My Account (sign in)

In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King Circle Railway Station

Places such as King Circle Railway Station attract travelers to Mumbai. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near King Circle Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to King Circle Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Mumbai hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like King Circle Railway Station.

King Circle Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King Circle Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel City Point
Hotel City Point
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel City Point is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. Situated only 8.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel City Point, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, room service, laundry service, newspapers, elevator.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel City Point is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Midtown Pritam Hotel
Midtown Pritam Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.28 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Midtown Pritam Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Mumbai for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital, Siddhivinayak Temple.

At Midtown Pritam Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Midtown Pritam Hotel is home to 60 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, fan, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Midtown Pritam Hotel.
Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel
Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

ITS IN CITY,GOOD FOR SHOPPING AND...

Vasumathi, India December 15, 2013

1.34 Km.

With its opulent interior, this delightful 3 star boutique property captures the true essence of Indian design. Adorned with marble floors and rich textures, the hotel does not fail when it comes to presentation. Situated in the heart of Mumbai’s Juhu beach area, Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel is a short drive from the railway station and airport. The hotel's The 58 guestrooms are elegant and luxurious, enhanced with top-notch amenities. A mini-conference room takes care of business requirements, just as the Restaurant Punjabi Tadka and Tea Lounge cater to gastronomic needs. The hotel also features a well-equipped gym, a swimming pool and travel and tour arrangement facilities. With a convenient location and numerous facilities on hand, the hotel is an ideal tourist destination.
Avon Ruby Hotel
Avon Ruby Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

location, friendly staff, good...

Chaman, India March 2, 2014

1.44 Km.

Situated in Dadar, Avon Ruby Hotel is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Avon Ruby Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, laundry service, room service, restaurant, smoking area.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shared bathroom, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Avon Ruby Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment Parel - Ashok Gardens
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment  Parel - Ashok Gardens
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment Parel - is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Siddhivinayak Temple, Hinduja Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment Parel - ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, car park, dry cleaning, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment Parel - the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Parklane
Hotel Parklane
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.46 Km.

A safe location, Dadar transformed from an industrial area to a white collar office locality. Near the hotel is Sidhi Vinayak Temple, Haji Ali, accessible only during low tide, and a short ride will take you to Juhu Beach. If you are feeling adventurous, you can hop on a train at Dadar station referred to as 'Locals' by residents. Alternatively there are local taxis you can travel in or the air-conditioned branded cabs. Carry bottled water with you, as well as a map to the city in case you get lost. A budget accommodation near the lifeline of South Mumbai, Hotel Parklane is perfect for those on a budget.
Bawa Regency Hotel
Bawa Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

Only one thing it was close to...

Jonathan, Malaysia January 18, 2014

1.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mumbai, Bawa Regency Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital, KEM Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Bawa Regency Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, room service, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes.

Bawa Regency Hotel is home to 31 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, hair dryer, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bawa Regency Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mumbai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

location is fine, room service was...

Ravi, India August 29, 2013

1.77 Km.

This budget accommodation boasts of an excellent position, close to transportation links. Hotel Arma Court is also a less than 30 minute drive from the airport, and Bandra is serviced by the suburban rail network, alternatively guests can choose to rent a car at the hotel to visit their destinations. For some street shopping head over to Linking Road, and a walk on Bandstand can be the perfect way to spend an evening. Hotel Arma Court provides value for money as well as convenience to guests visiting Mumbai.
Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra (East)
Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra (East)
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.87 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mumbai, look no further than Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate of Malaysia, Lilavati Hospital, Consulate of Norway.

At Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car hire, laundry service, room service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mumbai, make Laurent & Benon Premium Service Apartment - Bandra your home away from home.
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

nothing to say any better about...

Sivagnanam, Sri Lanka July 24, 2013

1.97 Km.

Located in the "queen of the suburbs" Bandra, the hotel is eight km from the domestic and 12 km from the international airport. The downtown area, of South Mumbai is a mere 16 km from Bandra Residency. Here you can visit Gateway, as well as dine at some popular haunts, from the upscale restaurants at Taj and Oberoi to the backpacker friendly Leopold Cafe. Bandra on the other hand is famous for its many churches, and the fire-temple.
Hotel Rang Sharda
Hotel Rang Sharda
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Rang Sharda is ideally situated in Khar / Bandra / Kurla; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lilavati Hospital, Elco Market, Marks & Spencers Bandra.

At Hotel Rang Sharda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Rang Sharda hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Metro Palace
Hotel Metro Palace
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Good location. Clean rooms, Good...

Saurabh, Singapore November 10, 2013

2.27 Km.

This property is located in Bandra, also known as the 'Queen of the suburbs'. Metro Palace is close to the local metro station, which makes accessing sights in Mumbai a ease. Attractions in the vicinity include Mount Mary's Basilica, one of the cities most famous churches, the shops of Linking Road, and Bandstand to spend a leisurely evening. Hotel Metro Palace offers complimentary internet access in all guest rooms, cars for rent, dining facilities on-site.
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra (West)
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra (West)
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

2.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. Only 13.8 Km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Elco Market, St Andrews College Auditorium, Marks & Spencers Bandra are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, room service, luggage storage.

Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra is home to 5 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment - Bandra .
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Nice eating options,good room,good...

Abhishek, India February 28, 2014

2.47 Km.

This Trident property lays claim to being the first and the only hotel within the Bandra Kurla Complex. Catering to business travelers in the city, the hotel is conveniently placed in the new financial and commercial district of North Mumbai. The service continues at the hotel with meeting and conference facilities, accommodating anywhere between 4 to 500 guests. The excellent location also makes it easy to access tourist attractions such as the Gateway of India, Haji Ali and the Elephanta Caves. After a lenghty day working or exploring the town, guests can take advantage of the superb hotels facilities including a wide range of restaurants, an outdoor swimming pool, a full service spa and a fitness centre. The award winning Trident brand brings another world class property with the opening of the Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel in the heart of the country's financial hub.
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

The staff were extremely attentive...

Aurora, Australia April 5, 2014

2.55 Km.

The flagship of Sofitel Luxury Hotels in India, Sofitel Mumbai BKC is the new gem of Mumbai’s Luxury 5-star Hotels, located in the geographic heart of the city - the Bandra Kurla Complex (BKC). French culture, design and gastronomy blend artistically with rich Indian tradition in Neo Art Nouveau style, offering exquisite 302 rooms and suites, multifaceted experiences in cuisine with 6 restaurants and bars, and Sofitel’s unique InspiredMeetings™ concept. The So FIT Fitness Centre, L’Oh – a serene, open-air pool; exclusive signature treatments from So SPA and the Club Millésime Executive Floor make the hotel a haven for both business and leisure travellers. Where buoyant business meets elegant lifestyle and where “Life is Magnifique”.
Grand Residency Hotel & Serviced Apartments
Grand Residency Hotel & Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Fitness room, kitchenette, staff...

Alexander, Australia August 10, 2013

2.57 Km.

Ideally located near the Bandra-Kurla Complex, this property is perfect for travelers looking for home comforts when in Mumbai. Also, Grand Residency is just 20 minutes from the domestic airport. Bandra includes several popular dining and nightlife venues such as Zense, Olive and Indigo. And though there are no restaurants on-site, all apartments do include kitchenettes, perfect to whip up something to eat. Services here include grocery shopping, and a 24 hour concierge. The Bandra area includes several high end shopping malls, and at the same time offers some of the best in street side shopping. Grand Residency offers all the comforts of living at home, while you are away on business or travel.
Taj Lands End
Taj Lands End
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

GOOD STAFF , BEAUTIFUL FOOD AND...

Rajendra, India February 13, 2014

2.58 Km.

A member of India’s royal Taj group of hotels and resort, this luxury hotel is home to the city’s finest restaurants and business and banqueting facilities. Located in Bandra, an elite and fast-growing suburb of Mumbai, the Taj Lands End offers panoramic views across the Arabian Sea. It is near the airport and the Bandra-Kurla, Andheri and Worli business districts. The hotel features a women-only floor and only lady butlers will serve solo woman travelers. Dining choices include an all-day international restaurant, one of the finest Sichuan cuisine restaurants in India, and an Indian restaurant highlighting contemporary Indian food, plus a lounge. For business travelers the hotel has a 24-hour business centre, several meeting rooms, and a news clipping service to keep you updated with events back home.
ITC Grand Central, Mumbai
ITC Grand Central, Mumbai
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

2.67 Km.

Situated only 20 minutes from the city's main airport, this luxurious 242 room hotel is popular with business types and leisure travelers alike. The rooms and suites are spacious and elegantly decorated with modern decor and offer great views of the city. There are many tourist destinations close by such as the Chowpatty Beach and those who enjoy shopping will be pleased to know that there are many markets and restaurants within easy reach. The ITC Grand Central, Mumbai also houses a large fitness center complete with full gymnasium and as well as an excellent restaurant that specializes in delicious Indian and Chinese dishes as well as international favorites.
The Fern Residency
The Fern Residency
Hotel Area: Chembur

Beautiful rooms, Good Food,...

Simon, United Kingdom February 4, 2014

2.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Fern Residency is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8. Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate of Russia, Consulate of Seychelles, United States Consulate.

Concept Hospitality is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The Fern Residency lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, 24-hour room service, elevator, business center, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, tennis courts, games room, pool (kids). Whatever your reason for visiting Mumbai, the The Fern Residency is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (Kingston Tower)
Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (Kingston Tower)
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

2.75 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (K, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to K.E.M Hospital, Sewari Railway Station, Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital.

Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (K offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, tours, disabled facilities, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Laurent & Benon Luxury Service Apartment -Parel (K is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03