In and around Brisbane
Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King George Square Bus Interchange

Places such as King George Square Bus Interchange attract travelers to Brisbane. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Base Brisbane Central Backpackers or the The Sebel Brisbane Hotel, many hotels are available for you near King George Square Bus Interchange.

Reservations for hotels close to King George Square Bus Interchange are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Brisbane city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like King George Square Bus Interchange.

King George Square Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King George Square Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location to court precinct,...

Haydn, Australia December 17, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the historical city hall, major shopping complex, and the financial district are minutes away from Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel. This property is accessible for both business and leisure travelers with the train and bus right around the corner. At this hotel, each room is furnished with modern and contemporary designs. For leisure, guests can unwind at the outdoor heated pool or sauna, or even get fit at the gym. For a fun day out, guests can visit the South Bank, Eagle Street Pier, Roma Street Station, Brisbane Treasure Casino, Brisbane Convention Center, and the Queen Street Shopping precinct. A luxurious and elegant property, Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers who desire to stay in the city center.
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, cleanliness and room...

John, Australia March 19, 2016

0.11 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane's central business district, NEXT Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers 304 upscale guestrooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include state-of-the-art technology, a Wi-Fi connection, and a club lounge. Throughout the day, guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24-hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a business center with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at NEXT Hotel Brisbane.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great location, friendly staff and...

Joyce, Australia January 11, 2016

0.11 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing central business district. It is convenient for leisure and business travelers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial, and shopping precincts as well as South Bank Parklands, Cultural Center, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens, and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Center. The hotel boasts 228 refurbished, stylish, and spacious guestrooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business center, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with two accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good location, comfortable,...

Thunyaluk, Thailand October 21, 2015

0.12 Km.

Specially designed keeping the visitors in mind, this modern property offers state of the art facilities, superior comfort and friendly services. Perfectly located in the heart of the city, yet calm and peaceful, the property offers luxurious facilities including BBQ facilities, large, modern and self catering kitchen as well as sun decks with beautiful city views. All the spacious rooms featured at the property are clean and comfortable, assuring good night’s sleep. With so much to do and explore within the close surrounding, guests are sure to experience an enjoyable stay at Base Brisbane Central Backpackers.
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, staff and staff...

Ann, United Kingdom February 26, 2016

0.15 Km.

Hilton Brisbane Hotel is located in the heart of a vibrant metropolitan area, right on vibrant Queen Street Mall and only a 30 minutes’ drive from Brisbane Airport. Enjoy easy access to many popular attractions such as South Bank Parklands, Gallery of Modern Art, and Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, all within walking distance of the hotel.

Choose from a range of guestrooms, executive rooms, and suites. All rooms are stylishly decorated and feature stunning city views. Upgrade to an executive room for exclusive access to the Executive Lounge, offering continental breakfast and refreshments.

Work out in the Fitness Room, play a game of tennis on the only tennis court, or simply relax by the outdoor pool. Enjoy a delicious meal cooked on the open grill and be entertained by live cooking at the stylish Vintaged Bar + Grill. Retreat to the Vintaged Bar and sip on a creative cocktail mixed by one an expert mixologists.
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, gorgeous bathroom, very...

Priscilla, Australia September 1, 2015

0.16 Km.

The refurbished Macarthur Chambers Apartments is a distinctly historic boutique property of fashionable style and enchanting character which is truly located right in the heart of Brisbane’s central business district. The intriguing and rich heritage takes guests on a path of discovery, while the modern elegance offers a new level of comfort and thoughtful luxury. Macarthur Chambers Apartments was used in 1942 as a base by Douglas Macarthur – commander in chief of the allied forces in the Pacific from which he conducted operations for the crucial campaign of World War Two.

Offering elegantly designed apartments, guests can enjoy on-site parking, a gymnasium, rooftop swimming pool, spa, and BBQ area all in a perfect location – perfect for the travelling executive or the family. But it's the 2-bedroom apartments that offer the great tradition of luxury with modern design and features including fully equipped kitchens and laundry, a plush lounge with a large LCD/plasma TV, powder room, and en-suite bathrooms with shower and bath. The seamless service and the legend behind the name makes this hotel more than just a place to stay or visit.
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

convenient location, nice staff,...

Chan, Hong Kong February 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Brisbane City Center, City Edge Brisbane Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Brisbane. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library.

The facilities and services provided by City Edge Brisbane Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set City Edge Brisbane Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make City Edge Brisbane Hotel your home away from home.
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great Location, Cleanliness,...

Katrina, Australia January 10, 2016

0.17 Km.

Royal Albert Apartments Hotel offers spacious accommodation with 24-hour reception in the heart of Brisbane’s city center. All rooms, suites, and apartments include elegant mahogany furniture, an LCD TV, and an iPod docking station. Originally built in 1913, this beautifully restored heritage-listed building features wide corridors, 12-foot high ceilings, and a large collection of original oil paintings.

The hotel's location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Queen Street Mall and the restaurants of Albert Street are on the doorstep. It is a 10-minute walk to South Bank Parklands and Queensland Performing Arts Centre.

The air conditioned rooms and apartments include a bathroom, a refrigerator with a minibar, cable TV, and a kitchen or kitchenette facilities.

The on-site Cafe Mondial is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Dry cleaning and laundry services, daily newspapers, and valet parking are available.
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location,facilites & value for...

Stephen, Australia January 22, 2016

0.17 Km.

This beautifully restored, heritage-listed building exudes true old-world grace, making every day a most enjoyable experience. Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square is located in the heart of Brisbane, opposite Central Railway Station and overlooking the evergreen Anzac Square Memorial Gardens. It is a mere 100 meters from the vibrant Queen Street Mall, Brisbane's shopping and entertainment mecca, and a short stroll away from the Treasury Casino and popular South Bank Parklands. With so many special touches, like the charming Guest Library adjoining the foyer, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square is much more than just a stylish hotel. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, staff were friendly,...

Andy, Australia March 27, 2016

0.17 Km.

George Williams Hotel has undergone an extensive, $2.5 million dollar refurbishment of all 103 room. Offering visitors to Brisbane an affordable contemporary accommodation. Located in the heart of the Brisbane CBD (Central Business District), George Williams Hotel is just a 5-minute walk to Roma Street Train Station, Treasury Casino and the shops and boutiques of the famous Queen Street Mall. George Williams Hotel is a 15-minute walk from Southbank Parklands which features the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, the Queensland Performing Arts Centre, and QLD Museum. Suncorp Stadium is also just a 15-minute walk away. All rooms at George Williams Hotel include TV and on suite bathrooms. Each room is equipped with a work desk, refrigerator and tea and coffee making facilities. Reception is open 24 hours. The hotel offers daily breakfast packages, available 7 days a week. The on-site restaurant, 325 on George, offers casual indoor and outdoor dining, and features a variety of international dishes. Guests can enjoy a wide selection of beers and wines at the bar.
Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street
Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

It's a brand new hotel! Everything...

Kirsty, Australia March 26, 2016

0.19 Km.

Situated in Brisbane City Center, Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat.

Guests can choose from 368 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Ibis Styles Brisbane Elizabeth Street is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wintergarden Centre, French Honorary Consul, and the Bolivian Consul General.

Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane, including an outdoor balcony, guest kitchen, Wi-Fi access in all the rooms, and a cinema room to watch the latest hit flicks.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access, a hair dryer, separate shower and tub, and mini bar. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, Room cleaning, Less noisy...

Chang, South Korea March 24, 2016

0.21 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and South Bank. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern, and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve a stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The beautiful decor with character...

Brett, Thailand February 27, 2016

0.21 Km.

Housed in two of Australia's grandest heritage buildings, this space has been transformed to create a hotel experience of world class standard which is unlike any other. A mere 25-minute drive from Brisbane's domestic and international airports, Treasury Casino & Hotel is situated directly in the city's commercial and retail heart. Offering 128 lavishly appointed rooms and unique packages, Treasury Casino & Hotel invites you to enjoy a truly unforgettable experience. Within this hotel’s magnificent setting, guests can enjoy the endless gaming opportunities day and night, free entertainment, five bars, and six restaurants. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Treasury Casino & Hotel.
Mantra on Edward Apartments
Mantra on Edward Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, good value, comfortable...

Jason, Australia March 6, 2016

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Mantra on Edward Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 13 km from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mantra on Edward Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 114 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, towels, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mantra on Edward Apartments.
Manor Apartment Hotel
Manor Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Nice staff and good management....

Yuk, Hong Kong March 3, 2016

0.22 Km.

Set in a charming and vibrant city, this boutique property is brilliantly located right in the heart of Brisbane. An easy distance away from Queen Street Mall and the Central Railway Station, guests are offered access to major entertainment centers, a plethora of restaurants, and a variety of tourist hot spots. Perfect for both leisure and business travelers, this Heritage-listed property is ideal for those that are looking for a convenient and comfortable lodge. Guaranteeing an excellent location and well-appointed rooms at a fantastic budget, Manor Apartment Hotel is a perfect choice for those who are fond of serviced apartments.
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The staff were very friendly and...

Ralph, Australia December 24, 2015

0.22 Km.

Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments, situated right in the bustling city center of Brisbane, offers stylish residences and great services. The property is close to the city’s business and financial districts as well as the shopping heart of Queen Street Mall and City Botanic Gardens. The rooms are clean-cut and spacious with new and modern amenities and furnishings. Guests can enjoy their meals at the Chili & Spice Restaurant located on-site. Being near the central business district makes it convenient for guests to explore the city's many restaurants, nightclubs, Treasury Casino, theaters, South Bank, and the magnificent Museum of Modern Art. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied. All things considered, Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Helpful staff, riverside location,...

Barry, Australia December 27, 2015

0.22 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the central business district within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or views looking across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Excellent staff, parking (limited...

C, Australia February 29, 2016

0.23 Km.

The 4-star Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is located opposite the Central railway station, just a short walk to the Queen Street Mall, Conrad Treasury Casino, and Southbank. All rooms have a hairdryer, clock radio, telephone, air conditioning, television, as well as other amenities. The hotel provides recreational and leisure facilities like an outdoor pool. It also has an on-site restaurant and a business center. A well-appointed property, Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is definitely worth the stay. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

nice view, good location, clean...

Mai, Vietnam February 19, 2016

0.24 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers Apartments offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as a fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass-walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04