In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King's Cross Railway Station

King's Cross Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see King's Cross Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Budget Guest House and Camden Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of King's Cross Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like King's Cross Railway Station.

King's Cross Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King's Cross Railway Station

nearest hotel
Premier Inn London King's Cross
Premier Inn London King's Cross
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Good location, clean and friendly...

Brenda, Singapore November 4, 2015

0.05 Km.

Neighbouring King’s Cross Railway and King's Cross St Pancras Tube Station, this modern hotel offers a stylish bar and restaurant. The Premier Inn London King's Cross is less than 30 minutes' walk from leafy Regent's Park and iconic Westminster is within a 25-minute Tube journey. Each bright and modern room at the Premier Inn London Kings Cross features a flat-screen TV, a Hypnos bed, tea and coffee making facilities, and access to WiFi. The air-conditioned rooms also have a work desk. The private bathrooms have a hairdryer and complimentary toiletries. In the mornings, cooked breakfasts with premium sausages and continental breakfasts with croissants and muffins are served. Guests can also enjoy Costa Coffee or enjoy a takeaway breakfast. With an outside terrace, a mix of traditional and modern lunch and evening meals are available in the Thyme Restaurant. The Waiting Room pub features large flat-screen TVs showing Sky Sports and Setanta. The British Library is less than 10 minutes' walk from the Premier Inn London King's Cross. Popular Hyde Park can be reached after a 5-minute Tube journey. Regent's Park is home to the ZSL London Zoo, which is just 15 minutes' away on the Northern Tube Line.
Great Northern Hotel A Tribute Portfolio Hotel London
Great Northern Hotel A Tribute Portfolio Hotel London
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

location, easy to find food to...

Sirin, Thailand May 21, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of London King’s Cross, Great Northern Hotel, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, London offers a 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi, and exciting eating and drinking areas. Each bedroom at the Great Northern Hotel comes with an en suite shower room with bath products and a hairdryer. They also feature a 40-inch flat-screen TV with free movies, hand-crafted furniture, snacks and a Hypnos bed. On the first floor, guests can enjoy breakfast, brunch and all day dining with views of the new King’s Cross piazza and St Pancras International. GNH Bar features ambient lighting and soulful tunes, and on the ground floor, an artisan sandwich shop is available. From St Pancras International, the Eurostar goes to Paris, Brussels and Lille, and from London King’s Cross Rail Station, guests can catch a train to many English towns. An airport shuttle is available at the hotel at a charge.
King'S Cross Apartment
King'S Cross Apartment
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

 

0.11 Km.

Set in London, King's Cross Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The air-conditioned unit is 1.5 km from British Museum. An oven, a microwave and a toaster can be found in the kitchen. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Camden Market is 1.8 km from Kings Cross Apartment, while Islington is 1.8 km from the property. London City Airport is 12 km away.
2 bedroom flat in front of King's Cross Station
2 bedroom flat in front of King's Cross Station
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

 

0.12 Km.

Located right next to London King's Cross and St Pancras International Train Stations, 2 bedroom flat in front of King's Cross Station offers a small apartment with free WiFi access. Euston Station is 800 metres from the accommodation as well. This small apartment is basically furnished and comprises a kitchen, a bathroom with a shower, and a washing machine. Russell Square and the Angel area are both situated within 1 km from the apartment. London Heathrow Airport is 24 km away.
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Location, proximity to restaurants...

June, Singapore October 26, 2015

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Kings Cross Inn Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Library, St Pancras International, London Canal Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Kings Cross Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Kings Cross Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kings Cross Inn Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Carlton Hotel
Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Very good location , near train...

Teresita, Philippines September 12, 2015

0.13 Km.

Next to Kings Cross Station and the Eurostar service at St Pancras Station, The Carlton Hotel is an ideally located budget hotel in central London, complete with free Wi-Fi internet. Just 200m down the road is The British Library, and restaurants and bars are also within walking distance. Oxford Street, Covent Garden and Leicester Square are all approximately 15 minutes away by Underground. Well-equipped rooms all include a TV, tea and coffee making facilities and a private shower room. Hairdryers and ironing facilities are available from reception. The Carlton Hotel has friendly service, offering a tasty full English buffet breakfast, luggage storage and a 24-hour reception for late arrivals. Guests at The Carlton have easy access to the London airports from Kings Cross Station, which is just a 3-minute walk across the road.
Keystone House
Keystone House
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

 

0.13 Km.

Situated in the heart of London, just a 2-minute walk from King's Cross and St Pancras stations, Keystone House offers air-conditioned accommodation, free WiFi, a bar, and 24-hour front desk. Rooms at Keystone House feature shared bathroom facilities. Most rooms are equipped with bunk beds in a dormitory style. Travellers can relax in the common room which is equipped with a large flat-screen TV. Kings Cross and St. Pancras stations provide excellent transport links including underground service, buses, and the Eurostar.
Central Station
Central Station
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

 

0.14 Km.

Dating back to the early 19th century, gay-friendly Central Station offers rooms with free Wi-Fi, 5 minutes' walk from Kings Cross Station. It also offers a rooftop terrace for guests to enjoy. Each room is spacious, with traditional furnishings. Rooms also have a TV, facilities for making tea and coffee, and either private or shared bathrooms. Guests gain free entry to the ground-floor bar, which offers a range of drinks. A full English breakfast is available each morning, which can be eaten in the restaurant or on the roof terrace. Kings Cross St Pancras Station is a 7-minute walk away, with the Eurostar terminal and Tube links for accessing London’s main attractions.
Rough Luxe Hotel
Rough Luxe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Good location, nice staff, and...

Tina, United Kingdom January 27, 2016

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rough Luxe Hotel is located in the Kings Cross St. Pancras area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Library, St Pancras International, London Canal Museum.

Rough Luxe Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Rough Luxe Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

can't imagine there are so many...

King, Hong Kong June 15, 2015

0.14 Km.

Built in , Journeys London King's Cross Hostel is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to London Canal Museum, British Library, St Pancras International.

Journeys London King's Cross Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Journeys London King's Cross Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Journeys London King's Cross Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. locker, complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee, mirror are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Journeys London King's Cross Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Megaro Hotel
Megaro Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Location, price and exciting TV...

Xiao, Singapore December 24, 2015

0.15 Km.

Opposite King’s Cross and St. Pancras International for the Eurostar, this hotel has modern, stylish rooms with rainforest shower and Gilchrist & Soames London signature toiletries. Each room has loose leaf teas and fresh milk, a personal espresso machine, and still and sparkling water. Megaro Hotel is a short walk from Camden and very well located for tube, train, and bus links. Regent's Park and the British Museum are a short walk away. Each room also has a laptop-sized personal safe, air conditioning, and flat screen HD TV with Sky TV, and many rooms have a nice view to St. Pancras International Station. Dining options at the Megaro Hotel are a relaxed restaurant, a renovated bar, as well as room service. The hotel also offers private dining and meeting rooms. The Megaro Hotel comes with luggage storage, an in-house bureau de Change, express dry cleaning service, local gym membership, 24-hour concierge, and express check-out.
Kings Cross Apartment
Kings Cross Apartment
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

 

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing area of London city, Kings Cross Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kings Cross Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kings Cross Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Comfort Inn Kings Cross St Pancras
Comfort Inn Kings Cross St Pancras
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

close to tube, friendly staff and...

Chee, Brunei Darussalam December 28, 2015

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Comfort Inn Kings Cross St Pancras is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Choice Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including fax machine, photocopying, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Comfort Inn Kings Cross St Pancras is home to 63 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Comfort Inn Kings Cross St Pancras the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Crestfield Hotel
Crestfield Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Although the rooms are very small...

Andina, Indonesia December 30, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located near St Pancras and Kings Cross station, Crestfield Hotel provides low-cost lodging in an ideal place for overland travelers. Crestfield Hotel takes old-fashioned traveling ideals to heart with affordable, up-to-date rooms and friendly service. Offering rooms with private en-suites and complimentary tea and coffee, the hotel provides easy access to London's sights via the underground and bus, while the locality itself is rife with restaurants, pubs and net cafes (Wi-Fi is free at St Pancras). An enclosed courtyard with potted plants and picnic benches provides a nice place for passers-through to swap stories or relax with a pint at the day's end while the resident Scottish Terrier presides. From here, Paris and Edinburgh are just one train ride away.
The Belgrove Hotel
The Belgrove Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Location ! Location ! Breakfast...

Yiu, Hong Kong October 1, 2015

0.17 Km.

Just 150 metres from King's Cross and St Pancras Stations, The Belgrove Hotel offers cooked breakfasts, budget rooms and a 24-hour front desk. The British Museum is a 15-minute walk away. The cosy bedrooms at Belgrove Hotel have TVs and tea/coffee facilities. Hairdryers and ironing facilities are also available, and some rooms have private bathrooms. A traditional full English breakfast buffet is served daily in the spacious dining room at The Belgrove Hotel. Light continental options are also available. The Belgrove Hotel is just a 20-minute walk from Camden High Street and the famous Camden Market. Madam Tussauds is 1.5 miles away, and Covent Garden is a 25-minute walk.
The California Hotel
The California Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Location, cleanliness and the...

Love, Philippines October 13, 2015

0.18 Km.

Tucked away from London’s busy streets, The California Hotel has recently been refurbished. The hotel is a stone’s throw away from King’s Cross and St. Pancras stations and is also ideal for guests to explore various destinations around the city. The 60 bedrooms range from one-person singles to family rooms which are uniquely designed and decorated with required amenities provided in each room. The California Hotel is also equipped with Wi-Fi services, a lounge area, and an adjoining terrace. Breakfast is also made available for guests of the hotel. The California Hotel welcomes guests to an accommodation which will feel like home.
Fairway Hotel
Fairway Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Location is brilliant, 5 mins away...

Stephen, Malta August 22, 2015

0.19 Km.

Fairway Hotel consists of a row of converted Victorian townhouses in central London close to King’s Cross station and offers great value for money. This London property offers recently renovated, immaculately clean and comfortable rooms with modern facilities including wireless Internet access. The hotel also serves a full English breakfast and the staff are very friendly and helpful. King’s Cross tube station is on several underground lines that bring all major tourist attractions within easy reach. The railway stations of King’s Cross and St Pancras are only a few steps from the hotel and provide train connections to the rest of the United Kingdom and Paris via the Eurostar. Take advantage of the hotel’s many on-site recreational facilities as a way to recharge after a long day of exploring. Comfort and convenience, along with service to match, are key ingredients for a great stay at Fairway Hotel.
Howard Winchester Hotel
Howard Winchester Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

 

0.2 Km.

Situated in a quiet garden square in central London, Howard Winchester Hotel offers cooked breakfasts and a 24-hour front desk. Kings Cross and St Pancras Stations are 300 metres away. The colourful rooms at Howard Winchester have private bathrooms and a TV. Ironing facilities and hairdryers are provided, and family rooms are also available. Complimentary soap and shower gel are also included. Traditional full English breakfasts are served daily in the spacious dining room at Howard Hotel. Light continental options and fresh tea/coffee are also available. Just 1.5 miles from lively Camden, Howard Winchester Hotel is a 10-minute walk from Russell Square. The British Museum is a 15-minute walk away, and Covent Garden is a 25-minute walk.
onefinestay - Camden apartments
onefinestay - Camden apartments
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

 

0.2 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable properties, onefinestay offers different locations around Camden. The area’s famous market, Regent’s Canal, popular gig venues and bars are within easy reach. onefinestay offers a 24-hour concierge service and free use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay Camden property includes free Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen with linen and towels provided. Camden Town’s canalside hosts a wealth of markets stalls and punk shops, as well as the renowned Camden Lock. A mix of restaurants is scattered along the streets surrounding Camden High Street.
European Hotel
European Hotel
Hotel Area: Kings Cross St. Pancras

Location, cleanliness and breakfast...

Michelle, United Kingdom September 11, 2015

0.2 Km.

On a tranquil square, the budget European Hotel offers rooms 3 minutes’ walk from St Pancras Station and the Eurostar Terminal. A full English breakfast is served every morning. Kings Cross Station, a 2-minute walk away, offers access to the London Underground. The British Museum is 10 minutes by bus and the British Library is 5 minutes' walk away. Each room at European Hotel has free Wi-Fi, an en suite bathroom with shower; tea and coffee making facilities are also available. Hairdryers and irons are available on request.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01