Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King's Cross Railway Station

King's Cross Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near King's Cross Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like King's Cross Railway Station is quick and easy. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like King's Cross Railway Station.

King's Cross Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King's Cross Railway Station

nearest hotel
Great Northern Hotel
Great Northern Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

location, friendly staff, hotel...

Olive, Hong Kong February 13, 2014

0.1 Km.

This luxury boutique hotel is 25 meters from Eurostar at St. Pancras International and is actually part of King's Cross Station. Reopened in April 2013, Great Northern Hotel has just finished a complete renovation that captures the original luxury of the original hotel. Here guests will find spacious corridors, sweeping staircases, and a unique design throughout. Great Northern Hotel offers Hypnos double beds, 500 thread count Egyptian cotton linen, high ceilings, and Loewe HD TVs. The hotel also has entertainment which includes high-speed 500MB bandwidth, a movie library, a mixture of classic and new releases, audio books, and curated playlists by well-known DJs. A special feature are the pantries on each floor - a shared space where you can pick up a homemade cake or browse the book collection and read the news of the day. The outstanding kitchen, headed up by Michelin starred Chef Mark Sargeant, offers classic British cuisine prepared with seasonal ingredients.
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

location, modern rooms, purchase...

Ricardo, Trinidad & Tobago September 19, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Kings Cross Inn Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

The facilities and services provided by Kings Cross Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, shower, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kings Cross Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Rough Luxe Hotel
Rough Luxe Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Rooms are nice if don't mind...

Yann, France July 23, 2014

0.14 Km.

Renovated in , the Rough Luxe Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International give to this hotel a special charm.

Rough Luxe Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Rough Luxe Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Nice staff, quiet rooms, great...

Shelley, United States June 24, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of King's Cross / Islington, Journeys London King's Cross Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library.

The facilities and services provided by Journeys London King's Cross Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, fan, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Journeys London King's Cross Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Megaro Hotel
Megaro Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

excellent room, happy helpul...

Lance, United Kingdom September 8, 2014

0.15 Km.

Opposite King’s Cross and St. Pancras International for the Eurostar, this hotel has modern, stylish rooms with rainforest shower and Gilchrist & Soames London signature toiletries. Each room has loose leaf teas and fresh milk, a personal espresso machine, and still and sparkling water. Megaro Hotel is a short walk from Camden and very well located for tube, train, and bus links. Regent's Park and the British Museum are a short walk away. Each room also has a laptop-sized personal safe, air conditioning, and flat screen HD TV with Sky TV, and many rooms have a nice view to St. Pancras International Station. Dining options at the Megaro Hotel are a relaxed restaurant, a renovated bar, as well as room service. The hotel also offers private dining and meeting rooms. The Megaro Hotel comes with luggage storage, an in-house bureau de Change, express dry cleaning service, local gym membership, 24-hour concierge, and express check-out.
Crestfield Hotel
Crestfield Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Good location, hotel pricing...

Kwok, Hong Kong June 19, 2014

0.17 Km.

Handy to St Pancras and Kings Cross station, this tidy B&B-style hotel provides low-cost lodging in an ideal place for overland travelers. Within a few hundred meters of the major transport hub that is Kings Cross, the Crestfield Hotel takes old-fashioned traveling ideals to heart with affordable, up-to-date rooms and friendly service. Offering rooms with private ensuites and free tea and coffee, the hotel provides easy access to London's sights via the underground and bus, while the locality itself is rife with restaurants, pubs and net cafes (wifi is free at St Pancras). An enclosed courtyard with potted plants and picnic benches provides a nice place for passers-through to swap stories or relax with a pint at the day's end while the resident Scottish Terrier presides. From here, Paris and Edinburgh are just one train ride away.
The California Hotel
The California Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Clean, close to underground and...

Ho, Hong Kong May 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in the city of London, The California Hotel is a modern and charming hotel. The accommodation is less than a minute away from destination points such as the King’s Cross and St.Pancras stations. The 60 refurbished rooms create a cozy and comfortable atmosphere along with necessary amenities to ensure a pleasant stay. Each of the rooms are spread over four townhouses which are uniquely designed. The California Hotel also offers a 24 hour reception, breakfast services, and Wi-Fi services. The hotel also features a bar, lounge, and private terrace for guests to enjoy.
Fairway Hotel
Fairway Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Centrally located, just next to...

Yvonne, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

This hotel consists of a row of converted Victorian townhouses in central London close to King’s Cross station and offers great value for money. The Fairway Hotel in London offers recently renovated, immaculately clean and comfortable rooms with modern facilities including wireless Internet access. The hotel also serves a full English breakfast and the staff are very friendly and helpful. King’s Cross tube station is on several underground lines that bring all major tourist attractions within easy reach. The railway stations of King’s Cross and St Pancras are only a few steps from the hotel and provide train connections to the rest of the UK and Paris via the Eurostar.
Macdonald Hotel
Macdonald Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

easy access to public transport...

Woh, Malaysia April 25, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, Macdonald Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The hotel lies 1.0 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Macdonald Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, television, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Macdonald Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Central Hotel London
Central Hotel London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Definitely the location, it is...

Fiona, Australia June 29, 2014

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Central Hotel London is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Central Hotel London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, shower, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Central Hotel London is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Montana Excel Hotel
Montana Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Cheap, close to train stations,...

Matthew, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Montana Excel Hotel is located in the King's Cross / Islington area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Montana Excel Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Montana Excel Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Elmwood Hotel
Elmwood Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Easy access to public transport,...

Sook, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Elmwood Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Elmwood Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Elmwood Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel
St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Good location euro star and tube...

Kin, Malaysia July 31, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to British Library, St Pancras International, St Pancras Chambers give to this hotel a special charm.

At St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, spa, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Excelsior Hotel London
Excelsior Hotel London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Excelsior Hotel London is located in the King's Cross / Islington area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library.

Excelsior Hotel London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, in room safe, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Excelsior Hotel London is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras
Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of London, Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, business center, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
SO Kings Cross
SO Kings Cross
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Everything new and very clean,...

Andree, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, SO Kings Cross is located in the King's Cross / Islington area of London. With its location just 6.9 miles from the city center and 20.7 miles from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SO Kings Cross offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, business center are just a few of the facilities that set SO Kings Cross apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, soundproofing, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SO Kings Cross.
Alhambra Hotel
Alhambra Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

The staff was great! The room was...

John, Canada September 2, 2014

0.24 Km.

Sited in the heart of London, this cosy family run hotel is ideally located a short walk away from London Zoo, Covent Garden, and the British Museum. King's Cross station and St Pancras International are also nearby enabling easy access to the remainder of London and Europe. All 52 guest rooms in this charming property are well-serviced with modern comforts such as Wi-Fi internet access, and include a full English breakfast. Offering all the amenities in a fabulously located property, the Alhambra Hotel is the ideal place to reside.
Apollo Hotel
Apollo Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Very convenient location for Kings...

John, United Kingdom January 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apollo Hotel is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Apollo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Angus Hotel
Angus Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Location, friendliness of staff...

Iwanowitsj, Australia July 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Angus Hotel is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 2.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Angus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Angus Hotel your home away from home.
King's Cross Hotel
King's Cross Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Optimally positioned close at...

Christoph, Germany July 23, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, King's Cross Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

King's Cross Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, television, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at King's Cross Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04