My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station

Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station, with choices like the Royal Guest House 2 Hammersmith and the Lamington - Hammersmith Serviced Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station.

Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kensington (Olympia) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Holland Inn Hotel
Holland Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of London city, Holland Inn Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House.

The facilities and services provided by Holland Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holland Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Holland Apartments
Holland Apartments
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Cheap, free Wi-Fi, friendly service...

Tuomo, Finland November 30, 2013

0.06 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Holland Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House.

The facilities and services provided by Holland Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, laundry service, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Holland Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holland Apartments.
Russell Court Hotel
Russell Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Russell Court Hotel is ideally situated in Hammersmith and Fulham; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House give to this hotel a special charm.

At Russell Court Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shops, elevator.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Russell Court Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Kensington Studios
The Kensington Studios
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Room facilities, sense of security...

Thomas, Ireland April 1, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Earls Court, The Kensington Studios enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Olympia Exhibition Centre, Commonwealth Institute, Leighton House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, in room safe, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Kensington Studios hits the spot in many ways.
Holland Court Hotel
Holland Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Reasonable rates , basic...

Ushma, India June 27, 2013

0.11 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Holland Road, is a short walk from many interesting sites. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system including the financial, commercial, and entertainment districts as well as Kensington Olympia and the Olympia Exhibition Halls and Earls Court Exhibition Center. The hotel is within walking distance from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing ambience. The on-site breakfast bar provides an ideal venue for breakfast time. The Holland Court Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and reasonably priced accommodation.
Hilton Olympia Hotel
Hilton Olympia Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Clean, Working Toilet, Good Bed .....

Joseph, Singapore April 10, 2014

0.17 Km.

This hotel is ideal for those who are seeking a trendy location signed with the quality stamp of Hilton. Hilton London Olympia Hotel, situated in Kensington, is only two minutes from Kensington Olympia station, 10 minutes from High Street Kensington underground station, and 14 miles from Heathrow Airport. Guests enjoy easy access to Kensington Gardens, Royal Albert Hall, as well as a myriad of shopping, entertainment, and recreation areas. The hotel offers guestrooms, executive rooms, and suite rooms, all of which feature modern facilities and stylish adornments, perfect for business trip and leisure travel alike. After a long day in the city, the Society Bar & Restaurant is perfect place to unwind the exhaustion with a traditional British dish or a glass of chic cocktail.
Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel
Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Transport connections, calm...

Angel, Spain December 30, 2013

0.25 Km.

Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel, located in Earls Court, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 5 KM away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Commonwealth Institute, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Leighton House give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Simply Rooms & Suites Hotel.
Kensington Suite Hotel
Kensington Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

cleanliness, location, good value...

Alex, Portugal February 28, 2014

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of London, Kensington Suite Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kensington Suite Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, concierge, family room, business center.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kensington Suite Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Kensington West Hotel
Kensington West Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

location cleanliness close to...

Adriyana, Bulgaria April 21, 2014

0.35 Km.

Kensington West Hotel is situated in the heart of stylish Kensington, London. It is just a 3 minutes’ walk from Olympia exhibition centre and within easy reach to Kensington High Street, boasting many restaurants, bars, shops and a cinema. Kensington West Hotel offers good value en-suite bedrooms, all of which have Wi-Fi, flat screen LCD TV, hairdryer, complimentary toiletries, ample power outlets and in-room tea & coffee facilities. There is also a lift to all floors and a friendly 24 hour reception service.
K West & Spa Hotel
K West & Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Great place to stay, clean and...

Hodan, United Kingdom April 18, 2014

0.42 Km.

The upscale K West Hotel, with its modern architecture, blends funk with elegance. This hotel makes guests feel that they don't need to leave the premises through their rooms, which come in sizes of deluxe, executive, embassy suites, and K suites. The duvets are plush and the pillows are non allergenic as all details have been thoroughly reviewed. Guests have easy access to the many offerings of London, including West End, Hyde Park, Chelsea, and Kensington. However, should guests stay on premises, they can have a great time at the relaxed K Lounge, which has DJs playing from 9pm to 2am on Fridays and Saturdays.
The W14 Hotel
The W14 Hotel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Good location with reasonable...

Pak, Hong Kong June 5, 2013

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in London, The W14 Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Queen’s Club, Olympia Exhibition Centre, Commonwealth Institute.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The W14 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, bar, safety deposit boxes, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The W14 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Think Earl's Court Apartments
Think Earl's Court Apartments
Hotel Area: Earls Court

access to transportation, grocery...

Janice, United States April 18, 2014

0.44 Km.

This apartment style accommodation is ideally located in the heart of West London, moments from Earl’s Court, High Street Kensington, Notting Hill, Westfield London, and of course, Portobello Market. The rail and underground stations are also just a stone's throw away ensuring that the remainder of London is easily reached. Brand new in 2009, Think Earl’s Court offers 320 self-contained apartments which put emphasis on total relaxation. Each room is lovingly adorned with stylish furnishings as well as all the modern comforts one could ask for such as a fully equipped kitchen, digital television, and Wi-Fi access. Well known for its superb services and its excellent location in London city, it’s no wonder that Think Earl’s Court is a popular choice for all travelers.
YHA London Holland Park Hostel
YHA London Holland Park Hostel
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.46 Km.

Situated in Earls Court, YHA London Holland Park Hostel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 4.8 km from the city center, the hostel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At YHA London Holland Park Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hostel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, laundry service, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set YHA London Holland Park Hostel apart from other hostels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, to help you recharge after a long day. The hostel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at YHA London Holland Park Hostel.
Holland Park by Onefinestay
Holland Park by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Holland Park by Onefinestay is ideally situated in Earls Court; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holland Park by Onefinestay.
St James House Serviced Apartments
St James House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Location, access to westfield...

Firoz, India February 26, 2014

0.52 Km.

St James House Serviced Apartments, located in Earls Court, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

St James House Serviced Apartments is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchenette, shower, ironing facilities, desk, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St James House Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Nice hotel, good location, good...

Sumana, Thailand April 16, 2014

0.52 Km.

Five-star elegance in the the quiet, leafy neighborhood of Holland Park. Whether visiting London on business or pleasure, the Hilton London Kensington Hotel provides a relaxing haven, with all the modern facilities and first-class service that the Hilton Hotels are renowned for the world over. Spacious, well-appointed rooms and suites, fine business and recreation facilities, and sophisticated fine-dining, all complimented by a superb location that allows easy access to the rest of the city via London's underground rail system. For first time visitors to London, be sure to ask the friendly staff at the 24-hr concierge for directions and information on where to go, and how to get there, take in a show at the West End, or visit any one of London's world-renowned museums or galleries.
Hotel 65 & Annexes
Hotel 65 & Annexes
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Convenient location, clean room...

Ka, Hong Kong June 16, 2013

0.53 Km.

In the pretty urban borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, this budget hotel offers cozy rooms handy to central London. Ten minutes' walk from Hammersmith tube station, the Hotel 65 & Annexes comprises a number of original buildings along the popular Shepherd's Bush Road. Rooms are scrupulously clean and tidy, with kettles, big light-bearing windows and heating, while English or continental breakfast is provided in the newly extended breakfast room from 7 to 9 in the morning. From here, the posh shops of Knightsbridge are 15 minutes away by tube, Piccadilly Circus and the Thames around a little further. Once the tourist circuit has been completed for the day, guests can come back and enjoy the evening in Hammersmith a healthy selection of shops, restaurants and classic British pubs within walking distance of the hotel.
Golden Strand Hotel
Golden Strand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

My Room was clean and the bed...

Kerry, United Kingdom January 27, 2014

0.53 Km.

Located on Shepherds Bush Road in the district of Hammersmith and Fullham in central London, the Golden Strands Hotel offers good transport links and affordable accommodations. It is just a short walk from Hammersmith underground station which provides easy access to many of London’s major attractions including Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, Trafalgar Square, Knightsbridge, Oxford street and Piccadilly Circus to name a few. Offering comfortable accommodations and excellent services for all guests, The Golden Strand Hotel is the ideal choice for a pleasurable and memorable stay in the beautiful and vibrant city.
Dalmacia Hotel
Dalmacia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

very clean, relatively close to...

Bettina, Slovakia March 6, 2014

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dalmacia Hotel is ideally situated in Hammersmith and Fulham; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bush Theatre, K Spa, Olympia Exhibition Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dalmacia Hotel.
Royal Guest House 2 Hammersmith
Royal Guest House 2 Hammersmith
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

price, clean, shopping, near to...

Jakub, Czech Republic January 1, 2014

0.54 Km.

Situated on Shepherds Bush Road linking Hammersmith with Shepherds Bush, Royal Guest House 2 has a convenient location. It is close to 5 London Underground stations offering guests easy access to Olympia Exhibition Center, High Street Kensington, Westfield Shopping center and various other area attractions. The hotel offers comfortable en suite accommodations and provides guests with value-for-money service in the heart of London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06