or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kensal Green Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Kensal Green Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Kensal Green Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kensal Green Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kensal Green Railway Station.

Kensal Green Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kensal Green Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

the price, close to station, sink...

Wing, Hong Kong September 9, 2014

0.08 Km.

Owned by London's Number 1 Budget Accommodation Group, this property guarantees fantastic value of money and also neat and clean accommodations. Guests will find variety of rooms including male dorms, female dorms, or even mixed dorms. With variety of room styles available, they offer quad, triples and even twin rooms that are suitable for all. During your stay, you can chill out at the Moroccan style lounge and bar, or wine and dine at the Brazilian restaurant. Hostel 639 Hotel offers a friendly hostel environment and is a perfect choice for budget travelers
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.91 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable houses, Queen's Park by onefinestay offers different locations around leafy Queen’s Park. These elegant properties are within 5 minutes' walk of Kensal Green Railway Station. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Nearby attractions include the boutiques and antique shops of Salisbury Road and Chamberlayne Road, within 20 minutes’ walk of the houses. Central London, including Hyde Park, Paddington Railway Station, and Oxford Street, can be reached in approximately 25 minutes by bus, train, or Tube.
Portobello House Hotel
Portobello House Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.92 Km.

Portobello House Hotel, located in Notting Hill, London, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Portobello House Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, bar.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Portobello House Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Hotel Area: Wembley

Cleaniness, location, breakfast...

Chun, Singapore July 5, 2014

1.06 Km.

Located in a quiet residential part of London, this boutique hostel will make guests see hostels in a completely different light. Palmers Hillspring Lodge is ideal for hopping on the tube to the city’s main attractions, shopping, and nightlife, as it is near the Willesden Green underground station and the Brondesbury Park ground station. It is also ideal for those wanting to go to Wembley Arena for a football game or a music concert. The dorms and showers are modern and spotlessly clean, and the stylish common areas make Palmers Hillspring Lodge a relaxed and unique place to meet other travelers. The hostel has 24-hour reception, a bar and restaurant, and a reading lounge. Extra care is taken when it comes to safety with electronic card access and CCTVs installed throughout. Wi-Fi Internet and linen are provided, and continental breakfast is served each morning.
Portobello Two Apartments
Portobello Two Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Location is the reason to stay...

Linda, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

1.13 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Portobello Two Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 9.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Judith Clark Costume Gallery, Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest.

Portobello Two Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Portobello Two Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Portobello Two Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, washing machine are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Portobello Two Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.14 Km.

Situated in different locations around Ladbroke Grove, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is within easy reach of Portobello Road’s vintage stalls and the site of the world-famous Notting Hill Carnival. Guests can spend the day browsing high-end boutiques and markets around Portobello Road and Golborne Road. Nearby Tube stations include Latimer Road and Ladbroke Grove. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, a mix of cafés and pubs can be found nearby. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Portobello One Apartments
Portobello One Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

close to public transport,...

Johanna, Austria June 26, 2014

1.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Portobello One Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 21.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Portobello One Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Portobello One Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.35 Km.

With Portobello Road Market just around the corner, Notting Hill Serviced Apartments is situated in the part of the historic Ladbroke Estate at the center of Notting Hall. This property provides nine fully-serviced apartments. Each of the apartments is styled and fully furnished to assist guest with full comfort. Visit the Portobello Road Market where coffee bars, stylish restaurants, and iconic places such as Electric Cinema & Club are found. Shop at the adjoining Westbourne Grove where the recent fashion are found. With the location and comfort provided, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at Notting Hill Serviced Apartments.
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.4 Km.

This warm and welcoming one-bedroom apartment by Club Living is located in a quiet, cobbled cul-de-sac, minutes’ walk from both Regent’s Park and Maida Vale and a short walk from Baker Street. Also nearby are Lord’s Cricket Ground and Abbey Road. Guests can access the rest of London via Warwick Avenue and Maida Vale underground stations as well as several bus routes. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Hotel Area: Wembley

Value for money, great location,...

Xiankai, Singapore September 6, 2014

1.42 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre, Westfield London are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (on site), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal hits the spot in many ways.
So Quartier Hotel
So Quartier Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

(1) Reasonable price (2)...

Roland, Singapore May 24, 2014

1.47 Km.

This luxury apartments hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St. John's Wood. So Quartier Hotel is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach, making it ideal for business or pleasure. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10-minute walk away. The spacious apartments offer excellent service and superior facilities with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV and a DVD player, as well as high quality toiletries. The hotel's recreational facilities, which, include massage treatments and a fitness center, are designed for escape. In addition, a 24-hour reception and concierge, laundry facilities, business center, room service, coffee shop, and disabled facilities make So Quartier Hotel in North London an unforgettable stay.
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Modern, main High street, Power...

Bal, United Kingdom September 15, 2014

1.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Maide Vale and Marylebone, Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tricycle Theatre, Hampstead Theatre, Lord’s Cricket Ground within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

2 Bed Luxury Apartment meant 4...

Thomas, United Kingdom April 27, 2014

1.49 Km.

This stylish apartment hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St John’s Wood, offering luxury and convenience for discerning travelers to London. Sanctum International Serviced Apartments is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach. The spacious apartments are decorated with urban theme and set with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV, DVD player, and high quality toiletries. In addition to in-house convenience, 24-hour reception, laundry facilities, and maid services are also available. Guests may enjoy the Health Club which offers a gym, indoor pool, sauna, beauty treatments, business facilities, and underground parking. Travelers can be ensured with a relaxing comfortable stay at the Sanctum International Serviced Apartments found only in North London.
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.51 Km.

In London's inner west, this hotel's location off the tourist trail makes it a good choice for those wanting a more authentic British experience. Five minutes' walk from Kilburn Park tube station, the London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale offers family-friendly accommodation and above-average amenities for an affordable price. Rooms are air conditioned and large by London standards, all maintained in the typically immaculate Marriot way. Getting in from Heathrow is easy as Paddington tube is on a direct line from Kilburn, and accessing central London is also hassle-free as most places in the city are about 20 minutes away on the tube. The immediate vicinity is packed with small businesses, traditional pubs, boutique bars, and locally-run restaurants of various ethnicity. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10-minute walk away.
Notting Hill by onefinestay
Notting Hill by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.54 Km.

Ideally located in Notting Hill, Notting Hill by onefinestay is close to Portobello Road Market and Hyde Park. Nearby Tube stations include Notting Hill Gate, Holland Park, Queensway, and Bayswater. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, stroll along Notting Hill Gate and try one of the many cafés and restaurants. Colourful terraces, striking whitewashed mansions, and garden squares make this area simply unforgettable. All in all, Notting Hill by onefinestay is a remarkable place of stay.
The Portobello Hotel
The Portobello Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, The Portobello Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.00 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest, Judith Clark Costume Gallery.

The Portobello Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, room service, safety deposit boxes, concierge, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, television, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Portobello Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Annexe Rooms Hotel is located in the Wembley area of London. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Annexe Rooms Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, desk, shower, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Annexe Rooms Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The New London Carlton Hotel
The New London Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.59 Km.

The London Carlton Hotel is a luxury hotel / Serviced Apartments located in the heart of central London, providing corporate and individual visitors with a more spacious and carefree. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kilburn Park Tube Station, Maida Vale Tube Station, St. John's Wood Tube Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The London Carlton Hotel & Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, desk, microwave in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The London Carlton Hotel & Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Westbourne Grove by onefinestay
Westbourne Grove by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.65 Km.

The fashionable Westbourne Grove by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around West London’s Westbourne Grove. You can admire the area’s colorful mansions, its bohemian boutiques, and cafés. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Nearby attractions include Notting Hill with its famous carnival and the renowned Portobello Road Market. Restaurants and a host of brunch-time favorites can be found around Westbourne Grove. Nearby Tube stations include Royal Oak, which is just one stop from Paddington Railway Station.
Abbey hotel
Abbey hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wembley, Abbey hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Westfield London, BBC Television Centre, Bush Theatre.

Abbey hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, non smoking rooms, shower, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Abbey hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08