or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King's Cross Railway Station

King's Cross Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see King's Cross Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Budget Guest House and Camden Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like King's Cross Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like King's Cross Railway Station.

King's Cross Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King's Cross Railway Station

nearest hotel
Premier Inn London King's Cross
Premier Inn London King's Cross
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Premier Inn London King's Cross is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Premier Inn London King's Cross ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 276 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Premier Inn London King's Cross.
Great Northern Hotel
Great Northern Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Clean, Next to St Pancreas Train...

Pih, Malaysia November 21, 2014

0.1 Km.

This luxury boutique hotel is 25 meters from Eurostar at St. Pancras International and is actually part of King's Cross Station. Reopened in April 2013, Great Northern Hotel has just finished a complete renovation that captures the original luxury of the original hotel. Here guests will find spacious corridors, sweeping staircases, and a unique design throughout. Great Northern Hotel offers Hypnos double beds, 500 thread count Egyptian cotton linen, high ceilings, and Loewe HD TVs. The hotel also has entertainment which includes high-speed 500MB bandwidth, a movie library, a mixture of classic and new releases, audio books, and curated playlists by well-known DJs. A special feature are the pantries on each floor - a shared space where you can pick up a homemade cake or browse the book collection and read the news of the day. The outstanding kitchen, headed up by Michelin starred Chef Mark Sargeant, offers classic British cuisine prepared with seasonal ingredients.
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

1. Breakfast included. 2. Very...

Kong, Malaysia March 22, 2015

0.13 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Kings Cross Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kings Cross Inn Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kings Cross Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Carlton Hotel
Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of London city, Carlton Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Carlton Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Carlton Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, telephone, television, shower, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Carlton Hotel.
Central Station
Central Station
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Central Station is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Central Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Central Station is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, ironing facilities, hair dryer, television, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Central Station is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rough Luxe Hotel
Rough Luxe Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Rooms are nice if don't mind...

Yann, France July 23, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of King's Cross / Islington, Rough Luxe Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Rough Luxe Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, salon, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Rough Luxe Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Gold Square Apartments
Gold Square Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Gold Square Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Gold Square Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Nice Location/Friendly...

Angela, Malaysia April 4, 2015

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Journeys London King's Cross Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library give to this hotel a special charm.

At Journeys London King's Cross Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, fan, daily newspaper to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Journeys London King's Cross Hostel.
Megaro Hotel
Megaro Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Clean room. Perfect location....

Ket, Malaysia April 13, 2015

0.15 Km.

Opposite King’s Cross and St. Pancras International for the Eurostar, this hotel has modern, stylish rooms with rainforest shower and Gilchrist & Soames London signature toiletries. Each room has loose leaf teas and fresh milk, a personal espresso machine, and still and sparkling water. Megaro Hotel is a short walk from Camden and very well located for tube, train, and bus links. Regent's Park and the British Museum are a short walk away. Each room also has a laptop-sized personal safe, air conditioning, and flat screen HD TV with Sky TV, and many rooms have a nice view to St. Pancras International Station. Dining options at the Megaro Hotel are a relaxed restaurant, a renovated bar, as well as room service. The hotel also offers private dining and meeting rooms. The Megaro Hotel comes with luggage storage, an in-house bureau de Change, express dry cleaning service, local gym membership, 24-hour concierge, and express check-out.
Crestfield Hotel
Crestfield Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Near St Pancras Intl & many train...

Hong, Singapore March 17, 2015

0.17 Km.

Handy to St Pancras and Kings Cross station, this tidy B&B-style hotel provides low-cost lodging in an ideal place for overland travelers. Within a few hundred meters of the major transport hub that is Kings Cross, the Crestfield Hotel takes old-fashioned traveling ideals to heart with affordable, up-to-date rooms and friendly service. Offering rooms with private ensuites and free tea and coffee, the hotel provides easy access to London's sights via the underground and bus, while the locality itself is rife with restaurants, pubs and net cafes (wifi is free at St Pancras). An enclosed courtyard with potted plants and picnic benches provides a nice place for passers-through to swap stories or relax with a pint at the day's end while the resident Scottish Terrier presides. From here, Paris and Edinburgh are just one train ride away.
The Belgrove Hotel
The Belgrove Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Near Pancreas railway station and...

Fadzil, Malaysia March 25, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Belgrove Hotel is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by The Belgrove Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of The Belgrove Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Belgrove Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The California Hotel
The California Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Clean room, convenient location...

Tang, Hong Kong February 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

Tucked away from London’s busy streets, The California Hotel has recently been refurbished. The hotel is a stone’s throw away from King’s Cross and St. Pancras stations and is also ideal for guests to explore various destinations around the city. The 60 bedrooms range from one-person singles to family rooms which are uniquely designed and decorated with required amenities provided in each room. The California Hotel is also equipped with Wi-Fi services, a lounge area, and an adjoining terrace. Breakfast is also made available for guests of the hotel. The California Hotel welcomes guests to an accommodation which will feel like home.
Fairway Hotel
Fairway Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

location, nice staffs, reasonable...

Ng, Singapore September 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

This hotel consists of a row of converted Victorian townhouses in central London close to King’s Cross station and offers great value for money. The Fairway Hotel in London offers recently renovated, immaculately clean and comfortable rooms with modern facilities including wireless Internet access. The hotel also serves a full English breakfast and the staff are very friendly and helpful. King’s Cross tube station is on several underground lines that bring all major tourist attractions within easy reach. The railway stations of King’s Cross and St Pancras are only a few steps from the hotel and provide train connections to the rest of the UK and Paris via the Eurostar.
Howard Winchester Hotel
Howard Winchester Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, Howard Winchester Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Howard Winchester Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Howard Winchester Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
onefinestay - Camden Apartments
onefinestay - Camden Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of King's Cross / Islington, onefinestay - Camden Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, onefinestay - Camden Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, telephone, alarm clock, iPod docking station to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the onefinestay - Camden Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
European Hotel
European Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of King's Cross / Islington, European Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, European Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make European Hotel your home away from home.
Macdonald Hotel
Macdonald Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Good location, include breakfast,...

Yim, Hong Kong October 4, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, Macdonald Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1.0 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Macdonald Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, safety deposit boxes, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

30 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, shared bathroom, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Macdonald Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Central Hotel London - King’s Cross
Central Hotel London - King’s Cross
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Location was great! Very close to...

Thanh, Australia April 9, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Central Hotel London - King’s Cross is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

30 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Hotel London - King’s Cross is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Hotel Meridiana
Hotel Meridiana
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.21 Km.

Hotel Meridiana, located in King's Cross / Islington, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Hotel Meridiana offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, television, shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Meridiana is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Montana Excel Hotel
Montana Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Cheap, close to train stations,...

Matthew, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Montana Excel Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Montana Excel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, bathtub, television, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Montana Excel Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07