or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kew Gardens Railway Station

Kew Gardens Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kew Gardens Railway Station, with choices like the Norbury ApartHotel and the Richmond by onefinestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kew Gardens Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kew Gardens Railway Station.

Kew Gardens Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kew Gardens Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Inn At Kew Gardens
The Inn At Kew Gardens
Hotel Area: Greater London South West

 

0.1 Km.

Situated in Greater London South West, The Inn At Kew Gardens is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kew Gardens, Syon House, Chiswick House.

At The Inn At Kew Gardens, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, meeting facilities, restaurant, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The Inn At Kew Gardens is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock
Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock
Hotel Area: Greater London South West

 

0.86 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, nightlife district of London, Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kew Gardens, Syon House, Wyke Green Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Inn London Brentford Lock the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Chiswick Moran Hotel
Chiswick Moran Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

quiet,handy to public transport,...

Barbara, Afghanistan July 3, 2014

1.09 Km.

Providing 121 guestrooms of retro-chic design, this boutique hotel is situated on the tree-lined riverside neighborhood of Chiswick. The Chiswick Moran Hotel is a 20-minute drive from the Heathrow Airport and a 20-minute walk from Central London. Conveniently located on the Chiswick High Road, guests are provided with easy access to the airports, sports venues, and many tourist attractions. It is also just a short walk from the Gunnersbury Underground Station and Kew Bridge Station. Nearby attractions include Kew Gardens, Earls Court, Wembley Stadium, and Twickenham Stadium. The on-site restaurant serves modern British cuisine. The 4-star hotel is ideal for travelers who want easy access to many of London's attractions.
The Red Cow Guest House
The Red Cow Guest House
Hotel Area: Wimbledon

 

1.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Red Cow Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal British Legion Poppy Factory, Kew Gardens, St Peter’s Church.

At The Red Cow Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, coffee/tea maker in each room. The hotel's golf course (on site) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make The Red Cow Guest House your home away from home.
Richmond by onefinestay
Richmond by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Greater London South West

 

1.16 Km.

Richmond by onefinestay offers modern properties with different locations around Richmond. Offering easy access to Richmond’s parks and the River Thames, these properties have contemporary décor, lots of light, and a comfortable lounge with a TV and Wi-Fi. There is also a well-equipped kitchen and a bathroom with White Company toiletries. One of the houses features a private pool. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. You can go walking by the Thames, where there is a selection of pubs and restaurants. You can also visit Richmond Theatre and the beautiful Richmond Park. The town’s railway station connects you to central London in approximately 45 minutes.
Novotel London Brentford Hotel
Novotel London Brentford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London South West

 

1.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Novotel London Brentford Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. The excitement of the city center is only 14.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Novotel London Brentford Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 202 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Novotel London Brentford Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton London Syon Park
Hilton London Syon Park
Hotel Area: Greater London South West

Calm n quite location, away from...

Rahul, United Kingdom June 30, 2014

1.47 Km.

Hilton London Syon Park, located in Greater London South West, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Syon House, Kew Gardens, Wyke Green Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, coffee shop, luggage storage, room service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), steamroom, spa, sauna. Hilton London Syon Park is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Chiswick by onefinestay
Chiswick by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.5 Km.

The fashionable Chiswick by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around the leafy suburb of Chiswick. You can enjoy riverside strolls along the Thames and browse the neighbourhood’s boutiques. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and a smartphone will be provided for the length of your stay as part of onefinestay service for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host. Each onefinestay Chiswick apartment and house includes Wi-Fi, living area, a fully-equipped kitchen with linen and towels provided. Upmarket shops, cafés and brasseries can be found along Chiswick High Road and Devonshire Road. Transport connections include the tube stations at Chiswick Park, Turnham Green, and the Overground at Chiswick, connecting you to central London in less than 30 minutes.
The Bingham
The Bingham
Hotel Area: Wimbledon

 

1.54 Km.

Well-placed in the sports area of London city, The Bingham provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Bingham offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, business center, family room, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of The Bingham is reflected in every guestroom. laptop safe box, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Bingham.
Osborne Hotel
Osborne Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Osborne Hotel is very close to the...

Wei-Yi, Taiwan June 26, 2014

1.73 Km.

Situated in Wembley, Osborne Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gunnersbury Triangle, Hogarth’s House, Fuller’s Griffin Brewery give to this hotel a special charm.

At Osborne Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, concierge, room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Osborne Hotel your home away from home.
Chiswick Lodge Hotel
Chiswick Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.79 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Chiswick Lodge Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 20 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Hogarth’s House, Fuller’s Griffin Brewery, Chiswick House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, fan, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chiswick Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Best Western Chiswick Palace & Suites
Best Western Chiswick Palace & Suites
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Room was large enough for 3...

Marie, Czech Republic October 16, 2013

1.8 Km.

Situated in Hammersmith and Fulham, Best Western Chiswick Palace & Suites is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Fuller’s Griffin Brewery, Hogarth’s House, Chiswick House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Chiswick Palace & Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, bar, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Chiswick Palace & Suites hits the spot in many ways.
The Richmond Hill Hotel
The Richmond Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Wimbledon

Large rooms, surrounding...

Antonio, Australia August 8, 2014

1.84 Km.

Well-positioned in Wimbledon, The Richmond Hill Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. Only 10. Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, salon, restaurant, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 149 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, steamroom, indoor pool, fitness center, sauna. The Richmond Hill Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Northfields Hostel
Northfields Hostel
Hotel Area: Wembley

the fact that it was across from a...

Ana, Brazil April 20, 2014

1.9 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Northfields Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal Festival Hall, Wyke Green Golf Club, and Brent Valley Golf Club. The hotel is right across the road from Northfields tube station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Northfields Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, and tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Northfields Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Chiswick Court Hotel
Chiswick Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

1. good staff 2. have breakfast 3....

Mohd, Malaysia June 22, 2014

2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chiswick Court Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Fuller’s Griffin Brewery, Hogarth’s House, Gunnersbury Triangle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Chiswick Court Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Chiswick Court Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Aron Guest House
Aron Guest House
Hotel Area: Wembley

Comfortable, within Piccadilly...

Sarah, Philippines March 26, 2014

2.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Wembley, Aron Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The city center is merely 26 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Festival Hall, Gunnersbury Triangle, Brent Valley Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Aron Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, shower in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aron Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Chiswick Rooms
Chiswick Rooms
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Location to Tube Station,...

Victor, United Kingdom August 28, 2014

2.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Chiswick Rooms is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fuller’s Griffin Brewery, Hogarth’s House, Chiswick House.

The facilities and services provided by Chiswick Rooms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Chiswick Rooms the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Hammersmith One Apartments
Hammersmith One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

2.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hammersmith and Fulham, Hammersmith One Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hammersmith One Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hammersmith One Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing
Hotel Area: Wembley

very clean, friendly staff, good...

Aidarous, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

2.38 Km.

With 189 well-appointed guestrooms, the modern hotel is located in West London and close to many sightseeing attractions. The DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing Hotel is 16km from the Heathrow Airport. Located in West London, the hotel is just three minutes walking distance from the Ealing Common Tube Station. It is also close to many attractions, such as Kew Gardens and the National Maritime Museum, Ealing Broadway Shopping Center and Harrods. The onsite restaurant serves contemporary bistro cuisine in an elegant surrounding. The hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking modern accommodation and easy access to many of London’s sightseeing attractions.
King Street Apartment 1
King Street Apartment 1
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

2.4 Km.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01