or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station

Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station, with choices like the Royal Guest House 2 Hammersmith and the Hammersmith by onefinestay.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station.

Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Holland Inn Hotel
Holland Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of London city, Holland Inn Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House.

The facilities and services provided by Holland Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holland Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Holland Apartments
Holland Apartments
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Location, modern rooms and...

Rhiannon, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated in Hammersmith and Fulham, Holland Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Holland Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Holland Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, hair dryer, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holland Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Russell Court Hotel
Russell Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hammersmith and Fulham, Russell Court Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Russell Court Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide interconnecting room(s) available, television, shower, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Russell Court Hotel.
The Kensington Studios
The Kensington Studios
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Good location, Twin apartment,...

Shuk, Hong Kong October 15, 2014

0.09 Km.

Built in 2012, The Kensington Studios is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Olympia Exhibition Centre, Commonwealth Institute, Leighton House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Kensington Studios is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Kensington Studios the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Holland Court Hotel
Holland Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Nothing. Only a place to stay and...

L, Mauritius June 18, 2014

0.11 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Holland Road, is a short walk from many interesting sites. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, including the financial, commercial, and entertainment districts as well as Kensington Olympia, the Olympia Exhibition Halls, and Earls Court Exhibition Center. The hotel is within walking distance of the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration, providing an elegant and pleasing ambience. The on-site breakfast bar provides an ideal venue for breakfast time. The Holland Court Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and reasonably priced accommodation.
My Apartments Olympia
My Apartments Olympia
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, My Apartments Olympia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.8 km away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At My Apartments Olympia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make My Apartments Olympia your home away from home.
Hilton Olympia Hotel
Hilton Olympia Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Staff Performance, Proximity to...

Kanako, Japan October 27, 2014

0.17 Km.

This hotel is ideal for those who are seeking a trendy location signed with the quality stamp of Hilton. Hilton Olympia Hotel, situated in Kensington, is only two minutes from Kensington Olympia station, 10 minutes from High Street Kensington underground station, and 14 miles from Heathrow Airport. Guests enjoy easy access to Kensington Gardens, Royal Albert Hall, and a myriad of shopping, entertainment, and recreation areas. The hotel offers guestrooms, executive rooms, and suite rooms, all of which feature modern facilities and stylish adornments, perfect for business trips and leisure travel alike. After a long day in the city, the Society Bar & Restaurant is a perfect place to unwind with a traditional British dish or a glass of chic cocktail.
Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel
Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Transport connections, calm...

Angel, Spain December 30, 2013

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel is ideally situated in Earls Court; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, safety deposit boxes, car park.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Kensington Suite Hotel
Kensington Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Convenient to public...

Karen, United States November 26, 2014

0.28 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Kensington Suite Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are K Spa, Holland Park, Olympia Exhibition Centre.

Kensington Suite Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Airport transfer, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Kensington Suite Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kensington Suite Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
St Paul Hotel
St Paul Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Hotel staff were very friendly and...

Navneet, United Kingdom November 19, 2014

0.31 Km.

St Paul Hotel is a stylish boutique hotel, conveniently located near Hammersmith, Barons Court, and Kensington Olympia Exhibition Halls. Hammersmith tube station and Broadway Shopping Centre are just a 5-minute walk away, and Kensington High Street is a 10-minute walk away.

The building of the hotel dates back to 1884 and was built by Alfred Waterhouse (architect of the Natural History Museum) to house St Paul School. It was also here that during World War II, much of the planning for the military side of the invasion of Europe was done including D-Day landings, by Eisenhower, Montgomery, and Winston Churchill. The hotel has also provided a set for the film Melody.

St Paul Hotel features the Melody restaurant, serving a creative British menu and an extensive wine list, whilst the lounge bar offers informal lunches and snacks. The beautiful bedrooms are elegantly decorated, each with individual character and some with fireplaces. All rooms offer a TV with satellite channels, tea and coffee facilities, a minibar, a safe, a hairdryer, and an ensuite bathroom with a cosy bathrobe.
FG Property Kensington - Matheson Rd
FG Property Kensington - Matheson Rd
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, FG Property Kensington - Matheson Rd is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8 km away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At FG Property Kensington - Matheson Rd, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the FG Property Kensington - Matheson Rd the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Kensington West Hotel
Kensington West Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Location, location, location (and...

David, United Kingdom November 7, 2014

0.35 Km.

Kensington West Hotel is situated in the heart of stylish Kensington, London. It is just a 3 minutes’ walk from Olympia exhibition centre and within easy reach to Kensington High Street, boasting many restaurants, bars, shops and a cinema. Kensington West Hotel offers good value en-suite bedrooms, all of which have Wi-Fi, flat screen LCD TV, hairdryer, complimentary toiletries, ample power outlets and in-room tea & coffee facilities. There is also a lift to all floors and a friendly 24 hour reception service.
K West & Spa Hotel
K West & Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Great location, comfortable rooms,...

Linda, Jordan November 13, 2014

0.42 Km.

The upscale K West & Spa Hotel blends funk and elegance with its modern architecture. This hotel makes guests feel that they don't need to leave the premises through their rooms, which come in sizes of deluxe, executive, embassy suites, and K-suites. The duvets are plush and the pillows are non-allergenic as all details have been thoroughly reviewed. Guests have easy access to the many offerings of London, including West End, Hyde Park, Chelsea, and Kensington. However, should guests stay on-site, they can have a great time at the relaxed K Lounge, which has DJs playing from 9pm to 2am on Fridays and Saturdays. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at K West & Spa Hotel.
The W14 Hotel
The W14 Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

The hotel room was comfortable and...

Man, Hong Kong November 8, 2014

0.43 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at The W14 Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Queen’s Club, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Commonwealth Institute.

At The W14 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Luggage storage, lockers, business center, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set The W14 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The W14 Hotel.
W14 Apartments West Kensington
W14 Apartments West Kensington
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, W14 Apartments West Kensington is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8 km away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, W14 Apartments West Kensington is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, W14 Apartments West Kensington is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Go Native Earls Court
Go Native Earls Court
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Good location near the Underground...

Siew, Singapore October 7, 2014

0.44 Km.

This apartment-styled accommodation is ideally located in the heart of West London, moments from Earl’s Court, High Street Kensington, Notting Hill, Westfield London, and of course, Portobello Market. The rail and underground stations are also just a stone's throw away, ensuring that the remainder of London is easily reached. Brand new in 2009, Go Native Earls Court offers 320 self-contained apartments which put emphasis on total relaxation. Each room is lovingly adorned with stylish furnishings as well as all the modern comforts one could ask for such as a fully equipped kitchen, digital television, and Wi-Fi access. Well known for its superb services and its excellent location in London, it’s no wonder that Go Native Earls Court is a popular choice for all travelers.
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Designer Apartment - Kensington
Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Designer Apartment - Kensington
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Earls Court, Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Designer Apartment - Kensi is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Designer Apartment - Kensi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, hair dryer, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vive Unique - 2 Bedroom Designer Apartment - Kensi is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
YHA London Holland Park Hostel
YHA London Holland Park Hostel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in Earls Court, YHA London Holland Park Hostel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 4.8 km from the city center, the hostel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At YHA London Holland Park Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hostel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, laundry service, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set YHA London Holland Park Hostel apart from other hostels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, to help you recharge after a long day. The hostel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at YHA London Holland Park Hostel.
Holland Park by onefinestay
Holland Park by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.47 Km.

Holland Park by onefinestay is situated in different locations around Holland Park. Guests are within easy reach of Holland Park Tube Station, the area's beautiful park, and Kensington's chic boutiques. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, restaurants and shops can be found around nearby Kensington and Notting Hill, which also features the famous Portobello Road Market. If you are looking for an excellent accommodation in Holland Park, look no further than Holland Park by onefinestay.
Vive Unique - 3 Bedroom Family Home - Rowan Road
Vive Unique - 3 Bedroom Family Home - Rowan Road
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.48 Km.

Vive Unique - 3 Bedroom Family Home - Rowan Road, located in Hammersmith and Fulham, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 11.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vive Unique - 3 Bedroom Family Home - Rowan Road offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, kitchenware, kitchenette. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vive Unique - 3 Bedroom Family Home - Rowan Road is an excellent choice for your stay in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04