or pleasure. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10-minute walk away. The spacious apartments offer excellent service and superior facilities with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV and a DVD player, as well as high quality toiletries. The hotel's recreational facilities, which, include massage treatments and a fitness center, are designed for escape. In addition, a 24-hour reception and concierge, laundry facilities, business center, room service, coffee shop, and disabled facilities make So Quartier Hotel in North London an unforgettable stay.
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Modern, main High street, Power...

Bal, United Kingdom September 15, 2014

1.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Maide Vale and Marylebone, Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tricycle Theatre, Hampstead Theatre, Lord’s Cricket Ground give to this hotel a special charm.

At Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, room service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

2 Bed Luxury Apartment meant 4...

Thomas, United Kingdom April 27, 2014

1.49 Km.

This stylish apartment hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St John’s Wood, offering luxury and convenience for discerning travelers to London. Sanctum International Serviced Apartments is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach. The spacious apartments are decorated with urban theme and set with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV, DVD player, and high quality toiletries. In addition to in-house convenience, 24-hour reception, laundry facilities, and maid services are also available. Guests may enjoy the Health Club which offers a gym, indoor pool, sauna, beauty treatments, business facilities, and underground parking. Travelers can be ensured with a relaxing comfortable stay at the Sanctum International Serviced Apartments found only in North London.
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.51 Km.

In London's inner west, this hotel's location off the tourist trail makes it a good choice for those wanting a more authentic British experience. Five minutes' walk from Kilburn Park tube station, the London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale offers family-friendly accommodation and above-average amenities for an affordable price. Rooms are air conditioned and large by London standards, all maintained in the typically immaculate Marriot way. Getting in from Heathrow is easy as Paddington tube is on a direct line from Kilburn, and accessing central London is also hassle-free as most places in the city are about 20 minutes away on the tube. The immediate vicinity is packed with small businesses, traditional pubs, boutique bars, and locally-run restaurants of various ethnicity. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10-minute walk away.
Notting Hill by onefinestay
Notting Hill by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.54 Km.

Ideally located in Notting Hill, Notting Hill by onefinestay is close to Portobello Road Market and Hyde Park. Nearby Tube stations include Notting Hill Gate, Holland Park, Queensway, and Bayswater. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, stroll along Notting Hill Gate and try one of the many cafés and restaurants. Colourful terraces, striking whitewashed mansions, and garden squares make this area simply unforgettable. All in all, Notting Hill by onefinestay is a remarkable place of stay.
The Portobello Hotel
The Portobello Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.56 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the The Portobello Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.00 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest, Judith Clark Costume Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by The Portobello Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, 24-hour room service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Portobello Hotel.
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.57 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Annexe Rooms Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre, Westfield London.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Annexe Rooms Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02