or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station

Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station, such as Royal Guest House 2 Hammersmith and Hammersmith by onefinestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station.

Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Holland Inn Hotel
Holland Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of London city, Holland Inn Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House.

The facilities and services provided by Holland Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holland Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Holland Apartments
Holland Apartments
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

1. Location: The...

Ming, Singapore June 1, 2014

0.06 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Holland Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House.

The facilities and services provided by Holland Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, laundry service, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Holland Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holland Apartments.
Russell Court Hotel
Russell Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Russell Court Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House.

At Russell Court Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides smoking area, elevator, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Russell Court Hotel.
The Kensington Studios
The Kensington Studios
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Room facilities, sense of security...

Thomas, Ireland April 1, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Earls Court, The Kensington Studios enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Olympia Exhibition Centre, Commonwealth Institute, Leighton House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, in room safe, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Kensington Studios hits the spot in many ways.
Holland Court Hotel
Holland Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.11 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Holland Road, is a short walk from many interesting sites. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system including the financial, commercial, and entertainment districts as well as Kensington Olympia and the Olympia Exhibition Halls and Earls Court Exhibition Center. The hotel is within walking distance from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing ambience. The on-site breakfast bar provides an ideal venue for breakfast time. The Holland Court Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and reasonably priced accommodation.
Hilton Olympia Hotel
Hilton Olympia Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Clean, Working Toilet, Good Bed .....

Joseph, Singapore April 10, 2014

0.17 Km.

This hotel is ideal for those who are seeking a trendy location signed with the quality stamp of Hilton. Hilton London Olympia Hotel, situated in Kensington, is only two minutes from Kensington Olympia station, 10 minutes from High Street Kensington underground station, and 14 miles from Heathrow Airport. Guests enjoy easy access to Kensington Gardens, Royal Albert Hall, as well as a myriad of shopping, entertainment, and recreation areas. The hotel offers guestrooms, executive rooms, and suite rooms, all of which feature modern facilities and stylish adornments, perfect for business trip and leisure travel alike. After a long day in the city, the Society Bar & Restaurant is perfect place to unwind the exhaustion with a traditional British dish or a glass of chic cocktail.
Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel
Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Transport connections, calm...

Angel, Spain December 30, 2013

0.25 Km.

Built in 2009, Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, airport transfer, car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel is home to 16 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, microwave, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kensington Suite Hotel
Kensington Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

cleanliness, location, good value...

Alex, Portugal February 28, 2014

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of London, Kensington Suite Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kensington Suite Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, concierge, family room, business center.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kensington Suite Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
St Paul Hotel
St Paul Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.31 Km.

St Paul Hotel is a stylish boutique hotel, conveniently located near Hammersmith, Barons Court, and Kensington Olympia Exhibition Halls. Hammersmith tube station and Broadway Shopping Centre are just a 5-minute walk away, and Kensington High Street is a 10-minute walk away.

The building of the hotel dates back to 1884 and was built by Alfred Waterhouse (architect of the Natural History Museum) to house St Paul School. It was also here that during World War II, much of the planning for the military side of the invasion of Europe was done including D-Day landings, by Eisenhower, Montgomery, and Winston Churchill. The hotel has also provided a set for the film Melody.

St Paul Hotel features the Melody restaurant, serving a creative British menu and an extensive wine list, whilst the lounge bar offers informal lunches and snacks. The beautiful bedrooms are elegantly decorated, each with individual character and some with fireplaces. All rooms offer a TV with satellite channels, tea and coffee facilities, a minibar, a safe, a hairdryer, and an ensuite bathroom with a cosy bathrobe.
Kensington West Hotel
Kensington West Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

it is in zone 2 location, nice...

Jason, United Kingdom July 10, 2014

0.35 Km.

Kensington West Hotel is situated in the heart of stylish Kensington, London. It is just a 3 minutes’ walk from Olympia exhibition centre and within easy reach to Kensington High Street, boasting many restaurants, bars, shops and a cinema. Kensington West Hotel offers good value en-suite bedrooms, all of which have Wi-Fi, flat screen LCD TV, hairdryer, complimentary toiletries, ample power outlets and in-room tea & coffee facilities. There is also a lift to all floors and a friendly 24 hour reception service.
K West & Spa Hotel
K West & Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Cool room with air conditioning...

Erina, United Kingdom July 19, 2014

0.42 Km.

The upscale K West Hotel, with its modern architecture, blends funk with elegance. This hotel makes guests feel that they don't need to leave the premises through their rooms, which come in sizes of deluxe, executive, embassy suites, and K suites. The duvets are plush and the pillows are non allergenic as all details have been thoroughly reviewed. Guests have easy access to the many offerings of London, including West End, Hyde Park, Chelsea, and Kensington. However, should guests stay on premises, they can have a great time at the relaxed K Lounge, which has DJs playing from 9pm to 2am on Fridays and Saturdays.
The W14 Hotel
The W14 Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

breakfast, location, hotel...

Georgios, Greece June 24, 2014

0.43 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at The W14 Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Queen’s Club, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Commonwealth Institute are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The W14 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Think Earl's Court Apartments
Think Earl's Court Apartments
Hotel Area: Earls Court

The room is nice and clean. Near...

Nur, Malaysia June 29, 2014

0.44 Km.

This apartment-styled accommodation is ideally located in the heart of West London, moments from Earl’s Court, High Street Kensington, Notting Hill, Westfield London, and of course, Portobello Market. The rail and underground stations are also just a stone's throw away, ensuring that the remainder of London is easily reached. Brand new in 2009, Think Earl's Court Apartments offers 320 self-contained apartments which put emphasis on total relaxation. Each room is lovingly adorned with stylish furnishings as well as all the modern comforts one could ask for such as a fully equipped kitchen, digital television, and Wi-Fi access. Well known for its superb services and its excellent location in London, it’s no wonder that Think Earl's Court Apartments is a popular choice for all travelers.
YHA London Holland Park Hostel
YHA London Holland Park Hostel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in Earls Court, YHA London Holland Park Hostel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 4.8 km from the city center, the hostel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At YHA London Holland Park Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hostel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, laundry service, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set YHA London Holland Park Hostel apart from other hostels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, to help you recharge after a long day. The hostel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at YHA London Holland Park Hostel.
Holland Park by onefinestay
Holland Park by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.47 Km.

Holland Park by onefinestay is situated in different locations around Holland Park. Guests are within easy reach of Holland Park Tube Station, the area's beautiful park, and Kensington's chic boutiques. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. For dining options, restaurants and shops can be found around nearby Kensington and Notting Hill, which also features the famous Portobello Road Market. If you are looking for an excellent accommodation in Holland Park, look no further than Holland Park by onefinestay.
St James House Serviced Apartments
St James House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Earls Court

The location in Holland Park was...

Priscilla, United States July 7, 2014

0.52 Km.

St James House Serviced Apartments, located in Earls Court, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

St James House Serviced Apartments is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchenette, shower, ironing facilities, desk, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St James House Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Close to public transportation...

Robert, United States June 24, 2014

0.52 Km.

Five-star elegance in the the quiet, leafy neighborhood of Holland Park. Whether visiting London on business or pleasure, the Hilton London Kensington Hotel provides a relaxing haven, with all the modern facilities and first-class service that the Hilton Hotels are renowned for the world over. Spacious, well-appointed rooms and suites, fine business and recreation facilities, and sophisticated fine-dining, all complimented by a superb location that allows easy access to the rest of the city via London's underground rail system. For first time visitors to London, be sure to ask the friendly staff at the 24-hr concierge for directions and information on where to go, and how to get there, take in a show at the West End, or visit any one of London's world-renowned museums or galleries.
Hotel 65 & Annexes
Hotel 65 & Annexes
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.53 Km.

In the pretty urban borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, this budget hotel offers cozy rooms handy to central London. Ten minutes' walk from Hammersmith tube station, the Hotel 65 & Annexes comprises a number of original buildings along the popular Shepherd's Bush Road. Rooms are scrupulously clean and tidy, with kettles, big light-bearing windows and heating, while English or continental breakfast is provided in the newly extended breakfast room from 7 to 9 in the morning. From here, the posh shops of Knightsbridge are 15 minutes away by tube, Piccadilly Circus and the Thames around a little further. Once the tourist circuit has been completed for the day, guests can come back and enjoy the evening in Hammersmith a healthy selection of shops, restaurants and classic British pubs within walking distance of the hotel.
Golden Strand Hotel
Golden Strand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

nice food, big room with ensuite,...

Mcguire, Australia July 9, 2014

0.53 Km.

Located on Shepherds Bush Road in the district of Hammersmith and Fullham in central London, the Golden Strands Hotel offers good transport links and affordable accommodations. It is just a short walk from Hammersmith underground station which provides easy access to many of London’s major attractions including Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, Trafalgar Square, Knightsbridge, Oxford street and Piccadilly Circus to name a few. Offering comfortable accommodations and excellent services for all guests, The Golden Strand Hotel is the ideal choice for a pleasurable and memorable stay in the beautiful and vibrant city.
Dalmacia Hotel
Dalmacia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

very clean, relatively close to...

Bettina, Slovakia March 6, 2014

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dalmacia Hotel is ideally situated in Hammersmith and Fulham; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bush Theatre, K Spa, Olympia Exhibition Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dalmacia Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06