or

In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King Circle Railway Station

Mumbai is known for interesting sites like King Circle Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. King Circle Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Happyland and Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to King Circle Railway Station. Our Mumbai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near King Circle Railway Station.

King Circle Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King Circle Railway Station

nearest hotel
Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre
Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.05 Km.

Located in the city center, Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre is a homestay in Mumbai. The accommodation is also 10km from the Chhatrapati Shivaji International Mumbai Airport, 2km from Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple, and 1.2km from the Dadar Railway Station. Attractions such as the Hinduja Hospital, Shivaji Park, Dadar, Worli, Nehru Planetarium, Bandra, Lilavati Hospital, and Linking Road are all in the vicinity of the apartment. Each room at Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre offers a TV, air conditioning, private bathroom and toiletries. The property also features a shared kitchen which is equipped with kitchenware, a microwave, mixer, and refrigerator. Guests can also enjoy morning tea/coffee, breakfast services or go for a walk, jog, cycling, or skate around the park.
Hotel City Point
Hotel City Point
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dadar, Hotel City Point enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business hub of Mumbai. Set 8.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel City Point also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, newspapers, elevator, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel City Point.
Midtown Pritam Hotel
Midtown Pritam Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

apart from one exception, the rest...

Varnika, India February 16, 2015

1.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dadar, Midtown Pritam Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business hub of Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital, Siddhivinayak Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Midtown Pritam Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Midtown Pritam Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Midtown Pritam Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel
Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.34 Km.

With its opulent interior, this delightful 4-star boutique property captures the true essence of Indian design. Adorned with marble floors and rich textures, Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel does not fail when it comes to presentation. Situated in the heart of Mumbai’s Juhu beach area, Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel is a short drive from the railway station and airport. The hotel's 58 guestrooms are elegant and luxurious, enhanced with top-notch amenities. A mini-conference room takes care of business requirements, just as the Restaurant Punjabi Tadka and Tea Lounge cater to gastronomic needs. The hotel also features a well-equipped gym, a swimming pool, and travel and tour arrangement facilities. With a convenient location and numerous facilities on hand, Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel is an ideal tourist destination.
Hotel Happyland
Hotel Happyland
Hotel Area: Dadar

Very Comfortable, close to...

Rajeev, India August 6, 2014

1.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dadar, Hotel Happyland is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. Only 11.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Happyland is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, dry cleaning, 24-hour room service, room service, car park.

The hotel features 34 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, satellite/cable TV, fan, seating area, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Happyland is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Avon Ruby Hotel
Avon Ruby Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

The receptionist staff not...

Kabir, Indonesia January 30, 2015

1.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dadar, Avon Ruby Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. Only 5.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital, Siddhivinayak Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Avon Ruby Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, room service, coffee shop, newspapers, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, telephone, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Avon Ruby Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Parklane
Hotel Parklane
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.46 Km.

A safe location, Dadar transformed from an industrial area to a white collar office locality. Near the hotel is Sidhi Vinayak Temple, Haji Ali, accessible only during low tide, and a short ride will take you to Juhu Beach. If you are feeling adventurous, you can hop on a train at Dadar station referred to as 'Locals' by residents. Alternatively there are local taxis you can travel in or the air-conditioned branded cabs. Carry bottled water with you, as well as a map to the city in case you get lost. A budget accommodation near the lifeline of South Mumbai, Hotel Parklane is perfect for those on a budget.
Hotel Amigo
Hotel Amigo
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Amigo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. The city center is merely 22.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Amigo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Amigo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Hotel Shantiidoot
Hotel Shantiidoot
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dadar, Hotel Shantiidoot is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Shantiidoot, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, currency exchange, car hire, restaurant, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Shantiidoot apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Shantiidoot the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mumbai.
Bawa Regency Hotel
Bawa Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dadar, Bawa Regency Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. Only 12.00 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital, KEM Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, 24-hour room service, car hire, concierge, currency exchange.

Step into one of 31 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, blackout curtains, mini bar, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bawa Regency Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Paris Residency
Hotel Paris Residency
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Hotel Paris Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 22.00 Km from the city center and 12.00 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Paris Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car hire, newspapers, room service, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Paris Residency apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, air conditioning, shower, trouser press, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Paris Residency is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

near to airport, easy public...

Dnyanadev, India April 22, 2014

1.77 Km.

This budget accommodation boasts of an excellent position, close to transportation links. Hotel Arma Court is also a less than 30 minute drive from the airport, and Bandra is serviced by the suburban rail network, alternatively guests can choose to rent a car at the hotel to visit their destinations. For some street shopping head over to Linking Road, and a walk on Bandstand can be the perfect way to spend an evening. Hotel Arma Court provides value for money as well as convenience to guests visiting Mumbai.
Hotel Karishma
Hotel Karishma
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.82 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dadar, Hotel Karishma enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping hub of Mumbai. Only 22.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Karishma ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, newspapers, smoking area, restaurant, car park.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, shower, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Karishma.
Hotel Lucky
Hotel Lucky
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Lucky is located in the Khar / Bandra / Kurla area of Mumbai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 23.2 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Lucky also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, car hire, valet parking, express check-in/check-out, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, complimentary bottled water, heating, fan, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Lucky is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.97 Km.

Located in the "queen of the suburbs" Bandra, the hotel is eight km from the domestic and 12 km from the international airport. The downtown area, of South Mumbai is a mere 16 km from Bandra Residency. Here you can visit Gateway, as well as dine at some popular haunts, from the upscale restaurants at Taj and Oberoi to the backpacker friendly Leopold Cafe. Bandra on the other hand is famous for its many churches, and the fire-temple.
Hotel Siddhartha
Hotel Siddhartha
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.99 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Siddhartha, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Siddhartha offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, tours, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Siddhartha.
Hotel Rang Sharda
Hotel Rang Sharda
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Location, A separate good...

Guruprasad, India February 12, 2015

2.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mumbai, Hotel Rang Sharda is the perfect choice. Only 12.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lilavati Hospital, Elco Market, Marks & Spencers Bandra.

Hotel Rang Sharda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car hire, restaurant, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Rang Sharda apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Rang Sharda is reflected in every guestroom. fan, separate shower and tub, mosquito net, wake-up service, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Rang Sharda is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Metro Palace
Hotel Metro Palace
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Staff friendly and helpful....

Shahina, Mauritius February 22, 2015

2.27 Km.

This property is located in Bandra, also known as the Queen of the Suburbs. Hotel Metro Palace is close to the local metro station, which makes accessing sights in Mumbai easy. Attractions in the vicinity include Mount Mary's Basilica, one of the city's most famous churches, the shops of Linking Road, and Bandstand - all excellent to spend a leisurely evening. Hotel Metro Palace offers complimentary internet access in all guestrooms, cars for rent, and dining facilities on-site.
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Staff's approach, ambience and...

Nirav, India February 5, 2015

2.47 Km.

This Trident property lays claim to being the first and the only hotel within the Bandra Kurla Complex. Catering to business travelers in the city, Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel is conveniently placed in the new financial and commercial district of North Mumbai. The service continues at the hotel with meeting and conference facilities, accommodating anywhere between 4 to 500 guests. The excellent location also makes it easy to access tourist attractions such as the Gateway of India, Haji Ali, and the Elephanta Caves. After a lenghty day working or exploring the town, guests can take advantage of the superb hotel facilities including a wide range of restaurants, an outdoor swimming pool, a full service spa, and a fitness center. The award winning Trident brand brings another world class property with the Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel in the heart of the country's financial hub.
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

1. Located within 5 minutes...

Sanjay, India December 23, 2014

2.55 Km.

The flagship of Sofitel Luxury Hotels in India, Sofitel Mumbai BKC is the new gem of Mumbai’s luxury 5-star hotels. This property is located in the geographic heart of the city - the Bandra Kurla Complex. French culture, design, and gastronomy blend artistically with rich Indian tradition in a Neo Art Nouveau style, offering 302 exquisite rooms and suites, multifaceted experiences in cuisine with six restaurants and bars, and Sofitel’s unique InspiredMeetings™ concept. The So FIT Fitness Center, the serene pool L’Oh, exclusive signature treatments from So SPA, and the Club Millésime Executive Floor make Sofitel Mumbai BKC a haven for both business and leisure travelers. When in Mumbai, this is where buoyant business meets elegant lifestyle, and “Life is Magnifique”.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03