In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King Circle Railway Station

Mumbai is famous for popular attractions like King Circle Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. King Circle Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Happyland and Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to King Circle Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Mumbai city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near King Circle Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

King Circle Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King Circle Railway Station

nearest hotel
Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre
Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.05 Km.

Located in the city center, Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre is a homestay in Mumbai. The accommodation is 10km from the Chhatrapati Shivaji International Mumbai Airport, two kilometers from Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple, and a little more than a kilometer from the Dadar Railway Station. Attractions such as the Hinduja Hospital, Shivaji Park, Dadar, Worli, Nehru Planetarium, Bandra, Lilavati Hospital, and Linking Road are all in the vicinity of the apartment. Each room at Apartment In Mumbai-City Centre offers a TV, air conditioning, private bathroom, and toiletries. The property also features a shared kitchen which is equipped with kitchenware, a microwave, mixer, and refrigerator. Guests can also enjoy morning tea/coffee, breakfast services, or go for a walk, jog, cycling, or skate around the park.
Hotel City Point
Hotel City Point
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.17 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping area of Mumbai city, Hotel City Point provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 8.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel City Point is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel City Point is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Midtown Pritam Hotel
Midtown Pritam Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

apart from one exception, the rest...

Varnika, India February 16, 2015

1.28 Km.

Built in 1996, Midtown Pritam Hotel is a distinct addition to Mumbai and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Midtown Pritam Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel
Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.34 Km.

With its opulent interior, this delightful 4-star boutique property captures the true essence of Indian design. Adorned with marble floors and rich textures, Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel does not fail when it comes to presentation. Situated in the heart of Mumbai’s Juhu beach area, Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel is a short drive from the railway station and airport. The hotel's 58 guestrooms are elegant and luxurious, enhanced with top-notch amenities. A mini-conference room takes care of business requirements, just as the Restaurant Punjabi Tadka and Tea Lounge cater to gastronomic needs. The hotel also features a well-equipped gym, a swimming pool, and travel and tour arrangement facilities. With a convenient location and numerous facilities on hand, Ramee Guestline Dadar Hotel is an ideal tourist destination.
Hotel Happyland
Hotel Happyland
Hotel Area: Dadar

Very Comfortable, close to...

Rajeev, India August 6, 2014

1.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dadar, Hotel Happyland is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. Only 11.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Happyland is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, dry cleaning, 24-hour room service, room service, car park.

The hotel features 34 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, satellite/cable TV, fan, seating area, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Happyland is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Avon Ruby Hotel
Avon Ruby Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

The receptionist staff not...

Kabir, Indonesia January 30, 2015

1.44 Km.

Avon Ruby Hotel, located in Dadar, Mumbai, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital, Siddhivinayak Temple.

At Avon Ruby Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Avon Ruby Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Avon Ruby Hotel.
Hotel Parklane
Hotel Parklane
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.46 Km.

A safe location, the city of Dadar has transformed from an industrial area to a white collar office locality. Hotel Parklane can be found here, set near Sidhi Vinayak Temple, Haji Ali, and a short ride away from Juhu Beach. If you are feeling adventurous, you can hop on a train at Dadar station. There are local taxis or the air conditioned branded cabs you can travel in. Carry bottled water with you as well as a map to the city in case you get lost. A budget accommodation near the lifeline of South Mumbai, Hotel Parklane is perfect for those on a budget.
Hotel Amigo
Hotel Amigo
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.49 Km.

Built in 1990, Hotel Amigo is a distinct addition to Mumbai and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 22.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Amigo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, car hire.

20 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amigo is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Shantiidoot
Hotel Shantiidoot
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dadar, Hotel Shantiidoot is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Shantiidoot, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, currency exchange, car hire, restaurant, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Shantiidoot apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Shantiidoot the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mumbai.
Bawa Regency Hotel
Bawa Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mumbai, Bawa Regency Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Tata Memorial Cancer Hospital, Tata Memorial Hospital, KEM Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bawa Regency Hotel.
Hotel Paris Residency
Hotel Paris Residency
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Hotel Paris Residency is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 22.00 Km from the city center and 12.00 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Paris Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car hire, newspapers, room service, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Paris Residency apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, air conditioning, shower, trouser press, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Paris Residency is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Arma Court
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Nothing best - horrible experience....

Seralathan, India April 15, 2015

1.77 Km.

This budget accommodation boasts an excellent position close to transportation links. Hotel Arma Court is also less than a 30-minute drive from the airport, and Bandra is serviced by the suburban rail network. Guests may also choose to rent a car at the hotel to visit their destinations. For some street shopping, head over to Linking Road, and a walk on Bandstand can be the perfect way to spend an evening. Hotel Arma Court provides value for money as well as convenience to guests visiting Mumbai.
Hotel Karishma
Hotel Karishma
Hotel Area: Dadar

 

1.82 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dadar, Hotel Karishma enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business hub of Mumbai. Situated only 22.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Karishma, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, room service, family room, car hire.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Karishma is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Hotel Lucky
Hotel Lucky
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.96 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Mumbai city, Hotel Lucky provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 23.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Lucky, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lucky hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Bandra Residency
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.97 Km.

Located in the Bandra, this hotel is eight kilometers from the domestic airport and 12km from the international airport. The downtown area of South Mumbai is a mere 16km from Bandra Residency. Here you can visit Gateway as well as dine at some popular haunts from the upscale restaurants at Taj and Oberoi to the backpacker-friendly Leopold Cafe. The area is famous for its many churches and the fire temple. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Bandra Residency.
Hotel Siddhartha
Hotel Siddhartha
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

 

1.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Siddhartha is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Siddhartha also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Siddhartha is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Hotel Rang Sharda
Hotel Rang Sharda
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Location, A separate good...

Guruprasad, India February 12, 2015

2.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mumbai, Hotel Rang Sharda is the perfect choice. Only 12.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lilavati Hospital, Elco Market, Marks & Spencers Bandra.

Hotel Rang Sharda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car hire, restaurant, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Rang Sharda apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Rang Sharda is reflected in every guestroom. fan, separate shower and tub, mosquito net, wake-up service, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Rang Sharda is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Metro Palace
Hotel Metro Palace
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

The hotel is overpriced just...

Floyd, India April 18, 2015

2.27 Km.

This property is located in Bandra, also known as the Queen of the Suburbs. Hotel Metro Palace is close to the local metro station, which makes accessing sights in Mumbai easy. Attractions in the vicinity include Mount Mary's Basilica, one of the city's most famous churches, the shops of Linking Road, and Bandstand - all excellent to spend a leisurely evening. Hotel Metro Palace offers complimentary internet access in all guestrooms, cars for rent, and dining facilities on-site.
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Staff's approach, ambience and...

Nirav, India February 5, 2015

2.47 Km.

This Trident property lays claim to being the first and the only hotel within the Bandra Kurla Complex. Catering to business travelers in the city, Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel is conveniently placed in the new financial and commercial district of North Mumbai. The service continues at the hotel with meeting and conference facilities, accommodating anywhere between 4 to 500 guests. The excellent location also makes it easy to access tourist attractions such as the Gateway of India, Haji Ali, and the Elephanta Caves. After a lenghty day working or exploring the town, guests can take advantage of the superb hotel facilities including a wide range of restaurants, an outdoor swimming pool, a full service spa, and a fitness center. The award winning Trident brand brings another world class property with the Trident Bandra Kurla Hotel in the heart of the country's financial hub.
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Sofitel Mumbai BKC
Hotel Area: Khar / Bandra / Kurla

Superb hotel, comfy room,...

Pradzna, Australia May 3, 2015

2.55 Km.

The flagship of Sofitel Luxury Hotels in India, Sofitel Mumbai BKC is the new gem of Mumbai’s luxury 5-star hotels. This property is located in the geographic heart of the city - the Bandra Kurla Complex. French culture, design, and gastronomy blend artistically with rich Indian tradition in a Neo Art Nouveau style, offering 302 exquisite rooms and suites, multifaceted experiences in cuisine with six restaurants and bars, and Sofitel’s unique InspiredMeetings™ concept. The So FIT Fitness Center, the serene pool L’Oh, exclusive signature treatments from So SPA, and the Club Millésime Executive Floor make Sofitel Mumbai BKC a haven for both business and leisure travelers. When in Mumbai, this is where buoyant business meets elegant lifestyle, and “Life is Magnifique”.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04