or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kentish Town Railway Station

Kentish Town Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kentish Town Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Palmers Lodge: Swiss Cottage and Camden High Street Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kentish Town Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Kentish Town Railway Station.

Kentish Town Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kentish Town Railway Station

nearest hotel
Queens Hotel
Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

quite easy to get buses and...

Rabiatul, Malaysia September 22, 2013

0.43 Km.

Located close to London Zoo, Regent’s Park, Camden Town, Highgate and Hamsptead Heath and many more attractions, this small family run guest house is ideally situated away from the hustle and bustle of the city center. This 2-star hotel is very popular amongst visitors to London thanks to its homely atmosphere and friendly service. The Queens Hotel houses 37 comfortable guest rooms which are well-equipped with a full range of comforts such as hairdryer, television, bathtub and coffee/tea maker. Each room provides a perfect place for relaxing in after a busy day of sightseeing or a long flight. There is also a cozy breakfast room on site which serves a traditional English breakfast every morning.
Corner House Camden Hotel
Corner House Camden Hotel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

It has a television and provided...

Marielle, United Kingdom May 12, 2014

0.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Corner House Camden Hotel is ideally situated in Camden - Hampstead; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as salon, family room, safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, heating, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Corner House Camden Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Camden Town Hotel
Camden Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

It was nice a warm, reception was...

Dave, United Kingdom January 1, 2014

0.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Camden - Hampstead, Camden Town Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Camden Market, Jewish Museum, Parliament Hill Lido within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathtub, desk, seating area, coffee/tea maker, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Camden Town Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Charlies Hotel
Charlies Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

hard to find: location at a nice...

Tamas, Hungary April 14, 2014

0.51 Km.

This comfortable bed and breakfast, situated within walking distance of the Tufnell Park tube station, is well postured for city exploration. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of close shopping, dining, and entertainment venues, including Hampstead Heath and Camden Market. The rooms are simply attired and ideally suited for those traveling on a budget. The Charlies Hotel is the perfect hotel for travelers that want a great location for a reasonable price.
Five Kings Hotel
Five Kings Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Room size, free internet and...

Joanne, United States June 20, 2014

0.53 Km.

Located in downtown London, the hotel is a stone throw away from Tufnell Park underground station, away from the hustle bustle of town but yet postured for city’s exploration. Guest rooms are tastefully furnished with contemporary decor and equipped with all modern facilities to provide guests with utmost comfort. In close proximity to the property are all must see local attractions of the capital, such as Camden Town, Kentish Town, which is famous for its diverse culture and thrifty outdoor and indoor markets. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, Five Kings Hotel assures guests an enjoyable stay.
Camden Lock Hotel
Camden Lock Hotel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

Very helpful staff , excellent...

Graham, United Kingdom June 28, 2014

0.7 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated on Chalk Farm Road, is well positioned in Camden Town. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurant, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to Regents Park Canal, and the Chalk Farm Underground Station. The hotel is also within a close distance to Oxford and Bond Street via the tube as well as Buckingham Palace and numerous shopping complexes. The hotel boasts a vast selection of simple rooms, each of which offers modern features. The on-site breakfast restaurant, offers a unique compilation of British breakfast options in a cozy atmosphere. The Camden Lock Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want economy class accommodation in a prime location.
Marisa House
Marisa House
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

the location is good but difficult...

Tong, Hong Kong July 3, 2014

0.7 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marisa House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 2.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Marisa House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marisa House is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn London-Camden Lock Hotel
Holiday Inn London-Camden Lock Hotel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

Location, cleanliness and easy...

Einas, Kuwait September 24, 2013

0.74 Km.

Well-positioned in Camden - Hampstead, Holiday Inn London-Camden Lock Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Camden Market, Jewish Museum, London Zoo.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn London-Camden Lock Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, business center, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, desk, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Inn London-Camden Lock Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
New Market House
New Market House
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Price, the fact it had a fan in...

Scott, United Kingdom July 20, 2014

0.81 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, New Market House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, Jewish Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including DVD/CD player, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Market House.
Camden High Street Apartments
Camden High Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

 

0.81 Km.

Situated in Camden - Hampstead, Camden High Street Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Camden High Street Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Haverstock Hotel
Haverstock Hotel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

 

0.89 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Haverstock Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 14.7 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Haverstock Hotel.
SO Arch Apartment
SO Arch Apartment
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Location , comfortable ,friendly...

Hatim, Saudi Arabia January 28, 2014

0.9 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London, SO Arch Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 4.5 Miles from the excitement of the city, just 3 tube stops from Camden Town this 4-star Apartment commands an excellent location and provides easy access to the city's biggest attractions and landmarks such as Regents Park, Covent Garden, Leicester Square and Oxford Street.

At SO Arch Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the So Arch which it make it an excellent option for both business and leisure purposes.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning as well as fully equipped kitchen. Besides, the Apartments host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SO Arch Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Smart Camden Inn
Smart Camden Inn
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

 

0.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Camden, Smart Camden Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mornington Crescent Tube Station, Jewish Museum, Camden Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning. The hotel offers one hour of wifi per day without extra charges to all guests.

Step into one of 108 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Smart Camden Inn your home away from home.
Camden by onefinestay
Camden by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

 

0.99 Km.

The fashionable Camden by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Camden. Within easy reach are the area’s famous market, Regent’s Canal, popular gig venues, and bars. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and a smartphone will be provided for the length of your stay as part of onefinestay service for calls, texts, maps and tips from the host. Each onefinestay Camden property includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen with linen and towels provided. Camden Town’s canalside hosts a wealth of markets stalls and punk shops, as well as the renowned Camden Lock. A mix of restaurants is scattered along the streets surrounding Camden High Street. Tube stations nearby include Camden Town and Tufnell Park.
Smart Accommodation
Smart Accommodation
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

 

1 Km.

Well-positioned in Camden - Hampstead, Smart Accommodation is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jewish Museum, London Zoo, Camden Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smart Accommodation hits the spot in many ways.
St Christopher's Inn Camden Hostel
St Christopher's Inn Camden Hostel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

Reasonably clean, close to the...

Melissa, United States March 25, 2014

1.04 Km.

With 10 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hostel. Guests will find internet access – wireless (complimentary) waiting in each room. Featuring bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, this London hostel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hostel a favorite among travelers. St Christopher's Camden Hostel London is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Primrose Hill by onefinestay
Primrose Hill by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

 

1.04 Km.

The fashionable Primrose Hill by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around the beautiful Primrose Hill. Camden’s markets, the famous Roundhouse venue and Regent’s Park are within easy reach. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. You can take a stroll by Primrose Hill’s pastel-colored houses and pretty squares. Regent’s Road offers a range of artisan bakeries, boutiques, and restaurants. London Zoo is set within Regent’s Park and you can enjoy striking views over London from Primrose Hill. Nearby Tube stations include Chalk Farm and Camden Town, which are just two stops from Kings Cross-St Pancras.
Britannia Hotel Hampstead
Britannia Hotel Hampstead
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

Spacious room, comfortable bed,...

Barbara, United Kingdom May 29, 2014

1.04 Km.

In the exclusive Hampstead area, this property has unusually up-market environs for a budget hotel. Situated near the pretty Primrose Hill, the Britannia Hotel Hampstead has the pick of London's most beautiful parks. A ten-minute walk from Chalk Farm tube station, the hotel is only three stops from central London's Bond Street on the Jubilee line and is within moments of Hampstead Heath. Rooms are large and furnished in a traditional country style and common spaces include a cozy restaurant and late-night bar. Within walking distance of the hotel, guests can enjoy sunset views over London from Primrose Hill, or spend a day discovering the art and scenery of Hampstead Heath.
Calvin Residence Apartments
Calvin Residence Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

The room was clean. It also grants...

Ho, Malaysia March 26, 2014

1.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located apartment in London, look no further than Calvin Residence Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the apartment’s easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Caledonian Road Tube Station, London Canal Museum, and Camden Town Tube Station. Calvin Residence Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas and a family room. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a DVD/CD player, washing machine, television, microwave, and bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. The apartment’s host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Calvin Residence Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Primrose Guesthouse London
Primrose Guesthouse London
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

Lekha is a wonderful host! She is...

Livia, Singapore June 11, 2014

1.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Camden - Hampstead, Primrose Guesthouse London is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Situated only 7.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Hampstead Theatre, Freud Museum, Keats' House.

Primrose Guesthouse London also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, smoking area, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

7 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, desk, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Primrose Guesthouse London is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03