or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King George Square Bus Interchange

King George Square Bus Interchange is one of Brisbane's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near King George Square Bus Interchange greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to King George Square Bus Interchange. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Brisbane city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like King George Square Bus Interchange.

King George Square Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King George Square Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location gd , new room design n...

Swee, Malaysia October 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the historical city hall, major shopping complex, and the financial district are minutes away from Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel. This property is accessible for both business and leisure travelers with the train and bus right around the corner. At this hotel, each room is furnished with modern and contemporary designs. For leisure, guests can unwind at the outdoor heated pool or sauna, or even get fit at the gym. For a fun day out, guests can visit the South Bank, Eagle Street Pier, Roma Street Station, Brisbane Treasure Casino, Brisbane Convention Center, and the Queen Street Shopping precinct. A luxurious and elegant property, Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers who desire to stay in the city center.
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Clean, 4 items free in the fridge,...

Makoto, Japan November 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane central business district, NEXT Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers upscale 304 guest rooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include the state-of-the-art technology, Wi-Fi connection, club lounge, restaurant and bar, and grab & go takeaway. Throughout the day guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24 hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a business center with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at the NEXT Hotel Brisbane.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The hotel was conveniently...

Lisa, Australia October 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing central business district. It is convenient for leisure and business travelers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial, and shopping precincts as well as South Bank Parklands, Cultural Center, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens, and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Center. The hotel boasts 228 refurbished, stylish, and spacious guestrooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business center, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with two accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

CLose to public transportation,...

Vu, Vietnam November 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Specially designed keeping the visitors in mind, this modern property offers state of the art facilities, superior comfort and friendly services. Perfectly located in the heart of the city, yet calm and peaceful, the property offers luxurious facilities including BBQ facilities, large, modern and self catering kitchen as well as sun decks with beautiful city views. All the spacious rooms featured at the property are clean and comfortable, assuring good night’s sleep. With so much to do and explore within the close surrounding, guests are sure to experience an enjoyable stay at Base Brisbane Central Backpackers.
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

guest service, location and...

Sin, Hong Kong December 13, 2014

0.15 Km.

One of this river city's most centrally located and innovative hotels, Hilton Brisbane Hotel boasts elegantly designed porte cochere and allows you to indulge in a visit to the hotel's exquisite restaurant, stay connected in the modern business center, hold a meeting in a choice of event space offering the latest technology, and much, much more. Absolutely wonderful, you can enjoy the views as you relax with a swim in the outdoor heated swimming pool or play a match on the tennis court. For a restful stay, choose from a selection of renewed Brisbane hotel rooms and suites offering a relaxed and sophisticated atmosphere illuminated by natural light from expansive windows overlooking the buzzing city center. Try out some special cuisines at this property's restaurant, Vintaged Bar & Grill, which just won a Chef's Hat award - quite a prestigious honor in the culinary world. Apart from being just 400 meters from the Central Station, the property is also within easy walking distance from some interesting attractions, including the Queen Street Mall, South Bank parklands, Gallery of Modern Art, Queensland Art Gallery, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, and Queensland Performing Arts Complex. Perfectly located in the heart of a vibrant metropolis, Hilton Brisbane Hotel is surrounded with all the choice and excitement of a big city with the friendly, down to earth attitude of a small town.
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

very close to cbd, city cat stop...

Beverly, Australia November 2, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located right in the heart of the vibrant city of Brisbane, Macarthur Chambers Apartments is a perfect venue to conduct business, experience the latest stage shows, and relax. Guests will be pleased to know that this property is just a short stroll from the major attractions like Queen Street Mall, the Treasury Casino, and popular South Bank Parklands where guests can eat, explore, and shop. All the apartments are not only a beautiful, Heritage-listed building, but also provide comfortable bedrooms, each with their own gourmet kitchens, full laundry services, and luxurious bathrooms. The property also boasts a rooftop pool, spa, and a large BBQ area for guests to chill and refresh after a tiring day. Also including complimentary access to a sauna and gymnasium makes Macarthur Chambers Apartments one of the top choices among travelers.
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The location and the price. Did...

John, Australia November 8, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. Only 16. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library give to this hotel a special charm.

Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 58 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, ironing facilities, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane.
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, cleanliness and very...

Geoffrey, Australia November 19, 2014

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than the Royal Albert Apartments Hotel. The hotel's location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Regent Cinema, Skatebiz, and the Queen Street Bus Interchange. The property also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. A selection of top-class facilities such as a concierge, tours, airport transfer, coffee shop, and room service can be enjoyed at the hotel. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a bathtub, ironing facilities, shower, LCD/plasma screen TV, and mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Albert Apartments Hotel.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Conveniently located, quiet, and...

Kim, Australia December 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

This beautifully restored, heritage listed building exudes true old-world grace, making every day a most enjoyable experience. Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square is located in the heart of Brisbane, opposite Central Railway Station and overlooking the evergreen Anzac Square Memorial Gardens. It is a mere 100 meters from the vibrant Queen Street Mall, Brisbane's shopping and entertainment mecca, and a short stroll away from the Treasury Casino and popular South Bank Parklands. With so many special touches, like the charming Guest Library adjoining the foyer, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square is much more than just a stylish hotel. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

value for money, location, staff...

Ken, Australia December 13, 2014

0.17 Km.

George Williams Hotel is ideally located in the center of Brisbane's central business district, a short stroll to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Roma Transit Center, and Treasury Casino. The hotel is just a two-minute stroll from the Queen Street Mall and Southbank, OPAC, and Suncorp Stadium is about a 15-minute stroll away. The hotel offers comfortable guestrooms with contemporary décor and a welcoming ambience. The hotel also features 325 on George Restaurant and Bar, a perfect place to relax and enjoy a drink after a long day of work or sightseeing. For business travelers, the hotel has conference and event facilities as well as a business center. With such an unbeatable location and prompt facilities, George Williams Hotel ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wintergarden Centre, French Honorary Consul, Bolivian Consul General.

Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane including an outdoor balcony, guest kitchen, Wi-Fi access in all the rooms and a cinema room to watch the lastest hit flicks.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Clean, great location and friendly...

Chee, Australia December 17, 2014

0.21 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and South Bank. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern, and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve a stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Mantra on Edward Apartments
Mantra on Edward Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mantra on Edward Apartments is ideally situated in Brisbane City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 13 km from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mantra Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mantra on Edward Apartments lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Mantra on Edward Apartments is home to 114 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, washing machine, hair dryer, dishwasher, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, spa, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Mantra on Edward Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Manor Apartment Hotel
Manor Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, parking and secure levels...

Lou, Australia November 5, 2014

0.22 Km.

Set in a charming and vibrant city, this boutique property is brilliantly located right in the heart of Brisbane. An easy distance away from Queen Street Mall and the Central Railway Station, guests are offered access to major entertainment centers, a plethora of restaurants, and a variety of tourist hot spots. Perfect for both leisure and business travelers, this Heritage-listed property is ideal for those that are looking for a convenient and comfortable lodge. Guaranteeing an excellent location and well-appointed rooms at a fantastic budget, Manor Apartment Hotel is a perfect choice for those who are fond of serviced apartments.
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Close to business area, great...

Joanne, Australia December 10, 2014

0.22 Km.

Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments, situated right in the bustling city center of Brisbane, offers stylish residences and great services. The property is close to the city’s business and financial districts as well as the shopping heart of Queen Street Mall and City Botanic Gardens. The rooms are clean-cut and spacious with new and modern amenities and furnishings. Guests can enjoy their meals at the Chili & Spice Restaurant located on-site. Being near the central business district makes it convenient for guests to explore the city's many restaurants, nightclubs, Treasury Casino, theaters, South Bank, and the magnificent Museum of Modern Art. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied. All things considered, Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The efficiency of staff,...

Tru, New Zealand November 14, 2014

0.22 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the central business district within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or views looking across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good location, close to Central...

S, United States October 31, 2014

0.23 Km.

The 4-star Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is located opposite the Central railway station, just a short walk to the Queen Street Mall, Conrad Treasury Casino, and Southbank. All rooms have a hairdryer, clock radio, telephone, air conditioning, television, as well as other amenities. The hotel provides recreational and leisure facilities like an outdoor pool. It also has an on-site restaurant and a business center. A well-appointed property, Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is definitely worth the stay. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Price, quality of furnishings,...

Michael, Canada December 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers Apartments offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as a fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass-walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, value for money and...

Zorica, Australia August 31, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located amidst Brisbane's fast growing central business district, this 4.5-star property offers exclusive apartments and rooms that give a modern and luxurious touch. Having undergone a multi-million dollar refurbishment of all rooms and corridors, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel now offers a magnificent environment with a complete set of facilities. Just a stone's throw away from the main shopping venues, entertainment centers, and major tourist attractions, this is an ideal hotel for both business and leisure travelers alike. Boasting 171 fully redesigned rooms ranging from studios to two bedroom apartments, they offer a complete set of amenities that a 4.5-star must provide. Clients can also enjoy the heated lap pool, sauna, and gymnasium. Offering an excellent location and a complete set of amenities, The Sebel Brisbane Hotel is a lovely property in the amazing city of Brisbane.
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Mantra Midtown Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Staff extremely helpful....

Tanya, Australia December 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mantra Midtown Apartments is ideally situated in Brisbane central business district amongst the financial and government districts. This modern and stylish Brisbane hotel offers flexible living in self-contained studio, one bedroom, one bedroom executive, and two bedroom apartments. This contemporary hotel is close to universities within easy walking distance to Queen Street Mall, South Bank, Riverstage, The Brisbane Botanic Gardens, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. The hotel offers numerous on-site facilities such as a boardroom, fully equipped gym, outdoor pool, sauna along with barbeque area. Each apartment boasts a fully equipped kitchen, living and dining area, private balcony, laundry facilities, as well as entertainment features. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mantra Midtown Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03