or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kensal Green Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Kensal Green Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Euro Hotel London Wembley or the A to Z Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Kensal Green Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kensal Green Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kensal Green Railway Station.

Kensal Green Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kensal Green Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

This is premium in no thrills....

Christopher, United Kingdom November 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

Owned by London's Number 1 Budget Accommodation Group, this property guarantees fantastic value of money and also neat and clean accommodations. Guests will find variety of rooms including male dorms, female dorms, or even mixed dorms. With variety of room styles available, they offer quad, triples and even twin rooms that are suitable for all. During your stay, you can chill out at the Moroccan style lounge and bar, or wine and dine at the Brazilian restaurant. Hostel 639 Hotel offers a friendly hostel environment and is a perfect choice for budget travelers
FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road
FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in London, FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 8.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, heating, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
FG Property Nottinghill - Chesterton Road
FG Property Nottinghill - Chesterton Road
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.86 Km.

FG Property Nottinghill - Chesterton Road, located in Notting Hill, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 10.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the FG Property Nottinghill - Chesterton Road is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Queen's Park by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.91 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable houses, Queen's Park by onefinestay offers different locations around leafy Queen’s Park. These elegant properties are within 5 minutes' walk of Kensal Green Railway Station. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Nearby attractions include the boutiques and antique shops of Salisbury Road and Chamberlayne Road, within 20 minutes’ walk of the houses. Central London, including Hyde Park, Paddington Railway Station, and Oxford Street, can be reached in approximately 25 minutes by bus, train, or Tube.
Portobello House Hotel
Portobello House Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.92 Km.

Portobello House Hotel, located in Notting Hill, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Electric Cinema, Judith Clark Costume Gallery, BeautyWorksWest.

At Portobello House Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, luggage storage, bar.

Portobello House Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, telephone, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Portobello House Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Hotel Area: Wembley

Quite comfortable, especially the...

Ching, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

1.06 Km.

Located in a quiet residential part of London, this boutique hostel will make guests see hostels in a completely different light. Palmers Hillspring Lodge is ideal for hopping on the tube to the city’s main attractions, shopping, and nightlife, as it is near the Willesden Green underground station and the Brondesbury Park ground station. It is also ideal for those wanting to go to Wembley Arena for a football game or a music concert. The dorms and showers are modern and spotlessly clean, and the stylish common areas make Palmers Hillspring Lodge a relaxed and unique place to meet other travelers. The hostel has 24-hour reception, a bar and restaurant, and a reading lounge. Extra care is taken when it comes to safety with electronic card access and CCTVs installed throughout. Wi-Fi Internet and linen are provided, and continental breakfast is served each morning.
Portobello Two Apartments
Portobello Two Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Location is the reason to stay...

Linda, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

1.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Notting Hill, Portobello Two Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Judith Clark Costume Gallery, Electric Cinema, BeautyWorksWest.

Portobello Two Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, microwave, washing machine, shower, separate dining area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Portobello Two Apartments.
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.14 Km.

Situated in different locations around Ladbroke Grove, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is within easy reach of Portobello Road’s vintage stalls and the site of the world-famous Notting Hill Carnival. Guests can spend the day browsing high-end boutiques and markets around Portobello Road and Golborne Road. Nearby Tube stations include Latimer Road and Ladbroke Grove. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, a mix of cafés and pubs can be found nearby. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ladbroke Grove by onefinestay is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent
FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent. Situated only 7.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include washing machine, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FG Property Notting Hill - Ladbroke Crescent is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of London, Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 21.5 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Ladbroke Grove is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street
FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street is located in the Notting Hill area of London. The city center is merely 7.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 36 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, washing machine, bathtub, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the FG Property Nottinghill - Basing Street.
Portobello One Apartments
Portobello One Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Location, cleanliness, value for...

Tracey, United Kingdom November 2, 2014

1.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Portobello One Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 21.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Portobello One Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Portobello One Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace
FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Maide Vale and Marylebone, FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The city center is merely 6.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make FG Property Notting Hill - Westbourne Terrace your home away from home.
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Notting Hill Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

1.35 Km.

With Portobello Road Market just around the corner, Notting Hill Serviced Apartments is situated in the part of the historic Ladbroke Estate at the center of Notting Hall. This property provides nine fully-serviced apartments. Each of the apartments is styled and fully furnished to assist guest with full comfort. Visit the Portobello Road Market where coffee bars, stylish restaurants, and iconic places such as Electric Cinema & Club are found. Shop at the adjoining Westbourne Grove where the recent fashion are found. With the location and comfort provided, guests are sure to have a memorable stay at Notting Hill Serviced Apartments.
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Regents Park and Baker Street by Club Living
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.4 Km.

This warm and welcoming one-bedroom apartment by Club Living is located in a quiet, cobbled cul-de-sac, minutes’ walk from both Regent’s Park and Maida Vale and a short walk from Baker Street. Also nearby are Lord’s Cricket Ground and Abbey Road. Guests can access the rest of London via Warwick Avenue and Maida Vale underground stations as well as several bus routes. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Hotel Area: Wembley

Value for money, great location,...

Xiankai, Singapore September 6, 2014

1.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 17.7 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, meeting facilities, bar, executive floor, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms, extra long beds (> 2 meters), desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (on site), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal hits the spot in many ways.
So Quartier Hotel
So Quartier Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Location, friendly staff and...

Uzoamaka, Nigeria October 7, 2014

1.47 Km.

This luxury apartments hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St. John's Wood. So Quartier Hotel is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach, making it ideal for business or pleasure. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10-minute walk away. The spacious apartments offer excellent service and superior facilities with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV and a DVD player, as well as high quality toiletries. The hotel's recreational facilities, which, include massage treatments and a fitness center, are designed for escape. In addition, a 24-hour reception and concierge, laundry facilities, business center, room service, coffee shop, and disabled facilities make So Quartier Hotel in North London an unforgettable stay.
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Good shower, location close to...

Jussara, Brazil November 2, 2014

1.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Maide Vale and Marylebone, Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tricycle Theatre, Hampstead Theatre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, business center, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, refrigerator, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Maitrise Hotel Maide Vale is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Sanctum International Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

2 Bed Luxury Apartment meant 4...

Thomas, United Kingdom April 27, 2014

1.49 Km.

This stylish apartment hotel rests in North London, close to trendy St John’s Wood, offering luxury and convenience for discerning travelers to London. Sanctum International Serviced Apartments is a five-minute walk from Kilburn Park underground station and a 10-minute walk from Maida Vale underground station. From there, all of London is within easy reach. The spacious apartments are decorated with urban theme and set with fully equipped kitchens, broadband internet access, plasma TV, DVD player, and high quality toiletries. In addition to in-house convenience, 24-hour reception, laundry facilities, and maid services are also available. Guests may enjoy the Health Club which offers a gym, indoor pool, sauna, beauty treatments, business facilities, and underground parking. Travelers can be ensured with a relaxing comfortable stay at the Sanctum International Serviced Apartments found only in North London.
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

1.51 Km.

In London's inner west, this hotel's location off the tourist trail makes it a good choice for those wanting a more authentic British experience. Five minutes' walk from Kilburn Park tube station, the London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale offers family-friendly accommodation and above-average amenities for an affordable price. Rooms are air conditioned and large by London standards, all maintained in the typically immaculate Marriot way. Getting in from Heathrow is easy as Paddington tube is on a direct line from Kilburn, and accessing central London is also hassle-free as most places in the city are about 20 minutes away on the tube. The immediate vicinity is packed with small businesses, traditional pubs, boutique bars, and locally-run restaurants of various ethnicity. For photo opportunities, the famous Abbey Road zebra crossing is about a 10-minute walk away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03