or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King George Square Bus Interchange

Places such as King George Square Bus Interchange attract travelers to Brisbane. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Base Brisbane Central Backpackers or the The Sebel Brisbane Hotel, many hotels are available for you near King George Square Bus Interchange.

Reservations for hotels close to King George Square Bus Interchange are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near King George Square Bus Interchange.

King George Square Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King George Square Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Clean, super comfortable beds and...

Janella, New Zealand May 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the historical city hall, major shopping complex, and the financial district are minutes away from Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel. This property is accessible for both business and leisure travelers with the train and bus right around the corner. At this hotel, each room is furnished with modern and contemporary designs. For leisure, guests can unwind at the outdoor heated pool or sauna, or even get fit at the gym. For a fun day out, guests can visit the South Bank, Eagle Street Pier, Roma Street Station, Brisbane Treasure Casino, Brisbane Convention Center, and the Queen Street Shopping precinct. A luxurious and elegant property, Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers who desire to stay in the city center.
Next Hotel Brisbane
Next Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane CBD, Next Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers upscale 304 guest rooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include the state-of-the-art technology, Wi-Fi connection, Club Lounge, Restaurant and Bar, and Grab & Go takeaway. Throughout the day guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24 hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a Business Centre with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at the Next Hotel Brisbane.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good location, helpful staff,...

William, Australia July 19, 2014

0.11 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing Central Business District. It is convenient for leisure and business travellers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial & shopping precincts; South Bank Parklands, Cultural Centre, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Centre. The hotel boasts 228 recently refurbished, stylish and spacious guest rooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business centre, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. The hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with 2 accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Base Brisbane Central Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Unique interior and exterior,...

Melanie, Australia June 22, 2014

0.12 Km.

Specially designed keeping the visitors in mind, this modern property offers state of the art facilities, superior comfort and friendly services. Perfectly located in the heart of the city, yet calm and peaceful, the property offers luxurious facilities including BBQ facilities, large, modern and self catering kitchen as well as sun decks with beautiful city views. All the spacious rooms featured at the property are clean and comfortable, assuring good night’s sleep. With so much to do and explore within the close surrounding, guests are sure to experience an enjoyable stay at Base Brisbane Central Backpackers.
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hilton Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Reception, Efficient Conceirge and...

Rosalia, Singapore July 11, 2014

0.15 Km.

One of this river city's most centrally located and innovative hotels, Hilton Brisbane Hotel boasts elegantly designed porte cochere and allows you to indulge in a visit to the hotel's exquisite restaurant, stay connected in the modern business center, hold a meeting in a choice of event space offering the latest technology, and much, much more. Absolutely wonderful, you can enjoy the views as you relax with a swim in the outdoor heated swimming pool or play a match on the tennis court. For a restful stay, choose from a selection of renewed Brisbane hotel rooms and suites offering a relaxed and sophisticated atmosphere illuminated by natural light from expansive windows overlooking the buzzing city center. Try out some special cuisines at this property's restaurant, Vintaged Bar & Grill, which just won a Chef's Hat award - quite a prestigious honor in the culinary world. Apart from being just 400 meters from the Central Station, the property is also within easy walking distance from some interesting attractions, including the Queen Street Mall, South Bank parklands, Gallery of Modern Art, Queensland Art Gallery, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, and Queensland Performing Arts Complex. Perfectly located in the heart of a vibrant metropolis, Hilton Brisbane Hotel is surrounded with all the choice and excitement of a big city with the friendly, down to earth attitude of a small town.
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Macarthur Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Comfort, proximity to shops and...

Dianne, Australia June 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located right in the heart of the vibrant city of Brisbane, Macarthur Chambers Apartments is a perfect venue to conduct business, experience the latest stage shows, and relax. Guests will be pleased to know that this property is just a short stroll from the major attractions like Queen Street Mall, the Treasury Casino, and popular South Bank Parklands where guests can eat, explore, and shop. All the apartments are not only a beautiful, Heritage-listed building, but also provide comfortable bedrooms, each with their own gourmet kitchens, full laundry services, and luxurious bathrooms. The property also boasts a rooftop pool, spa, and a large BBQ area for guests to chill and refresh after a tiring day. Also including complimentary access to a sauna and gymnasium makes Macarthur Chambers Apartments one of the top choices among travelers.
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

strategy location, near to...

Seow, Malaysia July 26, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, luggage storage, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Royal Albert Apartments Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, size of rooms,...

Janet, United Kingdom July 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Royal Albert Apartments Hotel. The hotel's location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Regent Cinema, Skatebiz, Queen Street Bus Interchange.

Royal Albert Apartments Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, tours, airport transfer, coffee shop, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathtub, ironing facilities, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Albert Apartments Hotel.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The hotel is directly across from...

Linda, United States July 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

This beautifully restored, heritage listed building exudes true old world grace, making every day a most enjoyable experience. The Rendezvous Hotel is located in the heart of Brisbane city, opposite Central Railway Station, overlooking the evergreen Anzac Square memorial Gardens. It is a mere 100 meters from the vibrant Queen Street Mall, Brisbane's shopping and entertainment mecca and a short stroll away from the Treasury Casino and popular South Bank Parklands. With so many special touches, like the charming Guest Library adjoining the foyer, Rendezvous Brisbane is much more than just a stylish hotel. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane Anzac Square, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

the bed, the food and the hotel...

Vanessa, Australia July 29, 2014

0.17 Km.

George Williams Hotel is ideally located in the center of Brisbane CBD, a short stroll to Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, Roma Transit Centre and Treasury Casino. The hotel is just a two minute stroll from the Queen Street Mall and Southbank, OPAC and Suncorp Stadium is about a 15 minute stroll. The hotel offers comfortable guest rooms with contemporary décor and welcoming ambience. The hotel also features 325 on George Restaurant and Bar which is a perfect place to relax and enjoy a drink after a long day of work or sightseeing. Moreover, for business travelers, the hotel has Conferences and Events facilities as well as a business centre. With such an unbeatable location and prompt facilities, George Williams Hotel ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, parties all the time,...

Hector, Nicaragua December 5, 2013

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wintergarden Centre, French Honorary Consul, Bolivian Consul General.

Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane including an outdoor balcony, guest kitchen, Wi-Fi access in all the rooms and a cinema room to watch the lastest hit flicks.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Base Brisbane Embassy Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

close to river &south bank...

Katharine, Australia June 22, 2014

0.21 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino and South Bank. The hotel features an onsite restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve the stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
The Manor Apartment Hotel
The Manor Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Cleanliness, thought of the small...

Cindy, Australia July 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Set in a charming and vibrant city, this boutique property is brilliantly located right in the heart of Brisbane. Just an easy distance away from Queen Street Mall and Central Railway station, guests are offered access to major entertainment centers, plethora of restaurants and also variety of tourist hot spots. Perfect for both leisure and business travellers, This Heritage listed Manor Apartment Hotel is ideal for those that are looking for a convenient and comfortable lodge. Guaranteeing excellent location and well appointed rooms at a fantastic budget; The Manor Apartment Hotel is a perfect choice for those who are fond of serviced apartments.
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Staff ! Housekeeping !and our room...

Ting, Taiwan July 25, 2014

0.22 Km.

Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments, situated right in the bustling city center of Brisbane, offers stylish residences and great services. The property is close to the city’s business and financial districts as well as the shopping heart of Queen Street Mall and City Botanic Gardens. The rooms are clean-cut and spacious with new and modern amenities and furnishings. Guests can enjoy their meals at the Chili & Spice Restaurant located on-site. Being near the central business district makes it convenient for guests to explore the city's many restaurants, nightclubs, Treasury Casino, theaters, South Bank, and the magnificent Museum of Modern Art. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied. All things considered, Oaks Charlotte Towers Apartments is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

comfortable bed, nice room, nice...

Marilyn, Australia May 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the CBD within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The staff were the best. Meals in...

Leon, Australia July 21, 2014

0.23 Km.

The 4 star Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is located opposite Central railway station, just a short walk to the Queen Street mall, Conrad Treasury Casino and Southbank. All rooms have a hairdryer, clock radio, telephone, air conditioning, television as well as other amenities. The hotel provides recreational and leisure facilities like an outdoor pool. It also has an onsite restaurants and a business center. A well appointed property, Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is definitely worth the stay.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good location. Good kitchen...

Kenneth, New Zealand July 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one or two bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away, along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include a 30 minutes continuous use of internet per day with no charge applied.
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
The Sebel Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

rooms,cleanliness,acess to shopping...

Clifford, Australia June 9, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located amidst the Brisbane's fast growing central business district this 4.5 star property offers exclusive apartments and rooms that gives a modern and luxurious touch. Recently undergone a multi-million dollar refurbishment of all rooms and corridors, it now offers a magnificent environment with a complete set of facilities. Just a stone throw away from the main shopping venues, entertainment centres, and major tourist attractions, it is an ideal hotel for both business and leisure travelers alike. Boasting 171 fully redesigned rooms ranging from studios to two bedroom apartments, they offer a complete set of amenities that a 4.5 star must provide. Clients can also enjoy their heated lap pool, sauna and gymnasium. Offering an excellent location and completed set of amenities, it is a lovely property in an amazing city of Brisbane.
Midtown Apartments
Midtown Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Central location Modern...

Claudia, Australia June 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Midtown Apartments is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.1 Km from the city center and 14. Km from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Skatebiz Venue, French Honorary Consul, Wintergarden Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, executive floor, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, massage, garden, outdoor pool. Midtown Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, view, walking distance...

Philip, Australia July 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

Guests will enjoy sensational city views from their very own private balcony at this hotel. It is well situated in Wickham Terrace, 350 meters from Central station, providing easy access to everything Brisbane has to offer. The Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre is less than a 10 minute walk away. The hotel includes meeting facilities, and can be a affordable accommodation option for those attending conferences at nearby hotels. Each room has been recently refurbished and has an array of modern amenities to ensure guests a cozy and comfortable stay. At the Metro Tower Mill Hotel, all the sights and sounds of Brisbane are at the guest’s fingertips.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07